April 29, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Cherry SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 1:42.33 1:26.76 1:51.22
2 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 1:46.04 1:20.09 1:52.80
3 John Bush FR-1 McKendree 2:05.89 1:25.83 1:54.44
4 Nicholas Burns FR-1 Indiana State 2:22.29 1:59.15 1:55.68
5 Andrew McDade JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:15.48 1:53.48 1:55.79
6 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:30.34 2:12.03 1:55.81
7 Noah McIntyre JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 1:44.30 2:15.58 1:55.88
8 Joe Romanyk   Unattached 2:04.24 2:20.64 1:57.20
9 Thomas Richards FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:09.61 1:56.41 2:00.01
10 Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 1:57.34 1:40.41 2:00.97
11 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 1:35.86 1:32.13 2:04.49
12 Ethan Walsh FR-1 Indianapolis 2:20.32 1:47.74 2:05.28
13 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 1:44.45 1:29.35 2:05.84
14 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:29.21 2:03.71 2:07.53
15 Lucas Smith FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:53.23 2:45.99 2:08.67
16 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 1:42.70 2:10.00 2:10.00
17 Aiden Jefferson FR-1 St. Charles CC 1:41.77 1:40.45 2:12.17
18 Braden Voss SO-2 McKendree 1:43.75 1:42.42 2:13.01
19 Zack Southard SO-2 St. Charles CC 2:46.20 2:48.90 2:15.12
20 Jeremy Smith FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:11.02 1:58.20 2:22.41
21 Patrick McCafferty FR-1 Indianapolis 2:18.51 2:47.74 2:33.89
  Jocqael Thorpe SO-2 Indiana State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Cherry SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 1:22.31 1:55.67 2:02.35 1:51.22 2:01.23
2 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 1:56.19 2:06.34 1:48.29 1:52.80 1:55.06
3 John Bush FR-1 McKendree 1:21.26 2:16.19 2:11.61 1:54.44 2:09.32
4 Nicholas Burns FR-1 Indiana State 1:38.33 2:22.29 1:47.59 1:55.68 2:30.39
5 Andrew McDade JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:40.74 1:54.64 1:23.37 1:55.79 2:12.00
6 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:45.39 1:40.76 2:07.40 1:55.81 1:34.97
7 Noah McIntyre JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 2:27.17 1:33.87 2:08.63 1:55.88 1:31.55
8 Joe Romanyk   Unattached 1:23.22 1:58.38 1:27.90 1:57.20 2:03.06
9 Thomas Richards FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:43.21 1:56.41 2:14.42 2:00.01 1:55.21
11 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 2:16.94 1:42.09 1:34.62 2:04.49 1:55.78
  Jocqael Thorpe SO-2 Indiana State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 2:00.97 1:34.36 1:52.51
12 Ethan Walsh FR-1 Indianapolis 2:05.28 2:42.87 1:33.96
13 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 2:05.84 2:05.84 2:04.59
14 Levi Wiegand FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:07.53 2:27.94 2:24.11
15 Lucas Smith FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:08.67 2:42.13 1:39.08
16 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 2:10.00 2:43.80 1:57.00
17 Aiden Jefferson FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:12.17 2:25.39 2:02.92
18 Braden Voss SO-2 McKendree 2:13.01 2:44.94 1:34.44
19 Zack Southard SO-2 St. Charles CC 2:15.12 2:07.02 2:35.39
20 Jeremy Smith FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:22.41 2:09.60 3:02.29
21 Patrick McCafferty FR-1 Indianapolis 2:33.89 2:15.43 2:23.12