March 31, 2023
|
Southern New Hampshire - Manchester, NH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII USCAA NEICAAA DIII New England

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Angel Herrera Sophomore FIREMEUP 30.29m 43.27m 53.22m 141' 11"
  • 43.27  
  • 40.96  
  • 42.33  
  • 42.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.62  
2 Jacob Rigoli SR-4 Plymouth State 35.74m 43.06m 50.81m 141' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.06  
3 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 50.77m 39.98m 33.18m 131' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.35  
  • 39.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 28.59m 39.17m 27.81m 128' 6"
  • 36.29  
  • 38.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Casey O'Connor FR-1 Bentley 46.41m 37.43m 47.91m 122' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.68  
  • 37.43  
6 Eli Grover FR-1 Stonehill 43.14m 37.19m 26.40m 122' 0"
  • 33.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.66  
  • 36.74  
  • 37.19  
  • 36.96  
7 Tim Gray SR-4 NVU-Johnson 44.94m 36.54m 42.02m 119' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.91  
  • 33.21  
  • 31.38  
8 Alixx Canwell SR-4 Maine-Farmington 32.28m 36.27m 40.99m 119' 0"
  • 36.27  
  • 36.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Day Garcia FR-1 Bentley 41.25m 36.18m 30.03m 118' 8"
  • 36.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.82  
  • PASS  
10 Michael Gozzo SO-2 Stonehill 26.58m 34.52m 29.69m 113' 3"
  • 34.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.74  
11 Dom Norris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 33.11m 33.44m 33.77m 109' 8"
  • 31.87  
  • 32.75  
  • 33.44  
12 Connor Demmons SR-4 Maine-Farmington 27.85m 33.15m 30.17m 108' 9"
  • 30.02  
  • 29.58  
  • 33.15  
13 Alex Sheran JR-3 Maine-Farmington 35.56m 32.93m 37.21m 108' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.28  
  • 32.93  
14 Ben Gilbert FR-1 Franklin Pierce 26.90m 30.23m 31.74m 99' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.23  
15 Jay Candelario FR-1 Franklin Pierce 24.32m 27.64m 19.90m 90' 8"
  • 26.88  
  • 27.64  
  • FOUL  
16 Dillon Pan FR-1 Bentley 30.65m 26.65m 25.32m 87' 5"
  • 25.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.65  
17 Alex Urszinyi SR-4 Maine-Farmington 22.74m 25.84m 18.86m 84' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.92  
  • 25.84  
18 Brandon Parshley FR-1 Plymouth State 23.95m 25.75m 23.95m 84' 6"
  • 24.98  
  • 25.43  
  • 25.75  
19 Bryce Harmon FR-1 Plymouth State 29.60m 22.77m 26.19m 74' 8"
  • 22.67  
  • 22.77  
  • FOUL  
20 Cooper Salema FR-1 York County CC 24.93m 22.26m 18.70m 73' 0"
  • 21.18  
  • 20.81  
  • 22.26  
21 Coley Hatt SO-2 York County CC 21.60m 19.64m 15.71m 64' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.64  
  • 19.38  
22 Alex Scopa FR-1 St. Anselm 23.89m 19.11m 14.71m 62' 8"
  • 16.53  
  • 18.32  
  • 19.11  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Tim Gray SR-4 NVU-Johnson 36.54m 32.89m 45.31m 42.39m 31.06m 32.89m 37.27m 119' 10"
12 Connor Demmons SR-4 Maine-Farmington 33.15m 25.19m 28.18m 24.86m 37.79m 41.44m 38.12m 108' 9"
13 Alex Sheran JR-3 Maine-Farmington 32.93m 42.15m 26.01m 37.54m 26.67m 40.83m 38.20m 108' 0"
14 Ben Gilbert FR-1 Franklin Pierce 30.23m 25.70m 29.93m 27.51m 33.56m 23.28m 37.79m 99' 2"
15 Jay Candelario FR-1 Franklin Pierce 27.64m 30.40m 23.77m 20.45m 27.64m 26.53m 33.72m 90' 8"
16 Dillon Pan FR-1 Bentley 26.65m 30.91m 22.12m 32.78m 21.32m 31.71m 33.85m 87' 5"
17 Alex Urszinyi SR-4 Maine-Farmington 25.84m 28.17m 30.49m 21.19m 25.58m 29.46m 24.55m 84' 9"
18 Brandon Parshley FR-1 Plymouth State 25.75m 23.95m 19.57m 31.93m 19.57m 28.84m 22.15m 84' 6"
19 Bryce Harmon FR-1 Plymouth State 22.77m 28.23m 18.67m 28.01m 18.90m 16.62m 28.69m 74' 8"
20 Cooper Salema FR-1 York County CC 22.26m 18.48m 21.15m 28.49m 22.26m 20.26m 22.48m 73' 0"
21 Coley Hatt SO-2 York County CC 19.64m 20.23m 24.94m 24.94m 19.64m 16.10m 23.37m 64' 5"
22 Alex Scopa FR-1 St. Anselm 19.11m 21.21m 17.39m 24.65m 16.24m 18.73m 18.35m 62' 8"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Angel Herrera Sophomore FIREMEUP 45.87m 55.39m 39.81m 43.27m 141' 11"
2 Jacob Rigoli SR-4 Plymouth State 31.43m 48.66m 37.89m 43.06m 141' 3"
3 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 35.18m 43.18m 39.18m 39.98m 131' 2"
4 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 30.16m 42.30m 48.18m 39.17m 128' 6"
5 Casey O'Connor FR-1 Bentley 37.43m 32.94m 43.42m 37.43m 122' 10"
6 Eli Grover FR-1 Stonehill 39.79m 41.65m 34.96m 37.19m 122' 0"
8 Alixx Canwell SR-4 Maine-Farmington 39.17m 39.90m 35.18m 36.27m 119' 0"
9 Day Garcia FR-1 Bentley 25.69m 44.86m 25.33m 36.18m 118' 8"
10 Michael Gozzo SO-2 Stonehill 32.45m 32.79m 41.77m 34.52m 113' 3"
11 Dom Norris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 26.08m 42.13m 30.10m 33.44m 109' 8"