January 27-28, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Miles Gray SO-2 Indiana Tech 50.40 48.46
2 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 57.21 48.48
3 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 58.66 48.88
4 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.30 48.95
5 Julian Wright JR-3 Marquette 39.40 49.25
6 Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington 59.19 49.32
7 Braden Crosby SO-2 Indiana Tech 35.57 49.40
8 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 1:02.74 49.40
9 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 52.09 49.61
10 Eric Pullum FR-1 Indiana Tech 59.60 49.66
11 Tommy Martin JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 50.39 49.89
12 Zachariah Murray JR-3 Marquette 46.08 50.08
13 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:05.20 50.15
14 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 47.70 50.21
15 Brett Baine FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:00.96 50.38
16 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 1:00.60 50.50
17 Trevor Tousana SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:03.71 50.56
18 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 40.05 50.69
19 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 1:03.05 50.84
20 Brian Holmes FR-1 Lewis 1:01.53 50.85
21 Jacob Tenbusch SO-2 Aquinas 45.78 50.86
22 Jacoby Jones SR-4 Lewis 1:05.31 51.02
23 Daniel Phillips   GVSU Track Club 36.98 51.35
24 Lance Riddle FR-1 Grand Valley St. 51.78 51.78
25 Cade Bardwell JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 40.93 51.81
26 Christian Peterson SR-4 Marquette 53.96 51.88
27 Kyran Thurmond SO-2 Trinity Christian 59.78 51.98
28 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 45.24 51.99
29 Jake Van Tassell FR-1 Aquinas 1:07.71 52.08
30 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 54.81 52.20
31 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 38.86 52.51
32 Anthony Vassolo FR-1 Valparaiso 41.53 52.57
33 Kanjengo Muzungu JR-3 Cornerstone 59.42 52.58
34 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 55.33 52.69
35 Dalton Metzdorf FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:04.94 52.79
36 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 57.06 52.83
37 Wesley Brightmon FR-1 Cornerstone 54.43 52.84
38 Grady Martin FR-1 Huntington 59.24 52.89
39 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 55.62 52.97
40 Will Stout SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 50.34 52.99
41 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 55.17 53.04
42 Jacob Bissell   GVSU Track Club 50.42 53.07
43 Shadrach Oduma FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:09.29 53.30
44 Michael Williams JR-3 Grace 59.27 53.39
45 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 53.70 53.70
46 Yamar Lyons SO-2 Vincennes 44.62 53.76
47 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 51.67 53.82
48 Jimmy Peabody FR-1 Aquinas 44.23 53.94
49 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 51.82 53.97
50 Seth Yoder JR-3 Grace 1:04.96 54.13
51 Adam Collard FR-1 Grace 1:09.71 54.46
52 Caden Pearl FR-1 Lewis 59.61 54.68
53 Eilijah Major SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:10.59 54.72
54 Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 54.22 54.76
55 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 1:03.02 54.80
56 Dante Bassham SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:10.95 55.43
57 Miguel Agcaoili FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 50.02 55.57
58 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 1:04.20 55.82
59 Nolan Miles FR-1 Hope 50.67 56.30
60 Luke Rotman FR-1 Trinity Christian 52.89 57.48
61 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 54.41 57.88
62 Gabriel Baumchen JR-3 Detroit Mercy 42.68 1:00.11
63 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 47.74 1:00.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Gray SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.43 1:02.52 39.26 57.67 48.46 44.59
2 Nic Davy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 52.85 52.36 40.24 38.30 48.48 41.21
4 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 40.14 35.25 52.87 34.27 48.95 1:02.66
6 Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington 54.26 49.82 43.90 46.36 49.32 42.42
13 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.66 39.62 44.14 1:04.70 50.15 1:04.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Julian Wright JR-3 Marquette 57.63 56.15 42.85 49.25
7 Braden Crosby SO-2 Indiana Tech 50.39 34.58 1:02.25 49.40
9 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 50.61 59.54 36.72 49.61
12 Zachariah Murray JR-3 Marquette 44.58 59.60 1:04.61 50.08
17 Trevor Tousana SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 56.13 1:03.20 1:02.70 50.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 49.40 50.89
10 Eric Pullum FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.66 58.11
11 Tommy Martin JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 49.89 58.38
14 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 50.21 37.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 40.57 1:03.55 54.75 48.88
18 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 37.51 41.06 52.21 50.69
20 Brian Holmes FR-1 Lewis 38.65 48.31 40.68 50.85
53 Eilijah Major SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:03.48 1:00.74 54.72 54.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brett Baine FR-1 Grand Valley St. 56.93 40.31 1:03.48 49.88 58.44 50.38
19 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 1:03.05 53.89 56.44 49.32 1:05.08 50.84
21 Jacob Tenbusch SO-2 Aquinas 43.24 50.86 43.74 54.93 41.71 50.86
22 Jacoby Jones SR-4 Lewis 40.31 44.39 51.53 58.17 52.55 51.02
44 Michael Williams JR-3 Grace 48.06 59.27 52.86 48.06 38.98 53.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 38.89 55.55 53.03 50.50 1:03.13
23 Daniel Phillips   GVSU Track Club 46.22 48.27 46.22 51.35 38.52
31 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 46.21 1:06.69 1:07.74 52.51 57.77
32 Anthony Vassolo FR-1 Valparaiso 54.15 41.01 51.00 52.57 56.25
33 Kanjengo Muzungu JR-3 Cornerstone 38.91 55.74 1:05.73 52.58 47.33
34 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 38.99 53.75 59.54 52.69 1:01.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Lance Riddle FR-1 Grand Valley St. 48.16 1:07.32 51.78 1:04.21 53.34
26 Christian Peterson SR-4 Marquette 45.66 42.55 51.88 36.32 43.58
40 Will Stout SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:05.18 55.64 52.99 46.11 49.28
42 Jacob Bissell   GVSU Track Club 59.97 47.24 53.07 1:02.10 37.68
46 Yamar Lyons SO-2 Vincennes 47.31 56.99 53.76 43.55 47.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 57.19 51.99
29 Jake Van Tassell FR-1 Aquinas 1:03.54 52.08
30 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 51.16 52.20
36 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 1:02.34 52.83
37 Wesley Brightmon FR-1 Cornerstone 1:00.77 52.84
56 Dante Bassham SR-4 Detroit Mercy 55.99 55.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Kyran Thurmond SO-2 Trinity Christian 51.98
38 Grady Martin FR-1 Huntington 52.89
39 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 52.97
41 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 53.04
43 Shadrach Oduma FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 53.30
49 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 53.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Cade Bardwell JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:02.69 59.07 1:05.80 43.52 37.31 59.59 51.81
35 Dalton Metzdorf FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:03.35 1:01.77 43.82 58.07 59.13 48.04 52.79
45 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 55.85 53.70 55.32 45.11 1:06.59 1:04.98 53.70
51 Adam Collard FR-1 Grace 1:03.72 1:06.99 44.12 1:07.53 1:06.45 52.29 54.46
55 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 58.09 49.87 53.71 55.90 38.36 53.71 54.80
58 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 1:02.52 1:05.87 51.36 42.99 50.24 47.45 55.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Joshua Ennen SO-2 Hope 37.68 41.45 1:05.66 53.82 1:09.97
48 Jimmy Peabody FR-1 Aquinas 1:04.73 42.62 1:01.50 53.94 38.84
50 Seth Yoder JR-3 Grace 1:07.67 48.72 1:06.04 54.13 53.05
52 Caden Pearl FR-1 Lewis 1:09.45 41.56 54.14 54.68 42.11
54 Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 40.53 56.41 57.50 54.76 38.34
57 Miguel Agcaoili FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 57.24 41.13 53.35 55.57 41.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Nolan Miles FR-1 Hope 1:12.63 44.48 48.42 56.30 1:01.93 1:10.38
60 Luke Rotman FR-1 Trinity Christian 57.48 46.56 1:13.00 57.48 59.78 51.16
61 Valen Feldman FR-1 Hope 43.99 1:08.88 1:13.51 57.88 1:03.09 1:09.46
62 Gabriel Baumchen JR-3 Detroit Mercy 44.49 48.69 1:08.53 1:00.11 1:16.94 54.70
63 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 1:08.88 1:17.34 1:05.86 1:00.42 54.38 59.82