March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Towson - Towson, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicolas Alphonse SR-4 UMBC 53.92
2 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram JR-3 Coppin State 54.21
3 Alonzo Sims Jr FR-1 Delaware State 54.28
4 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 55.20
5 Shemar Parker SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 55.31
6 Tarique Gooden JR-3 Morgan State 56.02
7 Zachary Opon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.68
8 Malachi Wesley FR-1 Morgan State 57.19
9 Bradley Spencer SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 57.28
10 Lamine Fofana JR-3 UMBC 57.60
11 Anthony Harris FR-1 Coppin State 58.25
12 Jalen Bailey JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 1:00.04
13 Nicholas Haylock   Unattached 1:00.83
14 Tyrease Harris FR-1 Chestnut Hill 1:01.85
15 Joey Sparmo SO-2 Catholic 1:01.96
16 Nick Troy SO-2 Catholic 1:02.11
17 Mason Scott   Maryland Club Running 1:02.39
18 Sean Whitfield JR-3 Goucher 1:02.70
19 Alexander Koo JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 1:03.27
20 Nick Nunnally SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:03.43
21 Chilowe Osai SO-2 Catholic 1:04.19
22 John McKinney SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:05.90
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicolas Alphonse SR-4 UMBC 45.84 53.92 51.77 51.77 58.24
2 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram JR-3 Coppin State 45.54 54.21 49.88 50.42 1:09.93
3 Alonzo Sims Jr FR-1 Delaware State 42.89 54.28 45.60 45.06 43.97
4 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 51.34 55.20 1:03.48 50.79 50.79
5 Shemar Parker SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 1:02.50 55.31 41.49 43.70 47.02
7 Zachary Opon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 44.21 56.68 55.55 48.18 59.52
8 Malachi Wesley FR-1 Morgan State 43.47 57.19 1:00.63 1:12.64 41.18
9 Bradley Spencer SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 1:02.44 57.28 50.41 1:09.89 46.97
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tarique Gooden JR-3 Morgan State 56.02
10 Lamine Fofana JR-3 UMBC 57.60
11 Anthony Harris FR-1 Coppin State 58.25
12 Jalen Bailey JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 1:00.04
13 Nicholas Haylock   Unattached 1:00.83
17 Mason Scott   Maryland Club Running 1:02.39
21 Chilowe Osai SO-2 Catholic 1:04.19
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tyrease Harris FR-1 Chestnut Hill 1:11.75 1:09.28 52.58 1:01.85 54.43 50.72 1:14.22
15 Joey Sparmo SO-2 Catholic 47.09 47.71 1:05.68 1:01.96 1:00.11 1:18.69 1:15.60
16 Nick Troy SO-2 Catholic 1:06.46 1:03.98 1:05.84 1:02.11 47.21 1:17.02 1:05.84
18 Sean Whitfield JR-3 Goucher 1:01.45 57.06 47.03 1:02.70 1:14.62 50.79 1:04.59
19 Alexander Koo JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 1:15.30 54.42 1:08.97 1:03.27 49.35 1:05.80 1:05.80
20 Nick Nunnally SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 50.75 46.94 1:10.41 1:03.43 1:12.31 58.99 1:19.29
22 John McKinney SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:12.49 1:05.90 1:13.15 1:05.90 1:03.27 1:04.59 53.38