February 26, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Wilson SR-4 MIT 2:17.53 1:51.94 1:47.68 1:46.61 2:15.40
2 Cass Elliott SR-4 Washington 1:40.36 1:46.76 1:29.68 1:46.76 2:07.05
3 Mahamed Sharif JR-3 Connecticut 1:31.99 1:41.62 1:41.62 1:46.96 2:19.05
4 Oussama El Bouchayby FR-1 Angelo State 1:48.19 2:04.25 2:13.89 1:47.11 1:42.83
5 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 1:39.34 2:16.05 2:00.93 1:47.97 2:20.37
6 Titus Lagat JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:02.43 1:24.51 1:50.51 1:48.34 1:20.18
7 Colin Kelly   Pittsburgh Track Club 1:30.56 2:19.15 1:33.87 1:50.43 1:32.77
8 Jonathan Volpe SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:17.20 1:55.07 1:29.62 1:50.64 1:49.54
9 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 2:09.69 1:37.54 2:07.47 1:50.84 1:44.19
10 Daniel Herrera   Mexico 1:25.37 1:40.90 2:01.96 1:50.87 1:48.66
11 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:43.32 1:32.21 2:16.64 1:51.09 1:46.65
12 Patrick Forrest   Heartbreak 1:20.13 1:40.17 1:20.13 1:51.29 1:56.86
13 Justin Gottlieb Senior Unattached 1:41.42 2:01.48 1:58.14 1:51.45 1:25.82
14 Mahari Nayte SO-2 RIC 1:18.30 2:23.17 1:45.14 1:51.85 2:22.05
15 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 2:12.62 2:10.38 1:32.16 1:52.39 1:41.16
16 Roman Rychkov SR-4 TCNJ 1:33.96 1:52.07 2:16.98 1:53.20 2:23.77
17 Sean Burtnett SR-4 TCNJ 1:55.50 2:09.09 2:26.07 1:53.23 1:23.79
18 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:19.45 1:59.18 1:33.07 1:53.50 1:39.88
19 Diego Llanos SO-2 Adelphi 1:33.75 1:22.31 2:18.33 1:54.32 1:28.03
20 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 2:04.75 1:47.59 2:25.36 1:54.45 1:31.56
21 James Cognata   New England Elite Track Club 1:26.99 2:25.36 2:05.90 1:54.45 1:59.03
22 Ryan Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:15.08 1:30.44 2:05.92 1:54.47 1:32.72
23 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 2:28.92 1:32.79 1:45.39 1:54.55 2:25.48
24 Nathan Blades Junior Unattached 1:22.60 1:54.72 2:17.67 1:54.72 2:07.34
25 Kosaini Dunkley FR-1 Alliance 1:55.93 2:16.59 1:44.45 1:54.78 2:14.30
26 Jack Brady Sophomore Unattached 1:24.95 1:55.94 2:23.49 1:54.79 1:42.17
27 Chris McCauliff SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:53.69 1:46.80 1:24.98 1:54.83 1:58.28
28 Evan McNeice SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:08.65 1:34.19 1:38.78 1:54.86 1:36.49
29 Jacob Redman JR Bedford 1:21.65 1:29.70 2:21.45 1:55.00 1:46.95
30 Jack Deehan SR-4 Bentley 2:04.23 1:27.42 1:34.32 1:55.02 2:03.08
31 Jake Haley   New England Elite Track Club 1:32.68 1:55.85 1:29.21 1:55.85 2:25.98
32 Joseph Hurton   Battle Road Track Club 1:57.09 1:42.02 1:30.43 1:55.93 2:11.00
33 Jake Kolodziej JR-3 Rowan 1:25.84 2:21.51 1:53.67 1:55.99 1:22.36
34 Gabriel Sisk Junior Unattached 1:59.60 1:56.11 1:24.76 1:56.11 1:29.41
35 Fareed Abu Rabia Sophomore Unattached 1:53.92 1:30.67 1:24.86 1:56.24 1:57.41
36 Chris Jernigan Senior ORTC 1:46.95 1:57.42 1:46.95 1:56.25 2:06.72
37 Astor Meredith-Goujon SR-4 Northeastern 2:10.33 1:23.78 2:26.62 1:56.36 1:45.89
38 Nathan Mikulsky   New England Elite Track Club 2:18.74 1:52.87 2:31.67 1:57.57 1:31.71
39 Raymond Flores Senior Unattached 1:50.68 2:17.76 2:11.87 1:57.74 2:33.07
40 Benjamin Prestes Junior Unattached 1:55.59 2:09.74 1:39.07 1:57.94 2:25.07
41 Joao Victor Cunha   New England Elite Track Club 1:41.93 1:53.78 1:54.97 1:58.52 2:24.60
42 Samuel Kurian Senior Unattached 1:27.99 1:24.42 2:06.04 1:58.90 1:26.80
43 Ben Klingle Junior Brunswick 2:10.07 2:12.46 1:23.53 1:59.33 1:49.79
44 Jeremiah Rocha Junior Unattached 1:45.45 1:56.23 2:34.57 1:59.82 2:35.77
45 Mike Brown Freshman Unattached 1:46.02 1:29.15 2:20.95 2:00.47 2:19.75
46 Nathaniel Aronson Senior Unattached 1:42.68 2:04.43 2:11.68 2:00.80 2:05.64
47 Connor Mayr Junior Unattached 1:39.20 2:20.33 2:07.02 2:00.97 1:41.62
48 Dan Cleary 2 The Heartbreakers 1:25.24 2:16.39 2:01.77 2:01.77 2:28.56
49 Janvier Ntakirutimana JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:32.69 1:25.37 1:36.34 2:01.95 1:49.76
50 Mark Rubin 5 Unattached 2:38.08 2:31.95 2:38.08 2:02.54 2:14.80
51 Harrison Pelosi FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:32.39 2:28.70 2:10.27 2:02.89 1:26.03
52 Jesse Croteau Sophomore Unattached 1:56.89 2:01.81 2:20.27 2:03.04 2:35.03
53 Caleb Davis Freshman Unattached 1:47.34 1:47.34 2:21.88 2:03.37 2:05.84
54 Benjamin Robinson Senior Unattached 2:34.80 2:18.70 2:24.90 2:03.84 2:00.13
55 Xavier Yepez   New England Elite Track Club 1:50.23 1:29.18 1:40.32 2:03.85 1:42.80
56 Robinson Meuse Sophomore Unattached 1:32.33 2:12.25 1:46.05 2:04.76 2:32.21
57 Jovan Sematimba Senior Boston North 2:42.76 2:20.23 2:23.98 2:05.20 2:32.75
58 Jack Pastor Senior Unattached 2:21.63 2:24.16 1:53.81 2:06.45 2:19.10
59 Shad Downes FR-1 Alliance 2:31.24 1:58.20 2:35.05 2:07.09 2:31.24
60 Sanjith Nomula Junior Unattached 1:40.86 1:38.30 1:40.86 2:07.66 1:34.47
61 Christopher Hovet Sophomore Groton School 1:39.67 1:33.19 1:56.49 2:09.43 2:46.97
62 Hayden Gobron   Emerging Elite 2:05.57 2:29.12 1:45.95 2:10.80 2:22.58
63 Shem Downes FR-1 Alliance 2:29.51 2:05.04 2:47.17 2:15.91 2:03.68
64 Christopher Druding JR-3 UMass Boston 1:50.48 2:31.91 2:20.87 2:18.10 1:49.10
65 Timothy Hoff   Mass Velocity Track Club 2:13.71 2:22.07 2:40.18 2:19.28 1:45.86
  Bryan Stark-Chessa Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Shea Kenney SO-2 So. Conn. St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Ellis Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Wilson SR-4 MIT 1:58.34 1:46.61 1:58.34
2 Cass Elliott SR-4 Washington 1:58.51 1:46.76 1:31.82
3 Mahamed Sharif JR-3 Connecticut 1:57.66 1:46.96 2:04.08
5 Hazem Miawad   Empire Elite TC 2:12.81 1:47.97 1:49.05
6 Titus Lagat JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:16.51 1:48.34 2:00.26
10 Daniel Herrera   Mexico 2:19.70 1:50.87 2:14.16
  Sam Ellis Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Oussama El Bouchayby FR-1 Angelo State 1:47.11
7 Colin Kelly   Pittsburgh Track Club 1:50.43
8 Jonathan Volpe SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:50.64
9 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 1:50.84
11 Ryan Karker SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:51.09
12 Patrick Forrest   Heartbreak 1:51.29
22 Ryan Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:54.47
  Shea Kenney SO-2 So. Conn. St. DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Justin Gottlieb Senior Unattached 2:12.63 2:19.32 1:50.34 2:11.52 1:51.45 1:32.51
14 Mahari Nayte SO-2 RIC 1:25.01 1:55.21 1:28.37 2:23.17 1:51.85 1:36.19
15 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 1:55.77 1:53.52 1:29.92 1:34.41 1:52.39 2:03.63
16 Roman Rychkov SR-4 TCNJ 2:18.11 1:44.15 1:39.62 1:33.96 1:53.20 1:26.04
17 Sean Burtnett SR-4 TCNJ 1:37.38 1:22.66 1:35.12 1:33.98 1:53.23 1:37.38
19 Diego Llanos SO-2 Adelphi 2:25.19 2:19.47 2:11.47 1:57.75 1:54.32 1:33.75
33 Jake Kolodziej JR-3 Rowan 2:16.87 2:04.11 1:30.48 1:52.51 1:55.99 1:42.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:53.50 1:21.72 1:30.80 1:54.64
20 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 1:54.45 1:43.01 2:13.91 2:28.79
23 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 1:54.55 2:08.30 1:54.55 2:22.05
26 Jack Brady Sophomore Unattached 1:54.79 2:25.79 2:21.20 1:32.98
29 Jacob Redman JR Bedford 1:55.00 2:24.90 1:27.40 1:51.55
30 Jack Deehan SR-4 Bentley 1:55.02 2:09.98 2:00.78 1:28.57
37 Astor Meredith-Goujon SR-4 Northeastern 1:56.36 2:28.94 2:19.64 1:35.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 James Cognata   New England Elite Track Club 1:54.45 1:41.86
24 Nathan Blades Junior Unattached 1:54.72 2:29.14
27 Chris McCauliff SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:54.83 1:24.98
28 Evan McNeice SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:54.86 2:16.69
32 Joseph Hurton   Battle Road Track Club 1:55.93 2:28.39
34 Gabriel Sisk Junior Unattached 1:56.11 1:45.66
35 Fareed Abu Rabia Sophomore Unattached 1:56.24 2:02.06
42 Samuel Kurian Senior Unattached 1:58.90 1:49.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Kosaini Dunkley FR-1 Alliance 2:06.26 2:06.26 2:02.82 1:54.78
31 Jake Haley   New England Elite Track Club 1:25.73 1:41.95 1:25.73 1:55.85
36 Chris Jernigan Senior ORTC 1:41.14 2:09.04 2:27.64 1:56.25
38 Nathan Mikulsky   New England Elite Track Club 2:30.49 1:52.87 2:28.14 1:57.57
40 Benjamin Prestes Junior Unattached 1:30.82 2:33.33 2:33.33 1:57.94
41 Joao Victor Cunha   New England Elite Track Club 1:36.01 2:10.38 2:23.41 1:58.52
44 Jeremiah Rocha Junior Unattached 1:28.67 2:14.20 2:23.79 1:59.82
  Bryan Stark-Chessa Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Ben Klingle Junior Brunswick 1:54.56 1:59.33 2:08.88 2:02.91 1:28.31 1:49.79
45 Mike Brown Freshman Unattached 2:01.68 2:00.47 1:44.81 2:02.88 1:49.63 2:23.36
46 Nathaniel Aronson Senior Unattached 2:08.05 2:00.80 2:12.88 1:36.64 2:20.13 1:34.23
47 Connor Mayr Junior Unattached 2:25.17 2:00.97 2:32.43 1:42.83 2:22.75 2:15.49
48 Dan Cleary 2 The Heartbreakers 2:21.26 2:01.77 1:43.51 1:31.33 2:26.13 2:01.77
49 Janvier Ntakirutimana JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:35.13 2:01.95 2:34.88 1:48.54 2:22.69 1:29.03
50 Mark Rubin 5 Unattached 2:01.32 2:02.54 2:20.93 2:01.32 1:58.87 1:40.49
57 Jovan Sematimba Senior Boston North 1:46.42 2:05.20 2:26.49 1:30.15 2:41.51 2:26.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Raymond Flores Senior Unattached 1:27.13 1:57.74 1:50.68 1:53.03 2:01.28
51 Harrison Pelosi FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:38.32 2:02.89 2:23.79 2:31.16 2:05.35
52 Jesse Croteau Sophomore Unattached 2:11.66 2:03.04 2:39.96 1:43.36 1:50.74
53 Caleb Davis Freshman Unattached 2:15.71 2:03.37 2:34.22 1:33.77 1:39.93
55 Xavier Yepez   New England Elite Track Club 1:55.18 2:03.85 1:31.65 1:57.66 2:31.10
56 Robinson Meuse Sophomore Unattached 2:42.19 2:04.76 2:09.75 2:12.25 1:56.03
59 Shad Downes FR-1 Alliance 2:08.36 2:07.09 2:27.43 2:02.01 2:35.05
61 Christopher Hovet Sophomore Groton School 2:09.43 2:09.43 2:46.97 2:48.26 1:50.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
54 Benjamin Robinson Senior Unattached 1:26.69 2:03.84 2:29.85
58 Jack Pastor Senior Unattached 2:19.10 2:06.45 1:51.28
60 Sanjith Nomula Junior Unattached 2:34.47 2:07.66 1:38.30
62 Hayden Gobron   Emerging Elite 2:46.12 2:10.80 2:26.50
63 Shem Downes FR-1 Alliance 2:10.48 2:15.91 1:52.81
64 Christopher Druding JR-3 UMass Boston 1:44.96 2:18.10 2:29.15
65 Timothy Hoff   Mass Velocity Track Club 2:54.10 2:19.28 2:33.21