February 11, 2023
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nolan Landis JR-3 Kent State 17.07m 56' 0"
  • 16.87  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.65  
  • 17.07  
  • FOUL  
2 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.99m 55' 9"
  • 16.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.65  
3 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.56m 54' 4"
  • 16.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.05  
4 Jonathan Surdej JR-3 Buffalo 16.55m 54' 3.75"
  • 15.25  
  • 16.55  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.07  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.18  
5 Cole LaRoche SO-2 Ashland 16.49m 54' 1.25"
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.76  
  • 16.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
6 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 14.68  
  • 15.87  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.43  
7 Lane Graham SO-2 Akron 16.18m 53' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.91  
  • 15.21  
  • 16.18  
8 Nick Gustafson JR-3 Grove City 15.77m 51' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.62  
9 Josiah Cox FR-1 Akron 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 15.48  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
10 Luis Martinez FR-1 West Liberty 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.78  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.38  
11 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.40  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.85  
12 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.43  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
13 Joshua Fancher FR-1 West Liberty 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
14 Owen Wendl FR-1 Akron 14.58m 47' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.58  
15 Will Trembley Freshman Unattached 14.45m 47' 5"
  • 14.45  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
16 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 12.55  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.34  
17 Alex Cotton FR-1 PSU-Behrend 13.64m 44' 9"
  • 12.40  
  • 13.64  
  • 13.26  
18 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 13.42m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacob Bechtel SO-2 Ashland 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
20 Antonio Faraone FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 10.44  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.54  
21 Dan Dabrowski SO-2 PSU-Behrend 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
22 Nicholas Brass FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
23 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Ryan Lenhart SO-2 Grove City 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
25 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
26 Matt Laslavic SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.11m 36' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.11  
27 John Brown SO-2 West Liberty 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
28 Ryan Fenstermaker FR-1 Carlow 9.78m 32' 1"
  • 9.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Andrew Molloy FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.74  
  • 9.54  
  • 8.96  
30 Tyson Smith FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.00m 26' 3"
  • 7.55  
  • 7.51  
  • 8.00  
31 Jonathan Stout JR-3 West Liberty 7.31m 23' 11.75"
  • 7.31  
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
32 Charles Jardine SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92  
  • FOUL  
  Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Zach Gose FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.71m 9.87m 12.06m 44' 11.75"
20 Antonio Faraone FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12.95m 13.34m 12.04m 42' 6"
21 Dan Dabrowski SO-2 PSU-Behrend 12.53m 15.66m 9.77m 41' 1.5"
22 Nicholas Brass FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 12.42m 14.41m 11.67m 40' 9"
26 Matt Laslavic SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.11m 9.55m 10.67m 36' 5.5"
27 John Brown SO-2 West Liberty 10.81m 13.40m 13.40m 35' 5.75"
28 Ryan Fenstermaker FR-1 Carlow 9.78m 11.44m 10.17m 32' 1"
29 Andrew Molloy FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.74m 12.18m 11.30m 31' 11.5"
30 Tyson Smith FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.00m 8.88m 5.84m 26' 3"
31 Jonathan Stout JR-3 West Liberty 7.31m 6.94m 5.48m 23' 11.75"
32 Charles Jardine SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6.92m 6.23m 5.40m 22' 8.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Nick Gustafson JR-3 Grove City 11.20m 15.93m 13.09m 15.77m 13.56m 51' 9"
11 Seaton Wozniak FR-1 Slippery Rock 17.97m 15.30m 10.99m 14.85m 12.62m 48' 8.75"
13 Joshua Fancher FR-1 West Liberty 15.63m 10.81m 18.55m 14.61m 10.96m 47' 11.25"
14 Owen Wendl FR-1 Akron 16.18m 10.21m 10.64m 14.58m 13.27m 47' 10"
15 Will Trembley Freshman Unattached 11.85m 14.59m 10.26m 14.45m 11.27m 47' 5"
17 Alex Cotton FR-1 PSU-Behrend 13.37m 11.46m 11.59m 13.64m 12.00m 44' 9"
18 Joshua Rohland SO-2 Slippery Rock 12.21m 12.21m 10.74m 13.42m 16.91m 44' 0.5"
19 Jacob Bechtel SO-2 Ashland 13.60m 9.33m 16.53m 13.33m 14.00m 43' 9"
23 James Parenti SR-4 Grove City 13.36m 15.34m 11.50m 12.37m 8.78m 40' 7"
24 Ryan Lenhart SO-2 Grove City 13.47m 16.07m 12.11m 12.36m 13.97m 40' 6.75"
25 Gabriel Sanders SO-2 Duquesne 9.32m 11.95m 11.23m 11.95m 14.58m 39' 2.5"
  Coleson Kertesz SO-2 Youngstown St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nolan Landis JR-3 Kent State 17.07m 17.58m 13.49m 19.80m 12.29m 56' 0"
2 John Eakin SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.99m 15.80m 15.12m 14.61m 22.09m 55' 9"
3 Joshua Gose JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.56m 13.58m 19.38m 16.89m 16.73m 54' 4"
4 Jonathan Surdej JR-3 Buffalo 16.55m 11.75m 11.75m 13.07m 12.25m 54' 3.75"
5 Cole LaRoche SO-2 Ashland 16.49m 20.12m 15.50m 20.94m 16.49m 54' 1.25"
6 Mark Przybocki SR-4 Buffalo 16.43m 14.79m 21.19m 20.37m 19.88m 53' 11"
7 Lane Graham SO-2 Akron 16.18m 11.33m 12.46m 20.71m 16.34m 53' 1"
9 Josiah Cox FR-1 Akron 15.48m 15.48m 17.18m 17.80m 13.00m 50' 9.5"
10 Luis Martinez FR-1 West Liberty 15.38m 12.92m 11.23m 13.84m 19.99m 50' 5.5"
12 Quinn Smith JR-3 Buffalo 14.70m 12.50m 13.23m 18.52m 17.49m 48' 2.75"