January 14, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel McCardell SR-4 Northwestern 9:26.89 6:59.50 9:49.57
2 Anna Hightower FR-1 Northwestern 9:41.25 11:20.07 9:47.07
3 Ava Earl SO-2 Northwestern 9:47.42 11:33.16 8:31.06
4 Kalea Bartolotto JR-3 Northwestern 9:52.78 11:27.63 9:11.29
5 Olivia Verbeke SR-4 Northwestern 9:56.46 12:31.54 8:27.00
6 Malarie Pinwar FR-1 Cornerstone 9:57.86 9:16.01 9:33.95
7 Mia Mraz FR-1 Northwestern 10:04.50 12:35.63 11:47.27
8 Fiona Lenth SO-2 Northwestern 10:08.31 7:54.49 12:46.47
9 Whitney Currie SO-2 Northwestern 10:13.91 9:43.22 12:35.11
10 Ella Baryo SO-2 Davenport 10:25.21 10:06.46 9:41.45
11 Emily Casaclang SO-2 Northwestern 10:35.29 8:40.94 9:57.18
12 Elizabeth Bulat SR-4 Northwestern 10:35.76 11:58.41 13:46.49
13 Brynne Winiarski JR-3 Calvin 10:44.67 7:44.17 8:29.29
14 Hanna Brock SO-2 Ferris State 10:45.44 9:08.63 8:04.08
15 Whitney Farrell FR-1 Ferris State 10:53.97 13:50.55 11:39.75
16 Addy Vettel SO-2 Northwestern 10:54.20 8:17.20 12:06.17
17 Sydney Kubiak JR-3 Ferris State 11:03.15 13:09.15 13:02.52
18 Audrey Bannister SO-2 Northwestern 11:04.57 8:38.37 12:57.55
19 Melanea Strauss SO-2 Ferris State 11:07.64 10:00.88 10:07.56
20 Veronica Szygalowicz Junior Unattached 11:07.78 8:20.84 11:47.85
21 Allison Snyder Senior Red Cedar Running Club 11:14.08 9:06.01 12:08.01
22 Kaylee Huey SO-2 Ferris State 11:19.22 10:24.89 8:56.59
23 Becci Castillo FR-1 Ferris State 11:22.12 11:08.48 8:11.13
24 Emily Plouff FR-1 Ferris State 11:27.80 13:52.24 13:31.61
25 Allyson Klug   Red Cedar Running Club 11:34.54 11:20.65 14:28.18
26 Diana Candela SO-2 Ferris State 11:35.39 9:58.04 13:33.61
27 Adelin Patterson FR-1 Cornerstone 11:38.97 13:23.82 14:05.76
28 Amelia Topolinski JR-3 Ferris State 11:47.50 9:47.23 12:08.73
29 Claudia Baryo JR-3 Ferris State 11:49.38 10:24.26 8:37.85
30 Nicole Malcolm   Red Cedar Running Club 11:50.93 10:39.84 11:50.93
31 Josie Aardema SO-2 Calvin 11:51.41 10:11.82 11:30.07
32 Jessica Durkee FR-1 Ferris State 12:00.17 9:00.13 11:38.57
  Katherine Hessler SO-2 Northwestern DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel McCardell SR-4 Northwestern 9:26.89 8:47.21 7:22.18 10:00.91
2 Anna Hightower FR-1 Northwestern 9:41.25 12:18.19 11:25.88 11:43.32
3 Ava Earl SO-2 Northwestern 9:47.42 11:33.16 12:20.15 11:27.29
4 Kalea Bartolotto JR-3 Northwestern 9:52.78 8:17.94 10:10.57 9:23.15
5 Olivia Verbeke SR-4 Northwestern 9:56.46 12:07.69 7:15.42 10:32.25
6 Malarie Pinwar FR-1 Cornerstone 9:57.86 7:04.48 9:39.93 10:09.82
7 Mia Mraz FR-1 Northwestern 10:04.50 10:40.77 11:17.04 10:46.82
8 Fiona Lenth SO-2 Northwestern 10:08.31 11:33.48 10:02.23 8:00.57
9 Whitney Currie SO-2 Northwestern 10:13.91 12:22.84 9:06.38 8:17.27
10 Ella Baryo SO-2 Davenport 10:25.21 13:20.27 13:07.77 7:48.91
11 Emily Casaclang SO-2 Northwestern 10:35.29 9:06.35 7:31.06 8:40.94
12 Elizabeth Bulat SR-4 Northwestern 10:35.76 8:22.25 9:13.12 11:01.19
13 Brynne Winiarski JR-3 Calvin 10:44.67 12:40.71 12:53.61 13:25.84
14 Hanna Brock SO-2 Ferris State 10:45.44 11:11.26 7:51.18 9:27.99
15 Whitney Farrell FR-1 Ferris State 10:53.97 13:24.39 10:08.20 11:00.51
16 Addy Vettel SO-2 Northwestern 10:54.20 11:26.91 13:11.59 13:24.67
17 Sydney Kubiak JR-3 Ferris State 11:03.15 13:15.78 11:56.21 9:43.58
18 Audrey Bannister SO-2 Northwestern 11:04.57 7:45.20 10:04.76 13:04.20
19 Melanea Strauss SO-2 Ferris State 11:07.64 9:07.47 10:20.91 8:54.12
20 Veronica Szygalowicz Junior Unattached 11:07.78 12:14.56 8:47.55 14:21.44
  Katherine Hessler SO-2 Northwestern DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Allison Snyder Senior Red Cedar Running Club 11:20.82 11:14.08 12:21.49 9:39.71 14:29.57 12:55.20
22 Kaylee Huey SO-2 Ferris State 10:11.30 11:19.22 10:18.09 14:22.61 14:36.20 9:37.34
23 Becci Castillo FR-1 Ferris State 11:15.30 11:22.12 12:09.87 13:59.01 13:59.01 10:00.27
24 Emily Plouff FR-1 Ferris State 14:33.51 11:27.80 9:24.00 11:20.93 13:45.36 10:53.41
25 Allyson Klug   Red Cedar Running Club 12:30.11 11:34.54 9:29.53 13:39.56 14:21.23 13:25.67
26 Diana Candela SO-2 Ferris State 13:12.75 11:35.39 13:19.70 14:29.24 8:34.59 8:34.59
27 Adelin Patterson FR-1 Cornerstone 11:18.00 11:38.97 8:23.26 9:26.17 13:58.77 11:24.99
28 Amelia Topolinski JR-3 Ferris State 15:05.60 11:47.50 12:22.88 15:12.68 14:09.00 13:40.70
29 Claudia Baryo JR-3 Ferris State 10:02.98 11:49.38 14:18.35 13:49.98 12:17.76 11:56.48
30 Nicole Malcolm   Red Cedar Running Club 10:32.73 11:50.93 14:48.67 14:20.23 13:16.25 11:15.39
31 Josie Aardema SO-2 Calvin 10:11.82 11:51.41 12:19.87 10:18.93 13:02.56 12:12.76
32 Jessica Durkee FR-1 Ferris State 11:16.96 12:00.17 11:16.96 14:53.01 9:14.53 14:09.80