April 13-15, 2023
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 9067 9357 5222 8124 7254 5367
2 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 6006 8904 7773 8409 7067 6642
3 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 7559 9113 7276 7206 7065 6146
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5427 5561 8442 5628 6700 5628
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 4708 6212 7912 8304 6539 6800
6 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 5282 8175 6351 5597 6289 6540
7 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 6705 7259 4798 6398 6152 6521
8 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 7556 7263 7381 7263 5858 7322
9 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 5548 4232 4003 4976 5720 4347
10 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 6396 6736 5208 5944 5661 7246
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 4953 4615 6529 4390 5629 6979
12 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 5494 5438 5663 5887 5607 5607
13 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 5448 6950 4948 4559 5560 4670
14 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 3840 5486 6363 6857 5486 7022
15 TY Newsome   Unattached 6583 6322 3971 4232 5225 3762
16 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 6372 6423 3568 6270 5098 4180
17 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6409 6104 4883 6257 5087 5087
18 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4427 3880 4776 4328 4975 4875
19 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 6027 6272 6223 6321 4900 4851
20 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 5608 4340 5364 4096 4877 4633
21 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 3850 4217 5730 5363 4584 4033
22 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4581 5130 5039 5772 4581 5130
23 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 3587 5256 4630 5006 4172 4297
24 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 4711 4032 4232 3713 3993 4791
25 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 3973 4348 4611 2774 3749 4611
26 Gene Speicher   Unattached 4151 3911 3568 4254 3431 3602
27 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 2630 4201 3620 4440 3416 4406
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 12.49 7.82 11.62 10.86 8.26 892 0.9
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 8.80 11.87 9.02 10.99 10.11 863 0.9
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.39 9.40 9.17 11.18 10.74 821 0.9
4 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 8.08 9.20 8.64 11.21 10.65 814 0.9
5 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.68 14.29 14.18 11.25 8.44 806 1.5
6 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 13.30 9.92 13.64 11.27 13.64 801 1.5
7 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 11.41 8.92 13.10 11.29 11.86 797 1.5
8 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 7.92 10.30 7.92 11.31 11.43 793 1.5
9 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 7.95 9.20 11.35 11.35 12.49 784 0.9
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 11.83 8.87 9.44 11.37 11.37 780 1.1
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 9.84 12.82 13.50 11.44 13.16 765 1.1
11 TY Newsome   Unattached 10.64 14.88 12.36 11.44 13.39 765 1.5
13 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 9.52 13.99 11.92 11.46 10.55 761 0.9
14 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 8.38 8.38 12.86 11.48 9.65 757 1.5
15 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 14.37 9.31 10.12 11.49 13.79 755 1.5
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 14.29 9.02 11.71 11.71 10.43 709 0.3
19 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 14.89 11.14 11.37 11.72 11.26 707 0.9
20 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 13.77 13.42 12.01 11.77 9.30 697 0.3
21 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 14.51 11.09 13.09 11.79 13.33 693 1.1
22 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 12.94 9.62 10.45 11.87 11.16 677 1.1
23 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.62 15.26 13.22 12.01 11.41 649 1.1
24 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 11.07 13.84 10.71 12.03 10.11 645 0.3
25 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 13.26 13.02 9.28 12.05 12.30 641 1.5
26 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 15.50 11.84 13.91 12.20 13.30 612 0.3
27 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.74 10.47 11.33 12.31 8.74 591 0.3
28 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 12.31 9.20 10.20 12.43 16.16 569 0.3
29 Gene Speicher   Unattached 10.74 11.00 11.26 12.94 16.18 478 0.3
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 11.37 780
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 11.44 765
21 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 11.79 693
22 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 11.87 677
23 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.01 649
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 9.02 13.80 10.86 892
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 10.66 8.91 10.99 863
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.86 10.96 11.18 821
4 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 8.30 12.11 11.21 814
9 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 9.42 13.28 11.35 784
13 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 10.78 11.35 11.46 761
19 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 9.50 13.13 11.72 707
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 11.71 12.42 10.78 14.64 8.90 12.65 10.07 709
20 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 11.77 14.25 14.95 13.07 12.60 13.66 15.07 697
24 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 12.03 13.00 12.27 14.20 11.31 10.95 15.04 645
26 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 12.20 14.16 12.94 9.03 10.86 9.76 9.89 612
27 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.31 11.45 15.02 14.65 12.07 10.96 13.79 591
28 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 12.43 12.31 15.42 11.32 9.20 9.45 9.95 569
29 Gene Speicher   Unattached 12.94 15.40 9.97 10.61 13.46 14.24 14.24 478
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.25 10.92 8.78 7.99 10.13 806
6 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.27 10.71 10.60 14.43 12.51 801
7 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 11.29 14.34 10.39 9.37 8.58 797
8 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 11.31 14.48 7.92 9.17 10.30 793
11 TY Newsome   Unattached 11.44 13.85 14.08 13.85 11.22 765
14 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 11.48 9.30 11.60 8.15 8.61 757
15 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 11.49 12.41 14.25 14.60 12.30 755
25 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 12.05 14.46 9.04 9.16 8.68 641
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 5.93m 7.15m 6.86m 5.43m 6.86m 7.44m 5.72m 23' 5.5" 850 1.7
  • 6.66 (1.9)
  • 0.07 (+0.0)
  • 7.15 (1.7)
1 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 8.37m 7.15m 5.86m 6.01m 6.22m 6.86m 7.94m 23' 5.5" 850 1.7
  • 4.20 (1.6)
  • 7.15 (1.7)
  • 6.91 (2.6)
3 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 8.74m 6.99m 5.38m 5.17m 8.53m 7.06m 5.38m 22' 11.25" 811 1.2
  • 6.99 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.76m 6.87m 6.80m 7.08m 7.63m 4.88m 8.31m 22' 6.5" 783 1.5
  • 6.60 (0.5)
  • 6.87 (1.5)
  • 6.75 (0.7)
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 5.60m 6.59m 6.46m 5.93m 6.92m 6.19m 8.44m 21' 7.5" 718 1.3
  • 6.54 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (1.3)
6 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 6.50m 6.57m 4.66m 7.88m 8.02m 8.02m 8.48m 21' 6.75" 713 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (1.5)
  • PASS  
7 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 4.51m 6.44m 8.05m 7.53m 4.64m 6.05m 5.35m 21' 1.5" 684 2.0
  • 6.28 (2.1)
  • 6.38 (0.9)
  • 6.44 (2.0)
8 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 6.75m 6.37m 5.73m 4.90m 6.12m 4.78m 6.62m 20' 10.75" 668 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (1.5)
9 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 7.11m 6.35m 8.00m 4.89m 5.21m 7.18m 7.24m 20' 10" 664 +0.0
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 4.41m 6.21m 7.89m 4.97m 6.89m 6.02m 7.14m 20' 4.5" 632 0.8
  • 6.16 (2.1)
  • 6.21 (0.8)
  • 6.08 (2.6)
10 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.90m 6.21m 4.53m 6.21m 6.52m 4.66m 5.28m 20' 4.5" 632 0.9
  • 5.99 (0.9)
  • 6.19 (1.1)
  • 6.21 (0.9)
12 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 6.31m 6.01m 7.51m 7.33m 7.75m 6.73m 6.01m 19' 8.75" 589 1.7
  • 6.01 (1.7)
  • 5.88 (0.6)
  • 5.65 (2.3)
13 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.38m 6.00m 5.40m 4.26m 5.58m 5.34m 6.06m 19' 8.25" 587 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.68m 5.91m 6.74m 6.86m 4.61m 5.20m 5.32m 19' 4.75" 567 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91 (1.7)
15 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 4.10m 5.86m 7.27m 4.69m 5.45m 5.45m 4.51m 19' 2.75" 556 1.4
  • 5.83 (0.3)
  • 5.86 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
16 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.45m 5.81m 6.80m 6.51m 5.58m 5.81m 5.11m 19' 0.75" 546 0.3
  • 5.37 (0.8)
  • 5.81 (0.3)
  • 5.79 (1.2)
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 7.14m 5.71m 6.97m 4.23m 4.05m 4.11m 6.22m 18' 9" 525 1.1
  • 5.71 (1.1)
  • 5.41 (0.7)
  • 3.86 (1.7)
18 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 6.77m 5.69m 6.37m 5.69m 3.98m 6.66m 5.52m 18' 8" 521 1.9
  • 5.41 (0.8)
  • 5.41 (1.9)
  • 5.69 (1.9)
19 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 3.97m 5.59m 6.32m 4.70m 5.03m 5.37m 5.14m 18' 4.25" 500 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.59 (0.6)
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 6.90m 5.52m 5.46m 6.73m 5.30m 7.07m 6.68m 18' 1.5" 485 1.8
  • 5.28 (1.6)
  • 5.46 (2.0)
  • 5.52 (1.8)
22 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 7.00m 5.43m 6.68m 7.06m 5.86m 4.07m 5.43m 17' 9.75" 467 1.3
  • 5.43 (1.3)
  • 5.36 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
23 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 6.59m 5.36m 5.95m 5.41m 3.91m 4.93m 5.79m 17' 7" 453 1.2
  • 3.82 (1.3)
  • 5.36 (1.2)
  • 5.00 (1.9)
24 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 5.30m 5.35m 5.30m 5.99m 6.69m 5.62m 4.33m 17' 6.75" 451 1.9
  • 5.12 (0.9)
  • 5.35 (1.9)
  • 4.96 (1.3)
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 5.78m 5.25m 6.30m 6.72m 6.35m 6.09m 6.35m 17' 2.75" 431 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95 (0.8)
  • 5.25 (2.0)
27 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 6.16m 5.05m 4.60m 3.53m 6.11m 5.10m 4.90m 16' 7" 392 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03 (0.8)
  • 5.05 (1.5)
28 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 4.80m 4.62m 4.07m 4.25m 5.82m 5.91m 5.73m 15' 2" 312 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 4.62 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 7.15m 6.29m 6.86m 23' 5.5" 850 1.7
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 7.15m 8.51m 8.44m 23' 5.5" 850 1.7
3 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 6.99m 6.57m 6.71m 22' 11.25" 811 1.2
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.87m 7.83m 8.66m 22' 6.5" 783 1.5
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 6.59m 6.92m 7.78m 21' 7.5" 718 1.3
6 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 6.57m 4.99m 4.93m 21' 6.75" 713 1.5
7 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 6.44m 7.21m 7.73m 21' 1.5" 684 2.0
8 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 6.37m 5.16m 7.01m 20' 10.75" 668 1.5
9 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 6.35m 7.87m 8.13m 20' 10" 664 +0.0
10 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 6.21m 7.70m 6.64m 20' 4.5" 632 0.8
15 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 5.86m 6.50m 4.81m 19' 2.75" 556 1.4
19 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 5.59m 4.75m 6.88m 18' 4.25" 500 0.6
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 5.52m 6.57m 4.36m 18' 1.5" 485 1.8
  Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
10 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.09m 4.91m 4.47m 6.21m 20' 4.5" 632 0.9
12 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 4.63m 4.93m 7.33m 6.01m 19' 8.75" 589 1.7
13 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.52m 4.20m 5.46m 6.00m 19' 8.25" 587 +0.0
14 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.85m 4.85m 5.32m 5.91m 19' 4.75" 567 1.7
16 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.46m 4.42m 7.49m 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546 0.3
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 6.57m 5.94m 5.65m 5.71m 18' 9" 525 1.1
18 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 4.89m 4.89m 5.29m 5.69m 18' 8" 521 1.9
22 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 6.73m 4.24m 6.84m 5.43m 17' 9.75" 467 1.3
23 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 4.66m 5.47m 5.63m 5.36m 17' 7" 453 1.2
24 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 4.44m 4.65m 4.49m 5.35m 17' 6.75" 451 1.9
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 3.73m 4.15m 3.73m 5.25m 17' 2.75" 431 2.0
27 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 4.85m 5.35m 3.74m 5.05m 16' 7" 392 1.5
28 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 5.41m 5.08m 5.96m 4.62m 15' 2" 312 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 11.14m 14.00m 15.05m 15.05m 11.29m 49' 4.5" 793
  • 13.71  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 13.31m 11.21m 12.33m 14.01m 18.21m 45' 11.75" 729
