March 16-18, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI Appalachian AC PSAC HCAC AARTFC NEICAAA NCAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round]

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Charles Okeze   Unattached 7.77 11.12 10.49 13.54 12.07 13.64 11.54 5.1
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 8.26 7.62 10.72 12.55 13.30 10.30 11.26 5.1
3 Rhyan Reinsel SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 12.53 7.63 10.89 10.68 11.66 8.82 12.53 2.5
4 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 13.97 10.80 10.91 8.62 8.30 10.37 8.51 5.1
5 Bayero Hamadou FR-1 Oakland City 10.83 9.30 10.94 12.91 12.80 13.13 11.27 4.9
6 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 8.76 11.72 10.95 11.06 14.02 10.19 11.94 4.9
7 Brendan Kovar JR-3 Coastal Carolina 13.73 9.56 10.98 9.56 13.29 10.33 11.09 4.8
8 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 13.79 7.72 11.03 11.25 12.03 8.28 13.68 2.5
9 John McGowan   Ottawa Lions 11.38 12.48 11.04 8.50 11.49 13.14 8.84 3.9
10 Sherrod Frye SR-4 Salisbury 9.85 12.94 11.06 11.29 12.72 10.40 12.50 2.5
11 Jemal Burton FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 9.75 10.30 11.07 9.97 7.86 12.40 11.41 2.5
12 Michael Lawrence FR-1 Lock Haven 8.42 10.96 11.07 10.63 14.28 8.20 7.97 0.7
13 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 10.09 13.96 11.08 14.19 9.87 11.97 8.54 0.7
14 Jay Yetman   Ottawa Lions 9.88 10.11 11.10 10.66 13.88 13.55 10.55 2.5
15 Cartrell Patterson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.91 12.47 11.13 10.69 12.14 8.35 10.24 2.5
16 Kevin Linko JR-3 VMI 13.58 10.58 11.13 12.69 10.58 12.25 13.92 5.1
17 Joseph Rohde SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.36 9.03 11.14 9.58 8.36 9.03 14.15 2.5
18 Torian Neblett SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 12.83 7.81 11.15 13.83 10.71 10.93 11.27 0.7
19 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 13.50 8.48 11.15 8.26 10.71 12.27 12.71 0.7
20 Camerin Lindsey SO-2 Slippery Rock 13.88 12.65 11.19 9.74 11.31 14.33 11.53 3.9
21 Edward Cardarelli JR-3 Bryant 10.08 12.76 11.19 10.97 10.86 12.76 12.76 3.9
22 Ryan Krill SO-2 Colgate 7.84 11.54 11.20 11.99 9.64 13.22 8.07 2.5
23 Isaac Smith FR-1 Bryant 11.43 11.43 11.20 8.63 13.67 10.98 8.07 0.7
24 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.56 12.66 11.20 9.64 11.99 8.85 9.64 2.5
25 Diogo Silva FR-1 Bryant 10.24 11.03 11.25 8.55 8.44 9.23 10.69 4.2
26 Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City 13.05 8.89 11.25 13.62 12.72 14.40 11.25 2.5
27 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 10.14 12.05 11.26 9.46 9.01 8.45 9.35 4.8
28 Dimitri Barnes FR-1 New Haven 13.08 9.25 11.27 9.13 11.27 14.54 8.12 5.1
29 Zachary Drake FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.12 14.54 11.27 13.30 10.26 12.51 8.34 2.5
30 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 12.87 9.83 11.29 14.34 7.91 9.15 10.62 2.5
31 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 11.98 10.85 11.30 12.43 9.27 12.10 13.90 4.2
32 Rendys Amilcar JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8.03 8.15 11.31 14.14 12.22 9.28 9.39 4.2
33 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 10.41 11.43 11.31 12.90 8.03 8.49 12.11 3.9
34 Lorenzo Freeman FR-1 Wooster 10.10 12.48 11.34 12.02 13.95 9.53 9.64 4.9
35 Josiyah Woods FR-1 Methodist 10.23 12.39 11.36 8.64 8.18 11.36 8.64 0.7
36 Kevin Cavrell FR-1 Bryant 12.39 10.23 11.36 12.61 14.32 12.27 13.98 5.4
37 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 14.33 14.22 11.37 13.76 10.69 8.08 9.78 4.9
38 Darnell Worley JR-3 Vassar 9.92 10.83 11.40 14.60 14.25 13.57 12.77 0.7
39 Jimmy Pombor FR-1 Lock Haven 9.13 10.50 11.41 8.79 10.73 11.41 10.84 2.5
40 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 9.50 10.76 11.44 8.24 12.36 14.19 12.47 4.9
