February 11, 2023
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Henry Schmidt JR-3 Davis & Elkins 6:23.08 8:51.20 6:12.87 8:30.77 9:06.53 9:47.39 6:17.97
2 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 6:59.90 6:39.42 9:18.16 8:32.07 9:33.52 6:39.42 11:05.70
3 Ben Bumgarner SR-4 West Liberty 7:35.92 6:39.57 10:19.84 8:32.26 8:57.88 10:04.47 7:46.16
4 Oliver Huffman JR-3 Akron 9:54.38 7:24.50 6:01.80 8:36.85 6:43.15 9:23.37 7:40.00
5 Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll 6:04.17 7:43.02 9:11.46 8:40.24 7:06.60 8:19.43 7:58.62
6 Danny Desmond Senior Unattached 6:04.96 10:56.92 10:25.64 8:41.36 6:51.88 10:04.78 6:41.45
7 Peter Bernhardt SO-2 Kenyon 7:49.26 6:57.12 6:36.27 8:41.40 10:15.26 6:25.84 9:17.90
8 Jake Ethridge   Unattached 9:14.74 9:19.98 8:43.34 8:43.34 7:30.08 7:35.31 10:07.08
9 Nathaniel Woshner FR-1 Duquesne 9:27.87 8:24.77 7:32.19 8:45.80 6:29.10 7:26.93 7:11.16
10 Thomas Hunyadi Freshman Unattached 10:25.78 8:24.83 6:50.17 8:45.86 6:55.43 6:29.14 10:57.33
11 Adam Pralat Freshman Toronto 9:36.30 8:32.85 7:34.69 8:48.71 7:55.84 10:45.03 6:31.25
12 Colton Pinkerton SO-2 Ashland 9:03.01 8:31.07 11:26.75 8:52.36 7:48.48 6:28.63 6:23.30
13 Bastian Luthmann FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6:39.80 11:22.32 10:55.67 8:53.06 8:10.42 8:31.74 11:11.66
14 Anthony Sweet Senior Unattached 8:10.45 7:49.12 10:07.73 8:53.09 10:13.06 6:23.83 6:45.15
15 Aden Dressler JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 10:59.62 7:41.20 10:27.44 8:56.27 10:48.89 6:26.12 8:56.27
16 Samuel Beeler Freshman unattached Ohio 6:26.36 6:20.99 10:01.00 8:56.60 8:35.14 6:20.99 8:40.51
17 Michael Lane Sophomore Unattached 11:16.41 8:19.26 8:40.73 8:56.83 10:38.83 6:21.15 11:16.41
18 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 11:37.87 7:18.20 9:38.85 9:00.98 9:11.80 9:44.26 11:16.23
19 Michael Novak Freshman Unattached 8:36.82 10:26.78 10:15.78 9:09.80 9:31.80 9:04.31 11:05.26
20 Peter Lantz JR-3 Allegheny 9:00.22 9:49.83 11:12.52 9:11.24 7:37.53 9:16.76 9:22.27
21 Jonah DeWitt JR-3 Grove City 9:59.05 6:33.82 11:33.34 9:14.67 11:05.61 12:01.08 11:55.53
22 Brody Cermak JR-3 West Liberty 6:34.09 7:51.80 9:03.95 9:15.05 11:44.92 8:08.45 10:21.66
23 Caleb Willis FR-1 Grove City 7:08.87 8:04.57 11:02.80 9:16.97 8:49.13 11:13.94 9:16.97
24 Derek Simpson FR-1 Mansfield 10:25.01 10:30.59 8:33.40 9:18.04 10:13.85 8:44.56 6:58.53
25 Caleb Freeman FR-1 Allegheny 10:17.36 10:11.74 6:32.87 9:21.23 10:28.58 9:49.30 10:22.97
26 Jack Burczak SR-4 Kenyon 11:29.94 7:49.39 9:19.87 9:25.52 11:24.28 10:56.01 7:04.14
27 Isaac Showers SO-2 Mansfield 8:31.51 7:00.58 11:10.65 9:28.34 8:48.56 7:51.73 8:03.09
28 John Juszynski Freshman Unattached 12:19.51 11:16.45 10:24.86 9:33.26 8:41.67 7:09.95 12:19.51
29 Baba Toure FR-1 Mansfield 7:00.16 11:01.90 9:35.56 9:35.56 11:36.43 7:11.67 11:53.70
30 Desmond Corrado SO-2 Allegheny 6:43.25 11:08.25 10:50.96 9:36.07 9:30.31 8:09.66 9:01.51
31 Patrick Sharp FR-1 Allegheny 7:43.65 10:25.93 7:03.08 9:39.56 7:14.67 12:27.64 12:33.43
32 Justin Redilla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9:43.00 12:55.33 10:43.11 10:01.03 12:07.25 10:13.05 12:01.24
33 Avery Keenan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:57.12 11:49.23 9:53.17 10:44.75 10:44.75 9:53.17 13:06.60
  Aidan Domencic JR-3 PSU-Behrend DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Henry Schmidt JR-3 Davis & Elkins 9:37.17 11:04.01 10:23.14 8:30.77
2 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 6:24.06 8:26.95 6:34.30 8:32.07
3 Ben Bumgarner SR-4 West Liberty 8:11.77 9:08.12 9:54.23 8:32.26
4 Oliver Huffman JR-3 Akron 9:28.54 7:55.51 7:34.83 8:36.85
5 Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll 7:06.60 8:55.85 8:55.85 8:40.24
6 Danny Desmond Senior Unattached 6:51.88 8:04.87 7:49.23 8:41.36
7 Peter Bernhardt SO-2 Kenyon 7:28.41 10:51.75 10:25.68 8:41.40
8 Jake Ethridge   Unattached 6:32.51 7:45.78 10:17.55 8:43.34
9 Nathaniel Woshner FR-1 Duquesne 6:34.35 8:14.26 8:09.00 8:45.80
10 Thomas Hunyadi Freshman Unattached 10:25.78 6:13.36 9:17.42 8:45.86
11 Adam Pralat Freshman Toronto 9:46.87 10:50.32 6:20.68 8:48.71
12 Colton Pinkerton SO-2 Ashland 9:40.28 10:38.84 6:17.98 8:52.36
15 Aden Dressler JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 8:18.74 8:08.01 7:51.92 8:56.27
16 Samuel Beeler Freshman unattached Ohio 9:55.63 9:55.63 7:46.85 8:56.60
17 Michael Lane Sophomore Unattached 7:04.10 8:03.15 11:27.15 8:56.83
18 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 7:01.97 6:51.15 9:55.08 9:00.98
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Bastian Luthmann FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:07.69 11:01.00 10:23.68 8:53.06 8:47.73 7:33.10 7:59.76
14 Anthony Sweet Senior Unattached 9:35.74 7:11.81 11:11.70 8:53.09 11:01.04 7:38.46 9:46.40
19 Michael Novak Freshman Unattached 11:32.75 7:19.84 9:15.30 9:09.80 11:54.74 7:36.34 11:10.76
20 Peter Lantz JR-3 Allegheny 7:21.00 11:40.08 9:00.22 9:11.24 9:00.22 10:22.91 6:31.38
21 Jonah DeWitt JR-3 Grove City 7:29.29 7:40.38 9:14.67 9:14.67 8:52.49 10:37.87 10:54.51
22 Brody Cermak JR-3 West Liberty 9:15.05 8:58.40 8:41.75 9:15.05 10:43.86 9:31.71 6:45.19
23 Caleb Willis FR-1 Grove City 6:57.73 6:29.88 7:14.44 9:16.97 9:28.11 8:54.70 10:29.38
24 Derek Simpson FR-1 Mansfield 8:22.24 7:20.86 9:12.46 9:18.04 9:45.95 11:59.88 10:41.75
25 Caleb Freeman FR-1 Allegheny 12:09.60 10:00.52 7:00.93 9:21.23 6:49.70 9:49.30 7:28.99
26 Jack Burczak SR-4 Kenyon 8:00.70 10:10.77 10:50.35 9:25.52 7:09.80 8:23.32 10:27.73
27 Isaac Showers SO-2 Mansfield 7:17.63 10:25.18 11:50.43 9:28.34 7:06.26 11:33.38 7:23.31
28 John Juszynski Freshman Unattached 9:39.00 8:58.87 9:44.73 9:33.26 8:01.54 10:13.39 6:58.48
29 Baba Toure FR-1 Mansfield 7:57.72 7:40.45 9:01.03 9:35.56 11:36.43 10:44.63 8:49.52
30 Desmond Corrado SO-2 Allegheny 9:18.79 12:05.85 6:54.77 9:36.07 6:43.25 8:26.95 10:27.92
31 Patrick Sharp FR-1 Allegheny 8:58.99 10:54.91 10:25.93 9:39.56 7:43.65 11:23.88 10:37.52
32 Justin Redilla FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12:25.28 13:01.34 12:31.29 10:01.03 12:31.29 8:36.89 10:55.13
33 Avery Keenan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9:27.38 11:42.78 10:38.31 10:44.75 13:13.05 12:34.36 8:42.25
  Aidan Domencic JR-3 PSU-Behrend DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF