December 2, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kristen O'Handley SR-4 Tulane 10.02 9.16 8.56 9.76 10.53 6.85
2 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 8.19 7.68 8.62 7.68 11.12 11.12
3 Makenzie Hale FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.89 8.47 8.64 11.24 6.40 10.89
4 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 8.97 9.31 8.70 7.75 10.62 11.23
5 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 11.24 10.28 8.78 6.41 10.72 10.19
6 Camaryn McClelland SR-4 Austin Peay 7.07 7.16 8.94 7.16 8.23 9.93
7 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.30 7.32 9.03 7.14 8.40 9.03

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kristen O'Handley SR-4 Tulane 8.57 10.80 7.46 9.26 9.43 6.43 10.20
2 Makenzie Hale FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.70 9.40 9.14 8.53 6.27 8.62 6.62
3 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 8.71 10.72 10.46 9.50 10.11 7.84 10.46
4 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 8.73 11.18 10.74 6.73 8.65 10.92 7.86
5 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 8.84 11.50 6.72 11.50 9.11 9.64 9.02
6 Camaryn McClelland SR-4 Austin Peay 8.86 6.29 8.33 8.78 10.37 7.98 7.71
7 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 8.94 11.09 8.85 10.82 11.54 9.66 7.07
8 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.99 10.88 6.57 10.34 10.79 6.57 8.72
9 Amani Sharif FR-1 Austin Peay 9.03 10.03 11.56 10.75 8.94 11.38 7.68
10 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.07 10.16 10.80 11.07 6.35 7.35 7.62
11 Laney Kronz SR-4 UAB 9.07 6.90 10.07 8.80 7.17 6.72 6.90
12 Gioia Scopel FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.13 11.23 8.04 8.49 10.59 11.69 10.69
13 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 9.14 8.60 8.69 7.22 11.52 9.69 8.96
14 An'Janae Latchinson FR-1 William Carey 9.15 11.44 9.89 7.96 10.62 10.62 6.78
15 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 9.16 7.88 9.99 8.25 7.52 6.78 9.44
16 Kaia Todd SO-2 Tulane 9.19 9.75 10.02 11.95 9.29 11.95 10.30
17 Ines Garcia SR-4 Troy 9.21 7.28 10.32 6.82 10.32 11.88 9.21
18 Amaya Martin JR-3 Emory 9.21 9.03 6.82 9.49 11.15 7.46 7.83
19 Hannah Bodus JR-3 Emory 9.26 7.87 8.34 11.95 9.08 11.58 6.58
20 Ajanae Cressey SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.31 9.13 7.82 10.06 6.80 8.29 11.46
21 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 9.35 9.45 8.70 9.26 9.54 11.50 9.17
22 Amaria Bankhead FR-1 Austin Peay 9.38 7.51 12.20 11.92 10.23 8.73 8.82
23 Klaudia Kosa FR-1 Emory 9.39 7.52 10.71 10.52 8.74 10.99 7.23
24 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 9.46 10.60 9.94 10.79 8.14 10.69 10.32
25 Carolina Minozzi SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.47 7.67 7.67 7.49 8.34 12.13 8.62
26 Jade Johnson SR-4 Troy 9.48 7.87 11.85 11.85 10.05 10.81 9.10
27 Patricija Ozolina SO-2 Tulane 9.49 10.92 6.74 10.06 7.50 7.03 8.26
28 Ashlyn Jones JR-3 Troy 9.51 11.13 7.80 10.66 12.18 10.47 7.80
29 Claire Evans SR-4 Emory 9.53 7.53 9.63 11.73 11.44 11.44 12.30
30 Drelin Mapp FR-1 Alabama State 9.71 8.06 9.33 10.59 6.90 9.42 10.30
31 Nonia Reguera SO-2 William Carey 9.74 7.70 7.21 9.45 9.16 8.09 8.77
32 Jailah Loving SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 10.10 12.83 11.82 13.03 8.79 11.52 10.31
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Makenzie Hale FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.70
6 Camaryn McClelland SR-4 Austin Peay 8.86
10 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.07
11 Laney Kronz SR-4 UAB 9.07
16 Kaia Todd SO-2 Tulane 9.19
24 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 9.46
25 Carolina Minozzi SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.47
27 Patricija Ozolina SO-2 Tulane 9.49
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kristen O'Handley SR-4 Tulane 8.57
8 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.99
9 Amani Sharif FR-1 Austin Peay 9.03
13 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 9.14