  • 13.17  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.92  
3 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 13.28m 14.60m 10.50m 12.07m 15.45m 39' 7.25" 611
  • 11.47  
  • 11.79  
  • 12.07  
4 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 13.79m 14.03m 11.51m 11.99m 14.75m 39' 4" 606
  • 11.99  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.43  
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 9.80m 14.82m 11.35m 11.95m 15.54m 39' 2.5" 603
  • 10.94  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.95  
6 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 12.44m 11.61m 9.12m 11.85m 12.32m 38' 10.5" 597
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
7 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 12.27m 10.91m 12.61m 11.36m 10.91m 37' 3.25" 568
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
8 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.44m 11.44m 7.89m 11.11m 11.00m 36' 5.5" 553
  • 11.04  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.86  
9 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 8.97m 14.06m 12.18m 11.07m 10.30m 36' 4" 550
  • 9.52  
  • 10.53  
  • 11.07  
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 14.16m 13.73m 13.94m 10.98m 10.76m 36' 0.25" 545
  • 10.98  
  • 10.15  
  • FOUL  
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 7.57m 8.55m 12.88m 10.82m 12.77m 35' 6" 535
  • 10.82  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.58  
12 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 10.66m 10.12m 9.48m 10.77m 11.31m 35' 4" 532
  • 10.03  
  • 10.77  
  • 9.97  
13 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 9.19m 13.26m 7.91m 10.69m 8.02m 35' 1" 527
  • 10.07  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.69  
14 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 11.65m 12.28m 13.24m 10.59m 13.45m 34' 9" 521
  • 10.59  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.71  
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.77m 11.29m 11.71m 10.55m 11.18m 34' 7.5" 519
  • 10.53  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.55  
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 9.98m 12.14m 10.50m 10.29m 11.52m 33' 9.25" 503
  • 9.86  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.29  
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 10.14m 7.99m 8.19m 10.24m 11.67m 33' 7.25" 500
  • 10.24  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.54  
18 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.95m 7.15m 12.53m 9.79m 12.63m 32' 1.5" 473
  • 9.29  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.79  
19 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 11.65m 7.67m 9.13m 9.71m 9.61m 31' 10.25" 468
  • 9.45  
  • 9.71  
  • 9.32  
20 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.92m 10.53m 10.43m 9.66m 10.53m 31' 8.5" 465
  • 9.57  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.03  
21 TY Newsome   Unattached 9.92m 9.92m 10.68m 9.45m 7.28m 31' 0" 453
  • 9.14  
  • 9.45  
  • 8.99  
22 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 7.34m 7.25m 8.37m 9.41m 10.73m 30' 10.5" 450
  • 9.41  
  • 9.34  
  • 8.68  
24 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 7.83m 10.87m 9.12m 9.21m 11.97m 30' 2.75" 438
  • 8.36  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.89  
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 6.70m 9.18m 9.46m 9.18m 7.62m 30' 1.5" 437
  • 8.99  
  • 9.18  
  • 8.97  
26 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.88m 9.98m 7.19m 8.99m 6.83m 29' 6" 425
  • 7.79  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.64  
27 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 7.04m 9.11m 7.73m 8.59m 8.76m 28' 2.25" 401
  • 8.59  
  • 8.26  
  • FOUL  
29 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 9.85m 6.84m 8.38m 8.14m 8.55m 26' 8.5" 375
  • FOUL  
  • 8.01  
  • 8.14  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.11m 10.00m 11.55m 10.89m 36' 5.5" 553
13 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 10.69m 10.80m 10.69m 12.61m 35' 1" 527
14 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 10.59m 8.79m 11.86m 11.44m 34' 9" 521
17 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 10.24m 11.88m 9.73m 13.21m 33' 7.25" 500
19 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 9.71m 7.67m 12.04m 10.20m 31' 10.25" 468
20 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.66m 10.24m 9.18m 12.08m 31' 8.5" 465
21 TY Newsome   Unattached 9.45m 12.10m 12.10m 9.54m 31' 0" 453
22 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 9.41m 11.01m 7.43m 9.97m 30' 10.5" 450
24 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 9.21m 11.42m 9.58m 11.97m 30' 2.75" 438
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 9.18m 8.63m 10.37m 6.43m 30' 1.5" 437
26 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.99m 8.36m 10.70m 10.34m 29' 6" 425
27 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 8.59m 6.10m 7.82m 10.91m 28' 2.25" 401
29 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 8.14m 7.73m 7.00m 10.34m 26' 8.5" 375
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 18.06m 17.16m 17.46m 15.05m 17.46m 19.26m 49' 4.5" 793
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 13.03m 15.41m 12.19m 14.01m 17.09m 16.67m 45' 11.75" 729
3 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 13.40m 9.29m 10.50m 12.07m 14.60m 14.12m 39' 7.25" 611
4 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 14.39m 9.59m 11.63m 11.99m 10.79m 15.35m 39' 4" 606
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 10.99m 11.35m 11.47m 11.95m 11.35m 12.67m 39' 2.5" 603
6 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 8.53m 10.90m 10.43m 11.85m 11.38m 13.04m 38' 10.5" 597
7 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 13.18m 14.09m 13.86m 11.36m 13.63m 11.93m 37' 3.25" 568
9 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 12.07m 11.07m 10.07m 11.07m 11.29m 11.07m 36' 4" 550
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 9.77m 8.34m 8.56m 10.98m 8.13m 13.94m 36' 0.25" 545
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 12.55m 9.09m 12.98m 10.82m 12.01m 8.98m 35' 6" 535
12 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 10.77m 9.59m 11.31m 10.77m 10.66m 11.74m 35' 4" 532
15 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.77m 11.61m 11.82m 10.55m 10.55m 13.40m 34' 7.5" 519
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 13.17m 10.50m 9.06m 10.29m 12.35m 12.45m 33' 9.25" 503
18 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.73m 10.57m 8.91m 9.79m 12.43m 7.83m 32' 1.5" 473
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 1.66m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
1 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 1.41m 1.91m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
3 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 1.77m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
3 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 2.12m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2.37m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
3 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 2.12m 1.88m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
  • 1.94
7 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 2.29m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
8 TY Newsome   Unattached 2.15m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 2.02m 1.82m 5' 11.5" 644
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
10 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.38m 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXX
10 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 2.24m 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    O
10 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2.31m 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
14 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 2.25m 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
14 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 2.06m 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
14 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 1.34m 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
17 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.51m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
17 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 1.83m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXX
17 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 1.90m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
17 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 2.11m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
21 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 1.70m 1.70m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
23 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 1.54m 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
24 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.93m 1.61m 5' 3.25" 472
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
24 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 1.34m 1.61m 5' 3.25" 472
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.64
    XXX
26 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 1.39m 1.49m 4' 10.5" 381
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
27 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 1.45m 1.28m 4' 2.25" 237
  • 1.28
    XO
  • 1.31
    XXX
  Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso NH NH NH -
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Gene Speicher   Unattached NH NH NH -
  • 1.52
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 1.59m 1.43m 1.91m 1.74m 6' 3.25" 723
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 2.08m 2.01m 1.91m 1.68m 6' 3.25" 723
3 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 1.58m 2.31m 1.88m 1.65m 6' 2" 696
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.69m 1.43m 1.88m 1.62m 6' 2" 696
3 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 1.35m 1.69m 1.88m 1.33m 6' 2" 696
3 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 2.07m 2.09m 1.88m 1.62m 6' 2" 696
7 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 2.18m 1.30m 1.85m 1.42m 6' 0.75" 670
8 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 1.60m 2.33m 1.82m 1.37m 5' 11.5" 644
8 TY Newsome   Unattached 2.29m 1.84m 1.82m 1.87m 5' 11.5" 644
10 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2.04m 2.15m 1.79m 1.74m 5' 10.5" 619
14 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 2.11m 2.01m 1.76m 1.57m 5' 9.25" 593
14 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 1.83m 1.46m 1.76m 1.74m 5' 9.25" 593
17 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 1.42m 1.82m 1.73m 1.92m 5' 8" 569
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 1.72m 2.09m 2.27m 1.79m 2.26m 2.29m 5' 10.5" 619
10 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.65m 2.13m 1.58m 1.79m 1.29m 1.52m 5' 10.5" 619
14 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 1.81m 1.46m 1.62m 1.76m 1.88m 2.09m 5' 9.25" 593
17 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.90m 2.09m 2.20m 1.73m 1.23m 1.66m 5' 8" 569
17 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 1.57m 1.70m 2.04m 1.73m 1.57m 1.26m 5' 8" 569
17 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 1.97m 1.63m 1.90m 1.73m 1.68m 2.23m 5' 8" 569
21 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 1.22m 1.51m 1.77m 1.70m 1.21m 1.28m 5' 7" 544
23 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 1.60m 1.65m 1.70m 1.67m 1.45m 2.09m 5' 5.75" 520
24 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2.03m 1.66m 1.61m 1.61m 1.92m 1.67m 5' 3.25" 472
24 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 2.00m 1.92m 1.93m 1.61m 1.14m 1.71m 5' 3.25" 472
26 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 1.76m 1.56m 1.50m 1.49m 1.67m 1.61m 4' 10.5" 381
27 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 1.05m 0.90m 1.13m 1.28m 1.43m 0.95m 4' 2.25" 237
  Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Gene Speicher   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 50.07 49.08 858
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 49.61 49.11 856
3 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 38.63 50.17 807
4 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 1:01.76 50.62 786
5 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 35.95 50.63 786
6 TY Newsome   Unattached 57.40 50.79 779
7 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 1:06.10 50.84 776
8 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 1:06.58 51.21 760
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.64 51.32 755
10 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 56.55 51.88 730
11 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 1:02.87 52.39 708
12 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 1:01.11 52.68 695
13 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 40.43 53.19 673
14 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 40.48 53.26 671
15 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 37.47 53.52 660
16 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 1:08.14 53.65 654
18 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 1:00.93 54.40 623
19 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 46.81 55.06 596
20 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:01.16 55.60 575
21 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 1:12.26 56.01 559
22 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 48.87 56.17 553
23 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:12.63 56.74 531
24 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 47.72 56.80 528
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 41.50 58.45 467
26 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:02.01 59.05 446
27 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:10.73 59.43 433
28 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 1:07.13 59.93 416
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 52.18 56.70 1:01.21 37.63 36.63 50.17 807
14 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 43.68 42.08 59.66 42.61 1:02.32 53.26 671
18 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 39.17 1:00.93 1:00.93 39.72 1:04.20 54.40 623
21 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 39.77 54.89 1:07.22 1:04.42 1:05.54 56.01 559
23 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:01.85 50.50 54.47 40.86 44.83 56.74 531
24 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 44.31 1:13.28 55.10 57.94 49.99 56.80 528
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 53.65 56.87 654
19 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 55.06 41.85 596
20 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 55.60 1:08.95 575
22 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 56.17 42.69 553
25 Gene Speicher   Unattached 58.45 1:03.13 467
26 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 59.05 1:10.27 446
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 49.08 1:01.35 56.94 858
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 49.11 39.29 43.22 856
5 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 50.63 36.46 37.98 786
6 TY Newsome   Unattached 50.79 1:04.51 53.33 779
8 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 51.21 35.85 42.00 760
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.32 51.32 43.11 755
12 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 52.68 42.15 45.31 695
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 50.62 786
7 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 50.84 776
10 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 51.88 730
11 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 52.39 708
13 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 53.19 673
15 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 53.52 660
27 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 59.43 433
28 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 59.93 416
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 14.26 13.55 16.69 14.41 13.98 14.98 941 2.5
2 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 14.68 15.56 12.04 11.16 17.18 17.33 889 2.5
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.22 19.64 13.70 16.75 14.92 10.66 823 2.5
4 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 15.24 12.35 14.48 12.81 12.04 14.79 821 1.7
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 15.55 20.06 12.91 12.44 16.64 19.60 784 1.7
6 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 15.86 19.35 17.13 16.97 17.77 13.96 749 1.7
7 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 16.07 20.73 12.06 18.00 20.09 19.61 725 1.2
8 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16.20 18.15 12.64 14.26 17.99 14.26 710 1.2
9 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 16.33 19.11 21.23 11.60 14.37 11.43 696 1.7
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 16.45 16.78 12.84 19.74 16.78 19.41 683 1.2
11 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16.48 18.63 19.12 14.34 13.35 19.29 680 1.2
12 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 16.49 18.97 17.48 15.01 15.34 17.32 679 1.7
14 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 16.86 16.53 13.49 12.14 18.55 16.36 639 1.2
15 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 16.89 14.70 18.92 20.61 19.60 21.29 636 1.9
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 17.13 14.39 19.19 17.13 19.19 16.45 611 2.5
17 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 17.16 14.59 13.39 20.42 14.08 13.22 608 1.7
18 TY Newsome   Unattached 17.30 17.30 16.44 21.80 12.29 15.06 593 1.7
19 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 17.71 19.13 21.26 14.17 22.14 17.18 552 1.7
20 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 18.13 22.49 13.60 13.60 15.23 17.95 512 1.9
21 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 18.46 23.63 16.25 17.36 14.03 13.30 481 1.7
22 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 18.68 15.51 14.95 19.62 20.18 22.79 461 2.0
23 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 19.67 22.23 18.69 13.77 21.44 13.97 376 2.0
24 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 21.03 23.56 18.93 18.51 17.25 19.77 272 1.9
25 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 21.05 20.84 23.16 18.32 22.32 17.05 271 2.0
26 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 21.96 27.01 22.62 18.23 18.01 24.38 211 2.0
27 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 22.81 23.04 19.85 17.57 22.36 25.78 161 2.0
  Gene Speicher   Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ - -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 16.56 13.18 20.57 17.84 13.50 16.07 725
8 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.31 16.37 20.09 14.75 21.06 16.20 710
10 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 19.91 17.44 19.91 17.11 20.40 16.45 683
11 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.29 19.45 17.14 16.48 19.94 16.48 680
14 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 20.40 15.18 15.85 21.25 11.97 16.86 639
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 15.24 821
5 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 15.55 784
6 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 15.86 749
9 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 16.33 696
12 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 16.49 679
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 16.39 16.89 20.78 636
20 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 16.50 18.13 16.86 512
24 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 19.35 21.03 19.77 272
  Gene Speicher   Unattached DQ DQ DQ -
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 17.16 13.73 608
18 TY Newsome   Unattached 17.30 20.59 593
19 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 17.71 19.66 552
21 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 18.46 15.33 481
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 14.26 10.70 941
2 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 14.68 17.47 889
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.22 10.81 823
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 17.13 16.11 611
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 18.68 461
23 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 19.67 376
25 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 21.05 271
26 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 21.96 211
27 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 22.81 161
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 51.18m 35.13m 43.37m 142' 3" 733
  • 43.24  
  • 43.37  
  • 41.75  
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 28.35m 50.39m 39.37m 129' 2" 652
  • 39.37  
  • 39.06  
  • 37.16  
3 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 28.28m 35.82m 37.71m 123' 9" 618
  • 34.20  
  • 37.28  
  • 37.71  
4 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 45.54m 35.06m 36.14m 118' 7" 587
  • 30.93  
  • 36.14  
  • FOUL  
5 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 27.40m 30.24m 35.58m 116' 9" 575
  • 34.02  
  • 35.10  
  • 35.58  
6 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 38.64m 33.98m 33.31m 109' 3" 530
  • 30.13  
  • 27.77  
  • 33.31  
7 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 27.88m 23.67m 32.42m 106' 4" 512
  • 30.46  
  • 31.31  
  • 32.42  
8 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 25.62m 29.47m 32.03m 105' 1" 505
  • 22.32  
  • 32.03  
  • 28.80  
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.66m 24.62m 31.97m 104' 11" 503
  • 31.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 23.19m 28.59m 31.77m 104' 3" 499
  • 31.77  
  • 30.85  
  • 30.75  
11 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 21.28m 30.77m 28.76m 94' 4" 440
  • 26.57  
  • 28.76  
  • 20.04  
12 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 19.90m 31.27m 28.43m 93' 3" 434
  • 25.98  
  • 28.43  
  • FOUL  
13 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 21.80m 23.78m 28.31m 92' 10" 431
  • FOUL  
  • 28.31  
  • 23.12  
14 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 20.64m 28.55m 28.27m 92' 9" 431
  • 24.43  
  • 28.27  
  • 27.22  
15 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 35.73m 29.26m 28.13m 92' 3" 428
  • 26.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.13  
16 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 22.39m 26.53m 27.64m 90' 8" 418
  • FOUL  
  • 24.92  
  • 27.64  
17 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 35.79m 28.91m 27.53m 90' 4" 416
  • 27.53  
  • 26.45  
  • FOUL  
18 Gene Speicher   Unattached 21.37m 18.73m 26.38m 86' 6" 394
  • 26.38  
  • 23.14  
  • 26.25  
19 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 32.18m 25.48m 25.74m 84' 5" 381
  • 22.59  
  • 25.74  
  • 24.83  
20 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 19.22m 28.20m 24.96m 81' 11" 366
  • 22.14  
  • 24.96  
  • 22.90  
21 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 26.27m 27.23m 24.10m 79' 1" 350
  • 24.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.61  
22 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 25.06m 20.32m 22.58m 74' 1" 321
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.58  
23 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.01m 27.56m 21.70m 71' 2" 304
  • 21.07  
  • 20.71  
  • 21.70  
25 TY Newsome   Unattached 23.91m 25.99m 20.79m 68' 2" 287
  • 20.79  
  • 20.26  
  • 18.58  
26 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 26.38m 18.61m 20.45m 67' 1" 281
  • 18.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.45  
27 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16.60m 18.80m 20.00m 65' 7" 272
  • 19.07  
  • 19.19  
  • 20.00  
28 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 19.51m 19.11m 19.91m 65' 4" 270
  • 19.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 41.92m 36.14m 118' 7" 587
5 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 42.34m 35.58m 116' 9" 575
6 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 36.31m 33.31m 109' 3" 530
7 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 33.39m 32.42m 106' 4" 512
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 36.77m 31.97m 104' 11" 503
14 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 26.86m 28.27m 92' 9" 431
16 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 29.02m 27.64m 90' 8" 418
17 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 23.95m 27.53m 90' 4" 416
19 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 28.06m 25.74m 84' 5" 381
20 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 30.95m 24.96m 81' 11" 366
22 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 16.26m 22.58m 74' 1" 321
23 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.36m 21.70m 71' 2" 304
26 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 18.00m 20.45m 67' 1" 281
27 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 25.20m 20.00m 65' 7" 272
28 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 19.51m 19.91m 65' 4" 270
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 43.37m 45.10m 33.39m 31.66m 42.94m 55.95m 142' 3" 733
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 39.37m 31.50m 27.56m 36.22m 42.91m 34.25m 129' 2" 652
3 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 37.71m 36.96m 31.30m 40.73m 44.12m 48.27m 123' 9" 618
8 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 32.03m 40.04m 31.39m 28.83m 37.80m 41.32m 105' 1" 505
10 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 31.77m 34.31m 31.45m 31.77m 24.15m 27.96m 104' 3" 499
11 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 28.76m 27.61m 25.02m 36.81m 25.60m 23.30m 94' 4" 440
12 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 28.43m 36.39m 29.00m 22.46m 24.17m 26.44m 93' 3" 434
13 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 28.31m 19.82m 23.50m 23.78m 31.42m 30.01m 92' 10" 431
15 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 28.13m 36.01m 36.01m 26.16m 26.44m 23.91m 92' 3" 428
18 Gene Speicher   Unattached 26.38m 28.49m 20.31m 30.34m 19.52m 27.96m 86' 6" 394
21 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 24.10m 18.32m 17.83m 30.13m 20.97m 22.90m 79' 1" 350
25 TY Newsome   Unattached 20.79m 16.63m 15.80m 18.50m 21.83m 14.76m 68' 2" 287
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 4.37m 4.60m 4.46m 5.15m 4.42m 15' 1" 790
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 3.91m 4.30m 4.39m 3.74m 5.07m 14' 1.25" 702
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.17m 4.20m 4.20m 4.91m 4.70m 13' 9.25" 673
4 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 3.73m 4.10m 4.31m 5.25m 3.57m 13' 5.25" 645
4 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 4.84m 4.10m 3.07m 5.21m 4.67m 13' 5.25" 645
6 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 4.16m 4.00m 4.64m 3.04m 4.80m 13' 1.5" 617
6 Gene Speicher   Unattached 4.52m 4.00m 3.24m 2.92m 2.96m 13' 1.5" 617
6 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 4.40m 4.00m 3.48m 4.56m 2.80m 13' 1.5" 617
9 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 3.08m 3.90m 3.43m 3.51m 3.74m 12' 9.5" 590
9 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.03m 3.90m 4.91m 2.93m 3.24m 12' 9.5" 590
11 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 2.81m 3.60m 3.64m 4.46m 4.54m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 3.17m 3.60m 4.21m 4.68m 4.36m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3.06m 3.60m 4.10m 2.56m 3.78m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 2.99m 3.60m 4.61m 4.32m 4.57m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 2.59m 3.60m 3.31m 3.71m 3.82m 11' 9.75" 509
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 2.62m 3.40m 3.84m 2.38m 3.94m 11' 1.75" 457
16 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.64m 3.40m 3.23m 4.35m 4.01m 11' 1.75" 457
18 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 2.71m 3.30m 2.47m 4.19m 3.40m 10' 10" 431
18 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 3.76m 3.30m 3.79m 3.00m 3.79m 10' 10" 431
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 2.56m 3.20m 3.46m 4.00m 2.43m 10' 6" 406
20 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.36m 3.20m 2.78m 3.20m 4.16m 10' 6" 406
22 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 2.78m 2.50m 2.40m 1.88m 2.43m 8' 2.5" 242
22 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 2.05m 2.50m 2.38m 2.70m 2.13m 8' 2.5" 242
  Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH -
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 4.60m 3.40m 15' 1" 790
2 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 4.30m 3.57m 14' 1.25" 702
3 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.20m 3.19m 13' 9.25" 673
4 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 4.10m 3.20m 13' 5.25" 645
4 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 4.10m 4.51m 13' 5.25" 645
6 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 4.00m 4.40m 13' 1.5" 617
6 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 4.00m 4.00m 13' 1.5" 617
6 Gene Speicher   Unattached 4.00m 3.84m 13' 1.5" 617
9 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 3.90m 3.43m 12' 9.5" 590
9 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 3.90m 3.24m 12' 9.5" 590
11 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 3.60m 3.82m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 3.60m 2.56m 11' 9.75" 509
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes NH NH NH -
  Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati NH NH NH -
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 2.52m 3.60m 3.67m 4.28m 3.60m 3.24m 3.38m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3.92m 3.60m 2.63m 3.64m 4.68m 2.88m 3.53m 11' 9.75" 509
11 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 2.81m 3.60m 3.10m 3.10m 2.74m 2.99m 4.64m 11' 9.75" 509
16 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.94m 3.40m 3.77m 4.01m 3.98m 3.43m 3.26m 11' 1.75" 457
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 3.47m 3.40m 2.99m 4.05m 2.62m 4.39m 4.28m 11' 1.75" 457
18 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 3.23m 3.30m 2.31m 3.86m 3.33m 3.30m 3.56m 10' 10" 431
18 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 3.66m 3.30m 3.17m 3.99m 3.47m 3.86m 3.50m 10' 10" 431
20 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.94m 3.20m 4.03m 4.16m 2.69m 3.90m 4.06m 10' 6" 406
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 3.04m 3.20m 3.26m 2.37m 3.62m 3.23m 3.97m 10' 6" 406
22 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 2.93m 2.50m 1.88m 2.45m 2.55m 2.82m 2.60m 8' 2.5" 242
22 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 2.25m 2.50m 3.10m 2.90m 2.45m 2.53m 2.82m 8' 2.5" 242
  Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 56.59m 52.40m 171' 11" 624
  • 46.23  
  • 46.23  
  • 52.40  
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 43.24m 50.87m 166' 11" 601
  • 50.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.87  
3 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 39.15m 49.56m 162' 7" 582
  • 49.56  
  • 46.62  
  • 44.77  
4 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 49.94m 49.45m 162' 3" 580
  • 44.46  
  • 48.30  
  • 49.45  
5 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 56.55m 46.35m 152' 1" 535
  • 39.95  
  • 46.35  
  • 40.71  
6 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 39.91m 45.35m 148' 9" 520
  • 45.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 54.62m 44.05m 144' 6" 501
  • 43.19  
  • 43.44  
  • 44.05  
8 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 45.30m 42.74m 140' 3" 482
  • 41.38  
  • 39.47  
  • 42.74  
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.84m 41.47m 136' 1" 463
  • 38.24  
  • 38.88  
  • 41.47  
10 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 35.96m 40.40m 132' 6" 448
  • 34.09  
  • 40.40  
  • 38.50  
11 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 45.03m 39.50m 129' 7" 435
  • 39.50  
  • 38.44  
  • 38.51  
12 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 48.58m 39.18m 128' 6" 430
  • 33.40  
  • 36.37  
  • 39.18  
13 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 33.02m 38.40m 126' 0" 419
  • 38.10  
  • 30.73  
  • 38.40  
14 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 40.49m 37.15m 121' 10" 401
  • 35.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.15  
15 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 42.80m 36.90m 121' 1" 397
  • 32.91  
  • 34.33  
  • 36.90  
16 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 41.22m 36.16m 118' 8" 387
  • FOUL  
  • 36.16  
  • 34.80  
17 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 46.27m 35.87m 117' 8" 383
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.87  
18 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 32.82m 35.67m 117' 0" 380
  • 34.71  
  • 35.67  
  • 34.17  
19 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 32.42m 35.24m 115' 7" 374
  • 32.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.24  
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 23.63m 33.75m 110' 9" 352
  • FOUL  
  • 33.39  
  • 33.75  
21 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 41.79m 33.70m 110' 7" 352
  • 33.70  
  • 33.22  
  • 31.62  
22 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 31.69m 33.36m 109' 5" 347
  • 33.36  
  • 25.53  
  • 31.30  
23 Gene Speicher   Unattached 36.30m 29.51m 96' 10" 292
  • 27.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.51  
24 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 29.07m 29.07m 95' 4" 286
  • 29.07  
  • 23.61  
  • 21.82  
25 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 33.13m 28.56m 93' 8" 279
  • 28.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.61  
26 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 26.52m 24.33m 79' 10" 220
  • 24.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.33  
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes DNF DNF NM -
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 38.66m 38.66m 49.56m 62.94m 43.12m 162' 7" 582
5 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 44.96m 39.40m 46.35m 53.30m 56.55m 152' 1" 535
6 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 42.18m 55.78m 45.35m 50.34m 34.01m 148' 9" 520
7 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 42.73m 37.00m 44.05m 35.24m 40.09m 144' 6" 501
11 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 35.16m 34.37m 39.50m 35.55m 36.74m 129' 7" 435
13 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 31.49m 33.02m 38.40m 47.62m 34.56m 126' 0" 419
17 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 26.54m 39.82m 35.87m 37.66m 40.17m 117' 8" 383
18 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 32.82m 28.89m 35.67m 35.67m 36.38m 117' 0" 380
20 TY Newsome   Unattached 33.75m 34.43m 33.75m 24.98m 31.39m 110' 9" 352
21 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 34.04m 30.33m 33.70m 29.66m 39.77m 110' 7" 352
22 Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora 25.35m 35.70m 33.36m 32.69m 41.03m 109' 5" 347
24 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 21.22m 35.17m 29.07m 37.21m 28.78m 95' 4" 286
25 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 33.99m 24.85m 28.56m 29.13m 25.70m 93' 8" 279
26 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 28.22m 28.71m 24.33m 19.71m 18.49m 79' 10" 220
Men's Decathlon Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 44.02m 52.40m 49.78m 171' 11" 624
2 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 57.99m 50.87m 37.64m 166' 11" 601
4 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 60.33m 49.45m 49.94m 162' 3" 580
8 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 53.85m 42.74m 55.13m 140' 3" 482
9 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 36.08m 41.47m 46.86m 136' 1" 463
10 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 45.65m 40.40m 50.10m 132' 6" 448
12 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 36.83m 39.18m 49.76m 128' 6" 430
14 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 42.72m 37.15m 27.12m 121' 10" 401
15 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 35.79m 36.90m 38.75m 121' 1" 397
16 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 27.12m 36.16m 26.76m 118' 8" 387
19 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 29.60m 35.24m 25.37m 115' 7" 374
23 Gene Speicher   Unattached 36.89m 29.51m 27.15m 96' 10" 292
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 3:32.80 4:32.82 4:32.82 5:30.12 4:57.38 4:13.73 726
2 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 5:14.08 4:33.11 4:22.19 4:22.19 3:30.30 3:49.42 724
3 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 4:35.59 4:38.37 3:39.92 5:39.62 4:30.02 5:45.18 691
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:22.24 4:42.66 4:53.97 5:47.68 3:37.65 5:19.41 664
5 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 4:09.33 4:43.32 5:00.32 4:43.32 5:00.32 5:28.66 660
6 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 6:17.99 4:50.76 6:15.08 5:34.38 4:50.76 4:12.97 614
7 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 6:23.56 4:55.04 5:12.75 4:34.39 5:06.85 5:18.65 589
8 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 4:39.95 4:57.81 3:58.25 4:31.01 6:15.24 3:31.45 572
9 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 6:05.16 5:01.78 6:29.30 4:22.55 4:58.77 4:52.73 550
10 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 3:31.68 5:02.40 5:23.57 6:33.12 5:11.48 6:18.00 546
11 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 6:24.09 5:02.43 3:55.90 4:23.12 5:11.51 4:56.39 546
12 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 6:35.65 5:06.70 3:50.03 5:00.57 6:14.18 4:36.03 522
13 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 4:08.51 5:06.80 4:33.06 6:35.78 6:11.23 4:26.92 521
14 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 6:27.57 5:10.05 5:53.46 4:26.65 4:01.84 5:34.86 503
15 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 5:38.39 5:10.45 5:04.25 6:09.44 6:21.86 5:19.77 501
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 5:52.88 5:15.07 5:02.47 6:30.69 3:43.70 5:02.47 476
17 TY Newsome   Unattached 4:39.84 5:17.99 4:14.40 5:30.71 5:37.07 6:53.39 461
18 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:36.37 5:29.01 5:15.85 4:36.37 6:34.82 4:13.34 404
19 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 4:14.90 5:39.86 5:05.88 5:43.26 7:11.63 5:56.86 352
20 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 5:20.19 5:40.62 6:35.12 6:58.97 6:18.09 6:07.87 349
21 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:47.09 5:41.77 6:43.29 5:17.85 4:50.51 5:14.43 343
22 Gene Speicher   Unattached 7:15.17 5:48.13 4:07.18 7:18.65 4:14.14 5:27.25 315
23 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:04.37 5:53.64 5:14.74 4:42.92 5:32.43 6:07.79 291
24 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:09.81 6:01.18 6:15.63 5:14.23 4:41.72 7:49.54 259
25 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 6:20.32 6:09.24 4:44.32 5:24.94 4:36.93 6:57.25 228
  Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 4:57.49 4:43.32 4:40.49 3:55.16 5:56.99 4:57.49 4:54.66 660
7 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 5:36.35 4:55.04 5:33.40 4:46.19 5:15.70 3:38.33 4:40.29 589
14 Justin Johnson SR-4 Valparaiso 4:20.45 5:10.05 4:39.05 5:37.96 4:29.75 3:52.54 6:30.67 503
17 TY Newsome   Unattached 6:27.95 5:17.99 6:05.69 4:11.22 5:21.17 4:01.68 4:46.20 461
18 Mason Floria FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:57.85 5:29.01 6:08.50 4:46.24 5:58.62 6:08.50 4:03.47 404
19 Caleb Carter FR-1 Indiana East 6:54.63 5:39.86 6:07.05 4:14.90 3:57.91 6:20.65 5:36.47 352
20 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 6:38.53 5:40.62 4:32.50 3:58.44 6:41.94 5:33.81 6:55.56 349
21 Ian Trall JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:48.61 5:41.77 6:05.70 7:14.05 3:59.24 5:38.36 4:06.08 343
22 Gene Speicher   Unattached 4:48.95 5:48.13 6:15.98 5:16.80 7:15.17 7:08.20 5:09.84 315
23 Brejion Peters SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 5:43.03 5:53.64 6:53.76 4:57.06 7:32.66 5:35.96 5:46.57 291
24 Jacob Schatzle FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 5:25.07 6:01.18 5:03.40 4:41.72 7:35.09 5:35.90 5:21.45 259
25 Eric Teverbaugh JR-3 Aurora 7:30.48 6:09.24 7:34.17 6:27.71 6:57.25 6:31.40 5:02.78 228
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Anthony Salinas FR-1 Aurora DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Donahe FR-1 Marquette 4:32.82 4:13.73 4:08.27 726
2 Gus Kasun FR-1 Marquette 4:33.11 5:41.39 3:19.37 724
3 Simon Werven JR-3 Marquette 4:38.37 4:35.59 5:11.78 691
4 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:42.66 5:58.98 4:48.32 664
6 Dominique Hall SO-2 Cincinnati 4:50.76 5:16.93 4:53.67 614
8 Rex Kirchenstein FR-1 Indiana East 4:57.81 4:57.81 4:31.01 572
9 Andy Fullmer JR-3 Capital 5:01.78 4:22.55 5:56.10 550
10 Joshua Dreves FR-1 Kent State 5:02.40 5:26.60 5:05.43 546
11 Wyatt Cory JR-3 Ashland 5:02.43 5:29.65 6:18.04 546
12 Justin Abrams SO-2 Cincinnati 5:06.70 6:11.11 5:52.71 522
13 Mitchell Drake   Unattached 5:06.80 4:05.44 6:05.10 521
15 Alex Shields SR-4 Kent State 5:10.45 5:44.60 5:13.56 501
16 Mason Murphy FR-1 Kent State 5:15.07 5:33.98 5:27.68 476