April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 10.35 10
2 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.38 8
3 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.40 6
4 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 10.41 5
5 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.42 4
6 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.45 3
7 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.46 2
8 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 10.49 1
9 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 10.54 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
0 Dan Westarb   Unattached 10.91 1.6
1 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.42 1.4
2 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.49 1.6
3 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 10.50 1.4
4 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 10.51 1.2
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.54 1.6
6 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.57 1.1
7 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.69 0.7
8 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 10.50 1.6
9 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 10.62 1.2
10 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.65 1.4
11 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 10.68 1.6
12 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 10.70 1.4
13 Kyle Burgoni SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.78 0.7
14 Shawn Sims SO-2 Davenport 10.80 1.6
15 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 10.81 1.2
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.81 1.1
17 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 10.84 1.6
18 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 10.86 1.1
18 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.86 1.4
18 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.86 1.6
21 Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State 10.87 1.4
22 Caleb Anderson JR-3 Milwaukee 10.88 1.1
22 Jhivon Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 10.88 0.7
24 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 10.91 1.4
25 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 10.93 1.6
26 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 10.94 1.6
26 Corrion Matthews JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10.94 1.4
28 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 10.95 0.7
29 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 10.98 1.2
30 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.02 0.7
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.05 1.2
32 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.07 1.2
33 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.10 1.6
34 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.15 1.6
35 Darcis Bitangalo SO-2 Illinois State 11.16 0.7
36 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 11.17 1.4
37 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 11.20 1.1
38 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 11.21 1.4
39 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 11.26 1.4
40 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.27 1.4
41 Jalen Jones JR-3 Chicago State 11.28 1.6
41 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 11.28 1.1
41 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 11.28 1.6
44 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.31 1.1
45 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 11.33 1.4
46 Ryan Jonas FR-1 Albion 11.41 1.6
47 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.46 1.2
48 Samuel Cascella FR-1 Marquette 11.47 0.7
49 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.54 0.7
50 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 11.57 1.4
50 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 11.57 1.6
52 Connor West SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.61 1.1
53 Jori Ebanks FR-1 Huntington 11.64 1.2
54 Kai Auernheimer SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.81 1.6
55 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 12.16 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Christian Donatelli SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.69
13 Kyle Burgoni SO-2 Southern Illinois 10.78
22 Jhivon Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 10.88
28 Virgil Steward JR-3 Illinois State 10.95
30 Max Darling JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.02
35 Darcis Bitangalo SO-2 Illinois State 11.16
48 Samuel Cascella FR-1 Marquette 11.47
49 Donovan Wright FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.54
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cameron Yarborough SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.57
15 Antonio Passarelli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.81
18 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 10.86
22 Caleb Anderson JR-3 Milwaukee 10.88
37 Armani Glass SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 11.20
41 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 11.28
44 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.31
52 Connor West SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Dan Westarb   Unattached 10.91
5 Xavier Preston FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.54
18 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.86
26 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 10.94
34 Donavan Morris JR-3 Eastern Illinois 11.15
41 Jalen Jones JR-3 Chicago State 11.28
46 Ryan Jonas FR-1 Albion 11.41
54 Kai Auernheimer SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Daunte Majors SO-2 Indiana State 10.51
9 Isiah Thomas JR-3 Indiana State 10.62
15 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 10.81
29 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 10.98
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.05
32 John Jackman SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.07
47 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.46
53 Jori Ebanks FR-1 Huntington 11.64
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Noah Malone JR-3 Indiana State 10.50
10 Brailyn Johnson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.65
12 Michael Gorman JR-3 Illinois State 10.70
18 Will Osafo FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.86
36 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 11.17
38 Mikhail Watson SR-4 Chicago State 11.21
45 Sebastian Obrzut FR-1 Marquette 11.33
50 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 11.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.49
8 Terrance O'Bannon FR-1 Indiana State 10.50
11 Justin Emmanuel FR-1 Vincennes 10.68
14 Shawn Sims SO-2 Davenport 10.80
17 Manny Manneh SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 10.84
25 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 10.93
33 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 11.10
41 Justin Juniel FR-1 Marquette 11.28
50 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 11.57
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacody Sikora JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.42
21 Tyler Didde SO-2 Illinois State 10.87
24 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 10.91
26 Corrion Matthews JR-3 Purdue Northwest 10.94
39 Lukas Sepulveda SR-4 Valparaiso 11.26
40 Ahmad Benford JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 11.27
55 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 12.16