March 16-18, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC PSAC AARTFC NEICAAA NCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.88m 15.43m 19.88m 17.14m 56' 3" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.51  
  • 17.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 15.03m 13.36m 16.20m 16.70m 54' 9.5" 8
  • 14.73  
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
3 Josh Faison SR-4 Mount Olive 11.76m 18.62m 13.39m 16.33m 53' 7" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.21  
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
4 John Bruder SO-2 Bryant 16.49m 19.05m 11.37m 16.01m 52' 6.5" 5
  • 13.98  
  • 15.76  
  • 15.87  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.01  
5 Nic Cloud SO-2 Mount Olive 17.28m 10.96m 12.34m 15.43m 50' 7.5" 4
  • 14.68  
  • 15.17  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
6 Matthew Swepson JR-3 N.C. Central 17.11m 19.36m 12.91m 15.01m 49' 3" 3
  • 14.76  
  • 14.43  
  • 15.01  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
7 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.05m 17.80m 16.61m 14.83m 48' 8" 2
  • 13.06  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
8 Renaldi Falwell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.33m 18.51m 10.12m 14.46m 47' 5.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 14.46  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.45m 17.40m 10.10m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
  • 13.64  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.83  
10 Hunter Davis SO-2 VMI 11.96m 11.27m 16.83m 13.91m 45' 7.75" -
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
11 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 13.70m 13.70m 14.12m 13.84m 45' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.84  
12 Grant Dubiel JR-3 Bryant 13.26m 16.30m 16.02m 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.81  
13 Nelson Anderson SO-2 N.C. Central 17.46m 13.20m 15.40m 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
14 Robert Mays SO-2 Wooster 15.66m 11.27m 12.64m 13.74m 45' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
15 Bennie Oxendine JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.86m 12.90m 12.35m 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
  • 13.30  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
16 Josiah Brown FR-1 Heidelberg 9.76m 16.27m 12.48m 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • 12.66  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.07  
17 Cedric Douglas SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11.78m 14.62m 13.54m 13.54m 44' 5.25" -
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
18 Chance Tressler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.64m 16.19m 10.70m 13.38m 43' 10.75" -
  • 12.91  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.38  
19 Herbert Brooks JR-3 VMI 11.82m 10.09m 9.43m 13.28m 43' 7" -
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Gabriel Wedmore FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 12.61m 11.96m 14.85m 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.14  
21 Seth Ireland FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 11.88m 10.84m 16.98m 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
  • 12.20  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
22 Brodie Clemente FR-1 Bryant 9.63m 14.57m 13.66m 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Khamari Arrington SR-4 N.C. Central 15.23m 14.20m 11.75m 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
24 Michael Martello SO-2 Coastal Carolina 15.30m 13.37m 13.37m 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.86  
25 Andrew Granger JR-3 VMI 9.59m 13.96m 11.59m 12.46m 40' 10.5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
26 Alex Smith-Forte JR-3 Mount Olive 14.99m 13.01m 15.49m 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
  • 11.02  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.39  
27 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 13.80m 13.68m 9.86m 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • 11.78  
  • 12.32  
  • 10.82  
28 Preston Lang FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.71m 15.85m 12.90m 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • 12.06  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.29  
29 Dylan Tubbs FR-1 Shenandoah 8.53m 11.29m 13.33m 12.01m 39' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47  
  • 12.01  
30 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 13.80m 10.59m 8.57m 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
  • 11.72  
  • 11.90  
  • 10.83  
31 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 9.59m 10.06m 11.11m 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.08  
32 Garrett Blasi JR-3 Salisbury 9.36m 13.92m 13.10m 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.32  
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
33 Zackary Huddleson JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 12.84m 12.14m 8.17m 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.59  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.40  
34 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 10.36m 11.76m 12.57m 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.64  
35 Joseph Moses SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.92m 14.69m 13.77m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.09  
  • 11.57  
  • 11.12  
36 Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State 9.57m 13.84m 12.34m 11.53m 37' 10" -
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
37 Mason Breeze FR-1 Salisbury 13.48m 11.98m 10.02m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
38 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 12.27m 9.75m 13.53m 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
  • 11.47  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.29  
39 Ras Cates FR-1 Central State 11.81m 8.63m 12.27m 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
40 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 8.38m 11.39m 12.18m 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
41 Shomare Hazley FR-1 Methodist 11.00m 9.35m 10.01m 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 10.59  
  • 10.23  
  • 11.00  
42 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 13.15m 8.33m 10.52m 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.31  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.96  
43 Bryce Carrol FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.55m 13.96m 11.13m 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
44 Sabastian Bradley JR-3 UNC Pembroke 9.66m 7.59m 13.67m 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
  • 10.85  
  • 8.88  
  • 9.71  
45 Samuel Rosas FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.53m 8.34m 11.80m 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 9.44  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
46 Geonathan Tobias SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.05m 9.66m 12.98m 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
  • 10.00  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.64  
47 Jacob Reeves FR-1 Salisbury 12.07m 10.48m 11.86m 10.59m 34' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.59  
  • FOUL  
48 Charles Jardine SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 12.51m 10.83m 10.09m 10.51m 34' 5.75" -
  • 9.33  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.17  
49 Hunter Eldrige SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 12.03m 13.08m 13.39m 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.46  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.03  
50 Connor Patterson FR-1 Bryant 12.81m 8.24m 8.95m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
  • 10.17  
51 Logan Kelsch FR-1 Salisbury 10.15m 10.25m 9.03m 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 9.63  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.92  
52 Jesse De La Rosa FR-1 Heidelberg 9.02m 8.72m 10.44m 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
  • 9.71  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.82  
53 Tyrese Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 8.80m 11.02m 9.20m 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
54 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 10.09m 11.08m 10.19m 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
  • 8.90  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.89  
55 Najeeb Adams FR-1 Beloit 12.11m 9.50m 9.21m 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.25  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.09  
56 Gavin Rice SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.96m 8.86m 10.69m 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63  
  • FOUL  
57 Dee Franklin FR-1 Wooster 9.99m 8.48m 10.55m 9.42m 30' 11" -
  • 9.42  
  • 9.01  
  • 8.95  
58 Cooper Slatter SO-2 Beloit 8.60m 7.01m 8.42m 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
  • 8.81  
59 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 10.83m 9.28m 7.64m 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • 8.30  
  • 7.88  
60 Benjamin Marabella FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.99m 9.16m 6.47m 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.95  
  • 8.51  
  • 8.98  
61 Neil Storey SR-4 Wooster 8.79m 9.48m 11.14m 8.70m 28' 6.5" -
  • 8.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
62 Vincent Myers FR-1 Methodist 10.68m 9.11m 8.68m 8.68m 28' 5.75" -
  • 8.35  
  • 8.20  
  • 8.68  
63 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8.09m 8.18m 11.02m 8.61m 28' 3" -
  • 8.53  
  • 8.61  
  • FOUL  
64 Tyson Smith FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.40m 10.58m 6.55m 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
  • 8.38  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.40  
65 Peter Dentzer FR-1 Wooster 8.95m 6.88m 8.95m 8.29m 27' 2.5" -
  • 7.77  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.29  
66 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5.19m 7.60m 7.24m 7.31m 23' 11.75" -
  • 6.72  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.29  
  Colton Myers SO-2 Lock Haven NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daylon Mcdonald SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Hunter Linhart SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Justin Walker JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jonathon Steele SO-2 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Nicholas Wiggins JR-3 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Nicholas Brass FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Emiliano Reyes SR-4 Beloit DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
41 Shomare Hazley FR-1 Methodist 11.00m 11.44m 36' 1.25" -
48 Charles Jardine SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 10.51m 9.67m 34' 5.75" -
52 Jesse De La Rosa FR-1 Heidelberg 10.14m 9.33m 33' 3.25" -
55 Najeeb Adams FR-1 Beloit 9.69m 10.27m 31' 9.5" -
57 Dee Franklin FR-1 Wooster 9.42m 11.30m 30' 11" -
58 Cooper Slatter SO-2 Beloit 9.35m 11.03m 30' 8.25" -
59 Benjamin Bayliss FR-1 Morehouse 9.10m 8.01m 29' 10.25" -
60 Benjamin Marabella FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.98m 10.78m 29' 5.5" -
61 Neil Storey SR-4 Wooster 8.70m 6.09m 28' 6.5" -
62 Vincent Myers FR-1 Methodist 8.68m 10.16m 28' 5.75" -
63 Nate Dean JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 8.61m 6.20m 28' 3" -
64 Tyson Smith FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.40m 8.90m 27' 6.75" -
65 Peter Dentzer FR-1 Wooster 8.29m 8.12m 27' 2.5" -
66 Aiden O'Brien FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7.31m 6.73m 23' 11.75" -
  Colton Myers SO-2 Lock Haven NM NM NM   
  Jonathon Steele SO-2 Methodist DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
32 Garrett Blasi JR-3 Salisbury 14.51m 12.40m 11.70m 11.47m 9.36m 11.00m 13.34m 38' 4.75" -
36 Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State 12.80m 13.37m 11.53m 9.11m 14.76m 8.42m 8.19m 37' 10" -
38 Koen Hill SO-2 Heidelberg 9.52m 12.96m 11.47m 13.53m 12.04m 12.27m 14.22m 37' 7.75" -
39 Ras Cates FR-1 Central State 13.63m 14.54m 11.36m 10.34m 12.04m 13.86m 8.75m 37' 3.25" -
40 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 8.49m 12.51m 11.17m 11.95m 14.19m 12.96m 10.16m 36' 7.75" -
43 Bryce Carrol FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 10.36m 8.07m 10.91m 10.26m 11.13m 13.09m 8.18m 35' 9.5" -
45 Samuel Rosas FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.29m 9.86m 10.83m 13.75m 10.40m 11.26m 9.75m 35' 6.5" -
46 Geonathan Tobias SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 13.20m 12.12m 10.73m 11.27m 12.55m 13.41m 8.91m 35' 2.5" -
47 Jacob Reeves FR-1 Salisbury 11.54m 7.73m 10.59m 7.84m 10.70m 9.74m 11.12m 34' 9" -
49 Hunter Eldrige SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 7.95m 11.30m 10.46m 10.56m 10.88m 11.51m 8.58m 34' 4" -
51 Logan Kelsch FR-1 Salisbury 8.12m 12.99m 10.15m 9.95m 12.08m 11.17m 7.31m 33' 3.75" -
53 Tyrese Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 11.93m 12.23m 10.11m 11.12m 9.60m 7.48m 12.94m 33' 2" -
54 Adrian Evans FR-1 Morehouse 7.81m 7.52m 9.89m 11.47m 9.20m 7.52m 11.18m 32' 5.5" -
56 Gavin Rice SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.19m 10.11m 9.63m 12.52m 10.21m 8.67m 12.13m 31' 7.25" -
  Daylon Mcdonald SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Nicholas Wiggins JR-3 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Robert Mays SO-2 Wooster 14.98m 13.74m 45' 1" -
21 Seth Ireland FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 15.80m 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
27 Ethan Rieman FR-1 Heidelberg 9.49m 12.32m 40' 5" -
28 Preston Lang FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.03m 12.29m 40' 4" -
29 Dylan Tubbs FR-1 Shenandoah 12.01m 12.01m 39' 5" -
31 Rodney Gross JR-3 Morehouse 8.31m 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
33 Zackary Huddleson JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 14.47m 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
34 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 14.78m 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
35 Joseph Moses SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 12.38m 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
37 Mason Breeze FR-1 Salisbury 12.90m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
42 Jackson Huddleson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12.17m 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
44 Sabastian Bradley JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.96m 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
50 Connor Patterson FR-1 Bryant 11.90m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  Nicholas Brass FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) DNS DNS NM   
  Hunter Linhart SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Renaldi Falwell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 14.46m 13.01m 14.17m 18.51m 47' 5.25" 1
10 Hunter Davis SO-2 VMI 13.91m 10.85m 15.30m 17.94m 45' 7.75" -
15 Bennie Oxendine JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.72m 9.60m 16.46m 11.25m 45' 0.25" -
16 Josiah Brown FR-1 Heidelberg 13.56m 14.51m 11.25m 17.09m 44' 6" -
17 Cedric Douglas SO-2 UNC Pembroke 13.54m 12.59m 9.88m 10.56m 44' 5.25" -
18 Chance Tressler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.38m 9.50m 12.58m 14.58m 43' 10.75" -
19 Herbert Brooks JR-3 VMI 13.28m 14.08m 12.75m 16.87m 43' 7" -
22 Brodie Clemente FR-1 Bryant 13.01m 9.89m 12.49m 9.11m 42' 8.25" -
25 Andrew Granger JR-3 VMI 12.46m 11.09m 14.20m 9.35m 40' 10.5" -
26 Alex Smith-Forte JR-3 Mount Olive 12.39m 15.98m 14.12m 9.54m 40' 7.75" -
30 Alexander Burt SO-2 Morehouse 11.90m 13.80m 11.19m 13.33m 39' 0.5" -
  J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven NM NM NM NM NM   
  Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Emiliano Reyes SR-4 Beloit DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Justin Walker JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 17.14m 16.97m 13.03m 56' 3" 10
2 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.70m 13.19m 21.38m 54' 9.5" 8
3 Josh Faison SR-4 Mount Olive 16.33m 19.92m 16.00m 53' 7" 6
4 John Bruder SO-2 Bryant 16.01m 17.45m 13.45m 52' 6.5" 5
5 Nic Cloud SO-2 Mount Olive 15.43m 12.50m 18.98m 50' 7.5" 4
6 Matthew Swepson JR-3 N.C. Central 15.01m 17.26m 17.41m 49' 3" 3
7 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 14.83m 14.09m 12.61m 48' 8" 2
9 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.03m 12.77m 10.66m 46' 0.5" -
11 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 13.84m 15.78m 14.95m 45' 5" -
12 Grant Dubiel JR-3 Bryant 13.81m 17.40m 17.95m 45' 3.75" -
13 Nelson Anderson SO-2 N.C. Central 13.75m 13.48m 16.36m 45' 1.5" -
20 Gabriel Wedmore FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.14m 12.09m 14.45m 43' 1.5" -
23 Khamari Arrington SR-4 N.C. Central 12.91m 11.10m 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
24 Michael Martello SO-2 Coastal Carolina 12.86m 10.29m 10.93m 42' 2.25" -