February 10, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:08.82 1:51.05 1:45.50
2 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:28.91 1:51.13 1:23.35
3 Dominic Suliman Sophomore Unattached 2:05.78 1:51.31 2:15.80
4 Abdelouakil Mustapha SR-4 Indianapolis 1:41.64 1:51.69 1:46.11
5 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:52.83 1:51.71 2:24.11
6 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:20.61 1:51.95 1:38.52
7 Josh Jones SO-2 Northwood 1:58.83 1:52.10 1:48.74
8 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 2:16.96 1:52.26 2:01.24
9 Jackson Gordon FR-1 Bellarmine 2:21.79 1:52.53 1:30.03
10 Will Smith JR-3 Bradley 1:41.30 1:52.55 2:11.69
11 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:20.84 1:52.67 2:14.08
12 Tom Saint-Juvin FR-1 Indianapolis 2:15.62 1:53.01 2:16.75
13 Ivan Westcott SO-2 Bradley 2:12.24 1:53.02 2:11.11
14 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Tiffin 1:37.21 1:53.03 2:05.47
15 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:41.77 1:53.07 2:25.86
16 Maksims Sincukovs JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:32.80 1:53.16 1:24.87
17 Cameron Arkesteyn JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:36.51 1:53.54 1:21.75
18 Will Finch SR-4 Aquinas 1:37.67 1:53.56 1:39.94
19 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 1:36.58 1:53.62 2:06.12
20 Caleb Hodgkinson JR-3 Aquinas 1:39.05 1:53.85 1:44.75
21 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:56.48 1:54.19 1:19.94
22 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:48.52 1:54.23 2:19.36
23 Hunter Zartman SO-2 Michigan State 2:05.88 1:54.43 1:33.84
24 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 1:55.80 1:54.65 1:51.21
25 Brady McArdle Freshman Unattached 2:17.84 1:54.86 2:29.32
26 Alex Alba SO-2 IUPUI 1:20.43 1:54.90 1:31.92
27 Logan Moffitt SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:28.34 1:54.99 2:22.59
28 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 2:14.68 1:55.11 1:28.64
29 Trey Myers JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.82 1:55.36 2:23.05
30 Nick Ponzi JR-3 Ashland 1:20.80 1:55.42 1:39.27
31 Devon Whitaker SO-2 Indianapolis 2:00.06 1:55.44 2:28.92
32 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 1:48.71 1:55.64 1:45.24
33 Brady Messer FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:02.61 1:55.67 1:44.11
34 Daylen Madison FR-1 Ashland 1:43.00 1:55.73 2:13.09
35 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 1:22.30 1:55.91 1:45.48
36 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:34.40 1:56.54 1:41.39
37 William Harrell III JR-3 Oakland 1:56.69 1:56.69 2:16.53
38 Nathaniel Hobbs Freshman Unattached 2:15.93 1:59.23 2:15.93
39 Samuel Yeager   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:41.38 1:59.27 1:24.69
  Jeremy Wilk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Tinsae Nelson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Steven St John   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Carson Brunk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Jack Duininck SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:43.28 1:59.94 2:14.37 1:52.16 1:36.62 1:51.05
2 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:44.47 2:15.58 2:01.14 1:46.69 2:06.69 1:51.13
4 Abdelouakil Mustapha SR-4 Indianapolis 2:05.10 2:09.56 1:58.40 1:22.65 2:22.97 1:51.69
5 Tim Cherry Freshman Unattached 1:32.72 2:22.99 1:50.60 1:41.66 1:18.20 1:51.71
7 Josh Jones SO-2 Northwood 1:45.38 2:16.77 1:37.53 1:46.50 2:17.89 1:52.10
8 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 1:50.02 2:12.47 1:42.16 2:02.37 1:34.30 1:52.26
15 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:44.03 2:13.43 2:22.47 1:49.68 2:24.73 1:53.07
19 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 2:12.94 1:49.08 1:44.53 2:04.99 2:01.58 1:53.62
  Jeremy Wilk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jackson Gordon FR-1 Bellarmine 1:24.40 1:49.16 2:12.79 1:52.53 1:22.15 1:35.65 1:58.16
10 Will Smith JR-3 Bradley 1:39.05 2:16.19 1:30.04 1:52.55 2:19.57 1:50.30 1:52.55
13 Ivan Westcott SO-2 Bradley 1:41.72 1:31.55 2:04.33 1:53.02 1:49.63 1:19.12 1:53.02
14 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Tiffin 2:20.16 1:28.17 2:04.34 1:53.03 1:36.08 2:14.51 2:04.34
20 Caleb Hodgkinson JR-3 Aquinas 1:53.85 2:18.90 1:47.02 1:53.85 1:21.98 1:42.47 2:26.87
25 Brady McArdle Freshman Unattached 2:16.69 2:25.88 2:25.88 1:54.86 2:17.84 1:41.08 2:10.94
37 William Harrell III JR-3 Oakland 1:26.35 1:48.53 1:52.03 1:56.69 2:22.37 2:28.20 1:32.19
  Steven St John   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dominic Suliman Sophomore Unattached 1:22.37 1:52.43 1:51.31 1:47.97 2:16.92
6 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:56.43 1:57.55 1:51.95 1:32.92 1:59.79
11 Tommee Smith JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:41.41 2:05.07 1:52.67 2:18.59 1:32.39
24 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 2:27.90 2:04.97 1:54.65 2:23.32 1:59.24
27 Logan Moffitt SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:21.65 1:49.24 1:54.99 1:46.94 2:05.34
31 Devon Whitaker SO-2 Indianapolis 1:25.43 1:36.97 1:55.44 2:17.38 2:22.00
33 Brady Messer FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:22.28 2:01.46 1:55.67 2:19.96 1:37.17
35 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 1:52.44 2:12.14 1:55.91 1:35.05 2:04.03
  Tinsae Nelson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Tom Saint-Juvin FR-1 Indianapolis 1:53.01 2:25.79 1:39.45
16 Maksims Sincukovs JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.16 1:55.43 1:24.87
17 Cameron Arkesteyn JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.54 2:24.20 2:18.52
18 Will Finch SR-4 Aquinas 1:53.56 2:07.19 1:22.90
28 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 1:55.11 2:08.93 1:39.00
34 Daylen Madison FR-1 Ashland 1:55.73 2:26.98 1:51.10
36 Isai Morales SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:56.54 2:26.84 1:41.39
39 Samuel Yeager   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:59.27 1:43.77 1:52.12
  Jack Duininck SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:54.19 2:03.33 1:27.93 2:12.46 2:20.46
22 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:54.23 2:02.23 1:58.80 1:40.53 1:34.81
23 Hunter Zartman SO-2 Michigan State 1:54.43 1:26.97 2:23.04 2:07.02 2:11.60
26 Alex Alba SO-2 IUPUI 1:54.90 1:42.27 1:48.01 1:29.63 1:50.31
29 Trey Myers JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:55.36 1:46.14 2:17.28 1:26.52 2:17.28
30 Nick Ponzi JR-3 Ashland 1:55.42 1:30.03 1:25.41 1:40.42 1:55.42
32 Connor Vachon SO-2 Hope 1:55.64 1:54.49 1:52.17 2:07.21 1:27.89
38 Nathaniel Hobbs Freshman Unattached 1:59.23 2:24.27 2:20.70 1:53.27 1:41.35
  Carson Brunk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF