March 24-25, 2023
|
Eastern Illinois - Charleston, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII HCAC NCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:45.71 1:49.16 1:51.46 1:54.90
2 Isaac Stanford FR-1 Vincennes 1:29.77 1:36.68 1:41.28 1:55.09
3 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 1:52.21 1:42.96 1:24.45 1:55.68
4 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 1:30.37 2:02.81 1:28.05 1:55.85
5 Will Neubauer SO-2 Wabash 2:18.10 1:46.77 1:44.45 1:56.05
6 Mathew Keitany SO-2 Vincennes 1:31.30 1:24.28 2:19.29 1:57.05
7 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 2:16.93 1:56.86 1:43.88 1:58.04
8 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 2:14.98 2:03.14 1:31.17 1:58.40
9 Quinton Bock SO-2 Purdue Northwest 2:03.72 1:58.91 2:12.13 2:00.11
10 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 2:18.84 1:55.90 1:59.53 2:00.73
11 Aslan Henderson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:53.62 1:33.07 1:27.03 2:00.87
12 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:27.33 1:52.80 2:29.19 2:01.29
13 Jacob Eve JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:29.28 2:14.71 2:28.06 2:01.36
14 D'Andre Watson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:08.48 2:04.81 2:31.73 2:02.36
15 Brendan Wiegand FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:56.46 1:50.34 2:36.92 2:02.59
16 Henry Hornbrook Senior Illinois TC 1:49.51 1:56.89 1:35.98 2:03.04
17 James Stanley Freshman Illinois TC 2:10.46 2:11.69 1:56.92 2:03.07
18 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 2:39.45 2:34.50 2:07.31 2:03.60
19 Brady Socha FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:53.74 1:59.93 1:54.98 2:03.63
20 Trevor Murphy JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:34.80 2:17.47 2:23.66 2:03.84
21 Braden Cardamone Freshman Illinois TC 1:44.28 1:28.14 1:31.87 2:04.14
22 Percy Moser Freshman Illinois TC 1:47.23 2:40.84 1:31.02 2:04.68
23 Brady Mello SR-4 Lindenwood 2:03.86 2:01.36 2:37.64 2:05.11
24 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 2:35.83 1:45.57 2:10.70 2:05.67
25 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 1:34.57 2:22.49 2:21.22 2:06.09
26 Jonny Key FR-1 Lindenwood 1:41.32 2:23.11 2:00.31 2:06.64
27 Anders Hekkli FR-1 Lindenwood 1:53.59 1:42.10 2:44.63 2:07.62
28 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois TC 1:52.31 2:02.52 2:02.52 2:07.62
29 Ethan Walden FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:23.63 2:33.89 2:21.07 2:08.24
30 Jose Mostaffa SO-2 Lindenwood 2:25.34 2:33.06 2:33.06 2:08.62
31 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:23.88 2:18.70 2:05.74 2:09.62
32 Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:31.73 1:32.08 1:32.08 2:09.68
33 Cade Baker Senior Illinois TC 2:03.58 1:53.17 1:36.26 2:10.08
34 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:32.56 1:34.19 2:04.70 2:12.66
35 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 1:49.51 2:02.86 1:38.82 2:13.54
36 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 1:58.14 1:46.06 2:31.71 2:14.25
37 Timothy Maxwell JR-3 Lindenwood 2:39.43 2:01.60 1:41.34 2:15.11
38 Isaac Schifferer Senior Illinois TC 2:12.20 2:29.91 1:43.58 2:16.28
39 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:21.20 2:26.68 2:21.20 2:17.08
40 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 1:50.47 2:02.90 2:34.65 2:18.08
41 Sam Coupland FR-1 Lindenwood 1:45.23 2:36.46 2:28.16 2:18.46
42 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:18.83 2:06.34 1:59.40 2:18.83
43 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:38.37 2:32.72 1:43.23 2:21.40
44 Matt Case SO-2 Lindenwood 2:42.77 2:34.13 3:05.82 2:24.04
45 Ryan McClowry   Illinois TC 2:59.06 2:21.03 1:54.10 2:38.46
  Theodore Paxton SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Talbot SR-4 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gavin Gillum SO-2 Vincennes DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rafael Maier FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:31.92 1:54.90 2:01.80 1:23.88 1:39.97 2:10.99
2 Isaac Stanford FR-1 Vincennes 1:38.98 1:55.09 1:28.62 2:19.26 1:26.32 1:43.59
3 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 1:26.76 1:55.68 1:23.29 1:56.84 2:24.60 1:53.37
4 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 2:30.61 1:55.85 2:28.29 2:25.98 1:39.64 1:46.59
5 Will Neubauer SO-2 Wabash 2:15.78 1:56.05 1:56.05 2:15.78 1:47.93 2:19.26
6 Mathew Keitany SO-2 Vincennes 1:24.28 1:57.05 2:25.15 2:23.98 1:37.16 2:11.10
7 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 2:29.91 1:58.04 1:47.42 1:28.53 1:54.50 1:58.04
8 Brody Hudson SO-2 Lindenwood 1:38.28 1:58.40 1:38.28 1:56.04 2:25.64 2:12.61
15 Brendan Wiegand FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:31.95 2:02.59 2:20.98 2:35.69 2:36.92 2:24.66
  Theodore Paxton SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Quinton Bock SO-2 Purdue Northwest 2:22.93 2:15.73 1:33.69 2:00.11 2:16.93 2:32.54 2:02.52
11 Aslan Henderson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:27.47 1:24.61 1:54.83 2:00.87 2:16.59 1:31.87 1:31.87
12 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:21.91 1:52.80 2:29.19 2:01.29 1:38.25 1:49.17 1:45.53
13 Jacob Eve JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:14.71 2:11.07 1:51.66 2:01.36 2:14.71 2:18.35 1:51.66
14 D'Andre Watson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:30.51 1:55.02 1:33.00 2:02.36 1:47.68 2:13.38 2:36.62
18 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 1:56.19 2:33.27 1:33.94 2:03.60 2:20.91 1:50.01 2:34.50
19 Brady Socha FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:53.74 1:30.25 1:26.55 2:03.63 2:09.82 1:58.69 1:33.96
20 Trevor Murphy JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:17.47 2:31.09 1:27.93 2:03.84 2:01.37 1:39.08 1:45.27
29 Ethan Walden FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:23.63 1:46.44 2:44.15 2:08.24 1:47.73 2:08.24 2:21.07
30 Jose Mostaffa SO-2 Lindenwood 2:09.91 2:47.21 2:36.92 2:08.62 2:12.48 1:33.90 2:39.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 2:21.26 2:35.75 2:23.67 2:28.50 2:23.67 2:00.73 1:57.11
16 Henry Hornbrook Senior Illinois TC 2:11.66 2:14.12 2:00.58 2:37.50 2:06.74 2:03.04 2:32.57
17 James Stanley Freshman Illinois TC 1:40.92 1:47.07 1:37.23 1:39.69 1:34.77 2:03.07 2:12.92
21 Braden Cardamone Freshman Illinois TC 2:32.70 2:02.90 1:50.49 2:15.32 2:28.97 2:04.14 2:16.56
22 Percy Moser Freshman Illinois TC 2:04.68 1:55.96 2:04.68 2:05.93 1:33.51 2:04.68 2:27.13
23 Brady Mello SR-4 Lindenwood 1:32.59 2:01.36 2:22.63 2:20.13 1:43.85 2:05.11 1:42.59
24 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 2:15.73 2:35.83 2:30.81 2:06.93 1:58.13 2:05.67 1:38.03
25 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 2:30.05 1:42.14 1:39.62 1:45.92 2:22.49 2:06.09 1:37.09
27 Anders Hekkli FR-1 Lindenwood 1:35.72 2:35.70 2:36.98 1:52.31 1:51.03 2:07.62 2:30.60
  Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jonny Key FR-1 Lindenwood 2:20.57 1:50.18 2:10.44 2:06.64 2:31.97 1:57.78
28 Simon Hildy Freshman Illinois TC 1:59.97 2:08.90 2:40.81 2:07.62 1:30.61 1:59.97
31 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:43.33 2:43.33 1:42.40 2:09.62 1:38.52 2:05.74
33 Cade Baker Senior Illinois TC 2:38.70 2:11.38 1:32.36 2:10.08 2:43.90 1:51.87
34 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:41.85 2:37.87 2:48.48 2:12.66 2:49.81 1:39.50
36 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 2:26.34 2:39.76 1:43.38 2:14.25 2:12.91 2:08.88
37 Timothy Maxwell JR-3 Lindenwood 1:45.39 2:42.14 1:34.58 2:15.11 2:27.27 2:38.08
43 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:48.88 1:40.40 1:38.98 2:21.40 1:41.81 2:03.02
  Rafael Maier FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Talbot SR-4 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:29.14 2:09.68
35 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 2:10.87 2:13.54
38 Isaac Schifferer Senior Illinois TC 2:05.38 2:16.28
39 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:41.76 2:17.08
40 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 1:49.09 2:18.08
41 Sam Coupland FR-1 Lindenwood 1:57.70 2:18.46
42 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:52.46 2:18.83
44 Matt Case SO-2 Lindenwood 2:38.45 2:24.04
45 Ryan McClowry   Illinois TC 3:19.66 2:38.46
  Gavin Gillum SO-2 Vincennes DNS DNS