March 10-11, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA PSAC Empire 8 AARTFC NEICAAA DIII New England

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 15.60m 12.95m 51' 2.25" 10
  • 15.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.19  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
2 Michael Martello SO-2 Coastal Carolina 15.20m 14.29m 49' 10.5" 8
  • 12.50  
  • 12.52  
  • 15.20  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
3 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 14.47m 13.89m 47' 5.75" 6
  • 13.18  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.78  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
4 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.12m 12.14m 46' 4" 5
  • 12.93  
  • 13.09  
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
5 Chance Tressler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.78m 12.40m 45' 2.5" 4
  • 12.78  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.37  
6 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 13.76m 11.56m 45' 1.75" 3
  • 12.62  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
7 Cedric Carter SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.70m 16.30m 44' 11.5" 2
  • 13.70  
  • 13.05  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.37  
8 J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven 13.49m 10.25m 44' 3.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.49  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.88  
9 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 13.31m 9.45m 43' 8" -
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.31  
  • 12.98  
10 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.94m 9.19m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Dylan Simms FR-1 Truett-McConnell 12.74m 13.25m 41' 9.75" -
  • 12.74  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.02  
12 Sheldon Brown JR-3 Allen 12.66m 11.01m 41' 6.5" -
  • 12.66  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
13 Preston Lang FR-1 Coastal Carolina 12.53m 16.16m 41' 1.5" -
  • 11.63  
  • 12.53  
  • 11.92  
14 Micah Swann SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 12.47m 14.96m 40' 11" -
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Noah Foust JR-3 Geneva 12.43m 10.19m 40' 9.5" -
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
16 Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen 12.23m 11.86m 40' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.99  
17 Micah Harrison SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.11m 13.08m 39' 8.75" -
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
18 Romello Bush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 12.00m 12.84m 39' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • 12.00  
19 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.84m 14.09m 38' 10.25" -
  • 11.49  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.84  
20 Jackson Thomas JR-3 Geneva 11.78m 9.78m 38' 7.75" -
  • 11.78  
  • 10.37  
  • 11.07  
21 Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen 11.71m 8.43m 38' 5" -
  • 11.35  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.33  
22 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 11.67m 12.60m 38' 3.5" -
  • 11.67  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.03  
23 Jack Harvey SO-2 Thomas College 11.55m 14.09m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.42  
24 Tim Mickens JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 11.27m 7.89m 36' 11.75" -
  • 10.68  
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
25 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 11.25m 10.91m 36' 11" -
  • 11.25  
  • 11.14  
  • 10.62  
26 Preston Conner SO-2 Allen 11.00m 12.87m 36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00  
  • 10.38  
  • 9.68  
27 Thomas Grady FR-1 Thomas College 10.97m 13.82m 36' 0" -
  • 10.91  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.32  
28 Max Bojarski SO-2 Thomas College 10.61m 12.63m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
29 Connor Keimel SO-2 Thomas College 10.32m 9.18m 33' 10.25" -
  • 10.32  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.92  
30 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 10.26m 10.88m 33' 8" -
  • 10.26  
  • 10.08  
  • 9.73  
31 Owen Corbly FR-1 Trinity Christian 10.25m 8.61m 33' 7.5" -
  • 10.25  
  • 9.19  
  • 9.33  
32 Max MacCallum FR-1 Husson 10.20m 7.45m 33' 5.75" -
  • 10.20  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.76  
33 Landon Smith JR-3 Bob Jones 10.17m 12.00m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.24  
  • 9.43  
  • 10.17  
34 Bastiaan Phair JR-3 Swarthmore 10.16m 8.74m 33' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.16  
35 Jack Gilman JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 10.11m 10.31m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.15  
36 Jaden Grazulis FR-1 Husson 9.89m 8.41m 32' 5.5" -
