January 19-21, 2023
|
Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
|
268m (Flat)
|
7048 ft. elevation
|
Timing: Jim Chapman

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adaobi Tabugbo SO-2 BYU 5.90 6.23 8.30 10
2 Avery McMullen SO-2 Colorado 8.39 10.49 8.39 8
3 Jada Green SO-2 Colorado 6.49 7.75 8.42 6
4 Hailey Fune' JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.92 6.46 8.49 5
5 Destiny Masters SO-2 Wichita State 9.60 7.03 8.57 4
6 Rahni Turner SO-2 Long Beach St. 10.64 8.31 8.65 3
7 Ava Fitzgerald FR-1 Sacramento St. 10.58 6.73 8.74 2
8 Zarrey Sams JR-3 Wichita State 6.83 10.70 9.22 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Adaobi Tabugbo SO-2 BYU 6.62 8.38
2 Avery McMullen SO-2 Colorado 9.90 8.46
3 Destiny Masters SO-2 Wichita State 6.80 8.49
4 Rahni Turner SO-2 Long Beach St. 10.63 8.50
5 Jada Green SO-2 Colorado 8.95 8.60
6 Hailey Fune' JR-3 Long Beach St. 9.65 8.61
7 Ava Fitzgerald FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.07 8.77
7 Zarrey Sams JR-3 Wichita State 9.04 8.77
9 Tia Outlaw FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.22 8.83
10 Reese Renz SO-2 Colorado 6.37 8.84
12 Diondra Wilborn SO-2 Wichita State 6.60 8.92
13 Eliana Coburn SO-2 Sacramento St. 6.88 8.93
13 Joy Moorer FR-1 Colorado 10.54 8.93
15 Kameryn Brown SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.67 9.01
15 Tayah DeSousa SO-2 Long Beach St. 8.92 9.01
17 Kenisa Meyer SO-2 Wichita State 10.12 9.03
18 Abby Klipstein FR-1 Wichita State 7.15 9.05
19 Hailey Danskin JR-3 Long Beach St. 6.80 9.06
20 Zoey Bonds FR-1 BYU 8.92 9.10
21 Shimona Draper JR-3 Cal Poly 11.51 9.13
22 Courtney Wilborn FR-1 Wichita State 11.06 9.14
23 Kara Lucyk SO-2 Colorado 6.87 9.16
24 Aspin Oliver SO-2 Cal Poly 8.39 9.22
25 Eva Bruce FR-1 Colorado 6.84 9.24
26 Cali Kerschen FR-1 Wichita State 10.99 9.31
27 Alexus Surnip SR-4 Sacramento St. 7.98 9.49
28 Sadie Millard FR-1 Wichita State 7.04 9.51
29 Tess Roman FR-1 Wichita State 9.97 9.58
29 Jalen Milligan SR-4 Wichita State 10.93 9.58
31 Alex Heerink-van Breda FR-1 Long Beach St. 12.28 9.59
32 Madison Eaton SO-2 BYU 11.66 9.63
33 Tori Lord FR-1 BYU 6.79 9.70
34 Allie Routledge SO-2 Colorado 10.52 9.74
  Anna Heacock SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Avery McMullen SO-2 Colorado 8.46 9.82 8.29 7.87
10 Reese Renz SO-2 Colorado 8.84 7.69 6.63 11.05
13 Joy Moorer FR-1 Colorado 8.93 8.22 9.65 7.33
22 Courtney Wilborn FR-1 Wichita State 9.14 10.70 8.05 10.88
26 Cali Kerschen FR-1 Wichita State 9.31 10.71 10.90 8.29
27 Alexus Surnip SR-4 Sacramento St. 9.49 9.21 11.01 9.97
29 Jalen Milligan SR-4 Wichita State 9.58 8.15 6.90 7.38
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adaobi Tabugbo SO-2 BYU 8.30 8.55 6.54 8.38
7 Ava Fitzgerald FR-1 Sacramento St. 9.39 8.60 10.09 8.77
15 Tayah DeSousa SO-2 Long Beach St. 10.10 8.92 10.28 9.01
17 Kenisa Meyer SO-2 Wichita State 6.78 8.58 8.85 9.03
21 Shimona Draper JR-3 Cal Poly 10.69 7.76 8.59 9.13
25 Eva Bruce FR-1 Colorado 10.45 6.66 8.97 9.24
31 Alex Heerink-van Breda FR-1 Long Beach St. 8.73 10.65 9.79 9.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Destiny Masters SO-2 Wichita State 11.04 10.45 8.49 10.19 10.62
7 Zarrey Sams JR-3 Wichita State 10.26 11.23 8.77 10.09 7.02
9 Tia Outlaw FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.75 11.13 8.83 6.36 9.10
13 Eliana Coburn SO-2 Sacramento St. 10.63 9.92 8.93 9.38 6.25
19 Hailey Danskin JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.52 8.16 9.06 6.71 8.61
20 Zoey Bonds FR-1 BYU 9.10 9.47 9.10 7.10 7.65
  Anna Heacock SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Rahni Turner SO-2 Long Beach St. 8.50
6 Hailey Fune' JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.61
18 Abby Klipstein FR-1 Wichita State 9.05
23 Kara Lucyk SO-2 Colorado 9.16
28 Sadie Millard FR-1 Wichita State 9.51
33 Tori Lord FR-1 BYU 9.70
34 Allie Routledge SO-2 Colorado 9.74
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jada Green SO-2 Colorado 7.06 8.60 9.21
12 Diondra Wilborn SO-2 Wichita State 6.87 8.92 10.17
15 Kameryn Brown SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.85 9.01 8.11
24 Aspin Oliver SO-2 Cal Poly 10.15 9.22 8.39
29 Tess Roman FR-1 Wichita State 7.57 9.58 11.50
32 Madison Eaton SO-2 BYU 8.38 9.63 8.29