February 2- 4, 2023
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Wil Smith SO-2 Gonzaga 3:59.36 3:59.36
2 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 3:59.75 3:50.16
3 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 4:04.38 3:27.73
4 Iker Sanchez Lopez SO-2 Arizona 4:06.96 5:08.70
5 Cooper Quigley FR-1 Arizona 4:07.07 5:08.84
6 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 4:08.74 4:08.74
7 Tim Stevens JR-3 Idaho 4:11.32 3:31.11
8 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 4:12.10 4:04.54
9 Owen Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:12.40 4:42.69
10 Tyler Kaan FR-1 UC Riverside 4:12.83 4:55.82
11 Ben Perrin JR-3 Montana State 4:13.66 4:31.42
12 Sam Ells FR-1 Montana State 4:13.67 3:12.79
13 Ansel Tucker SO-2 Gonzaga 4:13.85 3:18.01
14 Lance Denhalter FR-1 UC Riverside 4:15.04 4:09.94
15 Cooper West SR-4 Montana State 4:15.81 3:42.56
16 Carp Mukai SO-2 Gonzaga 4:16.18 4:21.31
17 Will Thorsett SO-2 Gonzaga 4:16.39 4:52.29
18 Matthew Richtman JR-3 Montana State 4:16.77 3:33.12
19 Mason Kissell FR-1 Gonzaga 4:17.05 4:47.90
20 Ian Sanchez Lopez SO-2 Arizona 4:17.19 3:23.18
21 Paul Talens SO-2 Gonzaga 4:17.35 4:19.93
22 Ashraf Abdelmagid SO-2 UC Riverside 4:17.49 3:46.60
23 Sunny Gunn FR-1 Idaho State 4:17.56 3:28.63
24 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 4:18.32 5:20.32
25 Mitch Rees-Jones   Club Northwest 4:19.10 3:55.79
26 Rogelio Mares JR-3 Montana 4:19.38 4:37.54
27 Lane Cole FR-1 Montana 4:19.94 3:09.76
28 Zac Knapp FR-1 Idaho 4:20.62 3:07.65
29 Sam Fulbright SO-2 Idaho 4:20.72 5:12.87
30 Gabriel Dinnel JR-3 Idaho 4:22.27 4:22.27
31 Isaiah Lowery SO-2 Washington St. 4:22.29 4:40.65
32 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 4:22.59 5:17.74
33 Sam Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:24.11 3:47.14
34 Alex Peters SO-2 Whitworth 4:24.28 5:22.43
35 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 4:24.34 5:03.99
36 Anthony Carlascio SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:24.47 3:23.65
37 Marcus Lemon SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:25.31 5:44.91
38 Truman Cowan Sophomore Unattached 4:25.50 4:46.74
39 Tommy O'Neil FR-1 Gonzaga 4:25.61 4:25.61
40 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:25.72 3:24.61
41 Ethan Sturdivant FR-1 Idaho 4:26.00 5:19.20
42 Colin Shaules FR-1 Montana 4:26.31 3:17.07
43 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 4:26.55 3:57.23
44 Jesus Herrejon SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:27.50 3:31.33
45 Cooper Morris FR-1 Montana 4:29.11 5:44.46
46 Daniel Maxwell JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:30.16 3:25.33
47 Miles Ferguson FR-1 Idaho 4:30.86 5:35.87
48 Cooper Cortinas SO-2 Washington St. 4:31.18 3:45.08
49 Luke Suchoski Freshman U. of Victoria 4:31.92 3:23.94
50 Jack Pratapas FR-1 Central Washington 4:32.45 4:07.93
51 Isaac Akiyama FR-1 Whitworth 4:34.83 5:32.55
52 Matt Buckley JR-3 Whitworth 4:36.12 5:56.20
53 Jack Ireton FR-1 Whitworth 4:37.97 3:56.28
54 James Powers SO-2 Gonzaga 4:38.86 3:51.46
55 Zachary Kness   Unattached--Spokane CC 4:39.19 3:54.52
56 Will Moore FR-1 Whitworth 4:43.79 4:57.98
57 Curtis Somerville Freshman Unattached 4:49.94 5:18.94
58 Kelvin Kipchirchir Junior Unattached 4:52.57 5:07.20
59 Ibrahim Diop SR-4 Whitworth 5:10.26 6:30.93
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Alex Peters SO-2 Whitworth 3:39.36 4:24.28 4:24.28 4:34.86 4:53.35
41 Ethan Sturdivant FR-1 Idaho 5:05.90 4:26.00 5:21.86 3:08.86 3:38.12
43 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 4:15.89 4:26.55 4:55.87 3:35.91 3:30.58
44 Jesus Herrejon SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:34.38 4:27.50 4:03.43 4:06.10 5:07.63
46 Daniel Maxwell JR-3 Eastern Washington 5:40.41 4:30.16 3:44.24 3:28.03 5:35.00
50 Jack Pratapas FR-1 Central Washington 5:29.67 4:32.45 5:26.94 3:57.04 5:05.15
52 Matt Buckley JR-3 Whitworth 5:34.11 4:36.12 3:18.81 4:33.36 4:02.99
53 Jack Ireton FR-1 Whitworth 3:36.82 4:37.97 4:46.31 5:41.91 3:36.82
54 James Powers SO-2 Gonzaga 5:51.37 4:38.86 5:31.85 5:06.75 5:34.64
55 Zachary Kness   Unattached--Spokane CC 4:53.15 4:39.19 4:22.44 5:15.49 5:12.70
56 Will Moore FR-1 Whitworth 4:57.98 4:43.79 5:03.66 5:23.52 5:26.36
59 Ibrahim Diop SR-4 Whitworth 4:26.83 5:10.26 6:43.34 5:44.39 4:17.52
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Isaiah Lowery SO-2 Washington St. 5:25.24 4:30.16 4:22.29 4:30.16 4:03.93 3:32.46
37 Marcus Lemon SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:39.60 5:31.64 4:25.31 4:25.31 5:39.60 4:22.66
39 Tommy O'Neil FR-1 Gonzaga 5:45.30 5:29.36 4:25.61 5:02.80 5:08.11 4:49.52
40 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 5:10.90 4:07.12 4:25.72 3:08.67 4:46.98 3:13.98
42 Colin Shaules FR-1 Montana 5:19.58 5:14.25 4:26.31 4:07.67 3:59.68 5:08.92
45 Cooper Morris FR-1 Montana 3:21.84 4:26.42 4:29.11 3:08.38 5:14.86 3:16.45
47 Miles Ferguson FR-1 Idaho 5:22.33 3:31.27 4:30.86 5:16.91 3:25.86 3:50.24
49 Luke Suchoski Freshman U. of Victoria 4:34.64 3:15.79 4:31.92 5:31.75 5:12.71 3:10.35
51 Isaac Akiyama FR-1 Whitworth 4:15.60 4:10.10 4:34.83 5:16.06 5:21.56 4:15.60
57 Curtis Somerville Freshman Unattached 4:18.05 4:15.15 4:49.94 4:32.55 4:15.15 5:39.23
58 Kelvin Kipchirchir Junior Unattached 4:05.76 5:27.68 4:52.57 5:48.16 4:49.65 5:42.31
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Will Thorsett SO-2 Gonzaga 4:16.39 4:08.70
19 Mason Kissell FR-1 Gonzaga 4:17.05 5:18.75
21 Paul Talens SO-2 Gonzaga 4:17.35 3:05.30
24 Chris Bianchini SR-4 Montana State 4:18.32 4:59.66
25 Mitch Rees-Jones   Club Northwest 4:19.10 3:50.60
26 Rogelio Mares JR-3 Montana 4:19.38 4:14.20
27 Lane Cole FR-1 Montana 4:19.94 3:43.55
29 Sam Fulbright SO-2 Idaho 4:20.72 5:38.94
32 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 4:22.59 3:06.44
33 Sam Smith FR-1 Montana State 4:24.11 4:32.04
35 Riley Collins SR-4 Montana State 4:24.34 3:57.91
36 Anthony Carlascio SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:24.47 3:47.45
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Zac Bright SO-2 Idaho 4:39.84 4:12.10 4:07.06 5:17.65
12 Sam Ells FR-1 Montana State 5:24.70 4:13.67 4:16.21 4:39.04
13 Ansel Tucker SO-2 Gonzaga 5:02.09 4:13.85 3:43.39 3:45.93
14 Lance Denhalter FR-1 UC Riverside 5:13.70 4:15.04 3:16.38 4:53.30
15 Cooper West SR-4 Montana State 3:45.12 4:15.81 4:46.51 4:38.84
16 Carp Mukai SO-2 Gonzaga 3:32.63 4:16.18 5:02.30 5:12.54
18 Matthew Richtman JR-3 Montana State 4:19.34 4:16.77 4:11.64 5:33.81
22 Ashraf Abdelmagid SO-2 UC Riverside 3:44.02 4:17.49 5:08.99 3:26.00
23 Sunny Gunn FR-1 Idaho State 5:19.38 4:17.56 5:14.23 3:41.51
28 Zac Knapp FR-1 Idaho 3:38.92 4:20.62 5:20.57 3:20.68
30 Gabriel Dinnel JR-3 Idaho 3:50.80 4:22.27 3:37.69 3:16.71
48 Cooper Cortinas SO-2 Washington St. 5:25.42 4:31.18 3:47.80 3:26.10
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Wil Smith SO-2 Gonzaga 3:49.79 4:40.06 3:59.36
2 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 2:52.62 3:52.56 3:59.75
3 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 3:25.28 4:01.94 4:04.38
4 Iker Sanchez Lopez SO-2 Arizona 4:16.84 4:56.36 4:06.96
5 Cooper Quigley FR-1 Arizona 3:10.25 3:54.72 4:07.07
6 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 3:31.43 5:20.88 4:08.74
7 Tim Stevens JR-3 Idaho 4:33.94 4:31.43 4:11.32
9 Owen Smith FR-1 Montana State 3:32.02 3:01.73 4:12.40
10 Tyler Kaan FR-1 UC Riverside 2:59.51 3:27.32 4:12.83
11 Ben Perrin JR-3 Montana State 4:41.57 3:35.62 4:13.66
20 Ian Sanchez Lopez SO-2 Arizona 5:24.06 4:45.48 4:17.19
38 Truman Cowan Sophomore Unattached 3:16.47 3:45.68 4:25.50