February 26, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England AARTFC Conference Carolinas NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Williams SO-2 Albany 7.56 4.98 6.63 7.03 6.90
2 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 7.51 4.78 6.64 7.97 5.91
3 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6.69 7.44 6.82 7.51 8.26
4 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 5.59 5.80 6.90 8.70 6.63
5 Jalen Purcell JR-3 West Texas A&M 5.11 5.18 6.90 5.25 7.11
6 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 5.39 4.90 6.90 8.84 6.77
7 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 6.83 7.39 6.97 5.16 6.83
8 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 5.75 4.98 7.01 8.84 8.84
9 Doniven Jackson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 5.41 8.57 7.02 5.83 5.27

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Williams SO-2 Albany 6.39 6.06 6.65
2 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 5.53 8.16 6.74
3 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 7.74 7.81 6.85
4 Jalen Purcell JR-3 West Texas A&M 5.44 7.43 6.88
5 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 5.60 8.92 6.91
6 Doniven Jackson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 7.79 8.34 6.95
7 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 5.77 5.98 6.95
8 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 4.88 5.93 6.97
9 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 8.87 6.36 6.98
10 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 7.35 7.56 7.00
11 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.30 6.53 7.02
12 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 9.07 8.15 7.08
13 Justin Gomez JR-3 TCNJ 6.87 5.17 7.08
14 Amari Mathis FR-1 Marist 5.46 8.64 7.08
15 Jaylen Bennett Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.87 5.68 7.09
16 AliJah Clark Senior Middlesex School 6.82 8.17 7.10
17 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 9.02 5.76 7.10
18 Donnell Harvey, Jr.   Unattached 9.18 8.18 7.11
19 Chris Stevens Junior Unattached 6.70 7.48 7.12
20 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8.27 8.70 7.13
21 George Alexandris   Shore AC 6.74 8.75 7.17
22 Shervon Barthelmy   Unattached 5.17 5.60 7.18
23 Maxwell Czarnecki Senior Unattached 9.12 8.33 7.18
24 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6.12 8.99 7.19
25 Parker Killiard Senior Unattached 5.89 7.20 7.27
26 Ben Dossett   New England Elite Track Club 9.22 7.89 7.37
27 Scott Gersten   Unattached 7.62 6.50 7.47
28 Alex Bishop   New England Elite Track Club 6.44 9.58 7.48
29 Jamison Isaac Sophomore Unattached 7.34 7.19 7.49
30 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Alliance 6.25 8.43 7.52
31 Alex Collins   New England Elite Track Club 6.63 5.65 7.53
32 Omosigho Asuen FR-1 UMass Boston 7.39 8.60 7.61
33 Colin Fay   New England Elite Track Club 7.89 7.97 7.66
34 Justin Li Senior Middlesex 5.76 5.99 7.68
35 Maxwell(Max) Li Senior Phillips Exeter 6.09 9.17 7.70
36 Nathan Perez   New England Elite Track Club 5.98 9.94 7.76
37 Benjamin Wolthers Junior Unattached 6.07 7.32 7.78
38 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 7.25 6.13 7.96
39 Michael Kiefer   Mass Velocity 11.03 8.06 9.59
40 Jon Berit   GBTC 9.90 7.40 10.42
  Tyler Brown   Lebron Athletic Club DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Williams SO-2 Albany 6.32 5.86 7.39 6.26 7.19 6.32 6.65
6 Doniven Jackson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 7.65 7.51 9.04 6.26 7.23 8.34 6.95
13 Justin Gomez JR-3 TCNJ 5.46 6.59 7.23 5.95 8.43 5.88 7.08
15 Jaylen Bennett Sophomore Phillips Exeter 9.22 9.08 6.17 6.10 5.46 5.25 7.09
19 Chris Stevens Junior Unattached 5.63 7.41 5.49 8.98 7.20 6.41 7.12
27 Scott Gersten   Unattached 7.62 8.89 5.98 5.23 7.62 5.46 7.47
40 Jon Berit   GBTC 13.45 12.20 8.24 13.45 8.55 11.26 10.42
  Tyler Brown   Lebron Athletic Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 6.74 6.00 4.92
9 Thomas Domozych SR-4 TCNJ 6.98 7.26 4.89
12 Ajani Ince SO-2 Academy of Art 7.08 5.38 6.94
18 Donnell Harvey, Jr.   Unattached 7.11 6.69 6.76
23 Maxwell Czarnecki Senior Unattached 7.18 6.54 9.27
31 Alex Collins   New England Elite Track Club 7.53 6.10 8.21
34 Justin Li Senior Middlesex 7.68 6.61 6.46
39 Michael Kiefer   Mass Velocity 9.59 6.81 8.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 8.22 7.27 6.65 5.35 6.85 7.54 4.80
7 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 7.51 7.44 6.05 8.00 6.95 5.98 7.51
8 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 6.56 5.86 6.28 8.51 6.97 8.93 6.70
14 Amari Mathis FR-1 Marist 8.85 8.29 5.53 9.21 7.08 7.58 6.94
24 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8.63 8.27 8.06 6.62 7.19 6.04 6.69
29 Jamison Isaac Sophomore Unattached 8.09 9.44 5.55 9.74 7.49 8.54 9.67
30 Kevin Saunders SR-4 Alliance 5.49 8.20 8.88 6.62 7.52 7.37 9.40
37 Benjamin Wolthers Junior Unattached 6.23 6.23 7.01 8.87 7.78 6.69 10.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalen Purcell JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.88 6.26 7.23 5.44
10 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 7.00 6.16 5.88 7.28
16 AliJah Clark Senior Middlesex School 7.10 6.68 6.39 5.12
17 Kyle Dargie Junior Velocity TC 7.10 8.67 5.90 6.61
21 George Alexandris   Shore AC 7.17 8.11 5.45 7.53
26 Ben Dossett   New England Elite Track Club 7.37 5.24 8.55 5.24
36 Nathan Perez   New England Elite Track Club 7.76 9.24 9.70 8.77
38 Corey Fairfield   GBTC 7.96 9.16 7.49 10.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Noxroy Wright JR-3 Coppin State 8.23 6.91
11 Brandon Powell SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.52 7.02
20 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6.99 7.13
22 Shervon Barthelmy   Unattached 7.40 7.18
25 Parker Killiard Senior Unattached 7.56 7.27
28 Alex Bishop   New England Elite Track Club 6.44 7.48
32 Omosigho Asuen FR-1 UMass Boston 8.15 7.61
33 Colin Fay   New England Elite Track Club 8.89 7.66
35 Maxwell(Max) Li Senior Phillips Exeter 8.32 7.70