April 1, 2023
|
West Georgia - Carrollton, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 16.46 21.10 17.10 10 0.2
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 21.05 21.48 21.91 8 0.2
3 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 27.57 22.05 20.73 6 0.2
4 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 22.96 22.07 20.97 5 1.5
5 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.84 22.17 20.18 4 0.2
6 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 19.08 22.18 15.75 3 0.1
7 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.75 22.30 24.98 2 0.2
8 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16.33 22.36 20.35 1 0.1
9 Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker 27.84 22.45 28.52 - 1.5
10 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 17.53 22.47 26.07 - 0.2
11 Michael Willis Freshman Unattached 16.86 22.48 20.24 - 0.1
12 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 18.79 22.63 26.71 - 0.1
13 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 25.27 22.76 26.41 - 0.1
14 Stacy Lumpkin SO-2 Columbus St. 20.06 22.79 28.72 - 0.9
15 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 19.16 22.80 15.96 - 0.1
16 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.20 22.81 18.02 - 0.1
17 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 23.53 22.84 23.76 - -0.9
18 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 25.58 22.84 26.04 - 0.1
19 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State 16.99 22.95 28.92 - 0.3
20 Erin Blount SO-2 Shorter 21.85 23.00 21.85 - -0.9
21 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 24.24 23.08 26.78 - 0.1
22 Jaden Rudolph SO-2 Fort Valley State 22.40 23.09 23.32 - 0.1
23 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 21.76 23.14 24.53 - 0.1
24 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 25.72 23.17 17.61 - 0.1
25 Andre Nembhard FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 19.03 23.20 17.40 - 0.1
26 Jonovan Lowe JR-3 Shorter 23.60 23.36 17.52 - 1.5
27 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 18.01 23.39 24.56 - 0.7
28 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.04 23.40 23.64 - 0.3
29 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 27.85 23.40 22.70 - 0.3
30 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 29.54 23.44 26.73 - 0.1
31 Diarra Powell-Burgess SO-2 Clayton State 22.99 23.46 26.75 - 1.7
32 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 23.02 23.49 29.37 - 0.3
33 Kenneth Brooks FR-1 Columbus St. 30.62 23.55 17.67 - 0.1
34 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Columbus St. 20.03 23.56 18.38 - 0.1
35 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 29.01 23.58 22.17 - 1.7
36 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 29.49 23.59 16.75 - 0.9
37 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 29.73 23.59 27.37 - 0.1
38 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 29.96 23.59 27.84 - 1.5
39 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 17.73 23.63 18.91 - 0.3
40 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 21.99 23.64 29.08 - 1.7
41 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 18.71 23.68 28.42 - 0.3
42 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.67 23.72 18.27 - 1.7
43 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 29.73 23.78 21.17 - -0.9
44 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 23.36 23.83 21.21 - 0.9
45 Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker 17.19 23.87 26.50 - 0.6
46 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 27.50 23.91 17.94 - 0.7
47 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 19.03 24.08 23.60 - 0.3
48 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 29.79 24.22 29.31 - 0.7
49 Jashawn Wilson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 29.21 24.34 21.42 - 0.6
50 Justin Stewart JR-3 Oglethorpe 28.28 24.59 25.09 - 1.7
51 Devian McCullough FR-1 Marion Military Institute 27.68 24.71 19.77 - 0.7
52 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 20.29 24.74 24.00 - 0.9
53 Joshua Gaffney SO-2 Marion Military Institute 23.09 25.37 26.14 - 0.6
54 Brandon Schultz Senior Unattached 47.37 36.72 25.71 - 0.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ed Gilbert JR-3 Albany State 18.99 21.10 26.80 23.43 20.05 21.10 10
