April 22, 2023
|
Randolph - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 1:25.03 2:25.59 1:56.47 2:31.42 2:13.94 10
2 Joseph Short SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:16.09 1:38.23 1:58.34 1:44.14 1:28.76 8
3 Nithin Rudraraju   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:22.17 2:34.02 1:58.47 2:24.54 1:34.78 6
4 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 1:47.10 2:16.84 1:58.99 2:01.37 1:56.61 5
5 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 2:29.41 2:04.11 2:00.49 1:31.58 1:55.67 4
6 Jake Brech   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:59.68 1:41.54 2:00.88 1:54.84 1:52.42 3
7 Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 2:20.38 2:20.38 2:01.01 2:26.43 1:48.91 2
8 Connor Williams SO-2 Longwood 1:45.60 1:33.46 2:01.37 2:23.22 2:37.79 1
9 Luke Lamberson   UVA Club Running 1:59.19 1:55.54 2:01.62 2:13.79 2:16.22 -
10 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:47.62 1:31.72 2:02.29 1:56.18 2:05.96 -
11 Kedryn Chandler SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:09.70 2:26.99 2:03.52 2:31.93 1:37.58 -
12 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:22.63 2:36.27 2:04.02 2:25.11 1:50.38 -
13 Charles Nowicki   UVA Club Running 1:39.30 1:36.82 2:04.12 2:20.26 1:47.99 -
14 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 1:49.04 2:35.96 2:06.79 2:09.33 2:06.79 -
15 Denver Norcross SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:28.57 1:31.43 2:06.98 1:30.16 2:28.57 -
16 Kade Minton SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 1:58.63 1:50.89 2:08.94 1:43.16 1:58.63 -
17 Ty Brennan   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:33.09 1:47.29 2:10.84 2:04.30 2:09.54 -
18 Josh Mills FR-1 Ferrum 1:37.15 2:41.03 2:13.08 1:34.49 2:14.41 -
19 James Short   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:36.94 2:31.55 2:16.53 2:43.84 2:11.07 -
20 Matthew Petke Senior Unattached 2:35.83 2:37.21 2:17.90 2:28.94 2:51.00   
21 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:38.32 2:43.92 2:20.10 2:27.11 2:00.49 -
22 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 2:20.52 2:48.63 2:20.52 2:48.63 2:55.65 -
23 Joe Gora   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:31.85 2:38.94 2:21.91 2:24.75 2:33.27 -
24 Ethan McKeever   UVA Club Running 3:06.98 2:22.46 2:28.39 2:18.01 2:50.65 -
25 Dan Ludovico FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:40.03 2:41.57 2:33.87 2:56.95 2:26.18 -
26 Zach Eason FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 3:24.43 3:09.47 2:46.20 2:29.58 2:01.33 -
  Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 1:41.68 1:31.76 2:04.00 1:35.48 2:01.52   
  Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Eli Cook   UVA Club Running DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Luke Lamberson   UVA Club Running DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Busch SO-2 Hampden-Sydney DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brendan Plogger SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Konnor Rafferty   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Volkan Akkale   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kalen Rita   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Justin Moses   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Frank Berte   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Samuel Yakulis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ben Darden   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Andrew Olivieri   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Kiernan   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Roman Ciulla   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 2:24.43 1:56.47 10
2 Joseph Short SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:30.30 1:58.34 8
3 Nithin Rudraraju   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:25.72 1:58.47 6
10 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:50.07 2:02.29 -
  Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 1:45.40 2:04.00   
  Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNF DNF   
  Ben Darden   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS   
  Justin Moses   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS   
  Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood DNS DNS   
  Eli Cook   UVA Club Running DNS DNS   
  Luke Lamberson   UVA Club Running DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jake Brech   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:46.38 1:54.84 2:00.88 3
7 Dylan Buffington   Camp Cody 2:20.38 1:39.23 2:01.01 2
8 Connor Williams SO-2 Longwood 1:48.02 2:17.15 2:01.37 1
11 Kedryn Chandler SO-2 Southern Virginia 1:49.94 2:34.40 2:03.52 -
12 Brandon Topf   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:20.15 2:23.87 2:04.02 -
13 Charles Nowicki   UVA Club Running 2:11.57 2:00.40 2:04.12 -
14 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 1:42.70 1:47.78 2:06.79 -
15 Denver Norcross SO-2 Southern Virginia 1:36.51 1:30.16 2:06.98 -
  Brendan Plogger SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS   
  Samuel Yakulis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Konnor Rafferty   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Sam Sager JR-3 Longwood 1:41.15 1:58.99 2:10.89 5
5 Eli Cook   UVA Club Running 1:49.65 2:00.49 2:11.34 4
9 Luke Lamberson   UVA Club Running 1:40.95 2:01.62 2:28.38 -
16 Kade Minton SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 1:45.73 2:08.94 2:17.97 -
17 Ty Brennan   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:01.69 2:10.84 2:00.38 -
18 Josh Mills FR-1 Ferrum 2:33.05 2:13.08 2:53.01 -
19 James Short   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:57.49 2:16.53 2:12.44 -
20 Matthew Petke Senior Unattached 1:59.98 2:17.90 2:59.27   
23 Joe Gora   Virginia Tech Running Club 2:53.13 2:21.91 2:04.88 -
24 Ethan McKeever   UVA Club Running 2:58.07 2:28.39 1:58.72 -
  Kevin Kiernan   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob Gehrt   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:53.73 2:21.51 2:20.10 -
22 David Coppi   UVA Club Running 2:26.14 1:56.64 2:20.52 -
25 Dan Ludovico FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 2:10.79 3:12.34 2:33.87 -
26 Zach Eason FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 1:59.67 3:26.09 2:46.20 -
  Roman Ciulla   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Andrew Olivieri   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Frank Berte   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Kalen Rita   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Volkan Akkale   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Busch SO-2 Hampden-Sydney DNS DNS DNS