January 21, 2023
|
Houston-Yeoman FH-Banked
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 25.72 24.84 21.79 22.88
2 Anterius Brown Senior Unattached 22.85 23.74 22.18 15.75
3 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 20.52 27.21 22.30 21.86
4 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 21.95 21.50 22.39 22.62
5 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 20.85 17.48 22.41 19.50
6 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 17.59 23.91 22.55 18.95
7 Kirk Baril   Unattached 16.94 22.81 22.58 20.33
8 Julian Verastegui FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 24.47 16.77 22.65 27.86
9 Cerrone Thompson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.95 23.86 22.72 20.22
10 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 24.11 20.24 22.74 28.88
11 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 17.17 29.07 22.89 20.15
12 Dazjhon Taylor Freshman SHYNE Athletics 28.44 16.51 22.93 26.83
13 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 26.42 29.64 22.97 18.84
14 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 17.32 25.17 23.09 28.64
15 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 30.06 29.60 23.12 19.19
16 Christopher Watson JR-3 Dillard 17.81 30.07 23.13 26.83
17 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.22 28.95 23.16 16.22
18 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic 18.08 22.94 23.17 29.89
19 Troy Stinson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 23.48 20.46 23.24 27.43
20 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.26 16.29 23.26 23.73
21 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 29.60 21.21 23.30 29.83
22 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.86 21.54 23.41 19.90
23 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 18.05 26.26 23.44 25.08
24 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 18.06 24.39 23.45 29.08
25 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 19.73 20.43 23.48 20.43
26 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 30.40 24.04 23.56 22.86
27 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 19.63 22.23 23.65 23.65
28 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 27.47 16.82 23.68 16.58
29 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.75 30.33 23.69 18.96
30 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 27.74 18.50 23.71 29.17
31 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 28.71 25.86 23.72 24.67
32 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.99 23.01 23.72 30.84
33 Desmond Benham SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 19.95 19.95 23.74 18.28
34 Kaleb Maryland Freshman SHYNE Athletics 18.30 21.86 23.76 18.30
35 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 19.05 28.10 23.81 20.24
36 Elijah Allen SO-2 Ranger 24.15 29.89 23.91 30.61
37 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 27.60 18.48 24.00 27.60
38 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 25.71 17.78 24.02 27.15
39 Jeremy Chapa   Unattached 18.04 28.14 24.05 24.54
40 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 26.48 20.94 24.07 17.33
41 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 26.80 29.70 24.14 18.83
42 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 26.66 23.99 24.23 20.36
43 Chris Freeman JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 31.54 27.42 24.26 27.66
44 Samuel Wyatt FR-1 LeTourneau 26.20 25.72 24.26 19.41
45 Austin Lee JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 20.95 27.28 24.35 17.78
46 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 23.76 28.17 24.49 31.35
47 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 29.72 18.67 24.56 26.53
48 Marco Boisselier SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 28.01 20.40 24.57 29.00
49 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 17.98 28.08 24.63 21.68
50 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 22.30 30.47 24.77 22.79
51 Colton Fears FR-1 LeTourneau 29.41 24.04 25.57 24.81
52 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 26.05 24.25 25.79 30.18
  Jackie Wilson SR-4 Huston-Tillotson DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 James Hadnot FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 23.48
27 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.65
36 Elijah Allen SO-2 Ranger 23.91
38 Orrin Green FR-1 Ranger 24.02
52 Korey Grant FR-1 Ranger 25.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Justin Bingham FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 27.68 19.78 22.80 26.75 23.96 16.29 23.26
40 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.15 20.70 31.30 21.91 29.85 27.93 24.07
41 Aiden Chalk FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 17.63 30.66 18.59 18.83 23.42 26.08 24.14
47 Bain Shanklin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 31.20 17.69 30.46 28.98 28.74 28.25 24.56
49 Nathan Wheelington SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 17.98 27.59 28.33 26.60 28.82 23.16 24.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Kaleb Maryland Freshman SHYNE Athletics 30.89 28.04 23.76 27.80
35 Cristian Montes Freshman Unattached 21.91 18.34 23.81 19.05
43 Chris Freeman JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 21.11 28.39 24.26 22.57
50 Benjamin Sweatt FR-1 LeTourneau 22.79 24.28 24.77 21.55
51 Colton Fears FR-1 LeTourneau 29.67 18.67 25.57 25.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 20.64 21.34 26.74 17.36 18.06 16.42 23.45
32 Kaden Landeros FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 20.17 30.13 19.69 27.04 26.10 27.04 23.72
46 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 23.51 22.29 24.25 20.09 19.84 23.76 24.49
48 Marco Boisselier SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 24.82 25.56 21.13 18.19 31.95 27.77 24.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Jeremy Chapa   Unattached 24.05
42 Evan Witt SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 24.23
44 Samuel Wyatt FR-1 LeTourneau 24.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Dazjhon Taylor Freshman SHYNE Athletics 24.08 22.93 28.67
21 Orie Piken FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 20.74 23.30 20.97
26 Sean Lin FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 20.74 23.56 27.10
45 Austin Lee JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 28.74 24.35 19.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Julian Verastegui FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.65 29.45 22.20 22.20 25.37
11 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.89 29.30 22.89 21.52 28.39
14 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.09 29.56 29.79 21.71 17.78
16 Christopher Watson JR-3 Dillard 23.13 29.38 29.84 16.43 24.98
31 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 23.72 23.01 28.71 25.86 24.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic 20.86 16.22 18.77 16.22 16.22 23.17 25.95
28 Sean Huff FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 18.47 23.68 29.60 25.10 20.13 23.68 30.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kirk Baril   Unattached 23.26 22.58 28.23 20.10 17.16
29 Matthew Sandoval SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 26.06 23.69 25.35 18.01 26.30
33 Desmond Benham SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 23.98 23.74 30.63 29.44 17.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jalen Bell FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.41
19 Troy Stinson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 23.24
37 Javarian Belcha JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 24.00
  Jackie Wilson SR-4 Huston-Tillotson DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Cerrone Thompson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.72 20.00 18.63
15 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 23.12 19.19 30.06
23 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.44 29.54 18.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Anterius Brown Senior Unattached 22.18 16.64
10 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 22.74 19.79
17 Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 23.16 17.84
30 Joaquin Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 23.71 23.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 24.19 29.11 20.16 18.59 26.42 22.39 27.32
13 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 19.30 28.03 18.15 19.99 29.18 22.97 17.46
22 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.48 25.29 29.97 17.80 18.26 23.41 28.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cody Branch SR-4 Dillard 16.56 21.79
3 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.55 22.30
6 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 16.47 22.55