April 28-29, 2023
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Xie Zhenye   Tumbleweed Track Club 25.39 20.31 26.41 18.89 0.9
2 joshua hartmann   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 24.04 20.54 16.44 25.68 0.9
3 Chen Jiapeng   Tumbleweed Track Club 25.23 20.68 21.10 23.17 -0.2
4 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 26.93 20.71 17.61 24.65 -0.2
5 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 26.33 20.73 24.47 20.32 -0.2
6 Yan Haibin   Tumbleweed Track Club 14.73 20.74 23.85 20.95 0.9
7 Nadale Buntin SR-4 Rutgers 23.27 20.77 19.74 25.76 0.9
8 Kennedy Harrison JR-3 Virginia Tech 26.84 20.80 16.02 23.92 0.9
9 Charles Okeze Senior KLG RUN 20.49 20.90 25.50 17.77 -0.2
10 Jahlanhnee Watkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.62 20.99 18.90 22.46 2.4
11 Nicholas Mabilo FR-1 Kennesaw State 18.27 21.00 14.70 19.32 1.9
12 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 17.03 21.02 26.70 16.40 -0.2
13 Kashief King JR-3 Illinois 19.17 21.06 24.22 22.75 1.4
14 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 22.56 21.08 20.87 20.66 1.4
15 Xavier Paris SO-2 Kennesaw State 21.52 21.09 25.10 23.84 1.9
16 Troy McKnight SO-2 Little Rock 27.30 21.16 23.49 20.11 1.4
17 Garrett Wilkins SO-2 Coastal Carolina 22.88 21.18 15.47 15.47 -0.2
18 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 22.31 21.24 26.98 15.72 2.7
19 Cogan Derousselle JR-3 Little Rock 21.11 21.32 22.39 15.14 1.9
20 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 22.21 21.35 19.86 26.26 1.4
21 Deondre Hardy FR-1 Coastal Carolina 23.72 21.37 27.14 15.82 2.1
22 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.38 21.39 27.60 27.60 2.4
23 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 18.45 21.45 22.96 22.96 1.9
24 Tal Hamel SO-2 Buffalo 15.02 21.45 16.95 23.38 2.1
25 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.26 21.47 27.91 27.70 2.7
26 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 16.16 21.54 17.67 25.21 1.9
27 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 26.98 21.58 17.92 17.05 1.4
28 TaVieon Neal SO-2 Little Rock 15.58 21.63 16.88 20.34 1.9
29 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.09 21.65 15.81 24.68 2.1
30 Jaron Meyer SR-4 Buffalo 21.01 21.66 18.85 15.82 0.8
31 Brendan Kovar JR-3 Coastal Carolina 20.19 21.70 27.13 17.80 2.4
32 Kahleje Tillmon SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.74 21.70 15.85 17.36 1.4
33 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 16.30 21.73 23.47 16.30 -0.1
34 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 22.23 21.79 25.28 18.53 2.1
35 Dana Ridley JR-3 Rutgers 25.56 21.84 17.69 24.46 1.9
36 Jalen Gordon JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 21.85 21.85 21.20 26.01 2.4
37 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 19.89 21.85 27.10 20.32 2.4
38 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 17.73 21.88 23.20 17.95 -0.9
39 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.29 21.88 22.10 22.32 1.9
40 Gregory Michel Junior Sherbrooke 26.36 21.96 16.25 22.18 2.1
41 Jean Desir SO-2 Buffalo 24.60 21.96 18.01 17.35 0.8
42 Jonathan Flemister FR-1 Claflin 17.60 21.99 19.14 15.62 1.9
43 Joshua Babe FR-1 Rutgers 22.23 22.01 17.61 25.10 2.7
44 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.03 22.03 19.83 22.92 0.8
45 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 21.82 22.04 23.15 23.81 2.1
46 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 26.94 22.08 22.75 16.12 -0.9
47 Zion Murry   Claflin 27.85 22.10 19.01 18.79 -0.1
