January 14, 2023
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.01 8.81 6.38 6.93
2 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.94 5.43 7.58 6.95
3 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 6.93 6.79 6.79 7.07
4 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.37 8.16 7.80 7.09
5 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 8.74 7.32 7.74 7.10
6 Preston Nichols FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.87 8.30 6.08 7.15
7 Yussuf Abdullahi JR-3 Aquinas 7.17 7.53 7.46 7.17
8 Glenn Wood   Unattached 6.78 6.34 6.71 7.37

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.36 7.16 8.90 6.47 6.95 5.01 6.19
2 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 7.97 7.75 5.91 5.69 7.11 5.34 7.19
3 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.46 7.18 6.14 6.00 6.97 9.07 7.95
4 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 7.88 6.40 7.17 6.96 7.03 5.98 8.37
5 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.57 6.86 7.57 5.02 7.07 5.66 6.01
6 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 8.88 8.60 7.81 5.80 7.16 9.03 6.66
7 Preston Nichols FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.02 6.06 7.57 5.77 7.21 7.79 8.80
8 Yussuf Abdullahi JR-3 Aquinas 5.95 6.09 8.85 8.85 7.25 5.73 6.96
9 Glenn Wood   Unattached 6.53 9.14 6.24 8.70 7.25 5.08 8.63
10 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 8.22 8.73 6.69 5.53 7.27 8.87 7.20
11 Brian Stump SR-4 Aquinas 9.25 9.18 6.98 9.03 7.34 7.71 6.68
12 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 8.35 5.77 5.99 9.09 7.39 9.61 5.25
13 Aaron Pierce FR-1 Ferris State 9.82 8.60 6.17 5.41 7.61 5.86 7.39
14 Andre Irving   Unattached 6.62 5.79 9.82 8.15 7.61 8.91 5.64
15 Jacob Atlas JR-3 Davenport 7.53 6.92 9.91 7.45 7.68 8.22 8.84
16 Joseph Williams   Western Track & Field Club 8.13 5.98 6.46 6.14 7.97 6.22 8.37
17 Anthony Sorce   Unattached 10.53 6.32 6.48 7.94 8.10 9.08 8.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.95
3 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.97
4 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 7.03
5 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.07
12 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 7.39
13 Aaron Pierce FR-1 Ferris State 7.61
14 Andre Irving   Unattached 7.61
16 Joseph Williams   Western Track & Field Club 7.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 7.11
6 Nate White FR-1 Aquinas 7.16
7 Preston Nichols FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.21
8 Yussuf Abdullahi JR-3 Aquinas 7.25
9 Glenn Wood   Unattached 7.25
10 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 7.27
11 Brian Stump SR-4 Aquinas 7.34
15 Jacob Atlas JR-3 Davenport 7.68
17 Anthony Sorce   Unattached 8.10