41 Anthony Matthews JR-3 Methodist 11.22 11.00 11.45 11.22 13.74 8.25 9.28 2.5
42 Jayden Jenkins JR-3 Colgate 13.55 14.01 11.48 13.09 9.99 8.73 8.15 5.1
43 Lucca Capparelli SO-2 Lock Haven 10.01 12.54 11.50 8.63 14.03 13.00 11.04 5.1
44 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 8.64 11.29 11.52 13.94 11.98 10.03 12.91 2.5
45 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 8.64 14.17 11.52 14.29 9.34 9.91 12.68 4.8
46 Harvey Briscoe SR-4 Wooster 10.38 8.65 11.53 13.49 10.50 12.46 9.92 5.1
47 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete JR-3 Methodist 11.76 13.61 11.53 13.72 12.00 12.11 12.69 4.2
48 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 8.56 12.49 11.56 14.22 9.60 9.14 11.80 4.8
49 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 14.70 12.96 11.57 11.11 12.04 11.92 10.65 2.5
50 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 11.46 14.24 11.57 14.24 8.33 9.14 11.92 5.4
51 Clay Brubaker SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 13.56 13.80 11.59 13.80 11.48 8.46 10.78 5.1
52 Jeremy Frank SO-2 Vassar 10.35 14.31 11.63 13.03 9.66 14.89 13.15 4.2
53 Ryan Mangels FR-1 Lock Haven 14.08 11.98 11.63 8.38 12.68 11.63 10.82 4.2
54 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 8.38 11.88 11.64 14.44 14.20 8.97 13.51 4.9
55 Joe Shilts SR-4 Wooster 12.02 8.52 11.67 10.86 12.14 9.69 11.44 2.5
56 Jamar Best FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.32 14.59 11.67 13.07 9.92 11.79 9.57 4.2
57 John Tarawali JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9.25 11.59 11.70 14.86 11.24 13.22 13.58 2.5
58 Jo'Marion Ford-Campbell   UofSC Club Cross Country 11.84 8.79 11.72 14.42 11.02 14.89 12.90 5.1
59 Aidan Ng-A-Fook   Ottawa Lions 13.62 8.93 11.74 9.75 11.51 13.15 9.28 4.2
60 William Helmicki   UofSC Club Cross Country 9.76 9.17 11.75 9.29 13.63 13.52 10.11 0.7
61 Noah Paris SR-4 Heidelberg 11.53 10.12 11.76 9.76 10.35 13.88 10.00 3.9
62 Antonio Santoro FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 14.48 14.48 11.77 14.60 10.24 13.19 9.89 2.5
63 Augustine Uche   Ottawa Lions 15.21 14.51 11.79 11.44 9.32 11.44 14.15 4.2
64 Nathan Fernandes   UofSC Club Cross Country 11.28 13.30 11.87 12.94 9.03 9.50 12.70 4.2
65 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 8.33 12.98 11.90 11.31 8.57 15.00 11.19 5.4
66 Chris Powell FR-1 Slippery Rock 11.68 9.53 11.91 9.06 9.17 9.89 10.96 5.4
67 Braydon Lake SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 10.25 10.25 11.91 10.72 8.58 12.87 14.42 5.1
68 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 12.65 13.01 11.93 13.48 11.93 11.34 12.89 2.5
69 Dan Blank JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 14.34 9.21 11.95 11.95 13.27 9.92 13.99 5.4
70 Darryl Brown   Unattached 11.72 8.50 11.96 10.65 9.21 9.57 11.13 5.4
71 Vanshith Bhandari FR-1 Beloit 8.73 10.89 11.96 13.04 10.53 12.80 8.85 4.9
72 Bryan Qian SR-4 Colgate 9.80 13.79 12.09 13.30 13.67 10.16 14.15 4.8
73 Tyler Hoover SO-2 Lock Haven 11.79 15.97 12.28 8.85 12.28 14.99 12.04 4.2
74 Jack Travis   UofSC Club Cross Country 11.14 11.38 12.37 15.10 13.49 9.03 10.77 4.2
75 Jonah Gratton   Ottawa Lions 14.87 13.24 12.49 13.37 14.87 14.49 14.37 4.2
76 Isaac Heard SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 10.69 12.23 12.87 9.27 15.45 15.19 10.69 2.5
77 Jinting Guo FR-1 Colgate 11.56 16.55 13.13 12.61 16.55 15.23 16.29 4.9
78 Will Allocco SO-2 Colgate 12.48 11.26 13.56 10.58 17.36 9.50 14.78 4.2
  Tom Gennarelli   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Kenneth Holland SO-2 New Haven FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Luke Henke SR-4 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Trystan Beckett JR-3 Mount Olive DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ravi Dhakal FR-1 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Nicholas Branco JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sir-Julius Reid SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Velenkhosini Mkhonta JR-3 Earlham DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jake Dellapiano FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  John Schultz   UofSC Club Cross Country DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Michael Lawrence FR-1 Lock Haven 12.73 11.18 13.29 14.28 11.07
13 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 13.74 8.20 11.19 13.74 11.08
18 Torian Neblett SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.37 10.04 8.59 10.04 11.15
19 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 9.93 13.83 8.14 13.38 11.15
23 Isaac Smith FR-1 Bryant 9.97 10.53 8.52 13.11 11.20
35 Josiyah Woods FR-1 Methodist 11.25 10.57 11.02 9.21 11.36
38 Darnell Worley JR-3 Vassar 9.58 14.37 10.15 9.47 11.40
60 William Helmicki   UofSC Club Cross Country 10.81 8.46 9.64 10.46 11.75
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Sherrod Frye SR-4 Salisbury 10.40 11.51 14.38 11.06 12.28 11.06
17 Joseph Rohde SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 12.82 14.49 8.69 11.14 8.14 9.47
22 Ryan Krill SO-2 Colgate 7.84 14.45 8.07 11.20 8.63 7.96
30 Rufus Williams SO-2 Morehouse 8.58 9.15 9.71 11.29 12.99 11.18
39 Jimmy Pombor FR-1 Lock Haven 9.25 8.22 14.15 11.41 13.92 13.01
41 Anthony Matthews JR-3 Methodist 11.11 12.03 8.59 11.45 11.22 11.45
49 Joshua Stewart SO-2 New Haven 10.07 14.24 12.27 11.57 10.65 12.50
57 John Tarawali JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 13.34 15.10 12.41 11.70 14.04 13.93
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 3
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 John McGowan   Ottawa Lions 11.04 11.60
20 Camerin Lindsey SO-2 Slippery Rock 11.19 13.54
21 Edward Cardarelli JR-3 Bryant 11.19 14.44
33 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 11.31 10.64
61 Noah Paris SR-4 Heidelberg 11.76 9.06
  Kenneth Holland SO-2 New Haven FS FS
  Trystan Beckett JR-3 Mount Olive DNS DNS
  Sir-Julius Reid SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) DNS DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 4
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Diogo Silva FR-1 Bryant 11.25
31 Blake Retzlaff SO-2 St. Norbert 11.30
32 Rendys Amilcar JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 11.31
47 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete JR-3 Methodist 11.53
52 Jeremy Frank SO-2 Vassar 11.63
56 Jamar Best FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.67
64 Nathan Fernandes   UofSC Club Cross Country 11.87
  John Schultz   UofSC Club Cross Country DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 5
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kevin Linko JR-3 VMI 12.69 10.47 9.02 8.57 11.13 8.02
28 Dimitri Barnes FR-1 New Haven 9.36 8.46 9.92 13.53 11.27 14.43
42 Jayden Jenkins JR-3 Colgate 11.25 12.86 13.32 14.47 11.48 11.83
43 Lucca Capparelli SO-2 Lock Haven 9.78 9.66 9.78 8.86 11.50 9.32
46 Harvey Briscoe SR-4 Wooster 10.50 14.30 13.38 11.88 11.53 14.30
51 Clay Brubaker SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 8.70 8.46 10.32 14.14 11.59 8.23
58 Jo'Marion Ford-Campbell   UofSC Club Cross Country 11.26 12.08 14.77 11.49 11.72 14.54
67 Braydon Lake SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 13.70 13.11 12.51 10.37 11.91 9.89
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 6
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Kevin Cavrell FR-1 Bryant 12.95 11.36 14.20 9.43 14.20 13.64
50 Rakesh Olanda FR-1 Morehouse 14.58 11.57 13.54 9.03 11.11 14.93
65 Jacob Sellitti FR-1 Vassar 12.38 11.90 14.28 14.17 11.31 9.52
66 Chris Powell FR-1 Slippery Rock 9.77 11.91 15.37 13.58 14.18 13.58
