March 16-18, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas PSAC NEICAAA DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1 Mile Run [Seeded]

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Delsin Burkhart JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:21.03 3:13.17 4:39.31 5:21.07 10
2 Benjamin Horner SO-2 Colgate 4:21.18 4:49.91 5:05.58 4:05.51 8
3 Andrew Wehrle JR-3 Lock Haven 4:24.93 3:31.95 4:09.04 4:54.08 6
4 Kai Hillier FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:25.18 4:35.79 3:58.67 4:43.75 5
5 Ryan Corbitt SR-4 Slippery Rock 4:25.38 4:38.65 4:43.96 4:33.35 4
6 Riley Willcox SO-2 Mount Olive 4:25.56 3:51.04 4:01.66 5:13.36 3
7 Gavin Furey FR-1 Lock Haven 4:25.98 5:08.54 4:04.71 3:16.83 2
8 Justin Shiffrin FR-1 Bryant 4:26.70 3:28.03 4:13.37 5:41.38 1
9 Nathan Jimenez JR-3 Heidelberg 4:27.66 4:51.75 5:05.14 4:46.40 -
10 Trey Kraimer SO-2 Coastal Carolina 4:27.71 3:36.85 4:06.30 4:49.13 -
11 Emmanuel Paddyfote FR-1 N.C. Central 4:28.01 3:55.85 4:57.50 5:21.62 -
12 Gavin Fowler JR-3 Colgate 4:32.85 3:46.47 3:21.91 3:32.83 -
13 Stephen Kelley JR-3 VMI 4:33.62 4:14.47 5:55.71 5:00.99 -
14 Jacob Carson SO-2 New Haven 4:35.81 4:57.88 3:59.96 4:57.88 -
15 Aidan Macsweeney JR-3 Bryant 4:36.95 4:31.42 5:10.19 3:33.26 -
16 Austin Foote SR-4 Salisbury 4:39.17 4:36.38 4:30.80 3:54.51 -
17 Brendan Duff JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:39.49 3:38.01 5:04.65 5:32.60 -
18 Noah Hurd FR-1 Shenandoah 4:40.56 4:09.70 5:42.29 4:51.79 -
19 Luis Saldana JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 4:40.80 3:50.26 6:05.04 5:06.08 -
20 Peter Marks SO-2 Colgate 4:41.11 5:48.58 4:21.44 4:07.38 -
21 Declan Burke SO-2 Salisbury 4:43.23 4:12.08 5:20.05 5:11.56 -
22 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 4:43.39 5:17.40 4:32.06 3:58.05 -
23 Aaron Drumwright FR-1 Central State 4:43.48 5:51.52 5:48.68 3:52.46 -
24 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 4:45.77 5:57.22 4:20.05 3:40.05 -
25 Saul Taler   Ottawa Lions 4:46.39 5:40.81 5:26.49 5:12.17   
26 Bryan Viera JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:47.03 5:10.00 3:41.02 3:35.28 -
27 Andrew Drumwright FR-1 Central State 4:48.30 6:03.26 3:44.88 4:39.66 -
28 AJ Crisafulli FR-1 Lock Haven 4:50.90 5:28.72 3:35.27 4:10.18 -
29 Kiefer Melinz Dupuis   Ottawa Lions 4:52.20 4:34.67 4:22.98 4:58.05   
  Max Benda   Ottawa Lions DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Toby Sagar FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Wyatt Burr FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nicholas Hildebrandt SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cyrus Felger SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sebastian Bohn FR-1 Colgate DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Simon LaClair JR-3 Vassar DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Norman Junker SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sean Smith SO-2 Heidelberg DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aman Tsegay SO-2 Mount Olive DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1 Mile Run [Seeded] Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Delsin Burkhart JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:15.81 4:21.03 4:44.53 3:07.95 4:57.58 10
2 Benjamin Horner SO-2 Colgate 3:02.83 4:21.18 4:36.85 5:36.93 5:16.03 8
3 Andrew Wehrle JR-3 Lock Haven 5:17.92 4:24.93 4:48.78 4:16.99 3:29.30 6
4 Kai Hillier FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:42.76 4:25.18 5:31.48 5:44.74 4:38.44 5
6 Riley Willcox SO-2 Mount Olive 3:05.90 4:25.56 3:32.45 3:40.42 4:33.53 3
7 Gavin Furey FR-1 Lock Haven 4:52.58 4:25.98 4:23.32 3:16.83 4:20.66 2
8 Justin Shiffrin FR-1 Bryant 3:33.36 4:26.70 5:04.04 3:46.70 5:09.38 1
10 Trey Kraimer SO-2 Coastal Carolina 3:42.20 4:27.71 4:19.68 4:11.65 5:05.19 -
11 Emmanuel Paddyfote FR-1 N.C. Central 4:17.29 4:28.01 5:16.26 4:57.50 4:41.41 -
15 Aidan Macsweeney JR-3 Bryant 6:00.04 4:36.95 4:23.11 5:29.57 3:41.56 -
  Max Benda   Ottawa Lions DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sean Smith SO-2 Heidelberg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Norman Junker SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1 Mile Run [Seeded] Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Ryan Corbitt SR-4 Slippery Rock 3:05.77 4:25.38 5:21.11 4:46.61 4
9 Nathan Jimenez JR-3 Heidelberg 3:31.46 4:27.66 5:05.14 4:38.37 -
13 Stephen Kelley JR-3 VMI 4:55.51 4:33.62 4:50.04 4:52.78 -
17 Brendan Duff JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:50.67 4:39.49 3:54.78 5:46.57 -
18 Noah Hurd FR-1 Shenandoah 4:04.09 4:40.56 5:50.70 5:33.87 -
21 Declan Burke SO-2 Salisbury 5:00.23 4:43.23 5:03.06 3:40.92 -
22 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 3:38.21 4:43.39 5:51.41 4:12.22 -
  Cyrus Felger SR-4 Indiana Kokomo DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aman Tsegay SO-2 Mount Olive DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Simon LaClair JR-3 Vassar DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nicholas Hildebrandt SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Toby Sagar FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Wyatt Burr FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1 Mile Run [Seeded] Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Gavin Fowler JR-3 Colgate 4:32.85 4:08.30 4:43.77 -
14 Jacob Carson SO-2 New Haven 4:35.81 3:40.65 5:47.52 -
16 Austin Foote SR-4 Salisbury 4:39.17 4:08.47 4:00.09 -
19 Luis Saldana JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 4:40.80 4:09.92 3:24.99 -
20 Peter Marks SO-2 Colgate 4:41.11 3:33.65 3:39.27 -
23 Aaron Drumwright FR-1 Central State 4:43.48 4:06.63 5:54.35 -
24 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 4:45.77 5:45.79 4:42.92 -
25 Saul Taler   Ottawa Lions 4:46.39 3:31.93 4:46.39   
26 Bryan Viera JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:47.03 4:49.90 6:10.27 -
27 Andrew Drumwright FR-1 Central State 4:48.30 3:42.00 5:45.96 -
28 AJ Crisafulli FR-1 Lock Haven 4:50.90 4:33.45 6:15.26 -
29 Kiefer Melinz Dupuis   Ottawa Lions 4:52.20 3:53.76 4:08.37   
  Jordan Ellul SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Sebastian Bohn FR-1 Colgate DNS DNS DNS