April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 2:20.88 1:51.81 1:59.64 1:54.05 1:24.98 1:19.39 10
2 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 1:34.57 1:53.94 1:56.22 2:26.99 1:26.60 2:23.57 8
3 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:09.07 1:54.22 1:30.24 1:21.10 1:42.80 1:34.81 6
4 Max Grant SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:13.40 1:55.00 1:48.10 2:14.55 1:32.00 1:46.95 5
5 Howard Hendricks JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:29.96 1:55.33 2:03.41 1:21.89 1:27.65 2:19.55 4
6 Nicholas Burns FR-1 Indiana State 1:41.85 1:55.73 1:41.85 1:48.79 2:28.14 1:39.53 3
7 Erik Richter SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:11.51 1:56.38 1:51.73 2:06.86 2:25.48 1:23.80 2
8 Nate Griepentrog JR-3 Milwaukee 1:51.20 1:57.05 2:11.10 2:22.81 2:15.78 2:01.74 1
9 Chapman Neal FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:34.87 1:57.12 2:29.92 1:57.12 2:06.49 2:06.49 -
10 Nathan Hirsch SO-2 Marquette 1:37.37 1:57.31 1:57.31 2:05.53 2:12.56 2:23.12 -
11 Collines Chelak FR-1 Chicago State 2:06.73 1:58.44 1:25.28 1:27.65 2:22.13 1:31.20 -
12 Bentley Alderson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:30.50 1:58.50 1:49.02 2:22.20 2:13.91 1:56.13 -
13 Austin Romine JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:20.05 1:58.68 2:33.10 1:49.19 1:25.45 2:04.62 -
14 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:43.58 1:59.05 2:00.24 1:38.82 2:09.77 2:02.63 -
15 Theodore Paxton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:44.86 1:59.15 1:52.01 2:27.75 1:46.05 2:03.92 -
16 Braden Schreiber SO-2 Marquette 2:12.54 1:59.40 2:26.87 1:31.94 1:28.36 2:28.06 -
17 Alex Alba SO-2 IUPUI 1:57.86 2:00.26 2:12.29 1:41.02 1:53.05 1:53.05 -
18 Jonah Lemmon SO-2 Huntington 1:54.29 2:00.30 1:48.27 2:08.73 1:57.90 2:32.79 -
19 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:42.39 2:00.45 2:26.95 2:24.54 2:04.07 2:01.66 -
20 Jackson Turnbow SO-2 Northwood 1:27.02 2:00.86 2:34.70 2:37.12 2:11.74 1:28.23 -
21 Alex Watros SO-2 Marquette 1:28.60 2:01.36 1:24.96 1:51.66 2:03.79 2:12.29 -
22 Keith Bye JR-3 IUPUI 2:31.17 2:01.91 1:59.48 1:50.94 2:23.86 1:25.34 -
23 Rouen Marv Quinones FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:43.34 2:03.02 1:26.12 2:23.94 2:30.09 1:32.27 -
24 Joseph Blagrave FR-1 IUPUI 1:48.50 2:03.29 2:29.18 1:47.27 1:47.27 2:21.79 -
25 Jack Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:30.36 2:03.78 1:53.88 2:31.02 2:22.35 1:58.83 -
26 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 2:37.89 2:04.32 2:35.40 1:38.22 2:32.92 2:25.46 -
27 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 1:37.21 2:04.62 1:28.48 1:38.45 2:33.29 2:28.30 -
28 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 1:59.25 2:05.52 1:46.70 1:51.72 2:39.41 2:00.50 -
29 Adam Glaub JR-3 Purdue Northwest 1:44.58 2:06.00 1:30.72 2:19.86 2:13.56 2:28.68 -
30 Miguel Agcaoili FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:24.70 2:10.36 2:05.15 1:39.08 1:49.51 2:36.44 -
31 Timothy Lueking FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:41.45 2:11.26 2:50.64 2:38.83 1:55.51 1:59.45 -
32 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:41.35 2:13.34 2:46.68 1:54.68 2:52.01 2:29.34 -
33 Tyler Loucks FR-1 Huntington 2:15.20 2:15.20 2:08.44 1:53.57 2:55.76 2:44.95 -
34 Gavin Gillum SO-2 Vincennes 2:43.58 2:41.96 2:09.57 2:24.15 3:28.93 2:32.25 -
  Anthony Vassolo FR-1 Valparaiso DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 2:20.88 2:09.70 1:51.81 2:09.70 1:35.04 10
2 Julian Head SO-2 Illinois State 2:00.78 1:34.57 1:53.94 2:13.31 2:24.71 8
3 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:27.35 2:13.64 1:54.22 1:33.66 2:23.92 6
4 Max Grant SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:16.85 1:57.30 1:55.00 1:44.65 1:58.45 5
5 Howard Hendricks JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:47.26 1:21.89 1:55.33 2:09.17 1:51.87 4
6 Nicholas Burns FR-1 Indiana State 2:25.82 1:25.64 1:55.73 1:54.58 1:23.33 3
7 Erik Richter SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:31.30 2:13.84 1:56.38 1:59.88 2:26.64 2
8 Nate Griepentrog JR-3 Milwaukee 1:47.69 1:45.35 1:57.05 2:15.78 2:15.78 1
13 Austin Romine JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:33.76 2:21.23 1:58.68 1:39.70 2:33.10 -
17 Alex Alba SO-2 IUPUI 2:19.51 2:21.91 2:00.26 2:29.13 1:36.21 -
19 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:50.82 2:22.14 2:00.45 2:20.93 1:29.14 -
  Anthony Vassolo FR-1 Valparaiso DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Chapman Neal FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:47.75 1:57.12 2:06.49 -
10 Nathan Hirsch SO-2 Marquette 2:23.12 1:57.31 2:14.91 -
12 Bentley Alderson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.39 1:58.50 1:59.69 -
14 Robby Prescott SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:03.82 1:59.05 2:14.53 -
15 Theodore Paxton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:15.84 1:59.15 2:25.37 -
16 Braden Schreiber SO-2 Marquette 1:43.88 1:59.40 1:59.40 -
18 Jonah Lemmon SO-2 Huntington 1:24.21 2:00.30 1:56.69 -
20 Jackson Turnbow SO-2 Northwood 2:37.12 2:00.86 2:31.08 -
21 Alex Watros SO-2 Marquette 2:02.58 2:01.36 2:05.00 -
22 Keith Bye JR-3 IUPUI 2:20.20 2:01.91 1:33.87 -
24 Joseph Blagrave FR-1 IUPUI 1:58.36 2:03.29 2:23.02 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Collines Chelak FR-1 Chicago State 2:04.37 2:05.55 2:09.10 2:05.55 2:25.69 1:58.44 -
23 Rouen Marv Quinones FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 1:51.95 2:37.47 1:50.72 1:35.96 2:04.25 2:03.02 -
25 Jack Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:30.36 2:38.44 1:42.74 1:45.22 2:13.69 2:03.78 -
26 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 1:35.73 2:20.49 1:49.41 2:31.67 2:01.84 2:04.32 -
27 Marek Potuznik FR-1 Valparaiso 2:17.09 2:30.79 2:00.89 1:48.42 2:08.36 2:04.62 -
28 Matthew Gray FR-1 Vincennes 1:52.97 2:39.41 2:29.37 1:35.40 1:55.48 2:05.52 -
29 Adam Glaub JR-3 Purdue Northwest 1:53.40 1:40.80 2:17.34 1:42.06 2:37.50 2:06.00 -
30 Miguel Agcaoili FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:14.27 1:49.51 1:39.08 2:41.65 2:32.53 2:10.36 -
31 Timothy Lueking FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:41.45 2:03.39 2:21.76 1:41.07 2:28.33 2:11.26 -
32 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:17.34 1:37.34 2:09.34 2:17.34 2:05.34 2:13.34 -
33 Tyler Loucks FR-1 Huntington 1:37.35 2:19.26 2:36.84 2:24.67 2:44.95 2:15.20 -
34 Gavin Gillum SO-2 Vincennes 2:11.19 2:09.57 2:41.96 2:03.09 2:29.01 2:41.96 -