April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Zion Pruitt   Unattached 50.43 35.81 56.49 54.97 -
1 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 46.87 56.72 56.25 39.37 10
2 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 47.87 50.27 46.44 45.96 8
3 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 48.01 56.18 44.65 47.05 6
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.07 53.36 36.06 47.11 5
5 Enyinnaya Nwagwu FR-1 Illinois State 48.24 37.15 40.04 48.24 4
6 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 48.30 52.17 42.99 41.54 3
7 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 48.50 51.41 44.14 46.08 2
8 Edward Watkins SO-2 Illinois State 48.52 59.68 48.04 54.83 1
9 Braxton Trittipo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 48.64 45.73 36.48 59.34 -
10 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.85 39.08 57.16 47.39 -
11 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 48.88 54.75 48.40 46.93 -
12 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 48.98 38.21 35.76 38.70 -
13 Zachary Schmidt FR-1 Milwaukee 49.09 38.79 35.35 57.44 -
14 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 49.13 42.26 1:01.42 47.66 -
15 Joe Cartwright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 49.16 54.57 55.06 50.15 -
16 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 49.38 53.83 1:03.70 34.57 -
17 Trevor Tousana JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49.51 45.55 43.57 47.53 -
18 Isaiah Pressley SO-2 Southern Illinois 49.80 38.85 1:03.75 56.28 -
19 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49.91 59.90 39.93 54.91 -
20 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 49.97 47.98 45.48 54.47 -
21 Napoleon Hernandez JR-3 Indiana State 50.01 1:02.52 48.51 52.51 -
22 Cullen Cox SR-4 Albion 50.14 39.11 55.66 54.66 -
23 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 50.20 48.20 38.66 58.24 -
24 Nic Blair SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 50.28 36.71 38.22 43.24 -
25 Damian Clay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 50.41 46.38 57.47 1:03.02 -
26 Elijah Robertson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.47 39.88 1:02.59 1:02.08 -
27 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.54 41.95 1:05.20 57.11 -
28 Brendan Rogers FR-1 Indiana State 50.62 39.49 58.22 35.44 -
29 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 50.80 51.82 45.72 1:04.01 -
29 Caleb Henry SR-4 Milwaukee 50.80 37.60 58.93 50.30 -
31 Jazaiah Douglas FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.31 40.54 40.03 1:06.19 -
32 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 51.39 1:02.19 54.99 49.85 -
33 Xavier Rahe SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.42 45.25 44.74 1:03.25 -
34 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 51.51 57.70 40.70 1:06.45 -
35 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 51.72 1:05.17 51.72 1:03.10 -
36 Alex Parkhurst FR-1 IUPUI 52.05 59.86 42.16 1:07.67 -
37 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 52.08 56.77 1:05.10 47.92 -
38 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 52.11 46.90 45.34 47.42 -
39 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 52.34 54.44 1:07.52 53.39 -
40 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 52.54 53.59 48.87 43.61 -
41 Blake Miller SO-2 Huntington 52.81 1:08.13 54.93 52.29 -
42 Mason Wolfe JR-3 IUPUI 52.91 57.68 49.74 48.15 -
43 Connor Hamilton FR-1 IUPUI 53.93 1:05.26 1:07.42 46.38 -
44 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 53.97 1:01.53 59.37 44.26 -
45 Jaden Brozynski FR-1 Marquette 54.62 46.98 1:11.01 1:04.46 -
46 Jason Carpenter FR-1 Valparaiso 55.25 54.70 43.65 1:02.44 -
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 55.53 1:07.20 1:09.42 49.98 -
48 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 55.82 1:04.76 1:02.52 45.22 -
49 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 56.66 1:00.63 1:07.43 49.30 -
  Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) FS FS FS FS -
  Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Carson Bateman FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 52.33 45.13 46.09 48.01 55.70 59.54 6
4 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.13 41.82 51.92 48.07 36.54 41.82 5
6 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 47.82 50.24 42.03 48.30 41.54 37.19 3
7 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 38.32 34.92 50.44 48.50 40.74 58.69 2
9 Braxton Trittipo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 39.89 54.48 39.40 48.64 52.05 44.75 -
16 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 36.55 56.30 50.37 49.38 46.92 46.92 -
29 Caleb Henry SR-4 Milwaukee 36.58 1:03.00 39.63 50.80 42.68 51.82 -
40 Ben Ireland FR-1 Grand Valley St. 50.97 46.76 38.36 52.54 41.51 44.66 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desroy Jordan FR-1 Vincennes 57.19 46.87 50.15 54.84 10
2 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 54.10 47.87 34.95 34.95 8
8 Edward Watkins SO-2 Illinois State 36.88 48.52 1:01.14 1:02.59 1
10 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 59.11 48.85 48.85 50.81 -
11 Nick Swartzendruber SR-4 Illinois State 43.51 48.88 41.06 56.70 -
17 Trevor Tousana JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 53.47 49.51 35.16 39.12 -
23 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 46.69 50.20 1:01.25 1:00.24 -
  Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Enyinnaya Nwagwu FR-1 Illinois State 59.34 47.76 55.96 48.24 4
13 Zachary Schmidt FR-1 Milwaukee 1:00.88 50.57 38.79 49.09 -
15 Joe Cartwright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:03.42 57.52 46.21 49.16 -
18 Isaiah Pressley SO-2 Southern Illinois 43.33 56.78 59.76 49.80 -
21 Napoleon Hernandez JR-3 Indiana State 1:02.52 1:04.02 1:04.02 50.01 -
25 Damian Clay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 55.46 44.87 40.84 50.41 -
27 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 52.57 1:03.68 56.61 50.54 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.23 48.98 38.21 56.82 42.13 -
14 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 40.78 49.13 45.20 52.08 1:02.40 -
19 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 58.90 49.91 48.42 51.91 58.40 -
20 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 57.47 49.97 37.48 34.98 49.47 -
22 Cullen Cox SR-4 Albion 1:04.18 50.14 50.65 44.63 47.14 -
24 Nic Blair SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:02.85 50.28 1:01.85 1:02.85 58.33 -
26 Elijah Robertson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.47 50.47 37.86 36.85 35.84 -
28 Brendan Rogers FR-1 Indiana State 50.62 50.62 55.18 44.55 51.64 -
42 Mason Wolfe JR-3 IUPUI 57.68 52.91 57.15 40.74 39.16 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Zion Pruitt   Unattached 42.37 51.95 50.43 -
29 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 50.30 52.33 50.80 -
32 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 52.94 52.42 51.39 -
35 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 52.24 36.73 51.72 -
36 Alex Parkhurst FR-1 IUPUI 53.62 1:05.59 52.05 -
37 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 46.36 1:04.06 52.08 -
38 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 43.26 57.33 52.11 -
43 Connor Hamilton FR-1 IUPUI 41.53 1:09.57 53.93 -
  Nick Wilford JR-3 Huntington DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Jazaiah Douglas FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.31 1:04.14 58.50 59.01 1:05.17 -
33 Xavier Rahe SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 51.42 55.54 1:01.19 43.20 48.34 -
34 K.T. Thomas SO-2 Marquette 51.51 51.00 52.54 1:00.27 1:04.39 -
39 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 52.34 58.62 36.64 1:07.00 53.39 -
41 Blake Miller SO-2 Huntington 52.81 51.23 1:04.96 47.00 1:07.60 -
44 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 53.97 1:05.31 1:02.61 1:04.77 45.34 -
  Carson Bateman FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
45 Jaden Brozynski FR-1 Marquette 1:11.01 1:08.28 58.45 54.62 -
46 Jason Carpenter FR-1 Valparaiso 1:07.41 1:10.72 43.10 55.25 -
47 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 54.42 1:07.75 1:08.31 55.53 -
48 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 52.47 46.89 1:02.52 55.82 -
49 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 43.63 1:13.10 54.40 56.66 -