February 11, 2023
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aidan McCarthy Senior Unattached 1:53.51 2:01.46
2 Zayd Elkurd FR-1 Akron 1:53.95 1:20.91
3 Shannon Dooley SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:54.63 1:21.39
4 Julian Paul SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 1:55.22 1:36.79
5 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:55.33 1:25.35
6 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 1:55.34 2:25.33
7 Silas Bush FR-1 Akron 1:55.60 2:22.19
8 Samuel de la Riva FR-1 Duquesne 1:55.78 1:37.26
9 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 1:55.81 2:29.40
10 Alex Lagaras SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:56.06 2:05.35
11 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 1:56.40 2:10.37
12 David Capello JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:56.41 2:18.53
13 Carter Mckenna SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:56.47 2:01.13
14 Fernando Sanchez SO-2 Buffalo 1:56.50 1:25.05
15 Devon Navaroli JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:56.54 2:10.53
16 Ian Paul FR-1 John Carroll 1:56.66 1:21.67
17 William Hanchosky FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:57.12 2:22.89
18 Ryan Corbitt JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:57.13 2:13.53
19 Holden Eagle FR-1 Duquesne 1:57.64 2:29.41
20 Gabe Watson FR-1 Buffalo 1:58.03 2:29.90
21 Andrew Biggs FR-1 Kent State 1:58.25 2:21.90
22 Jack Barnhisel FR-1 Duquesne 1:58.81 2:34.46
23 Joey Stafford JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:59.54 2:25.84
24 Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty 1:59.57 2:17.51
25 Joseph McAuliffe JR-3 Allegheny 2:00.25 2:07.47
26 Nate Slater FR-1 Ashland 2:00.72 2:36.94
27 Raine Gratzmiller FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 2:01.20 2:16.96
28 Michael Snopik FR-1 Ashland 2:01.78 2:35.88
29 Ben Colli FR-1 Duquesne 2:01.80 2:05.46
30 Joe Scherer SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.25 1:29.25
31 Seth Neal SO-2 Mansfield 2:02.33 2:23.13
32 Aidan Reinsel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:02.53 1:44.15
33 Brandon Romell SR-4 Chatham 2:02.82 1:51.77
34 Jake Sinclair SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:03.37 1:38.70
35 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:03.53 2:03.53
36 Zach Wyse SO-2 Allegheny 2:03.94 1:45.35
37 Nicolas Mady JR-3 Grove City 2:04.22 1:49.32
38 Jake Folaron SO-2 Allegheny 2:05.41 1:42.84
39 Charles Novak   Unattached 2:05.71 1:30.52
40 Nathan Striebel SO-2 Grove City 2:06.00 2:13.56
41 Brady Wingeart FR-1 Chatham 2:06.73 1:59.13
42 Jack Keenan FR-1 Slippery Rock 2:08.01 1:46.25
43 Daniel Deal SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:08.10 1:36.08
44 Alex Shields JR-3 Kent State 2:08.22 2:37.71
45 Tyler Weiford FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:08.42 2:10.99
46 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 2:09.37 2:48.19
47 Gabe Ebersole FR-1 Point Park 2:10.00 2:23.00
48 Juan Amann SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:10.10 1:58.40
49 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:11.82 2:09.19
50 Jordan Kullen FR-1 Point Park 2:12.87 2:26.16
51 Ethan Seymour Freshman Unattached 2:13.11 1:51.82
52 Nate Thomas FR-1 Carlow 2:14.19 2:49.08
53 Zachary Warrick FR-1 Grove City 2:16.78 2:27.73
54 Matthew York SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:17.55 1:41.79
55 Ayden Bath FR-1 Kent State 2:19.06 1:44.30
56 Isaac Busler FR-1 Grove City 2:21.69 1:42.02
57 Dane Fasick FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:22.99 2:48.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Nicolas Mady JR-3 Grove City 1:28.20 2:04.22 1:38.14 2:26.58 2:36.52 1:26.96 2:35.28
40 Nathan Striebel SO-2 Grove City 2:19.86 2:06.00 1:38.28 1:29.46 2:23.64 2:04.74 2:14.82
42 Jack Keenan FR-1 Slippery Rock 2:42.58 2:08.01 2:40.02 2:43.86 2:18.25 1:32.17 2:15.69
44 Alex Shields JR-3 Kent State 2:01.81 2:08.22 1:33.60 2:41.56 2:44.13 2:31.30 2:18.48
46 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 1:47.38 2:09.37 2:19.72 2:13.26 2:23.60 2:27.49 2:05.49
47 Gabe Ebersole FR-1 Point Park 1:46.60 2:10.00 2:08.70 2:20.40 2:00.90 1:49.20 2:00.90
49 Jalen Ritzert FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:40.82 2:11.82 1:33.60 2:09.19 2:36.87 2:06.55 1:57.32
52 Nate Thomas FR-1 Carlow 2:34.32 2:14.19 1:44.67 2:39.69 2:54.45 1:51.38 1:41.99
54 Matthew York SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:24.43 2:17.55 2:24.43 1:36.29 2:27.18 2:42.31 2:50.57
55 Ayden Bath FR-1 Kent State 2:30.19 2:19.06 2:21.85 2:55.22 2:10.72 2:09.33 2:52.44
57 Dane Fasick FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:45.82 2:22.99 2:05.84 3:05.89 2:10.12 2:15.84 2:08.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Ben Colli FR-1 Duquesne 2:01.80 2:03.02 1:52.06 1:50.84 1:28.92
33 Brandon Romell SR-4 Chatham 2:02.82 2:08.96 1:27.21 2:26.16 1:45.63
35 Max Dailey FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 2:03.53 1:27.71 1:40.06 2:09.71 2:30.71
36 Zach Wyse SO-2 Allegheny 2:03.94 2:37.41 1:50.31 2:18.82 1:28.00
38 Jake Folaron SO-2 Allegheny 2:05.41 2:39.27 1:27.79 2:27.99 2:25.48
39 Charles Novak   Unattached 2:05.71 2:10.74 1:49.37 2:18.29 2:28.34
41 Brady Wingeart FR-1 Chatham 2:06.73 1:55.33 1:52.79 1:55.33 2:19.41
45 Tyler Weiford FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:08.42 2:03.29 2:37.96 2:19.98 1:29.90
48 Juan Amann SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:10.10 2:24.42 1:42.78 2:47.83 2:27.02
50 Jordan Kullen FR-1 Point Park 2:12.87 2:44.76 2:34.13 2:38.12 1:47.63
56 Isaac Busler FR-1 Grove City 2:21.69 1:40.60 2:20.28 1:50.52 3:02.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Nate Slater FR-1 Ashland 2:00.72 2:27.28 1:29.34
27 Raine Gratzmiller FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 2:01.20 1:29.69 1:44.24
28 Michael Snopik FR-1 Ashland 2:01.78 1:30.12 2:10.31
30 Joe Scherer SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.25 1:56.14 1:41.47
31 Seth Neal SO-2 Mansfield 2:02.33 1:31.75 1:30.53
32 Aidan Reinsel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:02.53 2:35.62 2:00.08
43 Daniel Deal SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:08.10 1:47.61 2:36.29
53 Zachary Warrick FR-1 Grove City 2:16.78 1:53.53 2:42.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Carter Mckenna SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:19.77 2:16.27 1:32.02 1:56.47 2:06.96 2:26.76
14 Fernando Sanchez SO-2 Buffalo 1:27.38 2:27.96 2:13.98 1:56.50 1:42.52 1:56.50
18 Ryan Corbitt JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:23.17 1:41.91 2:07.68 1:57.13 1:43.08 1:43.08
22 Jack Barnhisel FR-1 Duquesne 2:26.14 2:19.01 2:29.70 1:58.81 2:01.19 1:51.69
23 Joey Stafford JR-3 Youngstown St. 2:11.50 2:23.45 1:34.44 1:59.54 1:59.54 1:24.88
24 Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty 1:27.29 2:29.47 2:23.49 1:59.57 1:27.29 2:25.88
34 Jake Sinclair SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:31.75 2:23.11 1:47.34 2:03.37 2:23.11 1:33.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 1:58.13 1:55.81 1:38.44 2:02.76 2:02.76
11 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 2:04.55 1:56.40 2:17.36 1:40.11 2:30.16
12 David Capello JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:49.43 1:56.41 2:05.73 1:58.74 2:11.55
16 Ian Paul FR-1 John Carroll 1:31.00 1:56.66 1:32.17 2:20.00 2:25.83
19 Holden Eagle FR-1 Duquesne 1:30.59 1:57.64 2:30.58 1:28.23 2:09.41
51 Ethan Seymour Freshman Unattached 2:13.11 2:13.11 1:33.18 2:37.07 1:35.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Paul SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:18.27 1:41.40 2:07.90 1:25.27 1:55.22 1:44.85
5 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:27.65 2:02.25 2:02.25 1:44.95 1:55.33 1:36.88
8 Samuel de la Riva FR-1 Duquesne 2:20.10 2:10.84 2:21.26 2:16.62 1:55.78 1:25.68
15 Devon Navaroli JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:30.34 1:32.07 1:49.55 1:22.75 1:56.54 2:28.01
20 Gabe Watson FR-1 Buffalo 2:32.26 1:32.07 1:54.49 2:15.74 1:58.03 1:40.33
21 Andrew Biggs FR-1 Kent State 2:05.35 2:07.71 2:10.08 1:51.16 1:58.25 1:48.79
25 Joseph McAuliffe JR-3 Allegheny 2:32.72 2:36.33 2:32.72 2:26.71 2:00.25 2:00.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aidan McCarthy Senior Unattached 1:53.51 2:23.03
2 Zayd Elkurd FR-1 Akron 1:53.95 1:53.95
3 Shannon Dooley SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:54.63 1:44.32
6 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 1:55.34 1:51.88
7 Silas Bush FR-1 Akron 1:55.60 2:16.41
10 Alex Lagaras SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:56.06 2:26.24
17 William Hanchosky FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:57.12 2:05.32