January 14, 2023
|
Capital U-Cap Center - Columbus, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 4:19.90 5:01.49 3:01.93 3:33.12 3:46.12 5:27.48 4:48.49
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:24.06 3:20.69 3:44.46 4:58.39 5:30.08 3:18.05 3:10.13
3 Griffin Armbrustmacher FR-1 Lawrence Tech 4:26.45 3:22.51 4:50.43 3:41.16 5:17.08 5:11.75 5:46.39
4 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 4:34.70 4:51.19 5:26.90 5:54.37 5:54.37 5:10.41 4:42.95
5 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 4:36.62 5:43.01 5:56.84 5:51.31 5:07.05 5:59.61 3:44.07
6 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:36.76 3:22.04 4:47.83 5:07.21 5:21.05 5:40.42 5:54.26
7 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:38.04 5:44.77 4:13.02 4:26.92 4:01.90 5:19.75 5:22.53
8 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:42.07 4:42.07 4:02.58 3:48.48 6:03.87 3:56.94 5:27.21
9 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:51.12 4:48.21 3:58.72 4:54.04 6:06.82 4:51.12 4:01.63
10 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:52.99 4:44.20 4:58.85 4:17.84 5:28.15 4:26.62 3:28.03
11 Zach Glotzbecker FR-1 Capital 4:53.20 4:50.27 5:28.39 4:59.07 4:09.22 4:00.43 5:28.39
12 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:56.21 4:02.90 3:30.31 3:51.05 4:32.52 3:48.09 4:32.52
13 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:00.20 5:15.21 5:21.22 4:03.17 5:24.22 5:30.22 3:51.16
14 Ryan Stevely JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:05.42 5:35.97 3:49.07 3:58.23 3:58.23 3:46.01 4:01.29
15 Marcus Steele SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:06.54 3:46.84 6:35.44 3:34.58 4:54.28 5:12.67 4:45.09
16 Dalton Johnson Senior Midwest Distance Project 5:07.24 4:27.30 5:50.26 4:45.74 6:27.13 3:41.22 4:11.94
17 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 5:13.58 5:38.67 5:35.53 4:14.00 5:51.21 6:41.39 6:16.30
18 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:28.27 4:22.62 6:33.93 4:55.45 5:18.43 6:37.21 4:45.60
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Zach Glotzbecker FR-1 Capital 4:53.20
12 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:56.21
13 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:00.20
14 Ryan Stevely JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:05.42
15 Marcus Steele SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:06.54
16 Dalton Johnson Senior Midwest Distance Project 5:07.24
17 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 5:13.58
18 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:28.27
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 3:46.12 3:40.92 4:58.89 4:19.90 3:14.93
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:04.85 3:10.13 4:18.78 4:24.06 4:34.63
3 Griffin Armbrustmacher FR-1 Lawrence Tech 5:09.09 4:05.14 5:27.74 4:26.45 4:55.76
4 Luke Droz FR-1 Lawrence Tech 5:54.37 5:10.41 3:45.26 4:34.70 3:53.50
5 Donovan Slattery JR-3 Capital 5:29.18 5:12.58 3:46.83 4:36.62 5:18.12
6 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:28.46 5:07.21 3:44.18 4:36.76 3:19.27
7 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:01.90 5:41.99 3:36.88 4:38.04 3:25.75
8 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:44.89 4:42.07 5:46.95 4:42.07 4:05.40
9 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:16.19 4:48.21 3:23.79 4:51.12 3:58.72
10 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:20.77 6:06.24 6:20.89 4:52.99 4:58.85