January 14, 2023
|
Eastern Illinois-Lantz FH - Charleston, IL
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:31.44 5:58.01 9:27.70 9:22.59
2 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 8:32.04 5:58.43 6:54.76 6:18.91
3 Richie Jacobo SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:34.23 10:58.22 9:15.37 8:59.95
4 Andrew Pilat JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:40.17 7:06.54 8:50.58 9:37.39
5 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 8:49.55 9:16.03 6:26.58 8:38.96
6 Toby Middleton FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 8:52.14 10:38.57 7:21.68 10:27.93
7 Roland Prenzler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8:55.80 10:26.89 9:22.59 10:53.68
8 TJ Garland FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9:06.65 9:17.59 10:17.72 9:17.59
9 Aidan Gonzalez FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9:07.61 9:29.52 10:07.85 7:29.04
10 Jonathan Kang   Unattached 9:09.16 10:20.55 10:26.05 11:37.44
11 Jackson Edwards SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9:10.47 11:06.07 10:00.02 10:44.05
12 Ian Boit SO-2 Vincennes 9:11.72 8:05.52 11:13.10 11:46.21
13 Brandon Saavedra JR-3 Roosevelt 9:13.36 8:01.43 11:04.04 7:44.83
14 Ethan Black FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9:14.76 10:54.62 8:24.84 7:57.10
15 Tyler Guthrie SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9:16.79 7:19.87 11:41.56 10:01.34
16 Wyatt Elliott SR-4 Missouri Baptist 9:17.44 10:41.06 11:20.08 8:04.98
17 Spencer Hielkema JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9:17.92 7:54.24 8:44.45 8:38.87
18 Sam Nowak SO-2 Eastern Illinois 9:19.40 11:05.69 10:54.50 6:53.96
19 Cameron Woodard JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 9:22.74 11:09.66 10:52.78 6:45.18
20 Zach Walters SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9:23.60 7:08.34 9:17.97 9:57.42
21 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist 9:29.82 10:32.50 6:38.88 9:46.92
22 Reed Lawless SO-2 Vincennes 9:48.71 11:22.91 8:26.29 11:46.46
23 Angel Adaya   Unattached 9:51.29 12:48.68 7:35.30 6:59.82
24 Evan Adams FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9:57.13 10:44.90 11:38.65 11:08.79
25 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 10:07.61 11:02.30 12:57.74 8:54.70
26 Griffin Worzella FR-1 Vincennes 10:28.15 12:21.22 8:53.93 8:28.81
27 Nathan McIntyre JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 10:41.06 10:28.24 9:30.55 12:30.04
28 Alex Ahrens SR-4 Missouri Baptist 12:56.73 11:39.06 9:11.48 10:05.85
  Gavin Love SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Blake Panagos SO-2 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:31.44 7:40.30 8:26.33 8:51.90 10:08.62
2 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 8:32.04 8:06.44 9:33.49 8:26.92 9:59.09
3 Richie Jacobo SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:34.23 8:23.95 5:59.97 7:53.10 9:10.23
4 Andrew Pilat JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:40.17 8:50.58 7:37.75 10:55.42 8:55.78
5 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 8:49.55 6:47.76 9:16.03 10:19.58 7:30.12
6 Toby Middleton FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 8:52.14 9:34.72 8:14.89 6:12.50 10:06.64
7 Roland Prenzler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8:55.80 8:45.09 6:36.50 8:29.01 8:12.94
8 TJ Garland FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9:06.65 7:28.26 10:34.12 9:55.85 11:39.72
9 Aidan Gonzalez FR-1 Eastern Illinois 9:07.61 9:56.90 10:51.66 9:45.95 6:23.33
10 Jonathan Kang   Unattached 9:09.16 11:31.95 9:53.10 11:15.47 7:13.84
12 Ian Boit SO-2 Vincennes 9:11.72 8:05.52 7:32.41 8:22.07 6:53.79
18 Sam Nowak SO-2 Eastern Illinois 9:19.40 12:07.22 6:53.96 10:26.53 6:59.55
  Blake Panagos SO-2 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Jackson Edwards SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 7:31.39 9:10.47
13 Brandon Saavedra JR-3 Roosevelt 9:35.50 9:13.36
14 Ethan Black FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10:37.98 9:14.76
15 Tyler Guthrie SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9:05.66 9:16.79
16 Wyatt Elliott SR-4 Missouri Baptist 6:52.51 9:17.44
17 Spencer Hielkema JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 7:43.08 9:17.92
19 Cameron Woodard JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8:43.35 9:22.74
20 Zach Walters SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12:01.41 9:23.60
21 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist 8:10.05 9:29.82
22 Reed Lawless SO-2 Vincennes 11:05.25 9:48.71
23 Angel Adaya   Unattached 7:47.12 9:51.29
24 Evan Adams FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9:45.19 9:57.13
25 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 8:12.17 10:07.61
26 Griffin Worzella FR-1 Vincennes 7:44.83 10:28.15
27 Nathan McIntyre JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13:40.56 10:41.06
28 Alex Ahrens SR-4 Missouri Baptist 9:19.25 12:56.73
  Gavin Love SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis DNS DNS