14 An'Janae Latchinson FR-1 William Carey 9.15
20 Ajanae Cressey SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.31
23 Klaudia Kosa FR-1 Emory 9.39
30 Drelin Mapp FR-1 Alabama State 9.71
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 9.35 11.35 10.74 7.77 7.60 6.38 8.73
5 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 6.63 9.29 11.41 11.14 6.72 6.90 8.84
15 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 6.42 7.52 6.69 11.55 6.78 11.55 9.16
17 Ines Garcia SR-4 Troy 11.52 10.04 8.29 10.41 6.82 9.95 9.21
18 Amaya Martin JR-3 Emory 9.58 10.14 9.67 7.37 7.92 11.15 9.21
19 Hannah Bodus JR-3 Emory 10.00 8.52 10.47 9.73 11.02 9.73 9.26
21 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 7.39 8.89 8.61 12.07 7.02 7.95 9.35
28 Ashlyn Jones JR-3 Troy 7.99 8.28 7.42 9.13 11.13 6.76 9.51
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 8.63 10.89 6.10 10.98 8.71 6.88
7 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 8.05 9.75 8.85 6.89 8.94 11.63
12 Gioia Scopel FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.13 10.87 7.22 9.50 9.13 7.03
22 Amaria Bankhead FR-1 Austin Peay 11.45 8.26 10.04 10.88 9.38 10.13
26 Jade Johnson SR-4 Troy 10.91 12.14 8.54 8.16 9.48 9.67
29 Claire Evans SR-4 Emory 8.96 7.82 12.39 10.01 9.53 8.20
31 Nonia Reguera SO-2 William Carey 9.45 7.21 6.82 8.96 9.74 7.31
32 Jailah Loving SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.02 8.59 9.60 9.80 10.10 10.61

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kristen O'Handley SR-4 Tulane 9.64 8.60 8.60
2 Makenzie Hale FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.52 9.33 8.80
3 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 7.40 6.79 8.81
4 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 7.77 10.95 8.83
5 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 9.19 10.17 8.92
6 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 7.68 6.78 8.92
7 Camaryn McClelland SR-4 Austin Peay 9.99 11.43 9.00
8 Amani Sharif FR-1 Austin Peay 6.88 7.79 9.05
9 An'Janae Latchinson FR-1 William Carey 10.29 7.19 9.10
10 Laney Kronz SR-4 UAB 10.18 10.55 9.17
11 Hannah Bodus JR-3 Emory 8.35 6.97 9.17
12 Gioia Scopel FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.56 9.89 9.24
13 Jailah Loving SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.32 10.63 9.24
14 Ines Garcia SR-4 Troy 10.72 8.21 9.32
15 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 8.82 9.37 9.09
16 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.66 6.48 9.12
17 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 7.53 6.52 9.18
18 Kaia Todd SO-2 Tulane 9.87 12.11 9.31
19 Amaya Martin JR-3 Emory 10.15 12.01 9.31
20 Jade Johnson SR-4 Troy 12.04 11.67 9.33
21 Amaria Bankhead FR-1 Austin Peay 7.54 9.14 9.42
22 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 7.18 10.48 9.44
23 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 7.79 6.84 9.50
24 Klaudia Kosa FR-1 Emory 7.45 8.40 9.54
25 Ajanae Cressey SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.68 8.21 9.54
26 Carolina Minozzi SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.10 7.28 9.57
27 Ashlyn Jones JR-3 Troy 11.93 10.97 9.62
28 Claire Evans SR-4 Emory 7.71 7.32 9.75
29 Nonia Reguera SO-2 William Carey 7.43 10.16 9.77
30 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 9.09 7.72 9.77
31 Patricija Ozolina SO-2 Tulane 9.19 8.99 9.77
32 Drelin Mapp FR-1 Alabama State 9.10 7.24 9.78
33 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 9.24 10.23 9.83
34 Kady Schwietz FR-1 Troy 9.69 10.38 9.88
35 Rachel Sullivan SR-4 Rhodes 11.40 9.42 9.91
36 Neelie Schiel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.62 8.35 9.93
37 Avery Puig SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9.99 12.19 9.99
38 Caroline Hansen SO-2 Emory 8.55 9.55 10.05
39 Megan Weilmuenster SO-2 Rhodes 12.91 10.59 10.08
40 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 10.10 9.30 10.10
41 Hayley Huck JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 12.98 11.97 10.14
42 Jazmine Hawkins FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.82 7.57 10.22
43 Elena Sabin FR-1 Emory 10.57 11.08 10.26
44 Audriana Blakely SO-2 Montevallo 8.56 8.56 10.31
45 Joy McLeod FR-1 Clayton State 10.15 8.91 10.35
46 Bryce Hackworth FR-1 West Georgia 11.73 13.39 10.38
47 Maniyah Thomas SR-4 West Georgia 13.02 9.71 10.67
48 Syndey Mitchell FR-1 UAB 11.74 11.74 10.67
49 Kiffin Brun SO-2 Montevallo 10.30 7.94 10.72
50 Amariia Leggett FR-1 Montevallo 12.08 8.93 10.88
51 Amira Doss SO-2 Christian Bros. 10.24 12.45 11.01
52 Trinity Ritchie SO-2 Christian Bros. 13.53 11.80 11.56
53 Aija Wall JR-3 Clayton State 12.91 14.45 11.84
  Megan Hamilton Strong FR-1 UAB DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Camaryn McClelland SR-4 Austin Peay 9.00 7.47 10.98 8.73 7.65 11.34 9.27
8 Amani Sharif FR-1 Austin Peay 9.05 8.33 10.32 10.23 9.05 7.79 8.78
15 Ashton Coats SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.09 10.09 7.64 7.91 10.91 7.09 10.37
19 Amaya Martin JR-3 Emory 9.31 10.43 9.87 10.34 8.66 10.99 11.18
29 Nonia Reguera SO-2 William Carey 9.77 7.14 8.89 8.60 8.70 10.65 8.89
30 Riley Alexander JR-3 Samford 9.77 9.58 7.14 11.14 11.34 9.29 12.22
46 Bryce Hackworth FR-1 West Georgia 10.38 11.11 13.39 8.31 11.73 8.72 8.52
47 Maniyah Thomas SR-4 West Georgia 10.67 9.18 13.02 13.34 13.02 10.89 13.55
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Amiel Dabney SO-2 Samford 7.49 8.81
10 Laney Kronz SR-4 UAB 7.25 9.17
17 Taylor Washington FR-1 UAB 10.29 9.18
33 Synai Jones FR-1 UAB 8.75 9.83
35 Rachel Sullivan SR-4 Rhodes 12.69 9.91
39 Megan Weilmuenster SO-2 Rhodes 9.78 10.08
44 Audriana Blakely SO-2 Montevallo 10.73 10.31
45 Joy McLeod FR-1 Clayton State 11.60 10.35
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 7.23 10.71 10.89 8.92
11 Hannah Bodus JR-3 Emory 8.35 10.73 11.37 9.17
20 Jade Johnson SR-4 Troy 10.83 6.91 10.92 9.33
23 Meg Coleman FR-1 Samford 11.97 11.21 7.51 9.50
36 Neelie Schiel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.35 12.12 8.35 9.93
43 Elena Sabin FR-1 Emory 9.14 10.98 8.73 10.26
53 Aija Wall JR-3 Clayton State 13.62 9.71 10.54 11.84
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Makenzie Hale FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.60 9.77 8.36 8.80 6.52
14 Ines Garcia SR-4 Troy 8.95 7.93 7.65 9.32 10.16
24 Klaudia Kosa FR-1 Emory 11.07 11.64 8.21 9.54 9.16
28 Claire Evans SR-4 Emory 12.09 9.85 11.12 9.75 8.78
41 Hayley Huck JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.10 7.71 8.12 10.14 12.78
42 Jazmine Hawkins FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 10.53 11.86 11.14 10.22 11.25
49 Kiffin Brun SO-2 Montevallo 12.44 12.22 9.76 10.72 8.26
52 Trinity Ritchie SO-2 Christian Bros. 8.56 9.83 12.60 11.56 12.03
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kristen O'Handley SR-4 Tulane 8.60
12 Gioia Scopel FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.24
21 Amaria Bankhead FR-1 Austin Peay 9.42
26 Carolina Minozzi SO-2 Jacksonville St. 9.57
31 Patricija Ozolina SO-2 Tulane 9.77
37 Avery Puig SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9.99
48 Syndey Mitchell FR-1 UAB 10.67
  Megan Hamilton Strong FR-1 UAB DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Kat Duren SO-2 UAB 11.33 8.92
9 An'Janae Latchinson FR-1 William Carey 9.29 9.10
16 Shakiera Woods FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.49 9.12
25 Ajanae Cressey SO-2 Alabama A&M 12.22 9.54
32 Drelin Mapp FR-1 Alabama State 9.88 9.78
34 Kady Schwietz FR-1 Troy 7.32 9.88
38 Caroline Hansen SO-2 Emory 9.75 10.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Makiyah Sills JR-3 UAB 8.83 7.51
13 Jailah Loving SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.24 7.30
18 Kaia Todd SO-2 Tulane 9.31 11.46
22 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 9.44 6.61
27 Ashlyn Jones JR-3 Troy 9.62 10.39
40 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 10.10 9.80
50 Amariia Leggett FR-1 Montevallo 10.88 9.69
51 Amira Doss SO-2 Christian Bros. 11.01 13.99