2 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 16.54 23.63 26.85 22.34 17.83 21.48 8
3 Sammy Samuel FR-1 Life 16.10 22.05 15.88 24.26 17.42 22.05 6
5 Darian Mills FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 22.62 18.63 17.74 21.51 20.84 22.17 4
7 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 23.64 17.84 27.88 15.61 19.18 22.30 2
10 Kibren Moore FR-1 Albany State 23.82 17.98 15.96 16.18 25.40 22.47 -
54 Brandon Schultz Senior Unattached 35.62 36.36 41.86 46.27 46.27 36.72 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 15.97 15.97 22.18 21.96 25.73 28.84 3
8 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 21.92 22.81 22.36 21.92 22.14 18.56 1
11 Michael Willis Freshman Unattached 27.43 24.06 22.48 25.63 22.71 15.74 -
13 Cameron Selders SO-2 Morehouse 29.14 20.94 22.76 18.89 29.59 25.04 -
15 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 21.21 28.05 22.80 26.68 27.36 18.47 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 22.07 25.61 16.34 16.34 28.03 23.18 18.54 5
9 Ty'Sheem Denton SO-2 Brewton-Parker 22.45 18.64 26.05 15.72 17.96 28.52 28.52 -
26 Jonovan Lowe JR-3 Shorter 23.36 21.26 27.80 25.47 23.83 29.90 23.36 -
38 Daniel Herron   Takeoff TC 23.59 17.22 21.94 16.52 29.96 24.30 25.25 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Monterio Hood FR-1 Denmark Tech 18.73 22.84 19.65 23.07 27.87 19.19 -
20 Erin Blount SO-2 Shorter 21.62 23.00 22.54 20.47 26.91 20.24 -
43 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 20.93 23.78 22.83 17.36 22.60 30.44 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Demario Jackson FR-1 Albany State 22.63 20.82 -
16 Me'khi Gibson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 22.81 29.43 -
18 Da'Veon Jenkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 22.84 27.18 -
22 Jaden Rudolph SO-2 Fort Valley State 23.09 27.02 -
23 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 23.14 27.77 -
30 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 23.44 28.84 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Fort Valley State 22.95 29.38 20.43 27.08 -
28 Micah Alford FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.40 18.02 18.49 18.49 -
29 Markeith Horace FR-1 Clayton State 23.40 17.32 21.77 24.81 -
32 Rheign Bradley FR-1 Denmark Tech 23.49 29.60 19.50 18.56 -
39 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 23.63 26.94 16.54 26.00 -
41 Jalen Ridges FR-1 Morehouse 23.68 18.24 20.84 19.42 -
47 Tre Perry FR-1 Albany State 24.08 26.97 30.34 20.47 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 23.08 19.39 19.39 19.16 -
24 Teddy Swanson FR-1 Fort Valley State 23.17 18.77 23.17 28.97 -
25 Andre Nembhard FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 23.20 16.24 28.77 21.58 -
33 Kenneth Brooks FR-1 Columbus St. 23.55 25.20 22.14 28.74 -
34 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Columbus St. 23.56 25.92 30.16 16.97 -
37 John Stokes SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23.59 23.59 21.71 24.07 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Diarra Powell-Burgess SO-2 Clayton State 30.03 28.63 23.46 -
35 Jahmai Dillon SO-2 Columbus St. 20.99 17.45 23.58 -
40 Jamari Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.17 17.26 23.64 -
42 Troy Christopher FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.38 26.10 23.72 -
50 Justin Stewart JR-3 Oglethorpe 28.53 18.20 24.59 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Zachary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 21.99 23.39 25.03 -
46 Nashom Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 29.41 23.91 19.85 -
48 Zion Cherry SO-2 Morehouse 28.10 24.22 17.68 -
51 Devian McCullough FR-1 Marion Military Institute 24.22 24.71 22.74 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Stacy Lumpkin SO-2 Columbus St. 22.79 15.96 -
36 Christion Files SO-2 Morehouse 23.59 22.89 -
44 Justin Hunter SO-2 Morehouse 23.83 18.11 -
52 Donavon Paul FR-1 Fort Valley State 24.74 19.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
45 Calab Williams JR-3 Brewton-Parker 23.87 19.34 25.31 -
49 Jashawn Wilson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 24.34 19.23 29.46 -
53 Joshua Gaffney SO-2 Marion Military Institute 25.37 20.30 21.57 -