February 11, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH-Banked
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Barak Matthew   Unattached 6.90 8.70
2 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 6.94 5.07
3 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 6.95 6.40
4 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.96 8.15
5 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.01 8.14
6 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Unattached 7.02 7.94
7 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.06 6.85
8 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 7.10 7.10

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 6.96 7.10 8.50 5.36
2 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 6.97 9.07 5.51 5.86
3 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.98 6.50 7.54 5.38
4 Barak Matthew   Unattached 6.99 7.69 5.74 5.11
5 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Unattached 7.03 8.72 6.40 7.81
6 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 7.03 5.07 7.46 5.00
7 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.08 7.37 5.17 6.52
8 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.10 8.74 6.11 7.25
9 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.11 7.04 8.82 7.68
10 ivan Caballero   Unattached 7.14 6.64 7.64 6.64
11 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.17 6.74 6.17 7.82
12 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.17 9.25 5.88 7.17
13 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.21 8.87 5.27 5.56
14 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.21 9.38 5.92 9.38
15 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.22 7.15 8.52 5.78
16 Tyriq Wilson FR-1 St. Edward's 7.22 7.15 6.72 7.44
17 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.25 8.12 6.38 8.99
17 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 7.25 9.28 5.51 5.22
19 Rafael Sanabria FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.27 7.71 6.47 9.16
20 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 7.28 8.89 6.19 8.08
21 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.28 7.36 6.92 5.46
22 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 7.29 6.78 7.08 6.78
23 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 7.29 7.08 5.11 6.27
24 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 7.30 8.91 6.57 8.54
25 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.31 9.21 7.53 8.05
26 Yadon Tramel SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.31 7.90 5.56 6.44
27 Malik Cooper FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.32 6.96 7.32 8.64
28 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.34 5.44 5.88 7.49
29 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.34 6.90 6.83 5.51
30 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 7.37 5.90 7.15 8.63
31 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.38 7.24 6.50 9.45
32 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 7.39 6.73 6.36 9.39
33 Zakyrn Jackson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.40 8.07 8.37 9.11
34 Caster Brandon SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.41 7.49 8.90 5.56
35 Jonathan Johnson JR-3 UNT-Dallas 7.41 8.53 9.34 8.45
36 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.42 8.83 5.42 5.94
37 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.46 6.94 9.40 8.66
38 Michael Roper FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.51 6.24 6.84 9.17
39 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 7.51 8.87 8.42 9.47
40 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.59 7.44 8.13 6.91
41 Fizzy Ibidapo Junior Unattached 7.65 6.28 9.95 9.26
42 Kylon Haley Sophomore Unattached 7.72 5.95 7.42 8.34
43 J'ren Salais SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.75 7.44 5.97 8.30
44 Cayden Schmidt   Unattached 18.59 22.13 20.45 23.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.75 8.68 7.11 5.12 8.82 7.75
10 ivan Caballero   Unattached 7.86 8.57 7.14 8.00 6.43 5.07
22 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 9.26 5.40 7.29 8.10 9.19 6.20
27 Malik Cooper FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6.96 8.28 7.32 7.54 5.20 6.08
35 Jonathan Johnson JR-3 UNT-Dallas 8.75 6.90 7.41 5.86 9.64 7.64
42 Kylon Haley Sophomore Unattached 5.56 6.87 7.72 7.18 8.57 7.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 5.43 8.98 5.36 5.92 6.96
17 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 8.56 7.62 6.46 8.78 7.25
19 Rafael Sanabria FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.66 8.22 6.11 5.24 7.27
21 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.34 7.87 7.21 7.79 7.28
23 Jacolby Mattox FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9.19 9.12 9.12 6.78 7.29
40 Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.11 8.28 5.47 7.59 7.59
43 J'ren Salais SO-2 Texas Lutheran 9.07 5.58 9.92 10.00 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Barak Matthew   Unattached 6.99 7.34
7 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7.08 5.67
13 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.21 5.12
14 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.21 6.85
16 Tyriq Wilson FR-1 St. Edward's 7.22 7.44
32 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 7.39 7.54
37 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.46 8.66
44 Cayden Schmidt   Unattached 18.59 23.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 8.51 5.35 5.63 7.03
11 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.68 7.32 7.96 7.17
17 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 9.21 5.30 6.31 7.25
26 Yadon Tramel SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.34 9.36 7.97 7.31
39 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 6.54 9.47 8.64 7.51
41 Fizzy Ibidapo Junior Unattached 7.96 6.58 6.89 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 6.97
5 Ramiro Alvarez Senior Unattached 7.03
25 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.31
29 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.34
30 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 7.37
33 Zakyrn Jackson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 8.45 5.97 6.47 7.39 7.10 5.26 5.47
15 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.88 7.80 7.30 8.38 7.22 8.38 6.21
20 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 6.77 6.85 5.39 9.47 7.28 6.34 7.07
24 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 9.35 6.36 8.62 6.36 7.30 9.06 5.77
28 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5.29 8.44 6.02 7.27 7.34 7.27 7.56
34 Caster Brandon SO-2 East Texas Baptist 8.53 9.64 7.12 5.56 7.41 7.12 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kirk Baril   Unattached 6.98
12 Brian Rainey SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.17
31 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.38
36 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.42
38 Michael Roper FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.51

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 15.75 21.87 17.06 20.78 23.19
2 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 24.18 21.98 21.32 20.89 26.38
3 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 16.98 22.05 28.23 23.38 24.48
4 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 18.27 22.27 18.71 18.93 20.49
5 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 19.47 22.38 17.46 17.91 19.25
6 Zach Richardson   Unattached 16.40 22.46 19.54 24.26 25.61
7 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 29.30 22.71 22.71 17.72 21.35
8 Tyriq Wilson FR-1 St. Edward's 17.97 22.74 21.83 24.11 26.84
9 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 29.63 22.79 16.87 20.52 17.10
10 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 16.88 22.80 18.02 18.47 27.82
11 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 19.09 22.99 25.06 22.30 27.13
12 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 19.33 23.01 19.56 29.69 28.54
13 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 18.20 23.03 24.19 29.71 18.66
14 Kaelen Baly FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 17.98 23.04 18.44 21.20 21.89
15 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 20.53 23.06 24.68 20.76 29.29
16 Warren Barber SO-2 UNT-Dallas 19.14 23.06 29.52 28.37 26.75
17 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 26.33 23.09 17.32 23.79 25.17
18 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 19.64 23.10 18.48 25.18 17.33
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.12 23.12 28.90 23.59 19.89
20 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 20.14 23.14 18.75 18.05 25.46
21 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 22.95 23.18 24.11 18.55 22.49
22 Devon Sexton FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 25.79 23.23 16.50 24.16 24.63
23 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 29.85 23.32 17.73 28.45 20.99
24 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 17.76 23.36 16.59 17.99 25.47
25 Zakyrn Jackson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 20.83 23.40 18.72 26.68 21.06
26 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 20.89 23.47 17.61 19.01 20.42
27 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 21.36 23.47 25.12 22.54 17.61
28 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 26.06 23.47 19.48 18.31 29.11
29 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.73 23.49 25.61 26.55 26.55
30 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 26.57 23.51 25.39 23.75 18.81
31 Jamal Maxey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 20.47 23.52 27.76 30.34 29.64
32 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 17.94 23.60 21.72 21.24 21.24
33 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 19.60 23.61 29.28 25.74 25.98
34 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 17.58 23.75 20.67 22.33 28.50
35 Yadon Tramel SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.70 23.75 24.94 23.28 24.94
36 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 21.17 23.78 23.07 24.02 19.50
37 Ralph Miller SR-4 Texas Lutheran 19.77 23.81 29.77 26.91 19.05
38 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 20.01 23.82 26.92 21.44 25.02
39 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 31.00 23.84 18.60 23.13 19.55
40 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 30.29 23.85 17.18 29.34 23.38
41 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 20.86 23.97 21.10 19.90 27.81
42 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 23.61 24.09 20.00 28.43 19.52
43 Jason Crampton   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 21.45 24.10 24.10 30.37 17.84
44 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 29.78 24.21 17.44 30.02 29.78
45 Jadyn Davis SO-2 Texas Lutheran 29.59 24.25 21.83 20.86 27.41
46 David Lanxon FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 21.11 24.26 28.39 17.47 25.72
47 Malik Cooper FR-1 East Texas Baptist 30.94 24.36 23.88 27.53 22.90
48 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 27.09 24.40 23.92 31.72 25.38
49 DaMante McBride FR-1 Texas Lutheran 21.48 24.41 18.07 23.19 23.93
50 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 23.21 24.43 21.99 26.39 21.26
51 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 22.75 24.46 31.80 22.51 29.36
52 Daylon Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 20.89 24.86 29.59 25.61 26.60
53 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 18.71 24.94 30.18 30.18 22.70
54 J'ren Salais SO-2 Texas Lutheran 23.03 25.03 32.04 31.29 23.28
55 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 18.04 25.05 27.31 19.54 29.56
56 Garrett Haass FR-1 Texas Lutheran 19.04 25.05 24.30 32.07 23.55
57 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 20.85 25.12 20.35 19.85 21.86
58 Caleb Klein JR-3 UNT-Dallas 30.26 25.21 29.00 20.42 31.77
59 Scott Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 17.71 25.29 29.34 23.52 28.08
60 Xadrian Moore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 18.75 25.33 31.92 28.63 17.73
61 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 27.46 25.66 31.57 22.84 30.28
62 Micah McAllister   Unattached 31.43 25.76 31.95 25.51 27.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 21.87 17.50
2 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 21.98 21.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 24.04 21.83 20.29 22.05
9 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 18.01 20.06 22.79 22.79
16 Warren Barber SO-2 UNT-Dallas 25.83 22.60 22.37 23.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Charles Jackson Senior US Express Masters 22.38 19.03 24.17 17.46 24.17 27.53
6 Zach Richardson   Unattached 22.46 23.81 21.57 28.30 17.97 28.75
24 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 23.36 29.44 18.46 25.00 21.73 23.83
33 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 23.61 28.57 19.13 27.86 16.77 19.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 17.37 24.28 25.17 16.26 22.27 18.93 20.27
7 Legend Grigsby JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 27.03 22.94 27.94 29.07 22.71 27.03 26.57
25 Zakyrn Jackson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 16.38 21.53 17.79 29.02 23.40 22.94 17.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 24.14 28.28 22.99 25.75
14 Kaelen Baly FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 21.89 22.81 23.04 18.67
19 Victor Davis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 19.19 20.35 23.12 21.51
20 Michael King FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 18.52 23.14 23.14 17.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Tyriq Wilson FR-1 St. Edward's 20.24 22.74
10 Grant Bishop JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 24.63 22.80
13 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 22.34 23.03
17 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 29.79 23.09
62 Micah McAllister   Unattached 28.34 25.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.32 20.29 24.49
26 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.47 16.67 23.94
29 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.49 27.49 19.03
47 Malik Cooper FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.36 28.26 17.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 23.04 27.51 29.16 22.57 29.63 23.51 30.10
40 Michael Gbunblee Senior The Speed Corps 21.71 28.39 23.85 20.04 31.01 23.85 29.58
42 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 21.93 19.76 28.19 18.55 19.28 24.09 22.89
51 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 26.42 21.28 23.49 28.87 26.91 24.46 28.87
60 Xadrian Moore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 21.03 19.00 24.83 31.16 31.41 25.33 19.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 21.63 22.55 23.01 26.24 16.80
28 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 18.55 23.24 23.47 22.30 28.64
39 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 29.09 17.41 23.84 22.41 29.80
46 David Lanxon FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.78 20.87 24.26 19.41 24.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 27.03 23.10 22.87
21 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 29.67 23.18 18.08
35 Yadon Tramel SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 19.95 23.75 18.05
55 Giovan Zavala SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 31.32 25.05 32.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 23.06 21.91 17.76
31 Jamal Maxey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.52 25.17 27.52
37 Ralph Miller SR-4 Texas Lutheran 23.81 26.20 25.48
45 Jadyn Davis SO-2 Texas Lutheran 24.25 26.68 19.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.16 30.26 23.82 23.59 24.06
44 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 23.49 23.25 24.21 22.28 26.64
48 Aaron Trains Sophomore Unattached 27.58 26.60 24.40 23.43 17.33
50 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 20.53 29.08 24.43 27.37 26.39
54 J'ren Salais SO-2 Texas Lutheran 22.78 30.04 25.03 18.53 30.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 22.80 20.90 23.75
36 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 29.25 29.49 23.78
53 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 31.93 29.68 24.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 28.40 19.48 26.06 20.66 28.40 23.47
43 Jason Crampton   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.38 29.65 27.00 26.27 31.09 24.10
57 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 28.39 20.60 19.35 18.84 22.36 25.12
61 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 20.28 18.48 29.26 31.31 32.85 25.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Ja'kedric Watts JR-3 UNT-Dallas 23.97 19.42 25.89 19.90 21.58 19.66
56 Garrett Haass FR-1 Texas Lutheran 25.05 30.57 23.55 20.55 21.05 27.31
58 Caleb Klein JR-3 UNT-Dallas 25.21 30.26 18.91 24.71 19.92 21.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Devon Sexton FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 27.65 23.23 16.27 24.40 18.59 20.68
32 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 26.67 23.60 17.47 24.31 25.96 29.27
49 DaMante McBride FR-1 Texas Lutheran 30.03 24.41 17.09 28.08 20.51 29.54
52 Daylon Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 18.65 24.86 27.85 32.07 21.14 21.88
59 Scott Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 20.49 25.29 23.27 18.47 19.73 20.99

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rangel Miller SO-2 East Texas Baptist 53.57 50.06 1:02.08 38.05 54.07
2 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 51.02 50.51 48.49 47.99 37.38
3 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:00.80 50.66 55.22 45.60 42.05
4 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 55.06 50.98 1:01.69 1:00.67 38.75
5 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 52.62 51.08 35.76 49.55 59.26
6 Ethan Gilmore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:06.32 51.81 55.96 1:01.14 48.19
7 Luis Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 1:00.20 51.89 37.88 1:00.20 1:03.31
8 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:07.55 51.96 1:02.88 55.08 56.64
9 Devon Sexton FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 39.05 52.06 58.31 55.19 42.69
10 Warren Barber SO-2 UNT-Dallas 53.65 52.08 44.27 1:00.42 58.85
11 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 1:08.28 52.52 59.88 42.55 55.15
12 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 42.14 52.67 1:00.57 1:02.15 1:00.05
13 Kashala Kapyamba FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 45.95 52.81 49.12 40.14 1:08.13
14 Ralph Miller SR-4 Texas Lutheran 1:05.49 52.81 45.42 50.17 46.48
15 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 38.04 52.83 1:03.40 1:02.87 59.70
16 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 37.85 53.31 49.58 54.38 47.98
17 John Vann FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 40.57 53.37 41.63 1:05.65 40.03
18 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 40.64 53.47 51.34 48.13 55.08
19 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 40.21 53.61 46.64 47.72 1:04.34
20 Mateo Alvear FR-1 Texas Lutheran 1:01.67 53.62 41.83 38.61 57.38
21 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:08.23 53.72 1:01.24 37.61 48.35
22 Kaelen Baly FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 56.15 53.99 1:08.03 50.75 44.28
23 Chris Freeman JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 40.50 54.00 51.30 1:05.34 1:05.34
24 DaMante McBride FR-1 Texas Lutheran 1:04.68 54.35 1:05.22 1:09.03 1:04.14
25 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 1:00.53 55.02 52.27 1:08.23 45.12
26 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:10.67 55.64 1:11.22 50.64 1:00.65
27 Drew Stuckey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 54.82 55.93 46.43 44.75 49.78
28 Jadyn Davis SO-2 Texas Lutheran 51.76 56.26 51.20 1:09.77 40.51
29 Daylon Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 49.76 58.54 56.20 1:03.23 1:10.25
30 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 47.07 59.58 1:16.86 50.65 1:13.29
31 David Wynn FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 51.59 1:03.69 1:22.16 57.96 1:04.33
  Marco Boisselier SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rangel Miller SO-2 East Texas Baptist 54.57 40.05 45.06 38.55 43.56 40.55 50.06
6 Ethan Gilmore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 55.44 1:05.28 40.93 59.07 1:03.73 57.00 51.81
10 Warren Barber SO-2 UNT-Dallas 1:03.02 39.58 59.90 41.15 44.79 59.38 52.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 48.13 36.48 53.70 50.66
4 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 56.08 57.10 1:02.71 50.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Eduardo Waller SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:04.95 58.72 42.09 51.96
13 Kashala Kapyamba FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 56.51 1:07.07 51.76 52.81
20 Mateo Alvear FR-1 Texas Lutheran 56.84 58.99 47.19 53.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 44.96 1:00.62 54.05 36.88 50.51 40.92
5 Terrence Veal SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 50.06 1:05.90 52.62 45.98 51.08 1:05.90
14 Ralph Miller SR-4 Texas Lutheran 1:07.07 42.78 1:01.26 1:02.85 52.81 51.76
15 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 51.78 1:00.23 55.48 1:08.68 52.83 56.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Devon Sexton FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 41.13 52.06 46.34
12 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:05.31 52.67 44.25
17 John Vann FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 46.44 53.37 51.77
23 Chris Freeman JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 53.46 54.00 55.08
25 Kaleb Brachett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 1:06.03 55.02 56.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 53.31 54.38 44.25 57.58 41.05
18 Todd Pierre FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 53.47 47.06 39.04 56.68 52.40
21 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 53.72 41.37 42.98 1:09.30 57.48
27 Drew Stuckey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 55.93 46.99 1:04.88 42.51 58.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Rickey Franks FR-1 Texas Lutheran 53.61 47.18
28 Jadyn Davis SO-2 Texas Lutheran 56.26 52.33
  Marco Boisselier SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Kaelen Baly FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 48.06 53.99
24 DaMante McBride FR-1 Texas Lutheran 53.27 54.35
26 David Ortega FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 43.96 55.64
31 David Wynn FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 59.87 1:03.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Luis Green SR-4 Texas Lutheran 51.89
11 Justin Freeney FR-1 Texas Lutheran 52.52
29 Daylon Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 58.54
30 Jason Garcia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 59.58

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Wilen FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:56.21 2:01.05 1:34.42
2 Matthew Flores FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:26.08 2:01.73 2:07.82
3 AJ Pena FR-1 St. Edward's 1:44.77 2:01.82 2:29.84
4 Roel Ayala Jr. Junior Unattached 1:59.77 2:02.21 1:41.44
5 Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:42.47 2:03.45 1:38.76
6 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:39.15 2:03.93 2:39.87
7 Warren Anguiano FR-1 St. Edward's 1:33.10 2:04.13 2:41.37
8 Willie Odem SO-2 St. Edward's 2:27.26 2:04.79 2:04.79
9 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 2:03.78 2:05.03 1:30.03
10 Sebastian Buscemi SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:46.64 2:05.45 1:47.89
11 Samuel Flusche JR-3 St. Edward's 2:27.74 2:06.27 2:06.27
12 Juan Silva   Unattached 2:30.38 2:06.37 1:53.74
13 Luke Abad FR-1 St. Edward's 2:38.23 2:06.58 2:35.70
14 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:38.97 2:09.24 2:33.80
15 Cameron Crenshaw FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:53.38 2:10.32 2:36.39
16 Sharif Ahmed JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:51.12 2:10.73 2:05.50
17 Daniel Zepeda FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:28.20 2:12.32 2:40.11
18 Caleb Klein JR-3 UNT-Dallas 2:17.93 2:12.62 2:11.30
19 Mark Valdez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:32.88 2:12.68 2:39.22
20 Tayghen Sanchez SO-2 St. Edward's 1:41.79 2:13.93 2:48.76
21 Ismar Alvarez SO-2 UNT-Dallas 1:48.90 2:17.84 2:02.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mason Wilen FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:01.05
3 AJ Pena FR-1 St. Edward's 2:01.82
4 Roel Ayala Jr. Junior Unattached 2:02.21
5 Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:03.45
7 Warren Anguiano FR-1 St. Edward's 2:04.13
8 Willie Odem SO-2 St. Edward's 2:04.79
9 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 2:05.03
10 Sebastian Buscemi SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:05.45
11 Samuel Flusche JR-3 St. Edward's 2:06.27
