January 21, 2023
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Charlie Young SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:52.82
2 Kobe Milledge SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:57.10
3 David Bignell SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:57.63
4 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:57.87
5 Weston Kundo SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:58.82
6 Tyler Hartleroad FR-1 Trine 1:59.60
7 Colin Gasson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:59.69
8 Seth Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:00.10
9 Philip Nemecek SO-2 Trine 2:00.24
10 Colten Gasson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:01.45
11 Drew Hogan FR-1 Goshen 2:02.63
12 Alex McCarty FR-1 Wright State 2:03.18
13 Jack Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:04.79
14 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 2:05.83
15 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 2:06.76
16 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 2:07.67
17 Ethan Neblock FR-1 Wright State 2:08.77
18 Blane Johnson SO-2 Trine 2:09.55
19 Blake Martin SO-2 Wright State 2:10.28
20 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:10.48
21 Gavin Campbell SR-4 Trine 2:11.86
22 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:12.71
23 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 2:13.52
24 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 2:15.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Young SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:17.64 1:31.39 1:20.11 2:01.85 1:18.98 2:04.11 1:52.82
2 Kobe Milledge SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:34.86 1:53.59 2:28.72 1:27.83 1:39.54 1:24.32 1:57.10
3 David Bignell SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:35.28 2:15.28 2:05.87 1:27.05 2:01.16 2:29.39 1:57.63
4 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:26.05 1:57.87 1:54.34 1:48.44 2:16.73 2:23.81 1:57.87
5 Weston Kundo SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:54.07 2:29.72 2:14.27 2:21.40 1:25.55 2:10.71 1:58.82
7 Colin Gasson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:40.54 1:47.73 1:35.76 1:30.97 1:29.77 1:34.56 1:59.69
10 Colten Gasson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:27.45 1:31.09 1:56.60 2:33.03 1:27.45 1:38.38 2:01.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Tyler Hartleroad FR-1 Trine 2:23.52 1:59.60 2:21.13
8 Seth Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:39.69 2:00.10 2:02.51
9 Philip Nemecek SO-2 Trine 2:01.45 2:00.24 2:24.29
11 Drew Hogan FR-1 Goshen 1:35.66 2:02.63 2:06.31
18 Blane Johnson SO-2 Trine 1:42.35 2:09.55 2:19.92
21 Gavin Campbell SR-4 Trine 2:10.55 2:11.86 1:58.68
22 Isaiah Bonner SO-2 Detroit Mercy 2:06.08 2:12.71 1:51.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Alex McCarty FR-1 Wright State 2:08.11 1:27.46 2:03.18 2:21.66 1:54.56 1:26.23 1:53.33
13 Jack Mills FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:59.80 2:06.04 2:04.79 2:07.29 1:59.80 1:49.82 1:48.57
14 Sam Slough FR-1 Trine 2:39.81 2:05.83 2:05.83 1:43.18 2:27.23 2:05.83 1:31.86
15 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 2:25.78 2:21.98 2:06.76 2:44.79 1:30.00 2:24.51 1:40.14
16 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 1:44.69 2:35.76 2:07.67 2:29.38 2:37.04 1:34.48 2:39.59
17 Ethan Neblock FR-1 Wright State 1:49.46 2:43.54 2:08.77 2:20.36 2:29.38 1:32.72 2:21.65
19 Blake Martin SO-2 Wright State 1:53.35 2:48.07 2:10.28 2:03.77 2:05.07 2:14.19 1:32.50
20 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:47.02 2:14.40 2:10.48 2:32.67 2:26.14 1:41.78 2:41.80
23 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 2:32.22 1:36.14 2:13.52 2:05.51 1:49.49 2:52.24 2:44.23
24 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 2:31.74 1:55.16 2:15.48 2:49.35 2:35.81 1:57.87 2:16.84