May 11, 2023
|
Army - West Point, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC MAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 3:22.89 4:00.79 4:00.79 3:07.28 3:42.95 4:38.69
2 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 4:44.23 3:39.33 3:03.52 4:10.66 3:43.80 4:21.85
3 Ryan Fowkes JR-3 George Washington 3:26.07 3:48.47 4:10.87 3:35.03 3:43.99 3:46.23
4 Patrick Castellano JR-3 George Washington 3:06.03 4:13.27 2:57.07 2:39.14 3:44.13 3:46.38
5 Owen Karas FR-1 Yale 3:08.51 3:21.97 4:49.49 4:38.27 3:44.41 4:42.76
6 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 3:11.95 3:07.43 4:21.96 4:15.18 3:45.82 4:28.73
7 Liam Garrett SO-2 Yale 4:17.59 2:49.47 4:49.22 4:44.70 3:45.95 2:56.24
8 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 4:16.73 3:19.93 3:49.47 3:33.56 3:47.19 3:04.03
9 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 3:45.02 4:53.90 3:51.91 4:53.90 3:49.61 4:33.24
10 Cooper Austen FR-1 Princeton 3:50.43 4:06.56 4:22.69 2:48.22 3:50.43 4:29.61
11 Conor Malanaphy SR-4 Stony Brook 3:46.72 3:25.90 4:53.81 2:48.88 3:51.34 3:53.66
12 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 3:21.90 3:07.97 4:03.67 4:57.04 3:52.06 4:47.76
13 Austin Montini SO-2 Yale 4:10.88 3:26.74 4:55.01 4:50.37 3:52.29 2:47.25
14 Zubeir Dagane JR-3 Penn 3:43.93 4:02.59 4:16.59 4:23.59 3:53.26 5:03.24
15 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 3:14.02 4:07.79 3:23.38 2:52.99 3:53.76 4:56.88
16 Dylan Lowry   Unattached 2:54.15 2:51.79 3:10.62 4:40.05 3:55.33 3:31.80
17 Elon Abergel SO-2 Yale 3:06.61 3:20.78 5:07.08 3:51.49 3:56.21 2:50.08
18 Connor McCormick FR-1 Princeton 3:27.59 3:46.90 4:49.66 3:30.00 4:01.38 3:25.18
19 Kyle Spector JR-3 Georgian Court 2:50.28 4:05.69 4:54.34 3:53.52 4:03.25 4:00.82
20 Aiden Watson SO-2 Molloy 4:35.29 3:49.01 3:17.34 3:07.59 4:03.62 4:10.93
21 Paul Markovina JR-3 Hofstra 3:33.03 2:53.85 5:03.63 4:31.80 4:04.86 3:47.72
22 Luca Palamenti Sophomore NC State Club 4:20.68 4:52.95 4:15.71 5:12.81 4:08.26 3:16.13
23 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 5:03.20 4:00.03 3:01.92 4:15.19 4:12.66 4:48.04
24 Albert Mack   USMAPS 5:35.24 4:45.86 3:46.09 4:27.67 4:19.87 3:14.91
25 Justin Touhey Senior Unattached 5:24.30 4:30.69 4:46.77 3:12.97 4:28.01 5:45.74
  Killian McNamee Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Kyle Spector JR-3 Georgian Court 2:50.28 3:48.66 4:30.01 4:44.61 3:38.93 4:03.25 3:41.36
20 Aiden Watson SO-2 Molloy 3:12.46 3:44.13 3:05.16 4:10.93 3:00.28 4:03.62 4:20.68
21 Paul Markovina JR-3 Hofstra 2:53.85 3:03.65 4:46.49 2:53.85 3:25.69 4:04.86 3:28.14
22 Luca Palamenti Sophomore NC State Club 3:45.92 3:33.51 3:33.51 4:18.19 3:06.20 4:08.26 3:45.92
24 Albert Mack   USMAPS 5:27.44 3:20.10 5:32.64 5:04.05 3:53.89 4:19.87 5:35.24
25 Justin Touhey Senior Unattached 5:29.66 5:45.74 5:26.98 5:13.58 3:34.41 4:28.01 5:05.54
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Cooper Austen FR-1 Princeton 3:02.04 3:57.35 4:36.52 3:50.43
11 Conor Malanaphy SR-4 Stony Brook 3:23.58 3:28.21 4:26.05 3:51.34
12 Logan Horst SO-2 Messiah 3:31.18 3:38.14 3:33.50 3:52.06
13 Austin Montini SO-2 Yale 2:44.93 3:05.84 3:24.42 3:52.29
15 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 3:58.44 3:35.06 3:32.73 3:53.76
16 Dylan Lowry   Unattached 2:49.44 4:40.05 3:38.86 3:55.33
17 Elon Abergel SO-2 Yale 3:53.85 4:45.82 2:47.71 3:56.21
  Killian McNamee Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 3:42.95
2 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 3:43.80
3 Ryan Fowkes JR-3 George Washington 3:43.99
4 Patrick Castellano JR-3 George Washington 3:44.13
5 Owen Karas FR-1 Yale 3:44.41
6 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 3:45.82
7 Liam Garrett SO-2 Yale 3:45.95
8 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 3:47.19
9 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 3:49.61
14 Zubeir Dagane JR-3 Penn 3:53.26
18 Connor McCormick FR-1 Princeton 4:01.38
23 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 4:12.66