March 10-11, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC CACC NCCAA PSAC Empire 8 AARTFC NEICAAA DIII New England

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carmen Medvit FR-1 Geneva 20:04.87 16:12.35 22:01.13 17:05.20 17:36.90 19:01.46 10
2 Jaycie Ponce JR-3 Piedmont 20:46.31 15:31.93 21:53.68 17:12.98 18:42.80 19:38.94 8
3 Riley Nicholson FR-1 North Greenville 20:40.80 22:13.57 20:29.20 15:27.70 19:19.62 19:54.41 6
4 Marie Scarpa JR-3 Slippery Rock 21:35.12 19:26.77 18:16.77 20:13.44 19:26.77 22:21.79 5
5 Ashley Rulison SR-4 Coastal Carolina 17:56.62 22:02.36 14:25.97 24:11.09 19:30.23 15:47.89 4
6 Skyler Seeber FR-1 Piedmont 16:35.63 18:09.34 24:00.74 21:40.18 19:31.33 24:59.31 3
7 Mikella Meddock SO-2 Shawnee State 22:43.99 15:05.41 15:28.93 15:28.93 19:35.85 19:35.85 2
8 Jaci Mennetti JR-3 Geneva 24:54.23 17:47.31 20:57.05 21:20.77 19:45.89 14:01.99 1
9 McKenzie Hall SO-2 Alfred 23:08.33 16:36.75 20:22.20 15:37.42 19:46.60 14:14.36 -
10 Madeline Grillo JR-3 Slippery Rock 14:39.80 19:25.14 15:27.35 23:22.92 19:48.91 24:46.14 -
11 Alexa Crowell SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 15:25.11 19:13.38 25:49.85 23:25.68 20:01.43 23:13.66 -
12 Mari Jablonski JR-3 Alfred 19:54.32 21:30.83 26:08.30 19:42.26 20:06.38 26:08.30 -
13 LeeAnn Lawrence JR-3 Piedmont 18:15.95 16:14.18 25:09.98 22:31.67 20:17.72 21:42.96 -
14 Allison Craft SO-2 Truett-McConnell 19:12.56 22:41.00 15:19.59 26:21.70 20:26.12 20:50.65 -
15 Joanna Lain SO-2 Bob Jones 21:31.84 23:47.18 15:10.44 18:14.99 20:30.32 22:33.36 -
16 Hannah Canady SR-4 Truett-McConnell 17:01.84 24:00.43 25:26.61 21:08.07 20:31.13 22:34.25 -
17 Sydney Reed SO-2 Shawnee State 21:48.18 14:23.90 24:28.62 25:05.64 20:34.13 15:37.94 -
18 Emma Bright SO-2 North Greenville 25:56.10 19:08.55 24:04.95 24:29.65 20:35.00 24:29.65 -
19 Elizabeth Middleton FR-1 Shawnee State 15:03.59 22:41.57 21:52.06 17:32.13 20:37.79 25:22.49 -
20 Deanna Hall JR-3 Shawnee State 18:04.55 24:30.99 15:10.02 22:01.40 20:46.60 17:27.15 -
21 Miranda Dunton SO-2 Husson 17:53.45 27:02.65 25:47.76 18:43.38 20:48.19 22:28.05 -
22 Elle Sims SO-2 Truett-McConnell 15:30.48 17:36.22 19:04.24 21:09.98 20:57.40 15:55.63 -
23 Bailey Royhab SO-2 Clarion 22:40.07 23:30.91 25:50.73 26:41.58 21:11.09 19:16.70 -
24 Hannah Marlowe FR-1 Piedmont 17:29.55 23:06.44 19:00.25 25:16.01 21:35.73 18:21.37 -
25 Simone Chock JR-3 Truett-McConnell 26:19.47 17:55.10 23:53.47 17:28.56 22:07.28 17:28.56 -
26 Carolina Thompkins FR-1 Francis Marion 25:38.83 21:37.97 26:05.59 24:45.31 22:18.11 18:17.25 -
27 Isabelle Jackson SR-4 Husson 24:27.89 24:55.33 23:33.02 16:00.31 22:51.86 22:38.15 -
28 Lia Vastano FR-1 Geneva 21:34.84 18:47.77 16:56.38 23:12.30 23:12.30 28:18.61 -
29 Emma Abbott SO-2 Husson 29:54.58 24:30.96 25:00.38 23:46.84 24:30.96 31:37.54 -
  Kaiyah Robinson FR-1 Allen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Aliyah Bradley FR-1 Allen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jordyn Fleener FR-1 Trinity Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Briggs Kelly FR-1 Francis Marion DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Paris Alsup FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Christiana Gidney FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Rebekah Haddad FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kayla Chambliss FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kayla Pope FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Joy Hast SO-2 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lauren Jones FR-1 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carmen Medvit FR-1 Geneva 14:58.37 15:30.08 17:36.90 20:04.87 10
2 Jaycie Ponce JR-3 Piedmont 22:38.59 18:09.12 18:42.80 13:05.96 8
3 Riley Nicholson FR-1 North Greenville 23:23.14 21:38.78 19:19.62 17:35.26 6
4 Marie Scarpa JR-3 Slippery Rock 14:58.42 21:00.12 19:26.77 24:18.47 5
5 Ashley Rulison SR-4 Coastal Carolina 15:24.49 23:24.28 19:30.23 18:20.02 4
6 Skyler Seeber FR-1 Piedmont 25:22.73 23:13.89 19:31.33 13:39.93 3
7 Mikella Meddock SO-2 Shawnee State 15:28.93 17:38.27 19:35.85 22:08.71 2
8 Jaci Mennetti JR-3 Geneva 21:08.91 22:31.92 19:45.89 22:20.06 1
12 Mari Jablonski JR-3 Alfred 24:31.79 18:54.00 20:06.38 22:31.15 -
13 LeeAnn Lawrence JR-3 Piedmont 25:58.69 23:20.38 20:17.72 24:33.45 -
14 Allison Craft SO-2 Truett-McConnell 24:19.09 24:19.09 20:26.12 14:30.55 -
16 Hannah Canady SR-4 Truett-McConnell 17:51.09 16:49.53 20:31.13 17:38.78 -
17 Sydney Reed SO-2 Shawnee State 23:26.91 25:30.33 20:34.13 23:02.23 -
18 Emma Bright SO-2 North Greenville 18:19.15 22:13.80 20:35.00 26:33.15 -
19 Elizabeth Middleton FR-1 Shawnee State 21:02.55 24:08.22 20:37.79 14:51.21 -
20 Deanna Hall JR-3 Shawnee State 22:38.80 15:10.02 20:46.60 18:41.94 -
23 Bailey Royhab SO-2 Clarion 16:56.88 16:31.45 21:11.09 22:40.07 -
25 Simone Chock JR-3 Truett-McConnell 18:34.92 24:20.01 22:07.28 21:54.01 -
  Paris Alsup FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Rebekah Haddad FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 McKenzie Hall SO-2 Alfred 19:46.60 14:14.36 17:47.94 -
10 Madeline Grillo JR-3 Slippery Rock 19:48.91 24:22.36 18:37.58 -
11 Alexa Crowell SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 20:01.43 23:37.69 23:25.68 -
15 Joanna Lain SO-2 Bob Jones 20:30.32 15:22.74 17:38.08 -
21 Miranda Dunton SO-2 Husson 20:48.19 16:01.11 20:10.75 -
22 Elle Sims SO-2 Truett-McConnell 20:57.40 20:32.26 16:20.78 -
24 Hannah Marlowe FR-1 Piedmont 21:35.73 22:01.65 15:32.93 -
26 Carolina Thompkins FR-1 Francis Marion 22:18.11 26:59.12 15:36.68 -
27 Isabelle Jackson SR-4 Husson 22:51.86 18:17.49 29:29.70 -
28 Lia Vastano FR-1 Geneva 23:12.30 26:55.07 24:35.84 -
29 Emma Abbott SO-2 Husson 24:30.96 17:39.10 24:16.25 -
  Aliyah Bradley FR-1 Allen DNF DNF DNF   
  Kaiyah Robinson FR-1 Allen DNF DNF DNF   
  Jordyn Fleener FR-1 Trinity Christian DNS DNS DNS   
  Briggs Kelly FR-1 Francis Marion DNS DNS DNS   
  Christiana Gidney FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS   
  Kayla Chambliss FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS   
  Kayla Pope FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS   
  Joy Hast SO-2 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS   
  Lauren Jones FR-1 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS