January 13, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaleel Croal FR-1 South Florida 6.74
2 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.78
3 Danelson Mahautiere JR-3 South Florida 6.94
4 Monte Parker JR-3 South Florida 6.99
5 Shevioe Reid SO-2 South Florida 7.01
6 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.01
7 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.02
8 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 7.04

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaleel Croal FR-1 South Florida 6.79
2 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.83
3 Monte Parker JR-3 South Florida 6.96
4 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.97
5 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 6.98
6 Danelson Mahautiere JR-3 South Florida 6.99
7 Shevioe Reid SO-2 South Florida 7.00
8 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.01
9 Tariq Evans   Empire Athletics 7.01
10 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.02
11 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.04
12 Michael Hopkins SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.05
13 Tracy White   Athletics Academy 7.08
14 Ezeugo Anozie Senior Unattached 7.08
15 Cyrus Ways   St. Johns Striders 7.09
16 Trevor White JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.11
17 Ja'Varien Salter Senior Unattached 7.11
18 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.14
19 La'Trevious Williams FR-1 Webber 7.15
20 Christian Washington SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.16
21 Carlos Quarles   Team B.L.U.E. Track Club 7.18
22 Eddie Scott Senior Unattached 7.18
23 Emanuel Preston FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.18
24 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.19
25 Caleb Balado Maldonado SO-2 Webber 7.26
26 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 7.26
27 Ronald Similien Senior Unattached 7.28
27 Jeffery Mack Senior Unattached 7.28
29 Isaiah Exil   Power House Athletics TC 7.29
30 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.32
31 Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 7.35
32 jalen Thompson Sophomore Unattached 7.36
33 Timothy Jackson FR-1 Webber 7.39
34 Justin Theophile   Wind Speed Athletics 7.41
35 Christian Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.43
36 Roosevelt Augustave Senior Unattached 7.45
37 Michael Edwards   Florida Running Club 7.47
38 Jacob Buatu FR-1 Keiser 7.48
39 Trevor Gross   Florida Running Club 7.56
40 Alejandro Calderon FR-1 Keiser 7.59
41 Ralph Odom III SR-4 Webber 7.60
42 Maximiliano Kittsteiner SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.66
43 Tereon Francis SO-2 Keiser 7.90
44 Jonathan Checefsky Sophomore VAST Track Club 8.13
45 Jerry Applegate 8 Unattached 8.49
46 Willie Spruill   Unattached 8.66
47 Rodney Atherton   Unattached 8.98
  Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Michael Hopkins SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.34 6.42 7.76 7.05 7.76 7.83 7.90
19 La'Trevious Williams FR-1 Webber 6.08 8.80 7.08 7.15 5.44 7.08 9.16
22 Eddie Scott Senior Unattached 9.27 8.48 7.40 7.18 5.32 8.62 5.82
24 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.18 7.27 5.54 7.19 8.78 8.92 8.49
30 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.86 7.54 5.27 7.32 9.15 9.01 7.98
31 Timothy Tulloch JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 9.41 5.22 7.94 7.35 9.12 6.91 8.68
40 Alejandro Calderon FR-1 Keiser 6.53 9.11 9.34 7.59 5.85 9.11 7.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaleel Croal FR-1 South Florida 7.54 4.89 8.08 6.79 6.05 7.41
13 Tracy White   Athletics Academy 6.52 7.08 6.59 7.08 7.51 7.65
17 Ja'Varien Salter Senior Unattached 6.12 7.83 7.33 7.11 9.18 7.11
18 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 5.64 6.36 6.72 7.14 9.29 7.79
26 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 5.45 5.81 6.54 7.26 7.41 7.19
37 Michael Edwards   Florida Running Club 7.32 6.80 6.35 7.47 7.55 7.77
42 Maximiliano Kittsteiner SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.04 5.75 8.51 7.66 8.66 9.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.65 6.70 6.63 9.00 6.97
5 Elijah Wright JR-3 South Florida 5.94 5.59 7.75 7.12 6.98
7 Shevioe Reid SO-2 South Florida 6.23 5.46 6.23 8.61 7.00
23 Emanuel Preston FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.32 7.83 9.19 6.68 7.18
  Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.86 7.43 6.52 6.52 7.01 8.70 6.03
10 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 8.01 7.52 5.41 6.95 7.02 6.04 5.55
14 Ezeugo Anozie Senior Unattached 6.94 5.17 5.38 5.67 7.08 5.03 5.17
27 Ronald Similien Senior Unattached 7.87 5.46 8.89 6.56 7.28 8.16 5.61
34 Justin Theophile   Wind Speed Athletics 9.27 7.78 7.71 5.64 7.41 6.23 5.93
35 Christian Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9.44 8.03 9.44 9.44 7.43 6.17 6.32
36 Roosevelt Augustave Senior Unattached 5.29 8.20 8.94 5.74 7.45 9.02 8.20
41 Ralph Odom III SR-4 Webber 6.16 7.00 9.58 7.91 7.60 8.67 5.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Danelson Mahautiere JR-3 South Florida 6.99 5.95
15 Cyrus Ways   St. Johns Striders 7.09 7.45
25 Caleb Balado Maldonado SO-2 Webber 7.26 9.30
29 Isaiah Exil   Power House Athletics TC 7.29 5.33
38 Jacob Buatu FR-1 Keiser 7.48 5.54
44 Jonathan Checefsky Sophomore VAST Track Club 8.13 5.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Monte Parker JR-3 South Florida 6.76 6.96
9 Tariq Evans   Empire Athletics 8.70 7.01
16 Trevor White JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.61 7.11
20 Christian Washington SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.16 7.16
27 Jeffery Mack Senior Unattached 6.19 7.28
33 Timothy Jackson FR-1 Webber 6.21 7.39
39 Trevor Gross   Florida Running Club 7.03 7.56
43 Tereon Francis SO-2 Keiser 10.20 7.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.97 6.83 6.90 8.27 6.36 8.34
11 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 5.78 7.04 8.17 5.64 9.02 5.28
21 Carlos Quarles   Team B.L.U.E. Track Club 7.40 7.18 8.05 8.05 6.18 9.19
32 jalen Thompson Sophomore Unattached 9.57 7.36 7.07 7.95 5.67 8.10
45 Jerry Applegate 8 Unattached 6.29 8.49 6.20 8.83 10.87 6.54
46 Willie Spruill   Unattached 7.80 8.66 10.48 8.40 10.14 8.14
47 Rodney Atherton   Unattached 10.60 8.98 10.06 8.71 11.68 9.52