March 4, 2023
|
Berry - Mount Berry, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 1:53.52
2 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 1:56.35
3 Dom De Lillo SO-2 Berry 1:56.55
4 Reginald Sanders   Run-Netics 1:56.79
5 Jacob Cofield SO-2 Montevallo 1:58.22
6 Denzel Bell SR-4 Shorter 1:58.28
7 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 1:59.00
8 Luke Wheatley JR-3 Asbury 1:59.45
9 Tavian Anderson   Unattached 1:59.94
10 Will Lovell JR-3 Centre 2:00.43
11 Cameron Bensley   Unattached 2:00.79
12 Mark Ravenscraft FR-1 Columbus St. 2:01.03
13 Owen Hartshorn FR-1 Columbus St. 2:01.04
14 Jackson McClimans SR-4 Berry 2:01.33
15 Ben Stewart FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:01.70
16 Noah George FR-1 Centre 2:01.70
17 Josh Stidfole FR-1 Montevallo 2:01.71
18 Zachary Sever JR-3 Bryan 2:01.83
19 Mcdonald Tandoh SO-2 Columbus St. 2:02.18
20 Reece Pasley FR-1 Columbus St. 2:02.20
21 Roberto Barrera FR-1 Augusta 2:02.23
22 Drew Thayer   Unattached 2:03.47
23 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 2:03.51
24 Ian Dougherty JR-3 Point 2:03.90
25 Reeve VanDemark FR-1 Centre 2:04.57
26 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 2:04.58
27 Noah Shepherd FR-1 Augusta 2:05.20
28 Samuel Olsen SO-2 Bryan 2:05.47
29 Joshua Jackson JR-3 Montevallo 2:05.85
30 Braden Hobbs FR-1 Berry 2:06.75
31 Tyler Jones   Unattached 2:06.90
32 Jacob Lloyd FR-1 Centre 2:07.19
33 Brandon Christ FR-1 U. of the South 2:07.30
34 Jackson Hughes SR-4 Bryan 2:07.42
35 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:07.76
36 Binh Nhien Do FR-1 Augusta 2:08.64
37 Wesley Preston JR-3 Asbury 2:08.66
38 Parker Hicks FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:09.13
39 Luke Palmer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:09.17
40 Kris Carter JR-3 Montevallo 2:09.40
41 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SR-4 Augusta 2:10.10
42 Cole Micho FR-1 Bryan 2:10.82
43 Steven Cope FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:12.43
44 Zander Allen FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:12.44
45 Bill Archer SO-2 Montevallo 2:12.56
46 Kameron Chappell   Unattached 2:13.13
47 Joseph Elbert FR-1 Augusta 2:14.01
48 Sawyer Whatley SO-2 Augusta 2:14.68
49 Trey Tynes FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:14.79
50 Amarion Booker FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:16.05
51 Kris Fuller JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:16.41
52 James Wade   Unattached 2:17.41
53 Daniel Kersey FR-1 Asbury 2:17.47
54 Marco Flores JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:17.52
55 Parker Owens SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:18.57
56 Christian Turner FR-1 Bryan 2:18.90
57 Austin Wingfield FR-1 Bryan 2:20.79
58 Austin Hemphill JR-3 Point 2:23.36
59 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:23.63
60 Barrett Draiss FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:24.73
61 Luc Dallaris FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:29.85
62 Gustavo Hernandez SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:46.97
63 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 3:02.16
64 Osvaldo Contreras SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:06.91
  Blake Lewis SO-2 Columbus St. DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 1:51.25 1:53.52 1:35.36 2:04.88 1:44.44 1:54.66
2 Connor Morgan SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:04.50 1:56.35 1:22.61 2:02.17 1:21.45 2:20.79
6 Denzel Bell SR-4 Shorter 1:50.00 1:58.28 2:23.12 2:01.83 1:47.64 2:05.38
9 Tavian Anderson   Unattached 2:03.54 1:59.94 2:31.13 2:28.73 1:37.16 2:05.94
25 Reeve VanDemark FR-1 Centre 2:12.05 2:04.57 2:05.82 1:52.12 2:12.05 2:39.45
26 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 1:48.39 2:04.58 1:39.67 2:13.30 2:29.50 2:38.22
  Blake Lewis SO-2 Columbus St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dom De Lillo SO-2 Berry 1:56.55 1:56.55 2:12.87 1:56.55 2:03.55 2:29.19
4 Reginald Sanders   Run-Netics 2:08.47 1:56.79 2:23.66 2:04.97 1:57.96 2:02.63
5 Jacob Cofield SO-2 Montevallo 1:34.58 1:58.22 2:07.68 1:44.04 1:52.31 2:28.96
8 Luke Wheatley JR-3 Asbury 1:36.76 1:59.45 2:34.09 2:17.37 2:11.40 2:14.98
14 Jackson McClimans SR-4 Berry 2:06.19 2:01.33 1:47.99 1:55.27 1:40.71 1:38.28
21 Roberto Barrera FR-1 Augusta 1:45.12 2:02.23 2:27.90 1:32.90 2:23.01 1:40.23
27 Noah Shepherd FR-1 Augusta 2:08.96 2:05.20 1:52.68 2:20.23 1:37.66 2:40.26
45 Bill Archer SO-2 Montevallo 2:28.47 2:12.56 2:08.59 2:52.33 1:50.03 1:52.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Noah George FR-1 Centre 2:37.00 1:51.97 1:43.45 2:01.70 2:35.78
17 Josh Stidfole FR-1 Montevallo 1:31.29 2:17.54 1:42.24 2:01.71 1:37.37
18 Zachary Sever JR-3 Bryan 2:31.07 2:20.11 2:18.89 2:01.83 2:26.20
24 Ian Dougherty JR-3 Point 1:41.60 1:58.95 1:49.04 2:03.90 1:27.97
28 Samuel Olsen SO-2 Bryan 1:42.89 2:24.29 2:18.02 2:05.47 2:20.53
29 Joshua Jackson JR-3 Montevallo 2:14.66 1:41.94 2:41.09 2:05.85 1:31.87
32 Jacob Lloyd FR-1 Centre 2:40.26 2:12.28 2:33.90 2:07.19 2:04.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 1:59.00
10 Will Lovell JR-3 Centre 2:00.43
12 Mark Ravenscraft FR-1 Columbus St. 2:01.03
13 Owen Hartshorn FR-1 Columbus St. 2:01.04
19 Mcdonald Tandoh SO-2 Columbus St. 2:02.18
34 Jackson Hughes SR-4 Bryan 2:07.42
36 Binh Nhien Do FR-1 Augusta 2:08.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Ben Stewart FR-1 Marion Military Institute 1:25.19 2:01.70 1:38.58
20 Reece Pasley FR-1 Columbus St. 1:49.98 2:02.20 2:31.53
23 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 2:36.86 2:03.51 1:48.69
33 Brandon Christ FR-1 U. of the South 2:22.58 2:07.30 2:22.58
38 Parker Hicks FR-1 Marion Military Institute 1:32.98 2:09.13 2:01.39
42 Cole Micho FR-1 Bryan 2:44.84 2:10.82 1:56.43
47 Joseph Elbert FR-1 Augusta 2:26.07 2:14.01 2:39.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Braden Hobbs FR-1 Berry 2:06.75 2:08.02 2:16.89 2:37.17
39 Luke Palmer FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:09.17 2:05.30 2:05.30 2:47.93
40 Kris Carter JR-3 Montevallo 2:09.40 2:48.22 2:13.29 2:11.99
44 Zander Allen FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:12.44 2:04.50 1:32.71 1:34.04
56 Christian Turner FR-1 Bryan 2:18.90 2:21.68 1:38.62 2:53.63
57 Austin Wingfield FR-1 Bryan 2:20.79 2:44.73 3:01.62 1:42.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Max Calderon SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:39.66 1:56.27 2:07.76
37 Wesley Preston JR-3 Asbury 1:54.51 1:32.64 2:08.66
49 Trey Tynes FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:41.75 1:54.58 2:14.79
51 Kris Fuller JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:08.23 2:23.23 2:16.41
52 James Wade   Unattached 2:25.66 2:55.89 2:17.41
53 Daniel Kersey FR-1 Asbury 1:41.73 1:44.48 2:17.47
54 Marco Flores JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:34.03 1:50.02 2:17.52
58 Austin Hemphill JR-3 Point 2:40.57 2:42.00 2:23.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SR-4 Augusta 2:10.10
55 Parker Owens SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:18.57
59 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 2:23.63
60 Barrett Draiss FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:24.73
61 Luc Dallaris FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:29.85
62 Gustavo Hernandez SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:46.97
63 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 3:02.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Cameron Bensley   Unattached 2:30.99 2:12.87 1:51.13 2:00.79 1:35.43
22 Drew Thayer   Unattached 2:35.58 1:47.42 2:29.40 2:03.47 2:24.46
31 Tyler Jones   Unattached 2:19.59 2:27.21 2:31.02 2:06.90 1:50.41
43 Steven Cope FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:36.27 2:08.46 2:33.62 2:12.43 1:59.19
46 Kameron Chappell   Unattached 2:38.43 1:54.50 1:57.16 2:13.13 1:42.51
48 Sawyer Whatley SO-2 Augusta 2:05.26 1:46.40 2:52.39 2:14.68 2:48.35
50 Amarion Booker FR-1 Marion Military Institute 2:50.07 1:44.76 2:10.61 2:16.05 2:33.74
64 Osvaldo Contreras SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3:29.34 3:44.30 2:51.96 3:06.91 2:50.09