February 10, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.50 7.46 5.09 6.78 6.45 4.95 7.60
2 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 8.70 8.42 7.61 6.79 8.56 6.39 5.37
3 Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5.32 6.14 6.55 6.82 7.92 6.96 5.73
4 Myles Marshall JR-3 DePaul 8.90 4.79 8.21 6.84 5.54 5.34 5.07
5 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.43 5.35 6.92 6.85 7.61 8.02 7.68
6 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 6.84 8.01 6.70 6.90 7.80 6.84 8.28
7 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 6.42 5.11 7.25 6.90 5.94 8.15 5.59
8 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.40 9.18 6.05 7.11 7.83 5.12 7.97
  Cameron Attucks JR-3 DePaul FS FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Attucks JR-3 DePaul 5.48 6.76 8.12 6.76
2 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.52 6.52 6.25 6.86
3 Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6.32 7.90 7.08 6.87
4 Myles Marshall JR-3 DePaul 5.99 7.92 7.09 6.88
5 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.04 7.02 8.21 6.95
6 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 6.64 6.43 6.36 6.98
7 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 4.83 5.94 5.11 6.90
8 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 7.06 6.51 8.52 6.92
9 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.89 6.72 7.13 6.92
10 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.33 5.47 8.17 6.92
11 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.97 6.73 5.69 6.93
12 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.32 5.42 7.36 6.94
13 Brendan LaLonde JR-3 Davenport 8.14 7.79 8.97 6.95
14 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4.87 5.22 7.79 6.95
15 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 8.15 7.59 8.29 6.96
16 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.12 8.87 7.40 6.98
17 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 4.97 6.23 7.27 6.99
18 Connor Maple FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.88 8.89 7.84 7.00
19 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.38 5.54 6.45 7.01
20 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.79 6.66 5.26 7.01
21 Dominic Cole SO-2 DePaul 8.49 4.91 8.77 7.01
21 Michael Williams FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.89 7.08 6.03 7.01
23 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 7.02 9.13 7.94 7.02
24 Jayson Harrison FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6.25 5.76 7.66 7.02
25 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 6.88 8.64 6.32 7.02
26 David Slick FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.03 8.58 8.44 7.03
27 Quin Broussard JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.17 6.75 8.65 7.03
28 Rodney Cannon Jr. JR-3 Madonna 5.85 5.35 8.87 7.04
29 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 5.43 5.71 4.94 7.05
30 Julian Bailey FR-1 Oakland 7.21 7.28 8.05 7.06
30 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8.62 7.91 5.79 7.06
32 Charles Lewis SO-2 DePaul 8.06 5.73 5.17 7.07
33 KJ Jackson II FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.45 5.19 8.74 7.10
34 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.55 6.26 9.03 7.11
35 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.26 5.19 8.96 7.11
36 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.82 7.26 8.96 7.11
37 Ugochukwu Anidobu SO-2 Madonna 8.82 8.96 6.90 7.11
38 Isaac Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.62 8.69 5.84 7.12
39 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.28 7.56 7.78 7.13
40 Remington Schulz FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7.15 5.01 5.08 7.15
41 Zach Debelak SR-4 DePaul 6.39 8.68 5.31 7.17
42 Doensae Dorsey FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.56 6.77 5.69 7.20
43 Trevor Culpepper SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.20 8.30 8.66 7.21
44 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.34 7.94 8.66 7.21
45 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.61 7.31 8.17 7.23
46 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 7.10 9.61 5.99 7.39
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 7.03 8.91 7.10 7.55
48 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6.97 6.59 7.04 7.57
49 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 8.29 9.28 7.15 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 7.89 6.98 7.61
19 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.33 7.01 8.28
30 Julian Bailey FR-1 Oakland 8.19 7.06 5.44
33 KJ Jackson II FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.82 7.10 8.45
39 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.85 7.13 8.20
40 Remington Schulz FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5.87 7.15 7.87
44 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.99 7.21 7.79
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 7.40 7.55 5.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cameron Attucks JR-3 DePaul 6.43 6.76
12 Tyler Thomas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.43 6.94
14 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4.94 6.95
17 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 7.90 6.99
18 Connor Maple FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.35 7.00
28 Rodney Cannon Jr. JR-3 Madonna 8.31 7.04
36 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 7.11 7.11
48 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.09 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.51 5.15 6.95 7.86 6.47 5.29
21 Dominic Cole SO-2 DePaul 8.35 5.33 7.01 6.80 5.12 7.79
29 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 6.70 5.79 7.05 7.12 6.98 6.49
41 Zach Debelak SR-4 DePaul 9.18 6.74 7.17 7.17 5.96 9.33
42 Doensae Dorsey FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.05 6.27 7.20 7.06 5.98 5.62
43 Trevor Culpepper SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.80 6.71 7.21 7.00 6.85 5.99
45 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.02 9.19 7.23 5.50 6.66 9.33
49 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 7.00 5.63 7.60 8.67 5.93 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Myles Marshall JR-3 DePaul 8.05 6.26 6.88 7.92 6.54
8 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 5.26 8.45 6.92 5.89 6.92
9 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.16 5.54 6.92 7.96 5.26
16 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.94 7.96 6.98 6.70 8.03
21 Michael Williams FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.89 8.49 7.01 6.59 8.77
25 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 7.52 6.46 7.02 8.71 8.15
34 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.82 5.98 7.11 4.98 7.40
35 Jevan Terry JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8.11 9.25 7.11 5.62 5.34
37 Ugochukwu Anidobu SO-2 Madonna 6.33 6.12 7.11 7.40 6.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.44 5.63 7.41 6.86 6.52
10 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.33 7.41 6.09 6.92 8.38
13 Brendan LaLonde JR-3 Davenport 7.16 8.21 8.90 6.95 7.93
15 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 6.76 8.84 7.66 6.96 8.15
20 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.22 8.77 7.43 7.01 5.40
24 Jayson Harrison FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6.18 7.30 4.92 7.02 6.67
26 David Slick FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.33 5.84 7.95 7.03 7.88
32 Charles Lewis SO-2 DePaul 5.66 6.15 5.80 7.07 5.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.11 8.73 6.74 4.88 6.87
7 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 7.18 8.28 7.04 6.35 6.90
11 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.31 8.74 7.56 8.87 6.93
23 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 7.94 7.16 5.76 5.55 7.02
27 Quin Broussard JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.95 5.49 9.00 6.47 7.03
30 Jamauri Spivery SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 7.84 6.08 8.55 6.22 7.06
38 Isaac Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.70 5.70 7.84 8.26 7.12
46 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 6.43 5.69 8.87 5.99 7.39