April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brianna Nieset SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:38.90 5:09.58 5:04.01 10
2 Cailin Kinas SO-2 Milwaukee 4:40.64 5:22.74 5:05.90 8
3 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:41.84 6:00.76 4:02.39 6
4 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:42.32 3:28.92 5:38.79 5
5 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 4:43.08 3:35.14 4:34.59 4
6 Lauren Schulze FR-1 Illinois State 4:44.18 3:58.72 6:03.75 3
7 Ashley Heagy JR-3 Illinois State 4:45.47 6:11.12 3:22.69 2
8 Brittany Helm JR-3 Milwaukee 4:49.95 5:36.35 5:59.54 1
9 Maggie Reed FR-1 Illinois State 4:50.13 5:42.36 4:32.73 -
10 Kyra Young JR-3 Indiana State 4:51.26 3:53.01 3:53.01 -
11 Alex Gomez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:51.27 5:43.70 4:30.89 -
12 Grace Aurand JR-3 Valparaiso 4:52.40 5:18.72 4:49.48 -
13 Brenda Jepkoech FR-1 Chicago State 4:53.32 6:21.32 4:03.46 -
14 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 4:56.35 6:13.41 3:54.12 -
15 Hannah Sale JR-3 IUPUI 4:57.87 4:19.15 4:10.21 -
16 Julie Smith FR-1 IUPUI 4:58.28 4:46.35 5:57.94 -
17 Joely Overstreet JR-3 Valparaiso 5:02.11 6:14.62 5:08.16 -
18 Julia Monson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5:03.57 5:12.68 3:50.72 -
19 Abigael Limo FR-1 Chicago State 5:04.01 6:01.78 4:12.33 -
20 Audrey Grimm SO-2 Marquette 5:04.59 5:50.28 6:05.51 -
21 Gretchen Pfeiffer SO-2 Marquette 5:07.40 6:11.96 5:32.00 -
22 Caroline Jelimo FR-1 Chicago State 5:07.46 6:18.18 4:36.72 -
23 Kara Krol SR-4 IUPUI 5:08.02 3:44.86 6:28.11 -
24 Caitlyn Derwinski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:14.24 6:45.37 4:11.40 -
25 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 5:19.44 6:55.28 3:46.81 -
26 Emily Capper FR-1 Marquette 5:24.03 6:38.56 4:51.63 -
27 Hope Laughlin SO-2 Vincennes 5:24.11 5:53.28 4:03.09 -
28 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:24.76 6:23.22 3:53.83 -
29 Deann Fry SO-2 Huntington 5:32.29 6:38.75 5:52.23 -
30 Shaylynn Reyes JR-3 Huntington 5:32.76 5:32.76 5:56.06 -
31 Hattie Veenkant FR-1 Northwood 5:35.62 5:59.12 6:15.90 -
32 Olivia Richards JR-3 Davenport 5:36.81 5:26.71 4:59.76 -
33 Amanda Kalkman SR-4 Northwood 5:41.81 4:30.03 5:07.63 -
34 Emma Lynch SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:52.33 5:31.19 6:55.75 -
35 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:12.09 5:23.72 6:38.14 -
36 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 6:21.22 6:17.41 5:08.79 -
37 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:27.88 7:26.07 7:49.34 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brianna Nieset SO-2 Southern Illinois 5:23.53 5:26.32 4:38.90 5:17.95 10
2 Cailin Kinas SO-2 Milwaukee 4:21.00 4:46.26 4:40.64 3:27.68 8
3 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:15.66 5:32.58 4:41.84 5:04.39 6
4 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:02.09 6:01.37 4:42.32 3:57.15 5
5 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 4:45.91 3:18.16 4:43.08 4:00.62 4
6 Lauren Schulze FR-1 Illinois State 6:00.91 3:58.72 4:44.18 4:47.03 3
7 Ashley Heagy JR-3 Illinois State 4:45.47 4:34.06 4:45.47 6:05.41 2
8 Brittany Helm JR-3 Milwaukee 5:24.75 4:12.26 4:49.95 6:02.44 1
10 Kyra Young JR-3 Indiana State 4:33.79 5:05.83 4:51.26 4:27.96 -
12 Grace Aurand JR-3 Valparaiso 3:45.15 5:39.19 4:52.40 4:08.54 -
15 Hannah Sale JR-3 IUPUI 6:00.43 6:27.24 4:57.87 6:09.36 -
16 Julie Smith FR-1 IUPUI 5:10.22 6:06.89 4:58.28 3:31.78 -
25 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 5:54.58 6:16.94 5:19.44 4:21.94 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Maggie Reed FR-1 Illinois State 6:14.27 4:50.13 -
11 Alex Gomez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:26.81 4:51.27 -
13 Brenda Jepkoech FR-1 Chicago State 4:03.46 4:53.32 -
14 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 6:13.41 4:56.35 -
17 Joely Overstreet JR-3 Valparaiso 3:58.67 5:02.11 -
18 Julia Monson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:02.86 5:03.57 -
19 Abigael Limo FR-1 Chicago State 3:41.93 5:04.01 -
20 Audrey Grimm SO-2 Marquette 5:25.92 5:04.59 -
22 Caroline Jelimo FR-1 Chicago State 4:05.97 5:07.46 -
23 Kara Krol SR-4 IUPUI 4:06.42 5:08.02 -
26 Emily Capper FR-1 Marquette 5:56.44 5:24.03 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Gretchen Pfeiffer SO-2 Marquette 5:07.40 3:44.41 5:44.29 -
24 Caitlyn Derwinski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:14.24 5:23.67 4:39.68 -
27 Hope Laughlin SO-2 Vincennes 5:24.11 6:35.42 4:58.19 -
28 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:24.76 4:55.54 4:10.07 -
29 Deann Fry SO-2 Huntington 5:32.29 5:55.55 5:12.36 -
30 Shaylynn Reyes JR-3 Huntington 5:32.76 5:16.13 6:12.70 -
31 Hattie Veenkant FR-1 Northwood 5:35.62 4:55.35 5:52.41 -
32 Olivia Richards JR-3 Davenport 5:36.81 4:49.66 4:02.51 -
33 Amanda Kalkman SR-4 Northwood 5:41.81 5:21.31 4:26.62 -
34 Emma Lynch SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:52.33 4:41.87 5:41.76 -
35 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:12.09 6:49.30 4:42.79 -
36 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 6:21.22 8:11.78 8:07.97 -
37 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:27.88 5:37.46 8:00.98 -