February 11, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Dean SR-4 Ball State 2:14.59 2:14.59 1:51.71 2:49.59
2 Sophia Taylor SR-4 IUPUI 2:04.90 2:15.76 1:39.11 2:45.63
3 Rachael Morrison JR-3 Lewis 2:39.17 2:17.21 2:50.14 2:55.63
4 Leila Williams-Molitor FR-1 Ball State 2:19.63 2:18.24 1:45.07 2:21.01
5 Raena Willett SO-2 Lake Erie 2:37.81 2:18.43 1:53.52 2:12.90
6 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:21.26 2:18.49 2:28.19 1:43.87
7 Maleigha Huston SO-2 Western Illinois 2:47.06 2:19.21 2:45.66 1:48.59
8 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:58.23 2:19.24 1:48.61 2:26.21
9 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 2:03.37 2:20.19 2:35.61 2:53.84
10 Grace Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan 2:58.20 2:20.31 2:25.93 2:16.10
11 Anna Kozak JR-3 Lewis 2:52.57 2:21.45 2:03.07 2:21.45
12 Danae Feldpausch SO-2 Ferris State 1:56.03 2:21.49 1:47.54 3:01.11
13 Alina Worzella FR-1 Valparaiso 2:37.12 2:21.55 1:46.17 2:20.14
14 Libby Munderloh FR-1 Central Michigan 2:27.36 2:21.69 2:21.69 1:51.94
15 Krissy Petrou SO-2 Western Illinois 2:52.12 2:23.43 2:22.00 2:59.29
16 Angela Jaycox SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:57.62 2:23.44 2:30.62 2:03.36
17 Emily Cole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:02.20 2:23.46 3:06.50 2:46.42
18 Sydney Wolf SR-4 Lewis 2:16.57 2:23.75 2:55.38 2:00.75
19 Daisy Englund SO-2 Ferris State 3:00.24 2:24.19 2:42.94 1:58.24
20 Zaynah Tate FR-1 Tiffin 2:21.46 2:24.34 2:33.00 2:31.56
21 Sage Wagner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:41.24 2:24.62 3:00.78 2:04.38
22 Brooke Hansen FR-1 IUPUI 1:58.87 2:24.96 2:30.76 2:55.41
23 Leslie Sprankles FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:52.30 2:25.84 1:46.47 2:55.01
24 Alanis Roman FR-1 Lake Erie 1:52.65 2:26.29 1:43.87 2:17.52
25 LaJeanee' Porter SO-2 Western Michigan 2:36.80 2:26.54 2:52.92 2:55.85
26 Allison Henegar SO-2 Tiffin 2:05.29 2:27.39 2:56.87 2:34.76
27 Aislyn Shannon SO-2 Davenport 2:07.15 2:27.84 2:24.89 2:11.58
28 Molly Harding FR-1 Aquinas 2:24.04 2:28.49 2:41.86 3:01.16
29 Elena Wheeler Freshman Unattached 2:38.94 2:28.54 1:51.41 2:37.46
30 Sarah Storey FR-1 Central Michigan 2:52.64 2:28.82 2:55.61 2:46.68
31 Ariadna Juarez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:46.17 2:29.53 2:14.58 2:29.53
32 Abby Deblieck FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:06.09 2:31.29 2:04.06 3:03.06
33 Liliana Ordonez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:13.91 2:32.68 1:56.04 2:20.47
34 Sarah Genzink SO-2 Cornerstone 3:18.80 2:32.92 3:03.51 2:25.28
35 Joy McDivitt FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 3:08.40 2:33.17 2:42.36 3:05.34
36 Maddie Zarembski FR-1 Western Michigan 2:54.14 2:35.48 2:43.26 2:47.92
37 Claire Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:20.12 2:39.22 2:59.92 2:31.26
38 Landry Koski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3:08.27 2:39.55 3:22.63 3:11.46
39 Britney Baez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:49.58 2:49.58 3:33.67 2:00.41
40 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 2:29.27 2:53.57 2:15.39 2:10.18
41 Katie Koryczan FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:48.35 2:57.21 2:41.27 3:48.60
42 Vanessa Monrreal FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:15.28 3:02.81 2:29.91 3:43.03
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sophia Taylor SR-4 IUPUI 2:25.27 2:46.99 2:15.76 1:47.25 1:41.82
4 Leila Williams-Molitor FR-1 Ball State 2:29.30 2:16.86 2:18.24 2:50.04 2:44.51
6 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:18.49 2:06.03 2:18.49 1:57.72 2:24.03
7 Maleigha Huston SO-2 Western Illinois 1:37.45 2:28.96 2:19.21 2:12.25 2:22.00
8 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:48.61 2:37.35 2:19.24 3:01.02 2:49.88
12 Danae Feldpausch SO-2 Ferris State 2:27.15 2:41.30 2:21.49 2:55.45 2:59.70
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Dean SR-4 Ball State 2:18.63 2:46.90 2:14.59 2:42.86
3 Rachael Morrison JR-3 Lewis 2:58.38 2:41.91 2:17.21 2:17.21
9 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 2:44.03 2:07.58 2:20.19 2:27.20
11 Anna Kozak JR-3 Lewis 3:01.06 2:04.48 2:21.45 2:04.48
13 Alina Worzella FR-1 Valparaiso 2:01.74 1:53.24 2:21.55 2:18.72
14 Libby Munderloh FR-1 Central Michigan 1:54.77 2:27.36 2:21.69 2:23.11
17 Emily Cole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:43.55 2:57.89 2:23.46 3:02.20
18 Sydney Wolf SR-4 Lewis 2:16.57 1:57.88 2:23.75 2:33.82
19 Daisy Englund SO-2 Ferris State 2:11.22 2:40.05 2:24.19 2:12.66
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Raena Willett SO-2 Lake Erie 2:18.43 2:53.04
10 Grace Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan 2:20.31 1:45.24
15 Krissy Petrou SO-2 Western Illinois 2:23.43 3:00.73
16 Angela Jaycox SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:23.44 2:27.75
21 Sage Wagner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:24.62 2:50.66
22 Brooke Hansen FR-1 IUPUI 2:24.96 1:51.62
25 LaJeanee' Porter SO-2 Western Michigan 2:26.54 2:03.10
27 Aislyn Shannon SO-2 Davenport 2:27.84 3:01.85
29 Elena Wheeler Freshman Unattached 2:28.54 2:18.15
36 Maddie Zarembski FR-1 Western Michigan 2:35.48 3:20.57
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Zaynah Tate FR-1 Tiffin 2:28.67 2:24.34
23 Leslie Sprankles FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:30.22 2:25.84
24 Alanis Roman FR-1 Lake Erie 2:17.52 2:26.29
26 Allison Henegar SO-2 Tiffin 1:54.97 2:27.39
28 Molly Harding FR-1 Aquinas 2:13.65 2:28.49
30 Sarah Storey FR-1 Central Michigan 3:07.52 2:28.82
31 Ariadna Juarez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:12.90 2:29.53
32 Abby Deblieck FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 2:40.37 2:31.29
33 Liliana Ordonez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:16.96 2:32.68
35 Joy McDivitt FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 2:56.15 2:33.17
37 Claire Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:15.84 2:39.22
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Sarah Genzink SO-2 Cornerstone 3:11.15 3:11.15 2:37.51 3:00.45 3:05.04 2:16.10 2:32.92
38 Landry Koski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3:08.27 2:50.72 2:29.98 3:09.87 2:20.41 2:45.94 2:39.55
39 Britney Baez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:58.71 3:21.80 2:12.28 2:22.45 2:58.06 3:37.07 2:49.58
40 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 3:16.14 2:24.07 2:31.01 2:17.12 3:17.87 3:09.20 2:53.57
41 Katie Koryczan FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:32.40 2:32.40 3:16.71 3:00.76 3:43.29 2:41.27 2:57.21
42 Vanessa Monrreal FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:39.05 2:59.16 3:00.99 3:17.44 3:10.13 3:39.38 3:02.81