April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brianna Nieset SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:38.90 10
2 Cailin Kinas SO-2 Milwaukee 4:40.64 8
3 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:41.84 6
4 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:42.32 5
5 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 4:43.08 4
6 Lauren Schulze FR-1 Illinois State 4:44.18 3
7 Ashley Heagy JR-3 Illinois State 4:45.47 2
8 Brittany Helm JR-3 Milwaukee 4:49.95 1
9 Maggie Reed FR-1 Illinois State 4:50.13 -
10 Kyra Young JR-3 Indiana State 4:51.26 -
11 Alex Gomez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:51.27 -
12 Grace Aurand JR-3 Valparaiso 4:52.40 -
13 Brenda Jepkoech FR-1 Chicago State 4:53.32 -
14 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 4:56.35 -
15 Hannah Sale JR-3 IUPUI 4:57.87 -
16 Julie Smith FR-1 IUPUI 4:58.28 -
17 Joely Overstreet JR-3 Valparaiso 5:02.11 -
18 Julia Monson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5:03.57 -
19 Abigael Limo FR-1 Chicago State 5:04.01 -
20 Audrey Grimm SO-2 Marquette 5:04.59 -
21 Gretchen Pfeiffer SO-2 Marquette 5:07.40 -
22 Caroline Jelimo FR-1 Chicago State 5:07.46 -
23 Kara Krol SR-4 IUPUI 5:08.02 -
24 Caitlyn Derwinski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:14.24 -
25 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 5:19.44 -
26 Emily Capper FR-1 Marquette 5:24.03 -
27 Hope Laughlin SO-2 Vincennes 5:24.11 -
28 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:24.76 -
29 Deann Fry SO-2 Huntington 5:32.29 -
30 Shaylynn Reyes JR-3 Huntington 5:32.76 -
31 Hattie Veenkant FR-1 Northwood 5:35.62 -
32 Olivia Richards JR-3 Davenport 5:36.81 -
33 Amanda Kalkman SR-4 Northwood 5:41.81 -
34 Emma Lynch SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:52.33 -
35 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:12.09 -
36 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 6:21.22 -
37 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:27.88 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brianna Nieset SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:38.90 10
2 Cailin Kinas SO-2 Milwaukee 4:40.64 8
3 Paige McAloon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:41.84 6
4 Jordyn Hopgood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:42.32 5
5 Maranda Donahue SR-4 Valparaiso 4:43.08 4
6 Lauren Schulze FR-1 Illinois State 4:44.18 3
7 Ashley Heagy JR-3 Illinois State 4:45.47 2
8 Brittany Helm JR-3 Milwaukee 4:49.95 1
10 Kyra Young JR-3 Indiana State 4:51.26 -
12 Grace Aurand JR-3 Valparaiso 4:52.40 -
15 Hannah Sale JR-3 IUPUI 4:57.87 -
16 Julie Smith FR-1 IUPUI 4:58.28 -
25 Wini Barnett FR-1 IUPUI 5:19.44 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Maggie Reed FR-1 Illinois State 4:50.13 -
11 Alex Gomez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:51.27 -
13 Brenda Jepkoech FR-1 Chicago State 4:53.32 -
14 Samantha Wells FR-1 Dayton 4:56.35 -
17 Joely Overstreet JR-3 Valparaiso 5:02.11 -
18 Julia Monson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5:03.57 -
19 Abigael Limo FR-1 Chicago State 5:04.01 -
20 Audrey Grimm SO-2 Marquette 5:04.59 -
22 Caroline Jelimo FR-1 Chicago State 5:07.46 -
23 Kara Krol SR-4 IUPUI 5:08.02 -
26 Emily Capper FR-1 Marquette 5:24.03 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Gretchen Pfeiffer SO-2 Marquette 5:07.40 -
24 Caitlyn Derwinski FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:14.24 -
27 Hope Laughlin SO-2 Vincennes 5:24.11 -
28 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:24.76 -
29 Deann Fry SO-2 Huntington 5:32.29 -
30 Shaylynn Reyes JR-3 Huntington 5:32.76 -
31 Hattie Veenkant FR-1 Northwood 5:35.62 -
32 Olivia Richards JR-3 Davenport 5:36.81 -
33 Amanda Kalkman SR-4 Northwood 5:41.81 -
34 Emma Lynch SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:52.33 -
35 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:12.09 -
36 Molly Dailey SO-2 Davenport 6:21.22 -
37 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:27.88 -