16 Sharif Ahmed JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 2:10.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Flores FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:11.47 2:01.73 2:05.39
6 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:36.67 2:03.93 2:25.00
12 Juan Silva   Unattached 1:33.52 2:06.37 1:46.15
13 Luke Abad FR-1 St. Edward's 1:52.66 2:06.58 2:42.03
14 Will Brisco SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:38.97 2:09.24 1:39.52
15 Cameron Crenshaw FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:32.53 2:10.32 1:39.05
17 Daniel Zepeda FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:13.65 2:12.32 1:40.57
18 Caleb Klein JR-3 UNT-Dallas 1:48.75 2:12.62 1:34.16
19 Mark Valdez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:48.80 2:12.68 2:52.49
20 Tayghen Sanchez SO-2 St. Edward's 2:31.34 2:13.93 2:54.11
21 Ismar Alvarez SO-2 UNT-Dallas 2:02.68 2:17.84 2:38.52

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Segurola SO-2 St. Edward's 4:05.53 4:51.09 4:13.12 3:55.41
2 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 3:49.22 3:03.37 4:14.68 4:22.32
3 Stephen Aguilar   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 3:12.94 3:34.08 4:24.29 4:45.44
4 Josh Akin JR-3 St. Edward's 3:29.49 4:22.52 4:25.17 3:05.62
5 Nicholas Gonzalez JR-3 St. Edward's 3:14.03 4:55.03 4:25.79 5:21.61
6 AJ Pena FR-1 St. Edward's 3:52.09 5:22.78 4:26.76 5:12.11
7 Carlos Cura SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5:37.21 4:08.89 4:27.62 3:28.75
8 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 3:43.56 4:56.28 4:29.34 4:37.42
9 Jared Gallagher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:34.17 3:11.34 4:29.49 4:24.10
10 Eli Karg SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 5:17.54 5:33.83 4:31.40 5:17.54
11 Jesus Rojas FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:17.55 3:12.71 4:31.41 5:06.70
12 Samuel Flusche JR-3 St. Edward's 3:39.72 4:12.68 4:34.65 4:34.65
13 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 3:39.85 6:01.78 4:38.29 5:31.17
14 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:35.48 3:54.83 4:39.56 6:03.43
15 Ian Clennan JR-3 St. Edward's 4:51.96 3:22.13 4:40.73 4:12.66
16 Drew Cunningham FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5:59.82 5:28.90 4:41.11 3:28.03
17 Lucas Wolf SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:02.17 3:39.64 4:41.59 3:36.83
18 Joseph O'Halloran JR-3 St. Edward's 5:35.73 4:08.27 4:42.12 5:49.83
19 Xander Bailey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:57.72 5:57.72 4:46.17 5:34.82
20 Thomas Robledo Senior Unattached 4:40.68 3:43.40 4:46.40 3:57.72
21 Jacob Hughey JR-3 St. Edward's 4:35.64 6:02.68 4:50.14 3:34.71
22 Caden Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:44.81 4:58.06 4:52.21 6:05.27
23 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6:06.78 4:41.69 4:53.42 3:57.67
24 Joseph Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:54.84 3:57.78 4:53.55 6:04.01
25 Isaiah Arriaga FR-1 Texas Lutheran 5:49.83 4:35.71 4:56.46 4:35.71
26 Alex Ostrom FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6:08.77 4:12.79 4:57.39 4:21.71
27 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:35.78 5:09.12 5:03.05 3:59.41
28 Jude Siefkas FR-1 Texas Lutheran 3:39.12 4:27.81 5:04.33 6:05.20
29 Vincent Kim SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:24.39 3:59.80 5:07.43 3:50.58
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Segurola SO-2 St. Edward's 4:03.00 2:59.72 4:13.12 3:55.41 3:04.78 4:13.12
2 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:12.14 4:29.96 3:16.11 5:00.53 3:18.65 4:14.68
3 Stephen Aguilar   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 3:39.36 3:12.94 4:19.01 5:38.30 3:26.15 4:24.29
4 Josh Akin JR-3 St. Edward's 3:56.01 4:19.87 3:58.66 4:19.87 5:18.21 4:25.17
5 Nicholas Gonzalez JR-3 St. Edward's 4:28.45 3:35.29 3:08.71 5:18.95 4:57.69 4:25.79
6 AJ Pena FR-1 St. Edward's 5:22.78 4:02.76 5:14.78 5:25.45 3:57.42 4:26.76
7 Carlos Cura SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5:10.44 5:37.21 4:38.33 4:27.62 4:27.62 4:27.62
8 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 3:27.40 3:16.62 4:05.10 4:26.65 4:32.04 4:29.34
9 Jared Gallagher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:59.14 3:11.34 3:14.04 4:40.27 3:57.16 4:29.49
10 Eli Karg SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:42.26 4:34.12 3:37.12 3:58.84 5:28.40 4:31.40
11 Jesus Rojas FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:03.98 5:12.13 4:23.27 5:22.98 5:52.84 4:31.41
12 Samuel Flusche JR-3 St. Edward's 4:12.68 3:36.98 5:13.10 5:24.09 3:50.71 4:34.65
14 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:10.32 4:06.02 5:43.86 4:33.97 4:22.79 4:39.56
17 Lucas Wolf SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:50.04 4:58.49 4:55.67 3:56.54 4:30.33 4:41.59
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Kiernan Work JR-3 St. Edward's 3:28.72 5:00.56 4:02.12 5:53.43 4:38.29 4:02.12 4:21.60
15 Ian Clennan JR-3 St. Edward's 6:02.15 4:40.73 4:12.66 3:38.97 4:40.73 4:40.73 3:58.62
16 Drew Cunningham FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5:17.66 4:13.00 3:16.78 3:30.84 4:41.11 4:07.38 4:10.19
18 Joseph O'Halloran JR-3 St. Edward's 4:05.45 5:18.80 4:44.95 5:35.73 4:42.12 3:45.70 5:15.98
19 Xander Bailey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:03.34 3:37.49 3:40.35 5:49.13 4:46.17 4:17.56 3:23.18
20 Thomas Robledo Senior Unattached 4:23.49 3:23.35 3:20.48 3:46.26 4:46.40 3:57.72 4:26.36
21 Jacob Hughey JR-3 St. Edward's 5:19.16 4:35.64 6:11.38 4:18.23 4:50.14 6:05.58 3:43.41
22 Caden Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:14.23 4:14.23 3:59.62 5:06.82 4:52.21 3:59.62 6:11.11
23 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:37.44 3:51.81 5:40.37 6:21.45 4:53.42 4:47.56 5:55.04
24 Joseph Gurule FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:12.46 6:06.94 4:03.65 5:28.78 4:53.55 4:53.55 5:08.23
25 Isaiah Arriaga FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:26.82 4:26.82 5:20.18 4:06.07 4:56.46 3:48.28 5:26.11
26 Alex Ostrom FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:42.52 3:46.02 6:26.61 3:34.12 4:57.39 4:42.52 4:27.66
27 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:44.26 4:26.69 5:39.42 3:53.35 5:03.05 5:12.15 4:50.93
28 Jude Siefkas FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:09.55 3:57.38 5:34.77 5:19.55 5:04.33 6:05.20 4:46.07
29 Vincent Kim SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:04.36 5:07.43 4:55.14 5:44.33 5:07.43 3:41.35 5:28.95

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nigusom Knight SO-2 St. Edward's 8:45.62 7:42.55 11:02.29 10:41.26 9:22.42
2 Omar Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 8:52.32 10:49.43 8:47.00 11:00.08 9:50.88
3 Jackson White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8:55.21 6:52.12 6:30.71 8:23.10 8:01.69
4 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8:57.24 7:20.54 8:25.01 7:15.17 10:33.95
5 Ryan Rager-Aguiar SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8:58.90 10:19.74 7:16.51 10:14.35 8:48.13
6 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 9:02.04 6:46.53 10:50.45 8:18.68 7:24.48
7 Ivan Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 9:04.05 7:37.01 9:53.02 8:20.53 11:25.51
8 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:04.36 9:53.36 11:04.12 7:42.71 6:31.94
9 Hector Solis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:10.41 10:16.46 11:11.50 8:04.36 8:09.87
10 Carlos Barrera FR-1 St. Edward's 9:10.67 6:25.47 7:09.53 11:11.82 8:37.63
11 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:14.35 9:47.62 8:46.64 7:29.03 11:16.31
12 Logan Nasky FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:16.39 7:08.42 6:29.48 7:36.24 10:17.60
13 Lucas Falcon FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9:31.77 9:37.49 7:31.70 11:26.13 8:00.29
14 Eli Greene SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9:37.13 12:24.50 10:17.53 7:59.02 9:42.91
15 Brandon Haub FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:37.39 11:50.19 12:24.84 10:06.26 6:55.72
16 Melvin Cruz JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9:39.54 9:22.16 8:41.59 11:23.86 8:58.98
17 Koby Green SO-2 Texas Lutheran 9:43.99 11:40.79 8:10.56 11:29.11 7:35.52
18 William Wines FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 9:44.67 7:59.43 10:48.99 10:19.75 11:18.22
19 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 9:48.88 6:58.11 9:19.44 8:38.22 7:51.11
20 Angel Torres SO-2 St. Edward's 9:54.19 8:54.78 11:05.50 9:48.25 12:40.57
21 Luke Whitfill FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:55.81 6:57.07 7:26.86 11:13.27 11:31.14
22 Ash Meckel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10:08.08 11:57.54 12:15.78 11:45.38 12:58.35
23 Landon Vaughan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10:17.27 9:46.41 12:57.76 11:19.00 11:49.86
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nigusom Knight SO-2 St. Edward's 8:45.62
2 Omar Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 8:52.32
3 Jackson White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8:55.21
4 Brian Armijo SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8:57.24
5 Ryan Rager-Aguiar SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8:58.90
6 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 9:02.04
7 Ivan Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 9:04.05
8 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:04.36
9 Hector Solis FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:10.41
10 Carlos Barrera FR-1 St. Edward's 9:10.67
11 Marc Mendoza FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 9:14.35
12 Logan Nasky FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:16.39
14 Eli Greene SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9:37.13
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Lucas Falcon FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10:46.10 8:06.01 9:31.77 7:37.42
15 Brandon Haub FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 9:31.62 7:01.50 9:37.39 11:21.32
16 Melvin Cruz JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 12:21.82 11:00.68 9:39.54 11:23.86
17 Koby Green SO-2 Texas Lutheran 7:12.16 11:23.27 9:43.99 10:24.87
18 William Wines FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12:40.08 10:02.21 9:44.67 9:21.29
19 Cade Rosenquist FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12:39.66 10:06.55 9:48.88 8:02.89
20 Angel Torres SO-2 St. Edward's 8:31.01 11:11.44 9:54.19 7:19.70
21 Luke Whitfill FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 12:12.85 9:37.94 9:55.81 8:32.40
22 Ash Meckel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 8:06.47 10:44.57 10:08.08 8:55.11
23 Landon Vaughan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 11:12.83 9:58.76 10:17.27 7:24.44

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8.30 9.88 10.30 7.81
2 De'Leon Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.67 10.23 10.67 8.59
3 Michael Parrish SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.68 6.95 6.17 9.81
4 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.69 10.69 8.95 10.08
5 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.71 11.07 10.02 7.67
6 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.85 10.62 9.30 7.79
7 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9.09 11.46 7.91 6.46

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.55 8.45 8.28 6.51 7.02
2 De'Leon Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.91 8.73 7.25 8.73 9.78
3 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 11.04 9.12 7.39 7.94 6.75
4 Michael Parrish SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.89 8.78 9.75 9.14 9.75
5 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9.33 8.80 9.77 8.98 8.80
6 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.79 8.81 7.32 10.58 7.93
7 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.48 8.83 10.25 6.54 6.54
8 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10.85 8.96 6.28 10.85 10.67
9 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 11.69 8.99 8.01 6.39 11.15
10 Garrett Haass FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.72 9.07 11.16 9.53 10.43
11 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.30 9.24 7.58 9.34 9.24
12 Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 7.13 9.38 10.70 11.45 11.26
13 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 12.07 9.58 10.93 7.48 11.88
14 Drew Stuckey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.73 9.59 8.92 8.83 12.18
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 10.49 11.59 11.86 8.94 9.12
13 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9.97 10.45 9.49 7.48 9.58
14 Drew Stuckey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.27 10.46 12.18 6.91 9.59
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 De'Leon Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.73 9.87 8.73 6.29 8.21 10.83
4 Michael Parrish SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.78 6.33 6.94 7.03 11.07 10.54
5 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.80 9.68 8.63 8.36 10.30 8.89
7 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.83 8.92 8.39 6.98 9.10 10.07
8 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 8.96 11.29 10.13 7.71 11.29 7.44
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6.43 8.45 10.14 9.38 6.76 6.59
6 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.79 8.81 8.11 9.52 6.88 6.44
9 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.10 8.99 10.88 7.47 10.34 7.74
10 Garrett Haass FR-1 Texas Lutheran 8.35 9.07 11.80 6.72 7.35 7.89
11 Kennan Dowling FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.71 9.24 9.24 10.35 7.58 7.58
12 Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 8.63 9.38 10.51 9.95 10.04 8.07

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Trinity (Tex.) A Nic Ladreyt, Ethan Gilmore, Justin Johnson, Grant Bishop 3:43.67 3:25.20 2:25.70
2 St. Edward's A Nicholas Gonzalez, Tyriq Wilson, Gabriel Lopez, Martin Segurola 2:48.78 3:30.97 3:39.41
3 Southwestern (Tex.) A Jamal Maxey, Kaelen Baly, Zakyrn Jackson, Michael Parrish 3:11.23 3:32.47 3:21.85
4 Southwestern (Tex.)
(B>)
B David Lanxon, Scott Johnson, Drew Stuckey, John Vann 4:28.65 3:33.21 3:37.48
5 Hardin-Simmons A Chris Freeman, Caleb Gray, Javarian Belcha, Kaden Landeros 2:33.88 3:33.72 3:12.35
6 UNT-Dallas A Ismar Alvarez, Warren Barber, Jonathan Johnson, Christian Lacy 3:08.10 3:33.75 4:20.78

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Edward's A Nicholas Gonzalez, Tyriq Wilson, Gabriel Lopez, Martin Segurola 12:02.10 12:27.00 11:06.08 11:55.88 10:03.83 10:22.50 11:37.20
2 St. Edward's
(B>)
B Josh Akin, Marcus Aguinaldo, Sebastian Koran, Nigusom Knight 8:35.71 9:33.02 11:14.88 9:52.12 12:24.92 10:36.68 13:34.95
3 Trinity (Tex.) A Will Salony, Jared Gallagher, Jesus Rojas, Sebastian Langer 13:12.12 11:29.08 11:41.96 11:03.32 10:50.44 10:44.00 8:41.64
4 St. Thomas (Tex.) A Jacob Smith, Todd Pierre, Mason Wilen, Jhancarlos Carpio 9:46.60 13:25.77 12:08.41 11:03.95 9:40.15 10:44.61 13:58.00
5 Texas Lutheran A Koby Green, Mateo Alvear, Luis Green, Carlos Cura 8:13.68 12:46.50 9:25.13 11:09.06 11:02.57 10:49.57 11:41.54
6 East Texas Baptist A Daniel Zepeda, Rangel Miller, Cameron Crenshaw, Elijah Baker 11:39.53 14:27.42 11:18.55 11:25.54 8:58.64 11:39.53 9:54.60

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Hicks SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2.25m 1.75m 1.94m 1.57m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Gerrit Twitero SO-2 Texas Lutheran 2.11m 1.65m 1.94m 2.39m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Spencer Bigner SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.69m 2.27m 1.94m 2.02m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
4 Jamal Dawson SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2.50m 1.65m 1.94m 2.41m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
5 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 1.81m 2.12m 1.89m 1.87m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Sabian Arceneaux Junior Unattached 1.53m 1.77m 1.84m 2.12m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
7 Cooper Tyler SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1.99m 2.04m 1.84m 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
8 Bocar Diagana FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1.55m 1.93m 1.84m 2.06m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXX
9 Greyson Griscom JR-3 Texas Lutheran 2.13m 2.26m 1.79m 1.56m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
10 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1.54m 1.86m 1.79m 2.04m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Noah Gonzales SO-2 Texas A&M-CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.84
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ezra Acero SO-2 Texas Lutheran 4.42m 5.43m 4.19m 4.60m 4.37m 15' 1"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.90
    X
2 Domen Sadic JR-3 Houston Christian 4.28m 5.61m 5.43m 4.60m 5.47m 15' 1"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXX
3 Adrian Suarez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4.11m 4.98m 4.07m 4.15m 5.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
4 Seth Jacobs FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3.92m 4.24m 4.08m 4.00m 3.56m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
5 Jake Deviney FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2.80m 4.16m 3.56m 4.00m 4.60m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  William Young FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Trenton Milner FR-1 East Texas Baptist NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Casey Hampton SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 0.67  
2 Enoch Antwi JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.74  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Bryce Mcintyre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.66m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.64  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
4 Layton Ranson JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6.64m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.39  
5 Donyvan Givens SO-2 East Texas Baptist 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.53  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
6 Makale Mingo SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.52  
7 Michael Roper FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.14  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.18  
8 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 5.96  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
9 David Lanxon FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.86  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.68  
10 Xadrian Moore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5.62m 18' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
