December 3, 2022
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.57 7.64 8.56
2 Modupe Awosanya FR-1 IUPUI 7.28 7.74 9.45
3 Jai Reed JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.08 7.79 8.81
4 Karis Davis FR-1 IUPUI 8.81 7.86 6.69
5 Angela Morisette FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.65 7.96 7.17
6 Sydni Ausberry JR-3 Huntington 9.78 8.01 7.29
7 Andrea Lawrence FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.40 8.03 6.75
8 Madelynn Denny FR-1 IUPUI 9.89 8.04 5.71

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.44 6.81 9.18 6.43 7.65 6.66
2 Jai Reed JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.99 8.27 8.35 9.13 7.80 6.95
3 Modupe Awosanya FR-1 IUPUI 10.10 7.99 7.21 9.71 7.83 9.87
4 Karis Davis FR-1 IUPUI 8.31 10.04 5.57 8.78 7.84 8.47
5 Andrea Lawrence FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.20 8.96 10.40 5.68 8.00 5.68
6 Madelynn Denny FR-1 IUPUI 9.38 6.33 6.33 8.57 8.01 5.61
6 Angela Morisette FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.57 9.70 9.78 10.10 8.01 8.90
8 Sydni Ausberry JR-3 Huntington 9.47 6.40 9.79 7.12 8.09 6.56
9 Haley Pandazis SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.91 10.28 5.92 7.16 8.22 8.88
10 Hannah Johnson FR-1 Huntington 9.66 9.57 6.36 8.42 8.25 9.82
11 Trishelle Ganaway FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.78 8.20 6.38 8.78 8.28 6.96
12 Anajah Gomillia JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.09 8.59 5.93 9.76 8.34 10.10
13 Lexie Moriarity JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.03 8.53 9.28 8.70 8.36 7.95
14 Yasmin Davis FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.30 9.89 9.72 6.46 8.38 10.48
15 Sequioa Gilbert FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.50 10.55 7.85 9.46 8.44 6.17
16 Emma Kioski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 10.34 10.51 6.19 7.20 8.47 6.19
16 Reese McCuan FR-1 IUPUI 8.14 7.88 6.10 9.66 8.47 6.53
18 Melaina Fugate FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 10.85 7.64 10.16 11.11 8.68 7.56
  Lillian Sebastian FR-1 IUPUI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Madelynn Denny FR-1 IUPUI 8.01
8 Sydni Ausberry JR-3 Huntington 8.09
12 Anajah Gomillia JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.34
13 Lexie Moriarity JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.36
15 Sequioa Gilbert FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.44
16 Reese McCuan FR-1 IUPUI 8.47
  Kiya Pogue SO-2 Indiana Tech DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jai Reed JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.80 7.34 8.04 8.97 6.56 8.74
3 Modupe Awosanya FR-1 IUPUI 7.83 5.56 8.15 8.46 6.97 8.62
6 Angela Morisette FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.01 9.78 8.82 5.69 9.46 8.17
10 Hannah Johnson FR-1 Huntington 8.25 10.15 9.24 9.82 8.17 8.50
11 Trishelle Ganaway FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.28 9.86 9.53 7.62 8.20 7.62
16 Emma Kioski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.47 6.95 8.47 7.12 8.22 8.14
18 Melaina Fugate FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.68 11.11 7.82 7.73 8.42 9.73
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamaya Warthen JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.05 7.88 9.18 5.74 7.65 9.18 7.96
4 Karis Davis FR-1 IUPUI 10.12 7.53 10.04 7.06 7.84 5.81 9.88
5 Andrea Lawrence FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.44 7.12 6.00 9.84 8.00 8.00 6.08
9 Haley Pandazis SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.96 7.07 8.31 8.14 8.22 6.91 7.90
14 Yasmin Davis FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.29 10.23 8.89 9.05 8.38 8.47 8.38
  Lillian Sebastian FR-1 IUPUI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS