April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Zion Pruitt   Unattached 50.43 48.42 49.43 1:05.56 57.49 -
1 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 46.87 57.19 33.28 33.75 52.97 10
2 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 47.87 41.17 59.84 1:01.76 1:00.80 8
3 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 48.01 52.82 50.41 48.01 42.25 6
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.07 56.25 54.80 58.17 36.06 5
5 Enyinnaya Nwagwu FR-1 Illinois State 48.24 34.74 42.94 46.80 44.38 4
6 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 48.30 35.26 55.07 39.61 58.45 3
7 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 48.50 56.75 53.35 59.17 52.87 2
8 Edward Watkins SO-2 Illinois State 48.52 46.10 56.29 38.82 48.04 1
9 Braxton Trittipo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 48.64 1:01.29 53.51 41.35 48.64 -
10 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.85 55.20 59.11 45.92 42.50 -
11 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 48.88 54.26 45.46 54.75 43.02 -
12 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 48.98 38.21 48.49 1:00.25 41.15 -
13 Zachary Schmidt FR-1 Milwaukee 49.09 34.86 48.11 52.04 38.29 -
14 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 49.13 44.71 58.47 54.54 57.98 -
15 Joe Cartwright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 49.16 42.77 55.06 42.28 47.69 -
16 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 49.38 1:00.25 44.94 50.37 1:01.73 -
17 Trevor Tousana JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49.51 44.07 58.43 57.44 36.64 -
18 Isaiah Pressley SO-2 Southern Illinois 49.80 43.83 56.28 34.86 48.31 -
19 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49.91 55.40 35.94 1:02.39 59.40 -
20 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 49.97 49.97 39.98 40.48 1:01.97 -
21 Napoleon Hernandez JR-3 Indiana State 50.01 44.51 46.51 38.51 37.51 -
22 Cullen Cox SR-4 Albion 50.14 40.62 52.15 55.66 55.16 -
23 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 50.20 56.23 37.65 1:03.76 54.22 -
24 Nic Blair SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 50.28 56.32 40.23 40.73 1:00.84 -
25 Damian Clay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 50.41 1:03.52 37.31 52.43 41.34 -
26 Elijah Robertson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.47 47.95 39.37 40.88 38.36 -
27 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.54 59.14 55.09 39.43 44.98 -
28 Brendan Rogers FR-1 Indiana State 50.62 1:01.76 35.44 56.70 1:00.24 -
29 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 50.80 1:05.03 41.15 49.28 55.38 -
29 Caleb Henry SR-4 Milwaukee 50.80 43.18 1:06.04 1:00.96 57.92 -
31 Jazaiah Douglas FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.31 48.24 1:00.55 57.98 44.13 -
32 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 51.39 1:00.13 1:00.13 1:05.78 37.52 -
33 Xavier Rahe SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.42 1:01.71 50.91 41.65 56.05 -
34 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 51.51 59.24 1:05.42 1:00.79 42.24 -
35 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 51.72 56.90 53.79 40.35 39.83 -
36 Alex Parkhurst FR-1 IUPUI 52.05 44.25 47.37 1:04.55 43.73 -
37 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 52.08 39.06 37.50 40.63 53.65 -
38 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 52.11 40.13 1:04.10 47.95 58.37 -
39 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 52.34 1:05.43 47.63 52.34 37.69 -
40 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 52.54 38.88 1:03.05 46.24 1:00.42 -
41 Blake Miller SO-2 Huntington 52.81 53.87 43.84 52.29 48.59 -
42 Mason Wolfe JR-3 IUPUI 52.91 1:08.79 1:07.73 1:07.20 38.63 -
43 Connor Hamilton FR-1 IUPUI 53.93 1:06.88 52.32 45.31 52.86 -
44 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 53.97 1:03.15 42.64 49.12 1:10.17 -
45 Jaden Brozynski FR-1 Marquette 54.62 1:01.18 40.42 1:00.63 1:05.55 -
46 Jason Carpenter FR-1 Valparaiso 55.25 59.12 1:11.28 54.15 46.97 -
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 55.53 1:04.42 47.20 59.42 51.09 -
48 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 55.82 39.64 50.24 59.73 1:03.08 -
49 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 56.66 1:10.26 1:12.53 1:13.66 56.10 -
  Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) FS FS FS FS FS -
  Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Carson Bateman FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 47.05 48.01 6
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 55.28 48.07 5
6 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 48.79 48.30 3
7 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 55.78 48.50 2
9 Braxton Trittipo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 59.34 48.64 -
16 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 50.37 49.38 -
29 Caleb Henry SR-4 Milwaukee 44.20 50.80 -
40 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 55.17 52.54 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 44.53 46.41 42.66 46.87 10
2 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 49.31 59.84 52.18 47.87 8
8 Edward Watkins SO-2 Illinois State 58.71 43.19 49.49 48.52 1
10 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1:01.56 52.76 41.53 48.85 -
11 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 49.37 41.06 54.26 48.88 -
17 Trevor Tousana JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 55.95 59.42 42.09 49.51 -
23 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 40.16 54.72 58.24 50.20 -
  Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Enyinnaya Nwagwu FR-1 Illinois State 1:01.75 50.66 37.15 48.24 1:01.27 37.15 4
13 Zachary Schmidt FR-1 Milwaukee 1:03.33 42.71 1:01.86 49.09 36.82 58.91 -
15 Joe Cartwright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:00.96 39.82 1:03.42 49.16 57.52 38.84 -
18 Isaiah Pressley SO-2 Southern Illinois 54.78 1:01.76 46.32 49.80 55.28 46.82 -
21 Napoleon Hernandez JR-3 Indiana State 51.01 56.52 49.01 50.01 53.01 55.52 -
25 Damian Clay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 39.32 38.32 47.89 50.41 37.81 1:00.50 -
27 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 40.44 1:04.70 52.57 50.54 57.62 1:05.20 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 44.58 48.00 48.98 1:03.68 37.72 -
14 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 46.68 43.73 49.13 38.82 59.94 -
19 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 59.90 46.92 49.91 46.42 55.40 -
20 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 48.97 55.97 49.97 1:03.97 37.98 -
22 Cullen Cox SR-4 Albion 49.14 49.64 50.14 57.16 36.61 -
24 Nic Blair SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 59.33 40.23 50.28 49.78 35.20 -
26 Elijah Robertson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:05.11 49.46 50.47 41.89 36.34 -
28 Brendan Rogers FR-1 Indiana State 40.50 50.12 50.62 47.08 43.54 -
42 Mason Wolfe JR-3 IUPUI 1:08.26 47.09 52.91 43.39 52.38 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Zion Pruitt   Unattached 55.48 1:03.55 50.43 -
29 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 1:01.98 58.93 50.80 -
32 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 51.39 49.34 51.39 -
35 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 52.24 57.41 51.72 -
36 Alex Parkhurst FR-1 IUPUI 36.44 53.62 52.05 -
37 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 1:03.02 47.92 52.08 -
38 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 56.28 47.95 52.11 -
43 Connor Hamilton FR-1 IUPUI 50.16 49.62 53.93 -
  Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Jazaiah Douglas FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 1:06.19 1:05.17 59.52 51.31 52.34 -
33 Xavier Rahe SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 57.59 58.62 57.59 51.42 36.51 -
34 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 49.45 1:05.94 51.00 51.51 51.00 -
39 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 42.40 47.11 43.45 52.34 1:02.29 -
41 Blake Miller SO-2 Huntington 38.56 1:07.07 39.08 52.81 37.50 -
44 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 42.10 1:04.23 56.67 53.97 51.82 -
  Carson Bateman FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
45 Jaden Brozynski FR-1 Marquette 1:07.73 54.62 -
46 Jason Carpenter FR-1 Valparaiso 59.12 55.25 -
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 57.76 55.53 -
48 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 1:04.20 55.82 -
49 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 53.26 56.66 -