  • 8.85  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.19  
37 Jerry Campers FR-1 Trinity Christian 8.89m 8.36m 29' 2" -
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.89  
38 Kenneth Berlin SO-2 Alfred 8.87m 7.72m 29' 1.25" -
  • 8.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.87  
39 Da'Moun West FR-1 William Peace 8.45m 10.48m 27' 8.75" -
  • 8.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 David Green SR-4 Bob Jones 8.27m 10.42m 27' 1.75" -
  • 7.64  
  • 8.27  
  • 7.95  
41 Chris Mclean FR-1 St. Andrews 6.90m 7.94m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.90  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.37  
  Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) DNS DNS NM   
  Solomon Ghosh SR-4 Citadel DNS DNS NM   
  Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS NM   
  Quinton Boyd FR-1 Trinity Christian DNS DNS NM   
  Josh Hart SR-4 Husson DNS DNS NM   
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
26 Preston Conner SO-2 Allen 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
29 Connor Keimel SO-2 Thomas College 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
30 Donovan Snodgrass SR-4 Geneva 10.26m 33' 8" -
31 Owen Corbly FR-1 Trinity Christian 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
32 Max MacCallum FR-1 Husson 10.20m 33' 5.75" -
33 Landon Smith JR-3 Bob Jones 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
35 Jack Gilman JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 10.11m 33' 2" -
36 Jaden Grazulis FR-1 Husson 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
37 Jerry Campers FR-1 Trinity Christian 8.89m 29' 2" -
38 Kenneth Berlin SO-2 Alfred 8.87m 29' 1.25" -
39 Da'Moun West FR-1 William Peace 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
40 David Green SR-4 Bob Jones 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
41 Chris Mclean FR-1 St. Andrews 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont NM NM   
  Josh Hart SR-4 Husson DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Michael Martello SO-2 Coastal Carolina 12.46m 15.20m 13.53m 11.70m 49' 10.5" 8
5 Chance Tressler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.16m 13.78m 12.40m 14.88m 45' 2.5" 4
11 Dylan Simms FR-1 Truett-McConnell 15.54m 12.74m 9.30m 14.91m 41' 9.75" -
12 Sheldon Brown JR-3 Allen 15.57m 12.66m 10.00m 10.00m 41' 6.5" -
13 Preston Lang FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.53m 12.53m 14.91m 13.66m 41' 1.5" -
18 Romello Bush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.16m 12.00m 14.04m 13.92m 39' 4.5" -
19 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 14.92m 11.84m 15.39m 12.55m 38' 10.25" -
20 Jackson Thomas JR-3 Geneva 8.95m 11.78m 11.54m 10.48m 38' 7.75" -
21 Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen 13.47m 11.71m 13.47m 9.72m 38' 5" -
22 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 12.49m 11.67m 13.89m 12.60m 38' 3.5" -
23 Jack Harvey SO-2 Thomas College 14.21m 11.55m 9.36m 14.21m 37' 10.75" -
24 Tim Mickens JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 11.72m 11.27m 12.28m 14.65m 36' 11.75" -
25 Josh Mathiot JR-3 Geneva 14.29m 11.25m 10.13m 10.46m 36' 11" -
27 Thomas Grady FR-1 Thomas College 9.00m 10.97m 9.11m 10.42m 36' 0" -
28 Max Bojarski SO-2 Thomas College 9.12m 10.61m 10.93m 11.25m 34' 9.75" -
34 Bastiaan Phair JR-3 Swarthmore 10.06m 10.16m 12.80m 12.50m 33' 4" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 13.88m 17.47m 10.92m 18.56m 15.44m 15.60m 51' 2.25" 10
3 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.85m 10.56m 15.19m 10.71m 17.22m 14.47m 47' 5.75" 6
4 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 17.37m 16.80m 10.03m 14.97m 16.52m 14.12m 46' 4" 5
6 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 16.37m 14.17m 11.01m 10.18m 16.79m 13.76m 45' 1.75" 3
7 Cedric Carter SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 16.17m 12.06m 10.14m 16.71m 13.43m 13.70m 44' 11.5" 2
8 J'Quan Athis FR-1 New Haven 14.97m 12.14m 15.11m 10.93m 9.44m 13.49m 44' 3.25" 1
9 Giovanni Segura SR-4 Geneva 12.25m 13.04m 10.78m 9.72m 10.51m 13.31m 43' 8" -
10 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 15.27m 10.87m 16.82m 12.03m 9.32m 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
14 Micah Swann SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 10.60m 12.97m 13.97m 15.46m 15.34m 12.47m 40' 11" -
15 Noah Foust JR-3 Geneva 9.32m 9.82m 9.20m 9.32m 11.56m 12.43m 40' 9.5" -
16 Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen 11.99m 12.72m 8.81m 12.60m 12.84m 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
17 Micah Harrison SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 11.87m 14.17m 15.38m 11.02m 11.14m 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
  Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Solomon Ghosh SR-4 Citadel DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Quinton Boyd FR-1 Trinity Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM