April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 13.25 8.91 10.15 9.42 10.35 9.01 10
2 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.15 8.62 8.72 7.48 10.38 12.36 8
3 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.80 7.70 9.05 8.64 10.40 8.74 6
4 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 12.70 12.60 12.39 11.35 10.41 8.54 5
5 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.84 8.86 10.95 9.90 10.42 10.63 4
6 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.66 12.75 9.10 11.60 10.45 11.39 3
7 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 9.84 8.27 10.25 12.14 10.46 13.29 2
8 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 7.77 11.86 7.56 9.24 10.49 12.80 1
9 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 7.91 9.07 10.54 7.91 10.54 10.54 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
0 Dan Westarb   Unattached 10.91 10.59 1.6
1 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.42 7.92 1.4
2 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.49 11.44 1.6
3 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 10.50 10.08 1.4
4 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 10.51 9.36 1.2
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.54 12.76 1.6
6 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.57 11.31 1.1
7 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.69 9.41 0.7
8 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 10.50 9.56 1.6
9 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 10.62 8.71 1.2
10 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.65 11.08 1.4
11 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 10.68 11.22 1.6
12 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 10.70 10.49 1.4
13 Kyle Burgoni SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.78 8.52 0.7
14 Shawn Sims SO-2 Davenport 10.80 10.48 1.6
15 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 10.81 9.41 1.2
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.81 7.68 1.1
17 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 10.84 8.46 1.6
18 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 10.86 12.93 1.1
18 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.86 13.25 1.4
18 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.86 8.69 1.6
21 Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State 10.87 8.59 1.4
22 Caleb Anderson JR-3 Milwaukee 10.88 13.71 1.1
22 Jhivon Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 10.88 11.54 0.7
24 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 10.91 13.42 1.4
25 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 10.93 12.35 1.6
26 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 10.94 7.88 1.6
26 Corrion Matthews JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10.94 7.88 1.4
28 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 10.95 9.09 0.7
29 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 10.98 10.54 1.2
30 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.02 8.16 0.7
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.05 10.50 1.2
32 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.07 8.75 1.2
33 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.10 9.44 1.6
34 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.15 13.72 1.6
35 Darcis Bitangalo SO-2 Illinois State 11.16 9.04 0.7
36 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 11.17 8.27 1.4
37 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 11.20 12.10 1.1
38 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 11.21 11.89 1.4
39 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 11.26 9.58 1.4
40 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.27 7.89 1.4
41 Jalen Jones JR-3 Chicago State 11.28 11.51 1.6
41 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 11.28 10.72 1.1
41 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 11.28 10.38 1.6
44 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.31 10.18 1.1
45 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 11.33 12.81 1.4
46 Ryan Jonas FR-1 Albion 11.41 12.67 1.6
47 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.46 8.03 1.2
48 Samuel Cascella FR-1 Marquette 11.47 14.92 0.7
49 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.54 12.01 0.7
50 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 11.57 14.24 1.4
50 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 11.57 10.42 1.6
52 Connor West SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.61 9.06 1.1
53 Jori Ebanks FR-1 Huntington 11.64 10.25 1.2
54 Kai Auernheimer SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.81 14.53 1.6
55 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 12.16 9.85 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 13.58 10.27 10.69 12.51 10.27 9.52 13.05
13 Kyle Burgoni SO-2 Southern Illinois 8.09 14.02 10.78 10.46 8.95 12.72 8.09
22 Jhivon Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 9.90 11.21 10.88 13.60 13.28 13.39 11.21
28 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 9.09 8.65 10.95 8.22 11.72 9.64 8.76
30 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.47 12.79 11.02 9.15 11.46 10.80 8.27
35 Darcis Bitangalo SO-2 Illinois State 10.38 12.50 11.16 13.95 13.84 8.49 11.16
48 Samuel Cascella FR-1 Marquette 14.23 8.84 11.47 12.62 11.02 14.57 14.11
49 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 13.04 14.08 11.54 12.24 10.27 12.81 9.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.57
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.81
18 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 10.86
22 Caleb Anderson JR-3 Milwaukee 10.88
37 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 11.20
41 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 11.28
44 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.31
52 Connor West SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Dan Westarb   Unattached 10.91
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.54
18 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.86
26 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 10.94
34 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.15
41 Jalen Jones JR-3 Chicago State 11.28
46 Ryan Jonas FR-1 Albion 11.41
54 Kai Auernheimer SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 8.73 10.51
9 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 11.05 10.62
15 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 13.52 10.81
29 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 9.89 10.98
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.51 11.05
32 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.52 11.07
47 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 10.09 11.46
53 Jori Ebanks FR-1 Huntington 13.04 11.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 10.50 8.40 8.61 8.61 13.02 10.61
10 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.65 8.74 7.78 10.65 9.27 9.80
12 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 10.70 7.81 8.24 10.70 13.17 7.49
18 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.86 13.36 10.97 9.89 13.47 12.38
36 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 11.17 13.41 11.06 13.18 7.93 10.06
38 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 11.21 9.42 11.77 11.89 11.21 9.20
45 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 11.33 11.90 14.17 9.41 9.86 9.97
50 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 11.57 9.95 9.03 9.38 11.23 11.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 11.54 12.17 13.12 10.49 8.82
8 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 7.88 7.67 7.77 10.50 9.87
11 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 8.44 11.43 9.08 10.68 10.79
14 Shawn Sims SO-2 Davenport 12.96 10.26 12.75 10.80 8.54
17 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.70 8.68 12.90 10.84 13.88
25 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 11.81 8.64 9.95 10.93 11.37
33 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.77 11.55 12.77 11.10 11.10
41 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 8.35 13.65 12.52 11.28 14.44
50 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 13.66 13.43 8.91 11.57 10.30
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.42
21 Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State 10.87
24 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 10.91
26 Corrion Matthews JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10.94
39 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 11.26
40 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.27
55 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 12.16