December 1- 2, 2022
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 8.61 5.32 5.39 8.05 7.00 10
2 Dagur Einarsson SO-2 Hillsdale 6.23 5.17 7.43 8.21 7.07 8
3 Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay 7.81 8.88 8.03 8.31 7.10 6
4 Chris Campbell SO-2 Findlay 5.55 7.97 6.33 5.83 7.11 5
5 Bobby Allums JR-3 Pikeville 8.79 5.72 6.07 6.50 7.14 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 6.85
2 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 6.99
3 Sherron Jones FR-1 Findlay 7.05
4 Chris Campbell SO-2 Findlay 7.05
5 Dagur Einarsson SO-2 Hillsdale 7.06
6 Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay 7.12
7 Bobby Allums JR-3 Pikeville 7.13
8 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 7.14
9 Oliver Samuelsson SO-2 Hillsdale 7.15
10 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 7.16
11 Hassan Sesay SO-2 Findlay 7.17
12 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 7.19
13 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.23
14 Xavier Marable SR-4 Findlay 7.23
15 Dayton Floyd FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.32
16 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 7.40
17 Shawn Mckenzie SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 7.46
18 Isaac Temko FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.54
19 Zeke Feathers FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.58
20 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 7.68
21 Velenkhosini Mkhonta SO-2 Earlham 7.71
22 Aaron Barreto SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 8.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sherron Jones FR-1 Findlay 7.05 8.46 6.28 7.83 7.55
8 K.J. Upshaw FR-1 Findlay 7.14 5.57 7.79 5.64 7.14
10 Vincent Zeren SO-2 Otterbein 7.16 6.45 8.95 6.30 8.31
11 Hassan Sesay SO-2 Findlay 7.17 6.39 7.17 8.46 5.96
14 Xavier Marable SR-4 Findlay 7.23 9.26 5.64 9.04 8.68
17 Shawn Mckenzie SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 7.46 7.31 5.82 7.54 9.70
19 Zeke Feathers FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.58 9.18 7.96 5.46 6.37
22 Aaron Barreto SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 8.01 9.22 8.41 7.93 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 6.85
4 Chris Campbell SO-2 Findlay 7.05
6 Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay 7.12
9 Oliver Samuelsson SO-2 Hillsdale 7.15
13 Levi Bush FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.23
20 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 7.68
21 Velenkhosini Mkhonta SO-2 Earlham 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 5.25 6.99 8.67 8.67 7.97 6.09 8.88
5 Dagur Einarsson SO-2 Hillsdale 5.16 7.06 5.37 5.93 7.91 5.37 8.69
7 Bobby Allums JR-3 Pikeville 6.56 7.13 7.21 8.85 6.35 8.70 7.70
12 Khalil Jones JR-3 Otterbein 7.05 7.19 8.85 5.61 5.47 6.33 8.27
15 Dayton Floyd FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 8.71 7.32 8.93 7.98 5.86 7.32 5.71
16 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 5.48 7.40 5.63 6.22 8.29 7.77 9.25
18 Isaac Temko FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5.73 7.54 7.62 9.50 6.87 8.45 5.66