April 22, 2023
|
Randolph - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Short SO-2 Southern Virginia 3:59.33 4:01.74 4:47.67 4:06.58 5:07.01 10
2 Cole Dawson   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:59.93 4:03.14 3:46.12 4:08.01 3:33.97 8
3 Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 4:56.78 4:05.27 3:53.01 3:35.84 4:07.73 6
4 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 4:40.33 4:08.08 3:45.76 4:22.97 3:06.06 5
5 Bryce Isler Freshman Unattached 3:53.55 4:11.12 4:31.21 4:33.72 4:43.77   
6 Dylan May FR-1 Southern Virginia 3:50.12 4:12.88 4:35.64 4:45.76 3:57.71 4
7 Will Collett FR-1 Southern Virginia 3:41.92 4:15.08 3:36.82 5:16.30 4:40.59 3
8 Tanner Cochran JR-3 Randolph 3:49.06 4:17.37 5:06.27 3:43.92 3:28.47 2
9 Mitchell Palmer   UVA Club Running 3:08.62 4:18.38 3:31.88 4:05.46 5:22.98 1
10 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:21.13 4:18.97 4:39.69 5:21.13 4:18.97 -
11 Andreas Masiakos   UVA Club Running 5:05.82 4:19.17 5:36.93 5:36.93 5:36.93 -
12 Tysen Gotschi SR-4 Ferrum 3:51.18 4:19.75 5:03.91 3:53.78 3:12.22 -
13 Emil Morin   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:45.89 4:19.90 4:43.30 5:37.87 4:14.71 -
14 Misha Wiley SO-2 Longwood 5:35.53 4:20.10 3:02.07 5:27.73 3:30.69 -
15 Carter Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:45.28 4:26.61 3:43.96 5:09.27 3:14.63 -
16 James Short   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:53.31 4:26.64 3:59.98 4:39.98 3:51.98 -
17 Ethan Pettyjohn SO-2 Longwood 5:40.22 4:27.89 3:15.56 4:35.93 4:11.82 -
18 Javier Roldan FR-1 Longwood 5:28.06 4:28.90 5:11.93 3:43.19 3:13.61 -
19 Luke Nelson   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:54.74 4:32.90 5:27.48 5:35.67 3:11.03 -
20 Andrew Schaefer FR-1 Longwood 5:01.62 4:36.71 5:20.99 5:51.43 5:09.92 -
21 Matthew Petke Senior Unattached 5:23.85 4:36.79 5:32.15 5:48.76 3:33.13   
22 Bryce Christian FR-1 Longwood 4:32.83 4:41.26 5:43.14 6:02.83 3:16.89 -
23 Jay Norton   Unattached 6:04.79 4:42.78 5:05.41 5:39.34 4:11.68   
24 Tyler Houston   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:48.30 4:43.17 5:45.47 5:53.97 4:17.69 -
25 Kenyon Kemp SO-2 Southern Virginia 5:21.73 4:44.71 6:04.43 4:44.71 5:50.20 -
26 Nathan Montgomery   Virginia Tech Running Club 3:23.30 4:46.33 5:35.01 3:46.20 3:31.89 -
27 Grant Zou   UVA Club Running 5:53.04 4:47.02 4:12.58 4:52.76 4:47.02 -
28 Zachary Lam JR-3 Longwood 5:48.69 4:48.17 6:11.74 4:07.83 4:16.48 -
29 Tyler Brubaker SO-2 Randolph 6:05.86 4:50.36 5:28.11 4:30.04 5:57.15 -
30 Ryan Sherrill   Virginia Tech Running Club 6:21.92 4:53.78 5:49.60 5:02.60 4:12.65 -
31 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 4:50.58 4:56.51 6:22.50 4:00.18 5:29.13 -
32 Jackson White FR-1 Randolph 4:14.24 5:10.05 3:52.54 5:59.66 6:02.76 -
33 Jake Arnold JR-3 Randolph 4:46.33 5:11.22 3:59.64 6:25.92 5:26.79 -
  Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Noah LeCain   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Harris Naseh   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Drew Thibault Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Richard Mast Sophomore Pacers DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  nixon graham Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Samuel Yakulis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Short SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:01.74 10
2 Cole Dawson   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:03.14 8
3 Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 4:05.27 6
4 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 4:08.08 5
5 Bryce Isler Freshman Unattached 4:11.12   
6 Dylan May FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:12.88 4
7 Will Collett FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:15.08 3
11 Andreas Masiakos   UVA Club Running 4:19.17 -
  Harris Naseh   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS   
  Samuel Yakulis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS   
  Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNS   
  Drew Thibault Senior Unattached DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Tanner Cochran JR-3 Randolph 3:43.92 4:17.37 5:16.57 4:32.82 5:03.70 4:17.37 2
9 Mitchell Palmer   UVA Club Running 4:26.14 4:18.38 5:12.64 4:46.81 3:08.62 4:46.81 1
10 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 5:00.41 4:18.97 3:01.28 5:18.54 3:22.00 3:45.31 -
12 Tysen Gotschi SR-4 Ferrum 3:35.60 4:19.75 3:22.61 4:37.94 3:53.78 4:14.56 -
13 Emil Morin   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:22.50 4:19.90 4:56.29 5:17.08 5:19.68 5:19.68 -
14 Misha Wiley SO-2 Longwood 5:09.52 4:20.10 4:43.51 4:17.50 3:30.69 4:53.92 -
15 Carter Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:09.27 4:26.61 4:13.28 4:42.61 4:47.94 4:29.28 -
16 James Short   Virginia Tech Running Club 3:17.32 4:26.64 5:01.31 4:42.64 4:18.64 5:41.30 -
17 Ethan Pettyjohn SO-2 Longwood 3:36.99 4:27.89 3:55.75 3:31.64 5:48.26 5:40.22 -
18 Javier Roldan FR-1 Longwood 4:50.42 4:28.90 5:33.44 3:10.92 3:53.95 5:44.20 -
19 Luke Nelson   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:57.47 4:32.90 4:57.47 3:46.51 5:41.13 4:38.36 -
20 Andrew Schaefer FR-1 Longwood 5:23.75 4:36.71 3:41.37 4:36.71 4:31.18 4:22.88 -
25 Kenyon Kemp SO-2 Southern Virginia 3:42.08 4:44.71 4:19.09 5:04.64 5:04.64 6:04.43 -
  Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Noah LeCain   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Matthew Petke Senior Unattached 4:36.79   
22 Bryce Christian FR-1 Longwood 4:41.26 -
23 Jay Norton   Unattached 4:42.78   
24 Tyler Houston   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:43.17 -
26 Nathan Montgomery   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:46.33 -
27 Grant Zou   UVA Club Running 4:47.02 -
28 Zachary Lam JR-3 Longwood 4:48.17 -
29 Tyler Brubaker SO-2 Randolph 4:50.36 -
30 Ryan Sherrill   Virginia Tech Running Club 4:53.78 -
31 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 4:56.51 -
32 Jackson White FR-1 Randolph 5:10.05 -
33 Jake Arnold JR-3 Randolph 5:11.22 -
  Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS   
  Richard Mast Sophomore Pacers DNS   
  nixon graham Sophomore Unattached DNS