11 Scott Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.29  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.44  
12 Jamal Maxey SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.38  
  • 5.56  
  • FOUL  
13 Cullen Betsey JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5.46m 17' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
14 Matthew Hicks SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5.22m 17' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
  • FOUL  
15 Bocar Diagana FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4.94m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 15.07m 10.14m 15.35m 12.39m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.76  
2 Bocar Diagana FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 16.61m 11.47m 15.68m 11.60m 13.18m 43' 3"
  • 12.07  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.41  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.52  
3 Micah McAllister   Unattached 15.26m 16.95m 12.65m 11.34m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.11  
  • PASS  
4 Michael Roper FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.51m 15.48m 13.42m 14.58m 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.22  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.90  
5 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 12.85m 10.86m 10.11m 14.23m 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jamal Dawson SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.05m 8.69m 13.53m 8.69m 12.41m 40' 8.75"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Spencer Bigner SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 14.31m 10.40m 13.82m 8.68m 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Noah Gonzales SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.68m 13.23m 15.18m 8.74m 12.14m 39' 10"
  • 12.04  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.14  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
  Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Mayfield SO-2 Hardin-Simmons FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Enoch Antwi JR-3 Texas A&M-CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Dalon Harris FR-1 Texas Lutheran 13.91m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
2 Andrew Maughn FR-1 Texas Lutheran 16.18m 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.51  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.86  
3 Elijah Flores FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.35m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.09  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.70  
4 Riley Denman SO-2 Texas Lutheran 14.87m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 11.84  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
5 Arturo Jimenez JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.91m 12.70m 41' 8"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.70  
6 Alexander Tramell FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 16.23m 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 11.70  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.58  
7 Jacob Deax FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.77m 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
8 Weston Geiger JR-3 Texas Lutheran 15.63m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.76  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Evan Hanson FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.06m 11.77m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
10 Heath Schake JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 13.58m 11.71m 38' 5"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
11 Jaylon Horton FR-1 UNT-Dallas 13.26m 11.53m 37' 10"
  • 11.06  
  • 11.53  
  • 10.78  
12 Allen Williams JR-3 Texas Lutheran 14.10m 11.10m 36' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.01  
13 William Bradshaw FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.65m 10.13m 33' 3"
  • 9.25  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.53  
14 Sam Dawson SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.76m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
  • 9.74  
  • 10.05  
  • 9.37  
15 Scott Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.18m 9.67m 31' 8.75"
  • 8.29  
  • 9.67  
  • PASS  
16 Carson Ozbun FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.67m 9.12m 29' 11.25"
  • 9.12  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.78  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Weston Geiger JR-3 Texas Lutheran 10.54m 18.25m 11.13m 14.84m 16.77m 11.13m 17.66m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.61  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
2 Chase Cook JR-3 Texas Lutheran 13.21m 11.49m 15.08m 14.36m 14.36m 14.22m 18.52m 47' 1.5"
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
3 Riley Denman SO-2 Texas Lutheran 14.62m 17.20m 12.73m 13.54m 13.00m 9.75m 15.16m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
4 Heath Schake JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9.20m 13.03m 10.28m 11.95m 15.30m 8.48m 13.98m 39' 2.5"
  • 1.19  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
5 William Bradshaw FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 12.89m 12.32m 12.32m 11.51m 14.73m 13.12m 10.70m 37' 9.25"
  • 8.85  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Arturo Jimenez JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 13.75m 11.64m 8.32m 11.09m 8.65m 11.31m 14.42m 36' 4.75"
  • 9.74  
  • 8.94  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.76  
7 Grey Wagner SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.35m 9.25m 13.65m 10.75m 11.50m 11.50m 13.55m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.58  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.42  
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Simon Rupe SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.76m 12.25m 9.06m 9.96m 8.47m 10.66m 7.47m 32' 8.25"
  • 8.88  
  • 9.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Sam Dawson SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.65m 10.55m 7.65m 9.68m 7.07m 12.20m 12.58m 31' 9.25"
  • 9.54  
  • 9.68  
  • 8.58  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.12  
  • 8.66