69 Dan Blank JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 13.99 11.95 8.37 8.61 13.27 10.28
70 Darryl Brown   Unattached 13.64 11.96 14.71 15.31 12.44 14.12
  Velenkhosini Mkhonta JR-3 Earlham DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jake Dellapiano FR-1 Bryant DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 7
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Ryan Mangels FR-1 Lock Haven 8.26 10.59 13.61 11.63 13.49
59 Aidan Ng-A-Fook   Ottawa Lions 14.68 11.74 14.56 11.74 12.33
63 Augustine Uche   Ottawa Lions 11.79 9.44 9.91 11.79 8.49
73 Tyler Hoover SO-2 Lock Haven 12.04 11.42 10.69 12.28 13.39
74 Jack Travis   UofSC Club Cross Country 12.37 15.34 9.90 12.37 15.59
75 Jonah Gratton   Ottawa Lions 14.99 9.00 15.12 12.49 15.62
78 Will Allocco SO-2 Colgate 16.55 12.21 12.34 13.56 11.39
  Tom Gennarelli   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 8
W: 4.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Bayero Hamadou FR-1 Oakland City 12.37 13.24 13.46 10.94 10.94 13.13
6 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 9.09 9.42 9.20 8.22 10.95 10.74
34 Lorenzo Freeman FR-1 Wooster 8.62 13.61 12.02 12.14 11.34 10.21
37 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 9.44 7.96 9.67 12.17 11.37 12.97
40 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 14.19 11.90 11.79 11.79 11.44 8.93
54 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 12.34 13.39 13.51 15.02 11.64 13.74
71 Vanshith Bhandari FR-1 Beloit 9.09 13.28 14.48 11.25 11.96 9.33
77 Jinting Guo FR-1 Colgate 9.46 14.32 16.68 10.64 13.13 17.07
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 9
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Jemal Burton FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 11.07 10.52 8.31
15 Cartrell Patterson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 11.13 10.91 8.91
44 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.52 13.83 10.37
55 Joe Shilts SR-4 Wooster 11.67 10.62 10.39
62 Antonio Santoro FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 11.77 13.54 11.77
68 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 11.93 9.43 12.77
  Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS
  Nicholas Branco JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 10
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rhyan Reinsel SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 13.29 14.05 7.74 10.89
8 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 14.01 10.48 13.13 11.03
14 Jay Yetman   Ottawa Lions 13.77 8.77 13.77 11.10
24 Tanner Gibson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 13.00 14.23 12.44 11.20
26 Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City 9.12 13.28 8.10 11.25
29 Zachary Drake FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.75 8.91 12.29 11.27
76 Isaac Heard SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.40 12.87 16.48 12.87
  Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 11
W: 4.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Brendan Kovar JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.98 11.53 8.79
27 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 11.26 12.95 13.74
45 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 11.52 8.07 10.60
48 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 11.56 14.22 12.37
72 Bryan Qian SR-4 Colgate 12.09 14.27 10.76
  Luke Henke SR-4 Wooster DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100ms [Qualifying Round] Section 12
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Okeze   Unattached 12.91 9.13 13.54 10.49
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 13.73 7.94 8.58 10.72
4 Jeremiah Cadet FR-1 Central State 12.22 10.04 11.79 10.91
  Ravi Dhakal FR-1 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS