January 27-28, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash SEMIS Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dante Bassham SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.39 6.76 6.09 6.36
2 Eilijah Major SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.35 6.90 7.59 8.70
3 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 8.85 6.91 5.12 5.95
4 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.12 6.92 6.85 6.30
5 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 7.83 6.93 8.46 6.45
6 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.62 6.95 7.86 5.08
7 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.09 6.97 7.18 8.72

Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dante Bassham SR-4 Detroit Mercy 6.74 7.48 5.72 6.53 6.40 6.80 6.19
2 Eilijah Major SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6.88 8.81 7.43 7.16 8.60 6.88 6.06
3 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 6.08 8.63 5.66 8.22 7.04 6.90 7.32
4 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.76 8.89 6.32 6.04 5.42 6.94 6.11
5 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.05 5.08 4.94 5.91 9.04 6.95 5.15
6 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.36 6.01 7.05 7.61 5.66 6.98 5.87
7 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 7.13 5.25 6.99 6.92 5.60 6.99 5.39
8 Dion Goliday   Unattached 6.60 6.67 5.83 7.23 7.80 7.02 6.11
9 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.49 7.24 5.35 8.51 5.56 7.03 8.51
10 Michael Williams FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.67 6.82 5.21 6.82 9.00 7.03 6.96
11 Isaac Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.66 5.14 8.10 8.24 6.41 7.04 8.31
12 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 7.41 7.41 7.62 7.55 5.01 7.05 8.82
12 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 8.39 5.93 7.05 8.89 7.62 7.05 6.77
14 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.57 8.05 7.06 7.49 5.65 7.06 5.86
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.48 8.05 5.65 9.18 8.90 7.06 7.13
16 Taariik Brett FR-1 Ferris State 9.14 5.74 6.38 6.87 7.37 7.08 6.80
17 Ralph Donaldson FR-1 Ferris State 7.65 8.78 6.09 7.86 5.46 7.08 7.08
18 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.67 8.94 7.31 6.67 5.96 7.09 8.37
19 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 7.81 5.54 7.25 5.76 7.46 7.10 8.81
20 Desmond Patterson SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.91 5.34 5.05 7.04 6.69 7.11 5.62
21 Davis Hellonen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 5.84 8.55 7.55 7.34 5.91 7.12 9.26
22 Alex Lesperance JR-3 Marquette 5.07 7.28 7.13 5.28 7.35 7.13 5.57
23 Tate Kwaiser SO-2 Detroit Mercy 7.00 8.57 5.93 5.00 6.57 7.14 6.86
23 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 6.86 6.43 8.07 8.50 5.36 7.14 6.86
25 Brice Taylor SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.00 5.93 5.64 8.00 5.93 7.14 6.64
26 Joshua Ballard JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.87 8.94 7.37 6.44 5.01 7.15 6.80
27 Evan Eding JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.60 5.74 7.75 5.38 9.33 7.17 8.46
28 Daniel Amponsah SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 6.55 6.48 6.12 7.34 7.55 7.19 5.97
29 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 6.69 5.04 6.91 6.04 6.91 7.19 5.97
30 Corrion Matthews SR-4 Purdue Northwest 8.49 7.63 7.48 6.62 5.40 7.19 6.40
31 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 7.92 9.29 8.50 8.86 5.98 7.20 7.49
32 Preston Nichols FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.44 6.57 8.52 8.38 6.79 7.22 8.02
33 Keethan Bowers Sophomore Unattached 6.59 8.11 6.09 8.76 6.59 7.24 5.94
34 Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5.16 6.61 6.03 7.05 8.86 7.26 8.14
35 Malekhi Obande FR-1 Hope 8.96 5.54 6.05 9.25 7.43 7.28 9.25
36 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 8.89 7.50 5.61 8.89 8.74 7.28 9.47
37 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 5.55 5.41 6.43 5.92 6.50 7.30 7.82
38 David Ward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8.03 9.35 5.26 7.96 8.18 7.30 7.16
39 Ryan Coleman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 8.13 6.30 6.23 5.35 7.25 7.32 7.03
40 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 6.45 5.50 8.58 7.85 5.72 7.33 6.53
41 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.16 5.98 5.98 5.69 6.06 7.38 5.69
42 nathaniel kuiper Senior Unattached 7.63 8.17 10.01 6.40 9.09 7.70 8.55
Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eilijah Major SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6.88
6 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.98
10 Michael Williams FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.03
16 Taariik Brett FR-1 Ferris State 7.08
23 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 7.14
30 Corrion Matthews SR-4 Purdue Northwest 7.19
32 Preston Nichols FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.22
36 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 7.28
39 Ryan Coleman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.32
Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dante Bassham SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.78 6.80 8.23 8.16 5.72 8.64
12 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 5.71 7.05 6.07 8.46 9.10 9.03
14 Parrish Smith FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.85 7.06 7.35 5.93 5.93 6.36
18 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.17 7.09 6.39 7.45 8.58 6.24
21 Davis Hellonen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8.19 7.12 6.34 6.84 6.63 8.12
25 Brice Taylor SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.00 7.14 7.07 8.14 5.86 8.07
28 Daniel Amponsah SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 8.13 7.19 6.69 5.47 5.04 8.63
35 Malekhi Obande FR-1 Hope 9.03 7.28 6.19 5.54 9.18 8.74
40 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 8.21 7.33 8.65 5.13 5.65 7.92
Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Esau Haynes SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.33 6.95
8 Dion Goliday   Unattached 5.41 7.02
11 Isaac Jackson SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.42 7.04
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.30 7.06
22 Alex Lesperance JR-3 Marquette 7.49 7.13
31 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 6.56 7.20
42 nathaniel kuiper Senior Unattached 9.94 7.70
Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Michael Warner JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.94 6.60 6.04 8.33 5.35 6.25
7 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.99 8.32 8.74 6.09 4.90 5.04
12 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 7.05 5.64 6.28 8.89 7.12 5.15
27 Evan Eding JR-3 Detroit Mercy 7.17 8.97 7.60 8.39 6.03 6.10
29 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 7.19 8.13 7.70 6.76 6.69 5.76
33 Keethan Bowers Sophomore Unattached 7.24 8.62 6.95 8.33 9.34 5.22
37 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 7.30 6.94 5.62 6.72 8.84 8.54
38 David Ward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.30 8.11 8.76 8.40 6.57 7.52
41 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.38 5.54 7.31 7.61 6.94 6.28
Men 60m Dash SEMIS Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 5.66 6.49 8.42 7.59 6.90 5.18
9 Kamari Rush SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.24 7.53 6.19 6.40 7.03 8.79
17 Ralph Donaldson FR-1 Ferris State 8.36 8.00 8.00 7.01 7.08 7.93
19 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 9.09 8.38 6.89 7.89 7.10 9.09
20 Desmond Patterson SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.55 8.32 7.04 6.90 7.11 8.61
23 Tate Kwaiser SO-2 Detroit Mercy 5.22 5.57 6.72 8.43 7.14 7.79
26 Joshua Ballard JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.80 6.94 5.94 8.87 7.15 5.51
34 Chris Schweisthal JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7.48 8.35 9.44 8.86 7.26 6.54