March 24-25, 2023
|
Eastern Illinois - Charleston, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII HCAC NCAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tyler Klein Sophomore Illinois TC 15.68 21.56 22.21 21.77 17.64 -0.7
2 Jameel Walkes-Miller JR-3 Lindenwood 17.73 24.74 17.95 21.89 24.30 -1.2
3 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 16.10 26.24 28.01 22.05 27.13 -0.7
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.73 24.49 15.67 22.06 17.43 -1.2
5 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 26.49 22.74 16.56 22.07 24.28 -1.0
6 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.24 17.27 15.94 22.13 22.36 -0.7
7 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 19.90 21.46 26.60 22.35 16.32 -1.2
8 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 22.06 27.92 29.04 22.51 27.47 -2.2
9 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28.28 16.06 16.74 22.62 26.47 -0.7
10 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 17.69 22.00 25.86 22.68 23.59 -2.2
11 Jahleel Perrin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 18.26 15.98 22.37 22.82 16.89 -1.2
12 Qwinsuan Anderson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 26.29 21.49 25.84 22.86 18.06 2.4
12 Ethan Smith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.98 19.66 19.43 22.86 19.66 1.0
14 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 23.38 22.92 22.69 22.92 22.01 -0.7
15 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 28.78 21.41 20.03 23.02 26.48 -2.2
16 Chase Burston SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 23.76 27.21 17.99 23.06 17.76 -2.2
17 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 25.62 21.47 29.08 23.08 17.31 1.0
18 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 19.42 24.74 20.58 23.12 17.11 -2.2
19 Jason Miller JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16.22 19.92 18.30 23.16 18.07 -0.7
20 Andrew Davis JR-3 Northwood 20.47 26.29 18.38 23.26 24.43 -2.2
21 Julius Hearns SO-2 Wabash 28.85 18.15 30.01 23.26 23.03 1.0
22 Christopher Royal FR-1 Wabash 20.96 29.57 26.54 23.28 30.04 1.6
23 Tyce Miller SR-4 Rose-Hulman 18.20 27.53 18.67 23.33 17.97 2.4
24 Will Newby FR-1 Wabash 27.95 29.12 22.54 23.48 28.65 -2.2
25 Seth Acero SO-2 Wabash 24.22 24.92 22.81 23.51 26.57 1.0
26 Howie Steele JR-3 Wabash 22.59 24.00 18.36 23.53 26.12 1.0
27 Nate Joven FR-1 Wabash 22.88 23.35 16.98 23.58 19.34 1.6
28 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 22.94 20.34 24.36 23.65 24.36 1.0
29 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 25.50 27.17 18.35 23.83 27.17 2.4
30 Winston Amankwah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 17.23 26.56 28.47 23.92 19.14 1.6
31 Biel Salas FR-1 Lindenwood 30.93 30.93 27.09 23.97 17.98 -1.0
32 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 18.73 25.69 28.10 24.01 24.01 1.0
33 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 18.76 25.74 19.97 24.05 27.66 -2.2
34 Xaiver Tyler FR-1 Wabash 26.35 28.77 26.35 24.17 19.82 -1.0
35 Elias Newberry FR-1 Lindenwood 31.20 20.32 22.49 24.18 19.11 -1.0
36 Thomas Joven JR-3 Wabash 18.40 20.57 23.48 24.20 18.15 1.6
37 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 26.17 31.02 26.41 24.23 31.50 1.6
38 Adrian Williams FR-1 Eastern Illinois 29.12 29.36 24.99 24.26 22.32 -2.2
39 Nathan France JR-3 Wabash 27.94 18.95 26.72 24.29 28.18 2.4
40 Jordan Carter SO-2 Wabash 22.14 28.47 22.14 24.33 28.71 1.6
41 Ryan Schmidt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.67 23.92 17.08 24.40 24.65 1.6
42 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 17.58 19.29 31.49 24.41 17.09 1.6
43 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 30.15 20.76 31.63 24.71 21.50 1.7
44 Josh Manfred JR-3 Wabash 25.24 23.26 29.20 24.74 29.44 2.4
45 Devin Jimenez JR-3 Wabash 30.31 30.81 18.39 24.84 25.84 -1.0
46 Sawyer Stuckey FR-1 Wabash 30.88 28.39 30.63 24.90 24.16 1.7
47 Marcus Scott Freshman Illinois TC 29.98 30.48 25.23 24.98 28.23 1.7
48 Ryan Fredericks Sophomore Illinois TC 29.52 28.77 30.27 25.01 18.01 1.7
49 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 31.55 21.04 25.29 25.04 28.55 1.7
50 Henry Hornbrook Senior Illinois TC 19.52 20.28 24.33 25.34 20.78 1.7
51 Will Lyons FR-1 Wabash 28.33 30.43 33.84 26.23 27.02 -1.0
52 Aiden Ciuffa FR-1 Lindenwood 18.93 30.76 33.92 26.29 33.92 -1.0
53 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 30.59 19.52 26.90 26.37 18.73 1.7
54 Sandin Cuturic Senior Illinois TC 27.69 27.14 20.90 27.14 34.20 1.7
  Ethan Hurt SR-4 Wabash DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyler Bell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Payton Powell JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sergio Castro JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Wyatt Dorsey SO-2 Wabash DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joshua Clark SO-2 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kaiden Klein SO-2 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ju'Qui Womack JR-3 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyler Walls SR-4 Wabash DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jameel Walkes-Miller JR-3 Lindenwood 21.02 28.24 21.89
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28.46 20.74 22.06
7 Robert Nuzzo SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 19.45 24.37 22.35
11 Jahleel Perrin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 27.16 23.05 22.82
  Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS
  Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS
  Payton Powell JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Klein Sophomore Illinois TC 25.91 26.78 21.77 25.47
3 Konrad Sacha FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 18.53 28.67 22.05 26.46
6 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 28.55 20.58 22.13 25.45
9 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 20.36 25.11 22.62 24.66
14 Hugo Vazquez FR-1 Lindenwood 26.13 19.72 22.92 22.24
19 Jason Miller JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24.79 26.41 23.16 25.02
  Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Boris Charles SR-4 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 26.57 23.86 21.16 19.36 25.44 22.51 16.21
10 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 16.33 23.59 24.27 28.13 27.90 22.68 21.78
15 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 18.42 28.55 17.27 26.71 21.87 23.02 22.33
16 Chase Burston SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 29.52 29.06 18.45 27.68 18.91 23.06 21.91
18 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 18.04 21.97 23.36 20.35 16.88 23.12 16.65
20 Andrew Davis JR-3 Northwood 26.75 19.31 19.31 25.82 24.66 23.26 24.89
24 Will Newby FR-1 Wabash 18.55 26.54 24.19 16.67 28.88 23.48 18.08
33 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 17.32 17.56 16.84 30.55 21.65 24.05 30.07
38 Adrian Williams FR-1 Eastern Illinois 29.84 19.90 20.38 26.69 29.84 24.26 26.69
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Ethan Smith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 27.66 16.46 22.86 27.21
17 Yamar Lyons FR-1 Vincennes 19.16 22.39 23.08 25.62
21 Julius Hearns SO-2 Wabash 23.03 21.17 23.26 19.78
25 Seth Acero SO-2 Wabash 21.40 18.58 23.51 20.93
26 Howie Steele JR-3 Wabash 17.18 23.06 23.53 19.30
28 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 24.60 18.92 23.65 28.38
32 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 27.14 25.45 24.01 24.49
  Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Walls SR-4 Wabash DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Qwinsuan Anderson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22.86 19.43
23 Tyce Miller SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.33 16.57
29 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 23.83 27.41
39 Nathan France JR-3 Wabash 24.29 21.38
44 Josh Manfred JR-3 Wabash 24.74 21.28
  Tyler Bell FR-1 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS
  Sergio Castro JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS
  Joshua Clark SO-2 Webster DNS DNS
  Ethan Hurt SR-4 Wabash DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Christopher Royal FR-1 Wabash 23.28 24.91 28.87 18.63 29.10
27 Nate Joven FR-1 Wabash 23.58 22.17 19.81 23.82 30.66
30 Winston Amankwah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.92 19.14 21.53 27.51 28.47
36 Thomas Joven JR-3 Wabash 24.20 24.45 31.46 27.35 23.24
37 Xavier Baldwin FR-1 Lindenwood 24.23 30.78 26.90 30.53 24.96
40 Jordan Carter SO-2 Wabash 24.33 17.04 20.20 24.09 29.93
41 Ryan Schmidt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 24.40 22.45 29.53 17.57 17.33
42 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 24.41 17.82 31.25 21.48 29.54
  Wyatt Dorsey SO-2 Wabash DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 20.51 18.54 24.71 24.22 26.44 26.20 29.90
46 Sawyer Stuckey FR-1 Wabash 21.17 31.38 24.90 25.65 17.43 26.65 21.42
47 Marcus Scott Freshman Illinois TC 25.23 29.48 24.98 18.74 18.74 27.23 23.49
48 Ryan Fredericks Sophomore Illinois TC 27.77 26.26 25.01 27.26 28.77 23.51 29.27
49 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 28.30 19.03 25.04 25.54 32.06 27.80 27.80
50 Henry Hornbrook Senior Illinois TC 32.44 32.95 25.34 27.12 19.52 27.88 24.33
53 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 18.46 34.02 26.37 29.54 24.79 21.36 20.31
54 Sandin Cuturic Senior Illinois TC 26.87 33.39 27.14 33.66 30.67 27.96 19.00
  Kaiden Klein SO-2 Webster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 21.19 25.38 24.94 22.07 16.78
31 Biel Salas FR-1 Lindenwood 30.21 25.65 21.82 23.97 18.22
34 Xaiver Tyler FR-1 Wabash 21.03 28.77 19.58 24.17 28.52
35 Elias Newberry FR-1 Lindenwood 24.43 19.83 27.57 24.18 22.25
45 Devin Jimenez JR-3 Wabash 28.07 25.84 31.30 24.84 25.84
51 Will Lyons FR-1 Wabash 28.59 31.74 26.76 26.23 23.09
52 Aiden Ciuffa FR-1 Lindenwood 20.25 31.29 21.04 26.29 31.03
  Ju'Qui Womack JR-3 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS