April 8, 2023
|
Randolph - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 49.52 43.58
2 Micah Dennis FR-1 Liberty 50.37 43.32
3 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 50.53 53.06
4 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 50.97 37.21
5 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 51.04 1:01.25
6 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 51.06 37.28
7 Daniel Leja FR-1 Liberty 51.52 1:02.34
8 Jeremiah Allen SR-4 Lynchburg 52.74 57.49
9 Tristan Coates   Virginia Tech Running Club 52.90 51.32
10 Trenton Torain FR-1 Guilford 53.11 1:07.98
11 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 53.41 47.00
12 Branden Beasley FR-1 Southern Virginia 54.32 49.44
13 Raul Reyna-Sanchez SO-2 Southern Virginia 56.83 1:09.34
14 Andrew Schaefer FR-1 Longwood 59.34 1:02.31
15 Mikaera Puriri FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:00.35 48.28
16 William Bourgin SO-2 UVA-Wise 1:03.11 59.33
17 Frank Berte   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:03.17 1:03.81
  Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph FS FS
  Caleb Barkwell FR-1 Liberty DNS DNS
  Philip Lopez   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS
  Brady Hoey   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS
  Carter Thrash FR-1 UVA-Wise DNS DNS
  Nixon Graham Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS
  Chris Caputo   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 56.95 49.52 47.54 39.12 39.62 52.00
3 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 42.45 50.53 55.59 57.61 37.90 44.47
5 Gabriel Kwakye JR-3 Lynchburg 1:01.76 51.04 36.75 1:02.78 41.35 37.26
6 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 37.28 51.06 58.72 51.06 52.60 44.43
7 Daniel Leja FR-1 Liberty 48.43 51.52 53.07 47.92 41.74 54.62
8 Jeremiah Allen SR-4 Lynchburg 54.33 52.74 41.14 1:08.04 42.20 56.44
  Philip Lopez   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Barkwell FR-1 Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Micah Dennis FR-1 Liberty 50.37 1:02.46 41.31 47.86 54.91
4 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 50.97 1:01.68 40.78 44.86 39.76
9 Tristan Coates   Virginia Tech Running Club 52.90 55.02 55.55 50.26 49.20
10 Trenton Torain FR-1 Guilford 53.11 45.68 50.99 37.71 59.49
11 Kyle Kurtz FR-1 Randolph 53.41 44.87 44.87 55.55 49.68
12 Branden Beasley FR-1 Southern Virginia 54.32 42.92 46.18 1:01.93 1:08.45
  Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph FS FS FS FS FS
  Chris Caputo   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Raul Reyna-Sanchez SO-2 Southern Virginia 56.83
14 Andrew Schaefer FR-1 Longwood 59.34
15 Mikaera Puriri FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:00.35
16 William Bourgin SO-2 UVA-Wise 1:03.11
17 Frank Berte   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:03.17
  Brady Hoey   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS
  Carter Thrash FR-1 UVA-Wise DNS
  Nixon Graham Sophomore Unattached DNS