January 21, 2023
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby SR-4 Goshen 1:03.53 43.52 50.02 48.02
2 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:05.26 48.94 50.98 46.40
3 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:02.13 38.51 51.34 45.70
4 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 1:03.64 56.75 53.03 59.40
5 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 46.68 39.78 53.04 59.41
6 Josh O'Connell JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:06.40 37.19 53.12 1:07.47
7 Ryan Smith JR-3 Trine 38.50 1:06.29 53.46 58.28
8 Dominic Wiebelhaus SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:06.46 39.12 53.59 54.13
9 Trennan Lilly FR-1 Trine 43.99 50.43 53.64 41.31
10 Cory Waldron SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 53.79 59.17 53.79 1:02.94
11 Luke Schlatter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 52.87 40.46 53.94 53.40
12 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 41.56 1:05.85 53.97 38.32
13 Davis Hellonen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 41.10 46.58 54.80 55.35
14 DJ Heard- Perry SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:10.21 41.14 54.85 51.56
15 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 39.55 1:09.77 54.93 1:05.92
16 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 38.57 46.29 55.10 54.00
17 Braxstin Delgado FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.78 38.62 55.16 51.85
18 Braden Melchi SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 59.66 1:00.77 55.24 54.14
19 Shamar Edwards JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 52.34 1:00.78 56.27 1:01.90
20 Gage Patterson FR-1 Trine 1:03.92 1:03.92 56.56 1:11.84
21 Zeb Nelson JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:09.01 59.07 58.48 43.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Stoner Eby SR-4 Goshen 50.02
2 Luke Adamczyk SO-2 Detroit Mercy 50.98
3 Antonio Talley FR-1 Detroit Mercy 51.34
5 Carvin Coleman JR-3 Detroit Mercy 53.04
7 Ryan Smith JR-3 Trine 53.46
13 Davis Hellonen SR-4 Detroit Mercy 54.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Aaron Pike SO-2 Trine 46.67 53.03
6 Josh O'Connell JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 47.28 53.12
9 Trennan Lilly FR-1 Trine 1:06.52 53.64
10 Cory Waldron SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 52.18 53.79
12 Jacob Denison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:00.45 53.97
16 Jay McKenzie SO-2 Detroit Mercy 50.70 55.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Luke Schlatter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 53.94
14 DJ Heard- Perry SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 54.85
17 Braxstin Delgado FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 55.16
18 Braden Melchi SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 55.24
19 Shamar Edwards JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 56.27
20 Gage Patterson FR-1 Trine 56.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dominic Wiebelhaus SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 49.31 49.84 41.27 53.59
15 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 38.46 58.23 1:10.86 54.93
21 Zeb Nelson JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 50.30 1:01.99 47.96 58.48