April 28-29, 2023
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Hannah Hall SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 15.92m 16.94m 55' 7"
  • 16.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.54  
  • 16.87  
  • FOUL  
2 Erikka Hill SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 14.86m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 15.45  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.10  
3 Bessline Verneau SR-4 FIU 10.78m 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Selina Dantzler SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 15.60m 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Letizia Marsico JR-3 High Point 14.41m 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Teasha McKoy SR-4 Buffalo 10.49m 14.17m 46' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kristina Rakocevic SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 15.52m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.52  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Maren Butler SR-4 Tulane 10.69m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Alliya Boothe SO-2 South Florida 12.05m 13.24m 43' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
10 Eriana Sanford JR-3 Kennesaw State 15.78m 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
11 Trevia Gumbs   Unattached 13.19m 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.65  
  • 12.16  
  • 12.68  
12 Tatiana Corso SR-4 Citadel 14.14m 12.40m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.06  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
13 Kloey Pickens SO-2 Columbia Int'l 9.26m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.03  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.03  
14 Michelle Atherley   Unattached 15.42m 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
15 Gabby Bryan JR-3 FIU 11.61m 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
16 Denae Hill SO-2 Florida A&M 9.10m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
17 Madeline Bobinski SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.51m 11.58m 38' 0"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
18 London Shaw SR-4 Florida A&M 13.68m 11.50m 37' 8.75"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.35  
19 Bella Gonzalez FR-1 Tulane 8.61m 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • 10.70  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.96  
20 Kennedy Hill JR-3 Florida A&M 12.53m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
21 Raziyah Ware FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.40m 11.06m 36' 3.5"
  • 10.06  
  • 10.36  
  • 11.06  
22 Indya Hansley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.57m 10.82m 35' 6"
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
23 Amaya Mitchell-Howard FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.81m 10.79m 35' 5"
  • 10.79  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.91  
24 Alyssa Dismuke FR-1 Tulane 7.48m 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 10.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Yesenia Benjamin FR-1 SC State 9.59m 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Maika Cuenca JR-3 FIU 10.77m 10.56m 34' 7.75"
  • 10.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Fabiola Declet JR-3 FIU 12.55m 9.65m 31' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.65  
  • FOUL  
28 Jourdon Cooper SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.41m 8.01m 26' 3.5"
  • 8.01  
  • 7.41  
  • 7.11  
  Kali Terza SO-2 Kennesaw State NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Toynelle Ming SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Kloey Pickens SO-2 Columbia Int'l 12.35m 40' 6.25"
14 Michelle Atherley   Unattached 12.14m 39' 10"
15 Gabby Bryan JR-3 FIU 11.85m 38' 10.5"
18 London Shaw SR-4 Florida A&M 11.50m 37' 8.75"
19 Bella Gonzalez FR-1 Tulane 11.33m 37' 2.25"
20 Kennedy Hill JR-3 Florida A&M 11.29m 37' 0.5"
21 Raziyah Ware FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.06m 36' 3.5"
22 Indya Hansley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.82m 35' 6"
23 Amaya Mitchell-Howard FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.79m 35' 5"
24 Alyssa Dismuke FR-1 Tulane 10.68m 35' 0.5"
25 Yesenia Benjamin FR-1 SC State 10.65m 34' 11.25"
26 Maika Cuenca JR-3 FIU 10.56m 34' 7.75"
27 Fabiola Declet JR-3 FIU 9.65m 31' 8"
28 Jourdon Cooper SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.01m 26' 3.5"
  Toynelle Ming SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) NM NM
  Kali Terza SO-2 Kennesaw State NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Hannah Hall SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 16.94m 14.40m 19.14m 21.51m 13.89m 55' 7"
2 Erikka Hill SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 15.48m 12.54m 15.48m 14.09m 13.31m 50' 9.5"
3 Bessline Verneau SR-4 FIU 14.37m 11.35m 14.08m 16.96m 16.81m 47' 1.75"
4 Selina Dantzler SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 14.31m 13.02m 14.17m 17.03m 10.45m 46' 11.5"
5 Letizia Marsico JR-3 High Point 14.27m 11.42m 16.55m 10.27m 10.99m 46' 10"
6 Teasha McKoy SR-4 Buffalo 14.17m 12.19m 18.28m 18.42m 11.19m 46' 6"
7 Kristina Rakocevic SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 13.98m 12.16m 13.56m 12.58m 11.74m 45' 10.5"
8 Maren Butler SR-4 Tulane 13.53m 16.64m 15.83m 12.18m 14.61m 44' 4.75"
9 Alliya Boothe SO-2 South Florida 13.24m 12.84m 15.62m 12.84m 12.98m 43' 5.25"
10 Eriana Sanford JR-3 Kennesaw State 12.83m 14.88m 8.98m 14.37m 11.80m 42' 1.25"
11 Trevia Gumbs   Unattached 12.68m 15.98m 15.72m 11.92m 10.65m 41' 7.25"
12 Tatiana Corso SR-4 Citadel 12.40m 15.38m 12.77m 11.78m 12.52m 40' 8.25"
16 Denae Hill SO-2 Florida A&M 11.67m 8.52m 8.29m 14.82m 13.54m 38' 3.5"
17 Madeline Bobinski SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.58m 10.89m 12.62m 12.51m 11.70m 38' 0"