48 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 21.24 22.12 24.78 21.46 0.8
49 William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M 27.45 22.13 24.57 17.71 2.2
50 Guillaume Richards   TruFit Athletics 25.69 22.14 21.26 21.48 -0.9
51 Sparticus Griffin JR-3 Kennesaw State 16.42 22.18 26.62 18.64 2.1
52 Tadeas Placek FR-1 Illinois 25.77 22.21 27.99 20.44 0.8
53 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 22.70 22.25 23.59 26.93 1.9
54 Dametrion Mallett FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.82 22.26 20.93 20.26 -0.9
55 Aidan Britt SO-2 High Point 24.71 22.26 21.82 23.38 -0.9
56 Yurick Dean   R.K. Athletics 19.83 22.28 28.52 25.63 2.7
57 Denley Joseph Senior Unattached 19.19 22.31 22.54 24.10 0.8
58 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 19.05 22.41 22.64 25.33 2.2
59 Chad Blaker JR-3 Virginia Tech 17.76 22.48 19.79 22.93 0.8
60 Caleb Chevis JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 20.28 22.53 26.81 19.38 2.2
61 Riley Pelletier FR-1 Tampa 18.27 22.55 27.06 20.52 2.2
62 Joey Coulter FR-1 Tampa 27.88 22.66 24.48 26.97 -0.9
63 John Trombley SO-2 Tampa 24.73 22.68 17.01 26.31 2.2
64 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 17.60 22.85 19.66 20.57 -0.1
65 Braylon Wilkerson   Unattached 20.35 22.86 25.38 24.46 2.4
66 Jacob Swad JR-3 Tampa 19.94 22.91 20.85 24.98 2.2
67 Michael Edwards Senior Florida Running Club 26.13 22.92 25.45 16.51 0.8
68 Joshua Bartley JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 29.70 23.02 25.10 24.64 -0.1
69 Trevor Gross Freshman Florida Running Club 24.49 23.10 17.10 23.80 0.8
70 Francisco Roman FR-1 Tulane 26.37 23.13 29.84 26.37 0.8
71 Maurice Gentry JR-3 Tampa 17.84 23.16 24.55 16.91 -0.1
72 Brady Perry   Unattached 27.24 23.48 28.18 27.71 2.2
73 Reuel Belizaire   Unattached 28.80 23.80 22.61 22.14 -0.1
74 Elie Nassif Freshman Florida Running Club 17.71 24.94 24.20 24.20 0.8
  Raynell Chambers FR-1 FIU DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xie Zhenye   Tumbleweed Track Club 20.31 21.94 23.16 15.44 16.25 15.44
2 joshua hartmann   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 20.54 20.34 20.54 21.37 23.21 21.78
6 Yan Haibin   Tumbleweed Track Club 20.74 20.12 23.44 18.26 21.37 21.78
7 Nadale Buntin SR-4 Rutgers 20.77 18.70 14.96 22.85 14.54 15.17
8 Kennedy Harrison JR-3 Virginia Tech 20.80 25.17 18.52 21.43 21.22 18.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chen Jiapeng   Tumbleweed Track Club 20.68
4 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 20.71
5 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 20.73
9 Charles Okeze Senior KLG RUN 20.90
12 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 21.02
17 Garrett Wilkins SO-2 Coastal Carolina 21.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Kashief King JR-3 Illinois 21.06
14 Judson Lincoln IV FR-1 Virginia Tech 21.08
16 Troy McKnight SO-2 Little Rock 21.16
20 Malik Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.35
27 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 21.58
32 Kahleje Tillmon SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 27.40 19.97 20.39 21.24 16.36
25 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 20.40 17.82 17.61 21.47 19.11
43 Joshua Babe FR-1 Rutgers 27.52 16.07 15.41 22.01 23.33
56 Yurick Dean   R.K. Athletics 18.27 16.49 15.82 22.28 28.30
  Raynell Chambers FR-1 FIU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Nicholas Mabilo FR-1 Kennesaw State 21.00
23 Tyriq Hussie JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.45
26 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 21.54
39 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.88
42 Jonathan Flemister FR-1 Claflin 21.99
53 Jaden Barker JR-3 SC State 22.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Xavier Paris SO-2 Kennesaw State 21.09 18.99 24.47 18.14 16.88
19 Cogan Derousselle JR-3 Little Rock 21.32 17.27 26.01 26.44 18.98
28 TaVieon Neal SO-2 Little Rock 21.63 19.25 22.93 22.93 19.04
35 Dana Ridley JR-3 Rutgers 21.84 21.63 27.96 25.12 24.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Jahlanhnee Watkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.96 20.99 27.29
22 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.97 21.39 14.98
31 Brendan Kovar JR-3 Coastal Carolina 17.15 21.70 18.45
36 Jalen Gordon JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 24.48 21.85 18.36
37 Robert Hampton SR-4 Florida A&M 21.42 21.85 17.27
65 Braylon Wilkerson   Unattached 26.75 22.86 19.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Deondre Hardy FR-1 Coastal Carolina 16.46 21.37
24 Tal Hamel SO-2 Buffalo 27.46 21.45
29 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.87 21.65
34 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 20.05 21.79
40 Gregory Michel Junior Sherbrooke 18.67 21.96
45 Dezmond McDonald FR-1 Claflin 28.66 22.04
51 Sparticus Griffin JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.30 22.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Jaron Meyer SR-4 Buffalo 21.66 27.51 25.78 17.33
41 Jean Desir SO-2 Buffalo 21.96 20.87 25.26 16.25
44 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.03 21.59 17.41 28.42
48 Maximus James FR-1 Virginia Tech 22.12 27.88 25.22 18.81
57 Denley Joseph Senior Unattached 22.31 26.55 22.54 28.56
59 Chad Blaker JR-3 Virginia Tech 22.48 24.06 21.58 24.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 24.51 21.88 27.14 22.10 15.98 26.70
46 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 26.06 22.08 22.30 28.49 23.63 25.62
50 Guillaume Richards   TruFit Athletics 21.26 22.14 28.56 19.93 18.38 17.94
54 Dametrion Mallett FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.04 22.26 23.15 21.82 18.48 25.16
55 Aidan Britt SO-2 High Point 18.03 22.26 27.61 26.05 23.82 19.59
62 Joey Coulter FR-1 Tampa 18.81 22.66 16.32 24.48 29.46 20.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
49 William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M 17.93 22.13
58 Chander Anderson JR-3 Claflin 28.02 22.41
60 Caleb Chevis JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 18.93 22.53
61 Riley Pelletier FR-1 Tampa 17.82 22.55
63 John Trombley SO-2 Tampa 19.51 22.68
66 Jacob Swad JR-3 Tampa 17.64 22.91
72 Brady Perry   Unattached 28.41 23.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 23.47 24.12 23.47 21.73
47 Zion Murry   Claflin 24.09 15.70 19.01 22.10
64 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 24.68 24.45 29.25 22.85
68 Joshua Bartley JR-3 Palm Beach Atlantic 21.87 29.24 17.04 23.02
71 Maurice Gentry JR-3 Tampa 27.10 22.24 25.94 23.16
73 Reuel Belizaire   Unattached 18.57 24.76 25.47 23.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Tadeas Placek FR-1 Illinois 19.77 28.88 21.99 21.99 22.21 19.99
67 Michael Edwards Senior Florida Running Club 25.45 29.34 18.11 28.20 22.92 24.07
69 Trevor Gross Freshman Florida Running Club 27.72 24.72 17.33 19.41 23.10 26.11
70 Francisco Roman FR-1 Tulane 19.90 18.74 24.98 21.75 23.13 30.07
74 Elie Nassif Freshman Florida Running Club 25.44 26.19 20.70 23.70 24.94 26.94