December 9, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 7.80 7.80 6.99 6.78 4.82
2 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.93 8.70 7.07 6.79 4.82
3 Brendan LaLonde JR-3 Davenport 4.92 8.40 8.40 6.83 5.33
4 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 5.14 5.76 5.96 6.85 8.64
5 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 5.21 6.65 5.35 6.85 8.09
6 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 8.62 5.03 7.93 6.89 6.07
7 Logan Allen SO-2 Michigan State 8.84 5.46 8.84 6.90 6.21

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.51 4.94 6.86 5.90 6.25 7.96
2 Vincent Giuliano JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6.34 7.45 6.89 8.34 5.93 7.93
3 Brendan LaLonde JR-3 Davenport 6.35 6.63 6.90 8.42 8.63 8.77
4 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 8.01 8.97 6.90 8.56 8.84 5.87
5 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 8.49 8.91 6.90 7.11 8.42 8.77
6 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 6.02 8.31 6.92 8.79 8.52 8.24
7 Logan Allen SO-2 Michigan State 5.73 6.29 6.98 8.66 6.43 6.01
8 Cody Machlet FR-1 Lewis 7.05 6.98 6.98 8.87 6.64 4.96
9 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 6.44 7.89 6.92 8.79 7.89 6.65
10 Ian Thompson FR-1 Michigan State 7.31 7.31 6.96 8.77 8.98 7.52
11 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 5.74 8.53 6.99 8.11 4.97 5.95
12 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 7.59 5.13 7.02 7.52 7.73 7.87
13 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 5.21 7.24 7.03 5.42 5.77 6.82
14 Davual Bailey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.14 6.54 7.03 6.19 7.46 5.00
15 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 5.00 7.47 7.04 6.13 5.78 9.02
16 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 6.70 7.20 7.05 7.41 6.21 5.50
17 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.86 9.17 7.05 8.04 5.86 9.10
18 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.12 6.15 7.06 5.37 7.06 8.26
19 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.72 6.01 7.07 8.91 7.29 7.99
20 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.71 5.67 7.08 5.81 8.00 5.24
21 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 6.24 5.39 7.09 7.66 8.37 9.22
22 Kyle Martin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.45 8.31 7.10 8.31 9.09 8.45
23 Preston Nichols FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 6.28 6.56 7.13 8.56 7.28 5.42
24 DJ Willis SO-2 Purdue Northwest 5.45 5.45 7.16 7.52 7.09 8.45
25 Jadyn Courtney JR-3 Cornerstone 6.39 8.19 7.18 6.90 8.12 6.39
25 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 5.46 6.61 7.18 6.54 8.05 6.47
27 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 8.19 6.47 7.18 8.33 8.98 6.90
28 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 8.99 8.63 7.19 6.55 7.34 6.83
29 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.12 8.30 7.21 6.57 7.79 5.92
30 JeRonn Body SO-2 Northwood 6.57 6.86 7.22 8.74 6.72 9.32
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.86 8.54 7.23 7.23 6.51 5.28
32 Jaydin Blackwell FR-1 Purdue Northwest 8.98 9.13 7.24 5.80 7.61 5.07
33 Korey Hairston FR-1 Michigan State 6.75 8.12 7.25 9.14 8.49 7.98
34 Ranulfo Bernadit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.44 8.22 7.27 8.36 8.58 5.17
35 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 6.92 6.92 7.28 6.41 5.25 9.32
36 Ryan Coleman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.06 6.72 7.30 6.87 6.50 5.41
37 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 7.04 5.43 7.33 6.97 5.79 9.39
38 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 6.39 7.86 7.34 9.03 5.80 5.95
39 Jaiden Allen FR-1 Lewis 8.63 8.11 7.37 9.59 7.37 7.37
40 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 7.52 7.37 7.37 8.70 7.52 6.05
41 David Duvall SO-2 Ferris State 5.63 9.03 7.40 6.44 5.55 9.11
42 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.38 7.78 7.41 8.23 7.12 9.64
43 Regan Lawrence FR-1 Michigan State 7.78 5.56 7.41 7.56 5.78 7.64
44 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.80 9.44 7.43 5.28 7.21 8.77
45 Keethan Bowers Sophomore Unattached 9.32 8.94 7.45 8.05 9.09 8.65
46 Aaron Pinnick FR-1 Lewis 8.50 5.44 7.45 9.02 8.65 7.83
47 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5.52 6.05 7.46 7.54 6.94 7.69
48 Payton Dobben SO-2 Muskegon CC 7.91 6.87 7.46 8.28 8.73 6.87
49 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 6.20 6.50 7.47 8.30 9.34 9.42
50 Steffon May FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.58 9.05 7.48 5.54 9.58 8.16
51 Cody Cain FR-1 Cornerstone 8.91 8.23 7.48 7.56 8.01 6.51
52 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 9.70 6.92 7.52 5.34 6.55 6.55
53 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 7.39 6.49 7.54 6.71 6.71 6.87
54 Andre Irving   GVSU Track Club 8.86 9.24 7.57 7.27 6.89 8.79
55 Jackson Moseley   GVSU Track Club 7.82 6.76 7.59 6.15 7.90 8.58
56 Adam Montenegro SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.36 8.15 7.61 6.02 7.84 8.76
57 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Michigan State 7.48 8.32 7.63 9.77 8.40 6.64
58 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 9.77 6.49 7.63 7.56 5.57 7.71
59 Devon Harris FR-1 Ferris State 7.78 7.55 7.78 5.92 6.15 6.85
60 Ryer Glass   Muskegon CC 7.75 7.35 7.82 5.95 10.09 8.22
61 Andrew Knieper SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.97 7.07 7.85 5.81 6.28 6.60
62 Khi Thomas   Muskegon CC 8.28 6.37 7.96 8.76 7.17 9.24
63 Chris Chinavare   GVSU Track Club 10.03 9.79 8.02 7.86 10.03 6.26
64 Derik Smith SO-2 Hope 9.14 8.08 8.16 5.72 8.49 7.59
  Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Logan Allen SO-2 Michigan State 7.40 7.40 6.98 8.24 5.38
17 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.17 8.89 7.05 6.84 6.28
22 Kyle Martin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.96 7.67 7.10 5.68 6.82
23 Preston Nichols FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 7.28 8.92 7.13 7.21 6.42
34 Ranulfo Bernadit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5.53 6.84 7.27 8.58 6.33
41 David Duvall SO-2 Ferris State 6.59 8.74 7.40 7.55 6.81
46 Aaron Pinnick FR-1 Lewis 9.54 6.71 7.45 6.26 5.59
49 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 9.72 8.00 7.47 6.95 7.70
54 Andre Irving   GVSU Track Club 9.16 7.95 7.57 8.41 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 6.92 6.85
14 Davual Bailey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.03 5.00
32 Jaydin Blackwell FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.24 5.65
45 Keethan Bowers Sophomore Unattached 7.45 7.31
50 Steffon May FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.48 9.73
56 Adam Montenegro SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.61 8.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Cody Machlet FR-1 Lewis 6.43 6.98
12 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 8.64 7.02
25 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 6.39 7.18
28 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 5.97 7.19
48 Payton Dobben SO-2 Muskegon CC 7.24 7.46
51 Cody Cain FR-1 Cornerstone 8.68 7.48
53 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 5.43 7.54
63 Chris Chinavare   GVSU Track Club 6.42 8.02
  Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Vincent Giuliano JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.41 8.89 6.89 8.82 6.27 6.76
18 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.69 7.21 7.06 5.51 7.13 8.19
19 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.45 5.94 7.07 5.66 8.98 8.84
20 Emmanuel Nguessan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.64 8.78 7.08 8.08 6.80 8.00
33 Korey Hairston FR-1 Michigan State 9.07 7.47 7.25 7.33 7.91 5.30
37 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 8.65 8.07 7.33 7.19 8.73 5.13
42 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 8.01 5.49 7.41 5.71 9.12 9.12
59 Devon Harris FR-1 Ferris State 8.10 9.81 7.78 7.94 5.84 8.56
60 Ryer Glass   Muskegon CC 8.06 8.61 7.82 8.45 6.18 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 5.59 5.04 6.90 6.97 5.59 5.87 5.59
10 Ian Thompson FR-1 Michigan State 6.76 8.63 6.96 7.31 5.29 7.24 8.29
13 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 5.84 6.47 7.03 5.49 6.89 6.19 5.35
24 DJ Willis SO-2 Purdue Northwest 6.52 8.09 7.16 7.38 7.59 9.03 7.02
29 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.20 7.14 7.21 5.77 7.29 7.86 5.84
36 Ryan Coleman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5.70 9.27 7.30 8.18 7.89 6.57 9.49
40 Liam Danitz FR-1 Hope 7.45 9.07 7.37 6.19 5.24 5.83 9.22
58 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 7.56 9.69 7.63 5.80 8.02 7.33 9.47
61 Andrew Knieper SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.60 7.15 7.85 8.01 5.50 6.91 6.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brendan LaLonde JR-3 Davenport 6.90 7.46 8.08 4.97 6.21 5.32 5.46
9 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 6.92 8.65 8.38 6.23 6.85 6.99 7.20
25 Jadyn Courtney JR-3 Cornerstone 7.18 8.48 8.48 6.61 5.53 5.25 8.40
27 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 7.18 8.62 5.75 5.60 5.32 6.39 8.48
35 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 7.28 6.48 8.96 8.59 5.39 6.70 5.54
39 Jaiden Allen FR-1 Lewis 7.37 5.46 7.37 6.78 5.68 5.68 5.61
55 Jackson Moseley   GVSU Track Club 7.59 8.96 6.23 7.90 6.91 6.99 9.34
57 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Michigan State 7.63 8.93 5.73 9.62 7.33 6.11 8.55
62 Khi Thomas   Muskegon CC 7.96 9.00 9.95 10.03 6.45 7.88 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood 5.18 8.84 5.94 6.90
11 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 7.48 6.64 8.32 6.99
15 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 9.02 9.09 5.64 7.04
21 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 6.31 5.75 7.73 7.09
31 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.75 5.72 7.60 7.23
44 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.39 6.47 9.14 7.43
47 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.79 9.03 7.24 7.46
64 Derik Smith SO-2 Hope 9.71 9.88 8.98 8.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaleb Simpson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5.01 6.86 7.76
16 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 5.93 7.05 8.75
30 JeRonn Body SO-2 Northwood 5.78 7.22 5.78
38 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 5.22 7.34 6.83
43 Regan Lawrence FR-1 Michigan State 5.86 7.41 8.82
52 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 5.27 7.52 7.37

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cortez Cunningham SR-4 Madonna 22.18 18.95 21.53
2 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15.08 15.94 21.53
3 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 24.96 17.15 21.70
4 Terrence Muex SO-2 Michigan State 23.89 23.45 21.71
5 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.66 16.00 21.91
6 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.01 20.91 22.01
7 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.87 24.20 22.20
8 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 25.48 18.78 22.35
9 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 28.69 21.97 22.41
10 Jaydin Blackwell FR-1 Purdue Northwest 20.85 18.39 22.42
11 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 19.11 20.01 22.48
12 Jadyn Courtney JR-3 Cornerstone 24.98 26.10 22.50
13 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 16.43 17.55 22.50
14 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 20.96 27.72 22.53
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.90 18.96 22.57
16 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 16.48 21.67 22.57
17 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 16.51 26.23 22.61
17 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 22.39 26.68 22.61
19 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 24.89 23.98 22.62
20 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 23.33 23.11 22.65
21 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 18.37 25.18 22.68
22 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 19.11 19.79 22.74
23 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 28.66 18.42 22.74
24 Preston Nichols FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 19.16 28.96 22.80
25 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.35 26.26 22.83
26 JeRonn Body SO-2 Northwood 18.06 23.78 22.86
27 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 18.32 23.12 22.89
28 George Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.01 26.59 22.92
29 Sami Alzoubi SO-2 Lewis 23.44 16.32 22.98
30 Jaiden Allen FR-1 Lewis 26.98 28.60 23.06
31 Matthew Gazzarato   Unattached 21.93 26.78 23.08
32 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 18.34 24.37 23.21
33 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23.01 17.20 23.24
34 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 16.76 23.27 23.27
35 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 19.16 21.50 23.36
36 Jon Kelm SO-2 Northwood 20.34 27.35 23.37
37 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 16.60 29.93 23.38
38 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 17.57 19.68 23.42
39 Phoenix VeltHouse FR-1 Cornerstone 25.84 22.55 23.49
40 Ranulfo Bernadit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.70 19.06 23.52
41 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 25.17 21.88 23.52
42 Ben Tavares JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 28.49 20.25 23.54
43 Patrick Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 29.00 27.11 23.57
44 Josiah Flora FR-1 Ferris State 20.29 18.40 23.59
45 Wesley Brightmon FR-1 Cornerstone 24.84 17.03 23.65
46 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 27.74 25.61 23.71
47 Jacob Bissell   GVSU Track Club 29.20 19.23 23.74
48 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 25.20 19.50 23.77
49 DJ Willis SO-2 Purdue Northwest 28.79 30.46 23.79
50 Payton Dobben SO-2 Muskegon CC 20.74 24.07 23.83
51 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 21.99 19.60 23.90
52 Cody Cain FR-1 Cornerstone 23.27 24.47 23.99
53 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 17.53 18.49 24.01
54 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 25.47 23.78 24.02
55 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 26.93 21.88 24.04
56 Stephen Shaver FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 28.91 26.02 24.09
57 Andre Irving   GVSU Track Club 23.89 28.72 24.13
58 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 17.44 29.78 24.21
59 Aaron Pinnick FR-1 Lewis 24.07 24.56 24.31
60 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 24.85 30.21 24.36
61 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 28.80 17.08 24.40
61 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 18.30 22.94 24.40
63 Austin Hatcher SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 29.85 25.69 24.46
64 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 21.80 20.09 24.49
65 Owen Alderink FR-1 Davenport 20.12 22.08 24.53
66 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 18.41 26.26 24.54
67 Jalen Crawford Sophomore Unattached 24.28 23.78 25.03
68 Adam Montenegro SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18.53 27.04 25.03
69 Chris Ogbuli FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 19.59 19.85 25.44
70 Ryer Glass   Muskegon CC 18.60 26.61 25.83
71 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 24.09 26.28 27.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cortez Cunningham SR-4 Madonna 21.53 26.27
2 Timber Huysmans SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.53 17.44
4 Terrence Muex SO-2 Michigan State 21.71 15.85
11 Micah Gremling SO-2 Walsh 22.48 25.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 19.10 28.00 23.22 23.44 21.70 23.22
5 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 23.01 15.56 23.89 26.95 21.91 16.44
6 Jalen Kyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 19.59 26.86 27.52 26.64 22.01 16.29
13 Reese Kocanda SR-4 Lewis 25.20 25.20 22.28 20.03 22.50 27.45
17 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 23.97 26.23 23.07 24.42 22.61 22.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Cyrus Prudhomme SR-4 Aquinas 22.62
37 Alexander Daniels SO-2 Hope 23.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.20
9 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 22.41
12 Jadyn Courtney JR-3 Cornerstone 22.50
14 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.53
27 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 22.89
31 Matthew Gazzarato   Unattached 23.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 21.01 22.35 23.47 22.13 23.70 23.47
20 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.07 22.65 27.86 16.99 24.01 29.00
22 Will DeBolt JR-3 Lewis 19.56 22.74 22.74 24.79 26.15 17.97
23 George Gage SO-2 Eastern Michigan 26.61 22.74 21.38 25.70 20.02 20.24
35 Andrew Finley FR-1 Northwood 17.06 23.36 21.96 22.20 24.30 22.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Jaydin Blackwell FR-1 Purdue Northwest 22.42 23.77 27.80
17 Tyler Toussaint FR-1 Lewis 22.61 27.59 28.72
24 Preston Nichols FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 22.80 16.65 18.93
32 Thomas Heslip SO-2 Northwood 23.21 21.36 27.62
42 Ben Tavares JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.54 30.14 19.78
46 David McNiff SO-2 Hope 23.71 17.31 24.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Brayden Forge   GVSU Track Club 16.03 24.38 20.09 20.09 23.48 22.57 16.93
30 Jaiden Allen FR-1 Lewis 16.38 17.53 26.75 19.37 26.29 23.06 24.22
49 DJ Willis SO-2 Purdue Northwest 20.46 26.89 22.13 19.27 22.84 23.79 21.42
66 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 28.96 24.79 28.72 18.90 28.72 24.54 25.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 27.99 22.57 23.25
33 Nathan Domont FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 26.03 23.24 20.92
38 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 25.77 23.42 28.34
41 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 24.46 23.52 19.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.83
26 JeRonn Body SO-2 Northwood 22.86
28 George Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.92
58 Silas Peterson JR-3 Hope 24.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Matheu Morrison FR-1 Northwood 22.81 25.60 30.02 23.27 26.53 25.14
36 Jon Kelm SO-2 Northwood 21.04 21.04 18.23 23.37 27.35 27.11
47 Jacob Bissell   GVSU Track Club 20.42 22.08 28.73 23.74 20.18 28.25
48 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 29.00 17.83 21.40 23.77 21.63 20.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Sami Alzoubi SO-2 Lewis 26.43 18.16 22.98 17.70 26.43 19.08
40 Ranulfo Bernadit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.70 18.58 23.52 28.23 22.35 16.70
44 Josiah Flora FR-1 Ferris State 16.75 25.72 23.59 21.00 30.67 25.95
45 Wesley Brightmon FR-1 Cornerstone 18.69 26.02 23.65 26.96 26.49 22.94
53 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 17.29 28.10 24.01 24.01 18.97 22.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Andre Irving   GVSU Track Club 24.38 24.13 30.41 24.38 18.10 26.06 20.03
59 Aaron Pinnick FR-1 Lewis 30.39 24.31 26.75 20.67 29.18 23.83 19.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Payton Dobben SO-2 Muskegon CC 25.26 29.08 27.41 23.83
54 Samuel Miller SO-2 Hope 24.98 24.74 30.03 24.02
61 Kalen Cummings FR-1 Purdue Northwest 31.24 18.55 21.48 24.40
63 Austin Hatcher SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 31.31 27.15 23.49 24.46
70 Ryer Glass   Muskegon CC 29.19 19.63 18.86 25.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 16.73 23.90 23.90 17.45 29.16 27.97 17.45
61 Winston Baity FR-1 Purdue Northwest 30.75 29.28 24.40 25.87 17.33 24.40 30.99
64 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 29.88 24.49 24.49 22.29 29.64 24.00 22.05
67 Jalen Crawford Sophomore Unattached 19.28 29.54 25.03 29.04 25.53 19.28 26.29
68 Adam Montenegro SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.53 18.03 25.03 19.28 18.03 31.29 28.04
69 Chris Ogbuli FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 18.07 26.72 25.44 29.01 21.88 31.30 28.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Patrick Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 23.57
56 Stephen Shaver FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.09
60 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 24.36
71 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 27.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 22.68 22.46
39 Phoenix VeltHouse FR-1 Cornerstone 23.49 17.86
52 Cody Cain FR-1 Cornerstone 23.99 27.59
55 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 24.04 20.20
65 Owen Alderink FR-1 Davenport 24.53 23.80

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Sage SO-2 Michigan State 54.07 47.01 57.36
2 Vincent Giuliano JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 59.24 48.16 47.20
3 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 56.31 48.54 37.38
4 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 53.05 48.67 36.51
5 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 47.82 48.79 40.99
6 Justin Kudera JR-3 Oakland 41.63 48.97 1:00.73
7 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 41.23 49.08 34.36
8 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 48.48 49.47 39.09
9 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 35.83 49.76 55.24
10 Mark Schittenhelm JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 56.35 49.86 40.89
11 Brenden Faulkner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 44.03 50.03 53.54
12 Josh Flake FR-1 Eastern Michigan 40.57 50.08 1:05.11
13 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 47.08 50.08 48.08
14 Steven Harris SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:02.74 50.19 42.16
15 Jacob Tenbusch SO-2 Aquinas 46.80 50.32 51.33
16 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 1:04.20 50.55 53.59
17 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.39 50.72 37.54
18 Tajay Roberts SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:05.21 50.94 59.60
19 Sami Alzoubi SO-2 Lewis 44.47 51.11 36.80
20 Alex Powell SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:02.06 51.29 48.73
21 Corrion Matthews SR-4 Purdue Northwest 1:04.64 51.30 56.95
22 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 47.31 51.42 58.62
23 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 53.50 51.44 1:02.25
24 Daniel Phillips   GVSU Track Club 57.63 51.45 47.34
25 Lance Riddle FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:02.90 51.55 56.71
26 George Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:01.42 51.61 1:06.58
27 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 56.27 51.62 50.59
28 Max Nauman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 39.86 51.76 38.31
29 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 42.59 51.94 1:06.49
30 Grayson VerBerkmoes SO-2 Cornerstone 43.73 52.05 38.52
31 Octavius Buchanan JR-3 Purdue Northwest 1:04.56 52.06 59.87
32 Kanjengo Muzungu JR-3 Cornerstone 1:04.54 52.47 58.77
33 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:07.72 52.49 50.92
34 Jaxson Tober Senior Unattached 1:04.72 53.05 1:01.01
35 Emmanuel Bangala SO-2 Cornerstone 38.32 53.21 1:01.73
36 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 1:00.67 54.17 1:08.26
37 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:02.00 54.86 1:00.90
38 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 49.39 55.49 39.96
39 Caden Pearl FR-1 Lewis 58.41 56.16 1:10.20
40 Jalen Crawford Sophomore Unattached 52.32 56.86 42.65
41 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:13.20 58.56 41.00
42 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 43.02 1:01.45 45.48
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Sage SO-2 Michigan State 38.55 47.01 35.73 40.90
3 Fallou Gaye SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.91 48.54 48.06 34.47
5 Myles Rhodes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 51.23 48.79 45.87 58.06
18 Tajay Roberts SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:05.21 50.94 39.23 46.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Vincent Giuliano JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 48.16
4 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.67
6 Justin Kudera JR-3 Oakland 48.97
7 Colin Hunkele SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Mark Schittenhelm JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 49.86 36.40 59.84 58.84
12 Josh Flake FR-1 Eastern Michigan 50.08 41.57 35.56 41.57
14 Steven Harris SO-2 Grand Valley St. 50.19 46.18 1:00.23 1:04.75
22 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 51.42 46.28 45.77 37.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 49.47 36.61
9 Nathan Iacona FR-1 Aquinas 49.76 44.29
11 Brenden Faulkner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 50.03 57.04
13 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 50.08 51.59
15 Jacob Tenbusch SO-2 Aquinas 50.32 38.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 57.13 50.55 39.94 39.94 54.60 54.60
17 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.90 50.72 47.68 45.65 1:04.42 1:04.42
27 Alex Simmons FR-1 Purdue Northwest 58.33 51.62 55.24 57.82 36.14 36.65
29 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 50.91 51.94 1:00.77 59.22 51.94 48.31
31 Octavius Buchanan JR-3 Purdue Northwest 1:01.43 52.06 53.63 56.75 44.78 1:01.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Alex Powell SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:03.60 52.83 51.29 1:01.55 49.24
21 Corrion Matthews SR-4 Purdue Northwest 45.66 57.97 51.30 1:02.59 1:01.05
25 Lance Riddle FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:03.93 54.13 51.55 1:02.90 54.13
28 Max Nauman FR-1 Purdue Northwest 52.80 37.27 51.76 53.83 51.25
32 Kanjengo Muzungu JR-3 Cornerstone 38.31 44.60 52.47 40.93 42.50
34 Jaxson Tober Senior Unattached 39.79 1:05.26 53.05 58.36 44.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Sami Alzoubi SO-2 Lewis 51.11 42.94 40.89
23 Killian Marshall   GVSU Track Club 51.44 1:05.33 47.33
26 George Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 51.61 48.52 55.74
30 Grayson VerBerkmoes SO-2 Cornerstone 52.05 57.78 42.16
33 Ethan Pyeatt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.49 40.95 44.10
35 Emmanuel Bangala SO-2 Cornerstone 53.21 1:06.52 1:03.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Daniel Phillips   GVSU Track Club 51.45 57.11 42.71 50.43
36 Tyrese Beedle FR-1 Ferris State 54.17 58.51 54.72 1:00.67
37 Nate Burns JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 54.86 1:03.64 51.57 1:06.93
39 Caden Pearl FR-1 Lewis 56.16 1:07.40 42.12 57.29
41 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 58.56 44.51 54.46 1:06.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Antoine Lewis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:04.93 41.07 56.05 1:04.93 55.49 57.16
40 Jalen Crawford Sophomore Unattached 1:13.35 1:04.82 1:01.98 54.59 56.86 44.92
42 Daniel Paul JR-3 Hope 1:17.43 1:18.66 1:09.44 1:04.53 1:01.45 55.31

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven St John Junior Unattached 2:01.32 2:12.45 1:51.30 2:09.11 1:55.76
2 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:50.71 1:56.30 1:51.82 2:24.25 1:51.82
3 Hayden Podlin FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:24.99 2:29.31 1:54.85 2:18.97 1:56.00
4 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 2:12.96 2:10.64 1:55.61 1:42.90 2:01.39
5 Samuel Yeager   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 2:00.46 1:43.08 1:55.82 2:10.88 1:59.30
6 Brett Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:04.23 2:29.77 1:56.10 2:26.29 1:21.27
7 Max Grant SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:38.70 2:10.05 1:56.11 1:57.28 2:08.89
8 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:21.89 2:11.42 1:56.30 1:47.00 1:40.02
9 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 1:46.46 2:08.68 1:56.98 2:06.34 2:07.51
10 Michael Garrett SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:40.64 2:18.09 1:57.02 1:23.09 2:00.53
11 Erik Richter SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.35 1:30.22 1:57.17 1:39.60 1:29.05
12 Collin Graham JR-3 Davenport 1:58.58 1:58.58 1:57.40 2:24.41 2:12.67
13 Bruce Leipart SO-2 Purdue Northwest 2:30.49 2:30.49 1:57.57 1:29.36 2:17.56
14 William Harrell III JR-3 Oakland 2:24.76 2:29.47 1:57.69 1:56.52 2:03.58
15 Connor Jackson SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:13.56 2:12.38 1:58.19 2:07.65 2:26.56
16 Grant Sweningson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:22.94 2:16.26 1:58.48 2:18.63 1:38.34
17 Joshua Cundy SO-2 Oakland 1:23.03 2:11.66 1:58.61 2:08.10 2:23.52
18 Carson Brunk   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 2:04.70 1:58.76 1:58.76 1:49.26 2:20.14
19 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 1:54.06 2:34.46 1:58.81 2:04.75 2:30.89
20 Oliver Alvesteffer Sophomore Unattached 1:32.72 2:02.44 1:58.87 2:30.97 2:00.06
21 Brendan Wiegand FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:48.48 2:30.20 1:59.20 2:06.36 2:30.20
22 Aubrey Smith SO-2 Lewis 1:59.42 2:29.28 1:59.42 2:08.98 2:10.17
23 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 2:11.64 2:03.26 1:59.67 2:08.05 1:35.74
24 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:29.91 2:28.64 1:59.87 2:05.87 2:22.65
25 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 2:07.72 1:51.90 2:01.63 1:48.25 1:54.34
26 Remington Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:56.86 1:26.43 2:01.73 1:30.08 1:41.04
27 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:52.03 2:06.64 2:01.77 1:43.51 1:49.60
28 Andrew Shafley SO-2 Ferris State 2:28.14 2:18.27 2:03.45 1:47.41 2:23.21
29 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:54.84 1:44.85 2:04.82 2:24.80 2:29.79
30 Cole Sikorski FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:50.36 1:39.08 2:05.41 2:29.24 2:02.91
31 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:58.39 1:41.66 2:08.68 1:59.68 1:30.08
32 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 1:44.68 2:13.47 2:10.85 1:44.68 2:00.39
33 Elijah Kloosterman FR-1 Cornerstone 2:45.12 2:00.46 2:15.34 1:48.28 1:56.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven St John Junior Unattached 2:15.79 1:51.30 2:05.77 2:00.21
2 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:13.07 1:51.82 1:32.81 1:58.53
3 Hayden Podlin FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:05.19 1:54.85 1:36.48 1:46.81
4 Josh Conrad SR-4 Walsh 2:19.89 1:55.61 2:02.55 2:07.18
5 Samuel Yeager   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:22.24 1:55.82 1:51.19 1:53.51
14 William Harrell III JR-3 Oakland 1:45.93 1:57.69 2:08.29 2:08.29
22 Aubrey Smith SO-2 Lewis 1:36.73 1:59.42 1:45.09 2:26.89
25 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 1:31.23 2:01.63 1:59.20 1:38.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Brett Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:30.56 1:56.10 2:07.71
7 Max Grant SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:29.41 1:56.11 2:12.37
9 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 2:05.17 1:56.98 2:28.57
10 Michael Garrett SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:23.94 1:57.02 1:28.94
11 Erik Richter SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:44.29 1:57.17 1:59.52
15 Connor Jackson SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:36.92 1:58.19 1:40.47
16 Grant Sweningson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:58.48 1:58.48 1:59.67
17 Joshua Cundy SO-2 Oakland 1:49.13 1:58.61 1:32.52
18 Carson Brunk   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:52.83 1:58.76 1:54.01
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Quinton Bauer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:22.58 1:56.30
12 Collin Graham JR-3 Davenport 2:03.27 1:57.40
13 Bruce Leipart SO-2 Purdue Northwest 2:30.49 1:57.57
19 Brandon Roach   GVSU Track Club 1:50.50 1:58.81
20 Oliver Alvesteffer Sophomore Unattached 1:36.29 1:58.87
21 Brendan Wiegand FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:31.39 1:59.20
23 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 1:53.69 1:59.67
24 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:26.31 1:59.87
27 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:12.73 2:01.77
32 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 2:30.48 2:10.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Remington Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:33.38 1:28.87 1:30.08 1:59.30 1:53.21 2:01.73
28 Andrew Shafley SO-2 Ferris State 1:33.83 2:13.33 2:00.99 1:57.28 2:24.44 2:03.45
29 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 2:12.31 2:26.04 2:31.04 2:39.77 2:11.07 2:04.82
30 Cole Sikorski FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:05.41 1:29.05 2:04.16 2:15.45 1:40.33 2:05.41
31 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1:42.95 1:45.52 2:30.56 1:42.95 1:58.39 2:08.68
33 Elijah Kloosterman FR-1 Cornerstone 2:46.47 2:01.81 2:03.16 2:09.93 1:38.80 2:15.34

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Swart SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:31.89 4:18.94 3:16.80 4:34.48
2 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:50.02 4:21.28 3:49.93 4:52.64
3 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 3:32.97 4:22.92 5:04.99 3:22.45
4 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:25.82 4:23.87 4:55.54 4:08.04
5 Izaiha Browning SO-2 Wheeling 4:53.42 4:24.34 3:39.41 4:13.77
6 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:01.59 4:24.55 3:58.10 4:40.43
7 Jordan Freese JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:40.83 4:24.93 4:54.08 3:31.95
8 Matthew Streeter FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:00.05 4:27.90 5:34.88 3:26.29
9 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 4:31.35 4:34.09 3:58.46 4:28.61
10 Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:12.00 4:36.10 5:20.28 3:46.41
11 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 5:19.06 4:37.44 3:14.21 4:40.22
12 Andrew Whitman   GVSU Track Club 5:19.73 4:40.46 5:02.90 4:54.49
13 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4:02.42 4:45.20 6:02.21 3:39.61
14 Christian Gage   GVSU Track Club 5:53.41 4:47.32 5:47.66 4:53.07
15 Devin Schmenk SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:39.08 4:49.81 4:38.22 3:43.16
16 Josh Sanders   Unattached 4:03.97 4:50.43 3:43.64 4:15.58
17 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 3:40.96 4:50.73 4:39.10 4:21.66
18 Chase Boshoven   GVSU Track Club 3:50.17 4:51.35 5:32.14 3:58.91
19 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 6:10.08 4:51.40 5:14.72 3:29.81
20 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4:00.30 4:53.04 6:06.30 6:20.96
21 Rafael Maier FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6:19.59 4:54.25 5:00.14 4:54.25
22 Chad Kocsis Freshman Unattached 6:14.65 5:14.83 6:08.36 6:39.84
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Swart SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:10.73 4:18.94 3:50.46 3:55.64
2 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:47.32 4:21.28 5:39.67 4:44.80
3 Shawn Slater JR-3 Oakland 4:25.55 4:22.92 4:09.78 4:30.81
4 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:31.79 4:23.87 4:42.34 4:42.34
5 Izaiha Browning SO-2 Wheeling 4:29.63 4:24.34 5:11.93 4:13.77
6 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:14.82 4:24.55 5:33.34 5:38.63
7 Jordan Freese JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:32.88 4:24.93 4:14.34 5:09.97
8 Matthew Streeter FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:08.09 4:27.90 4:01.11 4:52.02
11 Erickson Kunzler FR-1 Hope 5:52.35 4:37.44 5:02.41 4:20.80
17 Owen Harries FR-1 Hope 3:43.87 4:50.73 5:22.71 5:34.34
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 3:20.09 4:23.13 5:31.65 4:34.09 5:12.47
10 Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:45.13 3:51.93 4:22.30 4:36.10 4:08.49
12 Andrew Whitman   GVSU Track Club 4:37.66 5:05.71 3:19.13 4:40.46 5:22.53
13 Kolten Becker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3:36.76 3:51.02 5:59.36 4:45.20 3:31.05
14 Christian Gage   GVSU Track Club 4:55.94 5:59.15 3:35.49 4:47.32 3:44.11
15 Devin Schmenk SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 4:12.14 4:20.83 3:40.26 4:49.81 4:55.61
16 Josh Sanders   Unattached 4:50.43 4:50.43 6:17.56 4:50.43 4:50.43
18 Chase Boshoven   GVSU Track Club 4:42.61 3:56.00 4:19.31 4:51.35 5:14.66
19 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 5:17.63 5:08.89 4:01.87 4:51.40 3:58.95
20 Brandan Bagnara FR-1 Purdue Northwest 5:22.35 5:01.84 4:38.39 4:53.04 6:20.96
21 Rafael Maier FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3:37.75 3:43.63 3:49.52 4:54.25 3:37.75
22 Chad Kocsis Freshman Unattached 5:02.24 6:05.21 5:17.98 5:14.83 5:14.83

Men 1 Mile Run INVITE -5:28

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scott Spaanstra SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:56.45 2:59.20 4:08.89 3:39.03 5:13.61 3:41.52 5:08.63
2 Jakob Rettschlag SO-2 Wingate 4:39.47 4:29.49 4:09.52 5:24.38 3:17.12 3:27.11 2:57.16
3 Nathaniel Ondracek JR-3 Tiffin 5:22.90 4:07.81 4:10.31 4:50.36 4:10.31 4:15.32 3:35.27
4 Leo Freeland SO-2 Wingate 3:08.31 5:26.40 4:11.07 5:16.35 5:26.40 4:46.22 4:21.12
5 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:03.55 5:08.83 4:11.08 4:16.11 3:20.87 5:21.39 5:26.41
6 Josh Jones SO-2 Northwood 5:20.64 4:07.42 4:12.47 3:29.55 4:22.57 3:09.36 3:52.28
7 Patrick Lyell SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:21.34 4:55.63 4:14.85 3:54.47 4:14.85 4:09.76 4:35.24
8 Spencer Carpenter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:06.12 3:57.11 4:14.95 2:58.47 4:12.40 4:55.75 3:18.87
9 Carson McCoy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:06.62 3:20.38 4:16.89 4:27.17 5:05.70 5:26.25 3:56.34
10 Brady Messer FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3:42.22 3:39.54 4:27.73 3:55.61 4:25.06 3:42.22 5:10.57
11 Chase Clark SR-4 Northwood 3:38.41 4:51.22 4:29.64 3:35.72 5:26.27 3:43.81 4:40.43
  Ethan Barnes   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toby Gualter JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:14.62
2 Marcus Kemp SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:16.44
3 Soheil Boufrizi SO-2 Wingate 8:25.02
4 Jacob Pickering SR-4 Wingate 8:35.95
5 Zak Freeland FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:36.84
6 Adam Hill JR-3 Oakland 8:39.51
7 Tristan Brandenburg FR-1 Oakland 8:43.77
8 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 8:44.45
9 Tom Heal FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:45.72
10 Jan Bayona SO-2 Wingate 8:46.14
11 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 8:47.76
12 Carter Vandermeer SO-2 Cornerstone 8:51.62
13 Matthew Hyter SR-4 Huntington 8:52.09
14 Jordan Vanbarriger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8:52.58
15 Nathaniel Schneider Sophomore Unattached 8:53.07
16 Ryan Mansour FR-1 Unattached 9:00.33
17 Mason Blizzard SO-2 Shawnee State 9:07.32
18 Bryce langmaid Sophomore Unattached 9:16.12

Men 5000m Run H3 (2:20pm)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 17:28.49 15:35.85 11:33.22 14:26.52
2 Samuel Balboa FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 16:54.33 19:16.69 14:31.97 14:49.76
3 Ricardo Del Toro SR-4 Lewis 15:17.04 13:30.20 18:41.82 14:50.33
4 Carson Laney SO-2 Northwood 18:17.16 17:59.32 14:52.00 14:52.00
5 Connor Callahan SO-2 Aquinas 17:33.86 18:09.59 15:02.04 14:53.10
6 Luis Hernandez-Perez SO-2 Wingate 16:41.23 17:25.93 17:34.87 14:53.95
7 Michael Reif JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 13:51.60 12:22.18 11:55.36 14:54.19
8 Carson Barlow SO-2 William Carey 10:35.90 16:16.24 14:10.85 14:55.63
9 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 17:55.96 11:12.48 16:35.26 14:56.63
10 Corey Schobelock FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 18:16.44 18:16.44 14:13.79 14:58.72
11 Sean Ryan JR-3 Lewis 17:00.41 18:30.71 16:06.22 15:03.01
12 Henning Kunze SR-4 Wingate 18:59.22 16:43.60 19:08.26 15:04.14
13 Adam Jesse JR-3 Oakland 14:40.55 15:44.10 16:02.25 15:07.78
14 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 15:09.89 11:13.32 17:26.38 15:09.89
15 Brandon Kleber SO-2 Grace 15:02.08 15:38.53 18:49.88 15:11.19
16 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 19:45.80 13:04.45 13:59.18 15:12.15
17 Tyler Lance   Runablaze Iowa 17:40.65 15:23.50 19:39.52 15:14.35
18 Antonio Chapa Senior Unattached 10:50.14 15:52.31 14:02.43 15:15.68
19 Jaden Wimbush SO-2 Tiffin 19:15.80 16:12.34 15:44.82 15:17.30
20 Logan Rufenacht SR-4 Grace 16:05.67 16:24.06 19:09.60 15:19.68
21 Shane Moran SO-2 Wingate 17:58.60 14:26.57 18:35.48 15:21.88
22 Seth Kramlich SO-2 William Carey 12:33.17 19:59.50 18:26.51 15:29.84
23 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 14:44.43 14:16.51 14:16.51 15:30.98
24 Austin Liepe JR-3 Huntington 12:06.79 13:39.97 16:18.37 15:31.78
25 Sam Peterson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:28.68 14:56.70 16:48.79 15:34.06
  Bentley Alderson FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 5000m Run H1 (8:00pm)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Chada SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:25.60 11:12.17 13:49.84 17:33.90 14:31.34 12:51.76
2 Zach Kreft SR-4 Walsh 13:43.47 15:06.64 13:51.78 10:15.52 12:28.61 17:28.05
3 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 13:18.23 14:25.45 14:00.24 11:29.00 11:20.60 17:21.90
4 Joao Pereira SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 18:10.16 14:30.44 14:05.08 14:47.34 13:14.38 13:48.18
5 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Wingate 17:05.22 15:15.08 14:07.29 12:42.57 17:47.59 14:07.29
6 Isaac Prather SR-4 Concord 13:33.58 17:05.45 14:07.48 13:42.06 13:42.06 16:48.51
7 Pierre Galbourdin SR-4 Wingate 9:55.39 18:17.21 14:10.55 17:17.67 15:27.10 9:55.39
8 Ian McVey   Wind Turbine Elite 13:46.52 15:37.29 14:12.08 17:11.02 14:54.69 14:54.69
9 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 16:00.42 14:43.24 14:17.51 11:51.74 13:08.91 17:51.89
10 Scott Nutter SO-2 Wingate 12:09.91 12:52.84 14:18.71 13:35.78 18:10.57 11:44.15
11 Marcos Garcia SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:28.29 13:02.32 14:19.69 18:11.81 14:19.69 14:11.10
12 Yami Albrecht JR-3 Oakland 11:05.56 15:07.58 14:24.36 11:05.56 10:56.92 13:15.22
13 Thomas Termote SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:22.73 11:25.95 14:28.29 11:43.32 16:21.17 17:48.00
14 Nathan Moore SO-2 Walsh 15:55.29 17:48.19 14:28.44 10:16.60 13:53.71 12:26.86
15 Alejandro Abellaneda SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 11:02.55 16:33.82 14:31.77 13:22.03 11:54.86 18:35.87
16 Mitch Cox JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 18:25.93 18:43.49 14:37.72 11:42.18 18:08.38 16:49.38
17 Adam Rzentkowski Senior Supah Silly TC 11:02.32 19:05.63 14:55.02 18:11.93 10:26.52 12:04.97
18 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 10:33.13 13:24.97 15:04.46 18:14.40 12:12.62 11:45.48

Men 5000m Run H2 (8:17pm)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colten Covington JR-3 Cornerstone 14:29.22 15:12.69 18:15.22 12:53.61 13:02.30 10:17.15
2 Felix Nadeborn SR-4 Wingate 14:33.45 10:28.89 14:15.99 18:55.49 11:56.23 18:29.29
3 Jason Millis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:34.36 10:38.29 18:04.21 17:46.72 16:45.52 13:59.39
4 Brock Wooderson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:35.49 15:45.53 14:17.98 15:28.02 16:38.06 18:14.37
5 Zane Aldrich SR-4 Northwood 14:36.04 16:12.41 18:41.34 10:39.51 14:44.80 14:09.76
6 Samuel Martens SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:36.64 14:54.18 18:59.64 12:51.45 18:24.57 11:06.25
7 Dalton Gleeson SO-2 Tiffin 14:37.39 17:32.87 18:51.84 13:44.75 14:02.30 17:32.87
8 Saul Valdez SO-2 Wingate 14:37.91 12:26.23 18:43.73 12:43.79 14:37.91 11:15.99
9 Zane Chalker SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 14:37.92 11:07.22 13:01.35 18:08.62 14:37.92 14:55.48
10 Daniel Lambert SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:39.01 10:50.47 11:52.00 16:24.50 13:46.27 16:59.66
11 Erick Sanchez JR-3 Wingate 14:39.71 15:23.70 11:17.38 12:36.55 16:34.08 15:14.90
12 Linus Vennemann JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:40.00 15:50.40 15:59.20 18:46.40 13:29.60 15:24.00
13 Max Gucker JR-3 Malone 14:40.20 18:11.45 10:33.75 18:02.65 17:27.44 10:33.75
14 Dimitri Margaritidis SR-4 Grace 14:43.32 16:11.66 12:57.33 19:08.32 16:29.32 14:43.32
15 Eddie Zuercher JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:45.22 16:13.75 18:35.38 16:58.01 12:05.88 11:57.03
16 Hunter Moore SR-4 Walsh 14:45.95 16:32.27 14:45.95 13:26.22 19:11.74 16:05.69
17 Ben Zaremba SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:47.29 13:00.82 12:34.20 18:46.86 11:58.71 10:21.11
18 Ben Bumgarner SR-4 West Liberty 14:51.86 18:16.99 14:16.19 10:33.22 17:23.48 16:38.89
19 Matthys Bourse FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:52.98 12:12.25 17:51.58 17:15.86 16:58.00 13:14.76
20 Tyler Buchanan Junior Unattached 14:53.44 11:19.02 11:45.82 13:59.84 17:25.33 14:44.51
21 Titouan Le Grix SO-2 Wingate 14:54.42 16:50.70 10:52.93 18:02.25 15:03.37 11:19.76
22 Andy Payne Senior Unattached 14:58.38 10:37.85 13:55.50 18:16.03 12:52.61 11:31.76
23 Ryan Ruppert SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:00.59 15:45.62 17:51.71 19:30.77 11:42.46 17:33.69
24 Samuel Baustert SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:04.68 12:58.03 12:39.94 10:51.37 14:28.50 15:22.78
25 Preston Earl SO-2 Northwood 15:12.85 12:19.41 17:02.40 15:21.98 16:25.88 13:32.44
  Jacob Pickering SR-4 Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 5000m Run H4 (1:40pm)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Hinchley JR-3 Lewis 18:17.67 14:52.41 17:50.90
2 Patrick Hennessey SR-4 Lewis 17:50.17 15:06.92 16:28.55
3 Sam Smith FR-1 Northwood 11:11.18 15:07.00 11:47.46
4 Pablo Martinez SO-2 Wingate 19:47.62 15:13.55 16:17.50
5 Justin Hoffman   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 17:13.64 15:14.72 14:56.43
6 Wesley Hollowell FR-1 Oakland 13:57.55 15:20.38 11:21.09
7 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 17:03.41 15:21.99 11:49.94
8 Justin Van Prooyen SO-2 Grace 19:58.76 15:22.12 18:26.55
9 Gabriel Goosen Senior Unattached 16:37.39 15:23.51 17:05.10
10 Jamin Thompson SO-2 Cornerstone 10:57.98 15:26.72 13:44.78
11 Lucas Oberle SO-2 Northwood 19:11.62 15:28.72 12:13.69
12 Carson White Sophomore Supah Silly TC 17:14.04 15:31.56 14:35.67
13 Adugna Moritz FR-1 Unattached 17:42.95 15:32.41 15:32.41
14 Matt Torres FR-1 Lewis 16:57.15 15:33.16 18:49.13
15 Robert Allen FR-1 West Liberty 10:53.59 15:33.69 17:25.74
16 Alex Morris SO-2 Shawnee State 14:39.19 15:35.30 19:10.42
17 Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest 20:14.66 15:41.59 19:27.58
18 Ben Peterson SR-4 Aquinas 17:54.27 15:42.34 15:14.07
19 Todd Henley FR-1 Northwood 16:01.55 15:42.69 20:06.65
20 Jonas Fraley-Burgett FR-1 Hope 12:05.46 15:54.55 18:08.19
21 Peyton Hobson SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 18:10.98 15:57.00 15:18.72
22 Charlie Fikes FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 16:49.03 16:00.98 17:46.69
23 David Montalvo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:29.64 16:06.64 20:46.97
24 Isaac Stone Freshman Supah Silly TC 17:25.81 16:08.34 16:27.71
25 Nile Devers FR-1 Hope 14:04.66 16:22.16 15:03.59
26 Reece Welch Sophomore Unattached 18:54.09 16:26.16 14:37.69
27 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 20:18.63 16:38.87 16:58.85
  Jeremy Wilk   UNAT-Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Almighty Williamson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.80 7.92
2 Steven Anderson Senior Unattached 8.40 8.00
3 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 10.40 8.00
4 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.71 8.09
5 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 7.78 8.10
6 Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State 10.57 8.19
7 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 10.59 8.21

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Anderson Senior Unattached 8.10 8.83 6.32
2 Almighty Williamson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.11 6.57 9.33
3 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.14 9.53 6.60
4 Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State 8.20 7.38 6.07
5 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 8.36 10.45 6.86
6 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 8.26 10.74 9.34
7 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 8.27 8.19 6.12
8 Payne Wylie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.29 7.63 5.81
9 Corbin DeJonge SR-4 Davenport 8.31 6.40 9.06
10 Damian Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 8.36 10.45 10.62
11 Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State 8.37 7.12 9.29
12 Steven Harris SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.45 8.37 7.36
13 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 8.54 9.57 9.48
14 Patrick Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 8.62 6.12 7.50
15 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 8.69 6.43 8.61
16 Phoenix VeltHouse FR-1 Cornerstone 8.71 7.58 8.89
17 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 8.75 6.65 10.33
18 Jordan Duncan FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.77 11.14 10.09
19 Owen Alderink FR-1 Davenport 8.81 9.96 9.78
20 Brian Holmes FR-1 Lewis 8.86 8.24 11.08
21 Lance Riddle FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.97 7.99 10.59
22 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.09 7.46 8.91
23 Dylan Terryberry FR-1 Michigan State 9.10 7.10 7.01
24 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 9.14 11.52 7.68
25 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.20 9.76 8.74
26 Mason Floria FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 9.21 8.85 10.23
27 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 9.22 11.71 10.61
28 Austin Hatcher SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.23 8.40 8.86
29 Peter Willcome SR-4 Cornerstone 9.26 10.84 10.19
30 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 9.33 8.49 8.12
31 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 9.33 11.76 10.92
32 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 9.34 9.90 11.31
33 Byron Chandler FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.63 7.71 12.04
34 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.67 9.77 12.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jackson Blanchard SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.14 7.66 8.14 9.77
6 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 8.26 6.78 5.95 7.85
13 Jackson Player SR-4 Hope 8.54 9.74 8.89 7.60
15 Blake Vier FR-1 Northwood 8.69 8.87 8.35 6.09
18 Jordan Duncan FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.77 7.98 8.16 8.42
25 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.20 11.87 9.11 7.00
27 Thierry Jordan SO-2 Davenport 9.22 10.51 9.78 10.15
28 Austin Hatcher SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.23 10.90 10.90 10.99
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State 8.20 9.93
8 Payne Wylie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.29 10.78
9 Corbin DeJonge SR-4 Davenport 8.31 7.65
21 Lance Riddle FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.97 10.23
22 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.09 10.09
23 Dylan Terryberry FR-1 Michigan State 9.10 10.83
31 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 9.33 8.68
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 8.03 7.61 8.70 8.36
12 Steven Harris SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.99 10.57 9.97 8.45
14 Patrick Adams FR-1 Cornerstone 9.06 10.87 9.83 8.62
16 Phoenix VeltHouse FR-1 Cornerstone 9.41 7.49 8.80 8.71
29 Peter Willcome SR-4 Cornerstone 11.02 10.10 9.08 9.26
30 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 11.39 8.12 10.55 9.33
32 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 10.65 9.81 7.10 9.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Almighty Williamson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.93 8.11 9.41
10 Damian Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 10.45 8.36 7.03
17 Jaden Herrick FR-1 Davenport 10.68 8.75 8.14
19 Owen Alderink FR-1 Davenport 8.02 8.81 8.11
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Anderson Senior Unattached 8.10
7 Connor Wagner JR-3 Lewis 8.27
11 Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State 8.37
20 Brian Holmes FR-1 Lewis 8.86
24 Aidan Killmer FR-1 Lewis 9.14
26 Mason Floria FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 9.21
33 Byron Chandler FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.63
34 Spencer Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 9.67

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eastern Michigan A Josh Flake, Kaleb Simpson, Almighty Williamson, Kyle Martin 2:20.54 2:32.42 3:17.94 3:59.51
2 Lewis A Will DeBolt, Reese Kocanda, Brian Holmes, Connor Wagner 2:40.46 2:40.46 3:18.09 2:50.36
3 Madonna A Cortez Cunningham, Jordan Lewis, Deveyon Blacknell, Emanual Rogers 3:43.12 3:15.23 3:19.21 3:37.14
4 Olivet Nazarene A Ben Tavares, Vincent Giuliano, Max Grant, Alex Powell 3:32.09 3:46.09 3:20.08 4:10.10
5 Purdue Northwest A Max Nauman, Alex Simmons, Hayden Podlin, Corrion Matthews 3:53.75 3:53.75 3:25.04 3:02.49
6 Cornerstone A Josh DeVries, Jadyn Courtney, Kanjengo Muzungu, Grayson VerBerkmoes 2:56.71 4:06.57 3:25.47 4:18.90
7 Hope A David McNiff, Alexander Daniels, Nathaniel Woolum, Erickson Kunzler 2:45.54 2:47.61 3:26.92 2:35.19
8 Northwood A JeRonn Body, Josh Jones, Thomas Heslip, Jordan Taiwo 3:48.71 3:09.20 3:27.91 3:23.76
9 Cornerstone
(B>)
B Wesley Brightmon, Phoenix VeltHouse, Hunter Laven, Patrick Adams 3:57.94 4:20.90 3:28.72 3:24.55
10 GVSU Track Club A Jacob Bissell, Luke Michels, Killian Marshall, Daniel Phillips 4:24.94 4:27.05 3:30.27 4:01.81
11 Purdue Northwest
(B>)
B Octavius Buchanan, Bruce Leipart, Brendan Wiegand, Kolten Becker 3:42.28 4:01.33 3:31.69 3:35.93
12 Northwood
(B>)
B Matheu Morrison, Andrew Finley, Chase Clark, Blake Vier 4:45.52 4:21.17 3:41.33 4:38.88
  Grand Valley St. A Quinton Bauer, Brenden Faulkner DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Eastern Michigan Flake, Simpson, Williamson, Martin 3:45.66 4:11.39 3:17.94
2 Lewis DeBolt, Kocanda, Holmes, Wagner 2:52.34 3:06.21 3:18.09
3 Madonna Cunningham, Lewis, Blacknell, Rogers 3:11.25 2:41.36 3:19.21
4 Olivet Nazarene Tavares, Giuliano, Grant, Powell 2:58.08 3:14.08 3:20.08
5 Purdue Northwest Nauman, Simmons, Podlin, Matthews 3:39.40 2:27.63 3:25.04
8 Northwood Body, Jones, Heslip, Taiwo 4:11.58 3:57.02 3:27.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cornerstone DeVries, Courtney, Muzungu, VerBerkmoes 3:54.24 3:00.82 3:25.47 2:52.60
7 Hope McNiff, Daniels, Woolum, Kunzler 2:37.26 4:24.86 3:26.92 2:41.40
9 Cornerstone
(B>)
Brightmon, VeltHouse, Laven, Adams 2:49.07 4:27.17 3:28.72 3:07.85
12 Northwood
(B>)
Morrison, Finley, Clark, Vier 2:34.94 4:18.96 3:41.33 2:50.43
  Grand Valley St. Bauer, Faulkner DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 GVSU Track Club Bissell, Michels, Marshall, Phillips 2:33.50 4:06.02 3:32.38 4:27.05 3:30.27 3:40.79 4:24.94
11 Purdue Northwest
(B>)
Buchanan, Leipart, Wiegand, Becker 3:04.17 3:59.21 3:23.23 3:33.81 3:31.69 3:14.76 4:26.73

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eli Kosiba SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.20m 7' 2.5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    P
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.17
    P
  • 2.20
    O
  • 2.25
    XXX
2 Jonathan Rankins-James SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
3 Jordan Duncan FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Justin Miller FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Tylor Leedom SO-2 Michigan State 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Brady Schultz FR-1 Michigan State 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Brendan Hill SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
8 Ousman Kamara JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
8 Caleb Taylor SO-2 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
10 Michael Garrett SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
10 Cameron Beverly SO-2 Walsh 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
10 Nate Clark FR-1 Cornerstone 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
13 Eli Baumann FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
14 Brad Holbrook FR-1 Cornerstone 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
14 Zane Cattage FR-1 Purdue Northwest 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
  Chris Ogbuli FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Jackson Player SR-4 Hope NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Evan Hurley FR-1 Northwood NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Skyler McMillen FR-1 Purdue Northwest NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX
  D'shawn Dorsey FR-1 Purdue Northwest NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Nate TenBrink   Unattached NH NH
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trevor Stephenson SR-4 Michigan State 5.72m 5.35m 4.87m 4.98m 17' 6.5"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    P
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.35
    XO
  • 5.45
    XXX
2 Michael Davenport SR-4 Michigan State 3.96m 4.95m 4.75m 5.99m 16' 2.75"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    P
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Joe Painter JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 5.95m 4.80m 4.75m 3.55m 15' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
3 Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State 3.36m 4.80m 4.94m 5.86m 15' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
3 Bryce Albrecht SO-2 Davenport 6.19m 4.80m 6.14m 5.28m 15' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
6 Colton Emeott SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.70m 4.65m 3.86m 3.63m 15' 3"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
6 James Nutt JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.02m 4.65m 4.98m 4.88m 15' 3"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
6 Jacob Krutsch SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.49m 4.65m 4.42m 3.72m 15' 3"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
6 Jacob Niedzwiecki FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5.16m 4.65m 3.44m 4.00m 15' 3"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
10 Kristen Leland   Unattached 3.20m 4.50m 3.24m 4.41m 14' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    XXX
10 Josh DeVries SR-4 Cornerstone 3.33m 4.50m 4.86m 3.56m 14' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
10 Eli Young JR-3 Wheeling 4.59m 4.50m 3.42m 4.23m 14' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
10 Nick Ruvalcaba FR-1 Davenport 4.37m 4.50m 3.78m 5.85m 14' 9"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
14 Camryn Battjes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.57m 4.35m 5.22m 3.65m 14' 3.25"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
15 Jacob Atlas JR-3 Davenport 4.90m 4.05m 4.13m 5.18m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
15 Benjamin Turner   Unattached 3.36m 4.05m 3.56m 5.10m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
15 Zach Miller FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3.81m 4.05m 3.32m 3.73m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
18 Chad Berdine FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3.69m 3.65m 3.47m 3.87m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
18 Gavin Anderson FR-1 Muskegon CC 3.50m 3.65m 2.92m 3.91m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXX
18 Dylan Terryberry FR-1 Michigan State 3.61m 3.65m 3.61m 3.72m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Zachary Elmore SR-4 Hope NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.65
    XXX
  Julius Hobbs SO-2 Wheeling NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.65
    XXX
  Noah Sears SR-4 Olivet Nazarene NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.50
    XXX
  Wyatt Alwine SO-2 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Logan Clark JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Max Rauch JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX
  Ross Stevenson JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jon Kelm SO-2 Northwood 7.76m 6.93m 5.41m 22' 9"
  • 6.93  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.61  
  • FOUL  
2 Trey Searles SO-2 Michigan State 8.00m 6.90m 7.59m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.90  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.89  
2 Zach Olenek JR-3 Lewis 6.28m 6.90m 8.28m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.84  
4 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 8.01m 6.79m 5.70m 22' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Chanse Setzke JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.88m 6.76m 5.07m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Eric Haddock Jr. JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.78m 6.71m 6.98m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.47  
  • 5.59  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.54  
7 Luke Jelderks FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 8.71m 6.70m 8.44m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.14  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
8 Jalen Nelson SO-2 Michigan State 7.56m 6.57m 5.12m 21' 6.75"
  • 6.37  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.50  
9 Nate Clark FR-1 Cornerstone 8.40m 6.46m 5.62m 21' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
10 Ryan Olsen SO-2 Davenport 6.50m 6.44m 7.53m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.44  
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
11 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 7.77m 6.42m 7.13m 21' 0.75"
  • 5.88  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.42  
12 David Duvall SO-2 Ferris State 7.98m 6.33m 6.08m 20' 9.25"
  • 5.82  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.33  
13 Cody Brandenburg SO-2 Davenport 7.28m 6.17m 5.24m 20' 3"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.98  
14 Will Gaston FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 6.33m 6.15m 6.95m 20' 2.25"
  • 5.96  
  • 6.15  
  • 5.99  
15 Olek Clark SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4.59m 6.12m 7.77m 20' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17  
  • 6.12  
15 Mason Floria FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 5.51m 6.12m 7.59m 20' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
17 Ivan Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5.50m 6.11m 7.45m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.10  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.11  
18 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 5.51m 6.06m 7.09m 19' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31  
  • 6.06  
18 Adjoni Kirkland JR-3 Michigan State 4.73m 6.06m 4.79m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.81  
20 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4.84m 6.05m 6.17m 19' 10.25"
  • 6.04  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.64  
21 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.49m 5.98m 6.10m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.78  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.98  
22 Kyah Plummer JR-3 Purdue Northwest 7.13m 5.94m 4.28m 19' 6"
  • 5.65  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.94  
23 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 5.38m 5.85m 7.37m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.78  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.62  
24 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 5.24m 5.82m 6.17m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.82  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.52  
25 Peter Willcome SR-4 Cornerstone 5.18m 5.75m 6.73m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.20  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.75  
25 Josh Ortiz FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.07m 5.75m 5.12m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
27 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 7.24m 5.61m 6.23m 18' 5"
  • 5.50  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.61  
28 JC Ramirez JR-3 Purdue Northwest 5.30m 5.52m 4.31m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.13  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.50  
29 Devon Harris FR-1 Ferris State 4.59m 5.40m 6.75m 17' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
30 Daniel Lane FR-1 Northwood 3.71m 5.23m 4.24m 17' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17  
  • 5.23  
31 Derik Smith SO-2 Hope 5.16m 5.11m 3.93m 16' 9.25"
  • 5.00  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.11  
32 Zack Bosi FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4.71m 4.91m 4.62m 16' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91  
  Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Nate Clark FR-1 Cornerstone 5.10m 6.46m 7.24m 5.81m 21' 2.5"
18 Alexander Schmidt FR-1 Cornerstone 5.76m 6.06m 4.97m 7.21m 19' 10.75"
23 Nathaniel Woolum SR-4 Hope 6.61m 5.85m 7.08m 6.03m 19' 2.5"
24 Hunter Laven FR-1 Cornerstone 5.76m 5.82m 5.06m 7.51m 19' 1.25"
25 Josh Ortiz FR-1 Purdue Northwest 4.20m 5.75m 6.78m 5.46m 18' 10.5"
25 Peter Willcome SR-4 Cornerstone 6.96m 5.75m 7.13m 7.25m 18' 10.5"
27 Wyatt Cordray FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.23m 5.61m 7.01m 5.50m 18' 5"
28 JC Ramirez JR-3 Purdue Northwest 5.13m 5.52m 6.18m 6.40m 18' 1.5"
30 Daniel Lane FR-1 Northwood 5.39m 5.23m 4.29m 5.86m 17' 2"
31 Derik Smith SO-2 Hope 5.72m 5.11m 6.13m 3.73m 16' 9.25"
32 Zack Bosi FR-1 Purdue Northwest 3.44m 4.91m 4.42m 4.37m 16' 1.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Seth Stoltz SO-2 Cornerstone 6.79m 22' 3.5"
7 Luke Jelderks FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 6.70m 21' 11.75"
11 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 6.42m 21' 0.75"
12 David Duvall SO-2 Ferris State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
13 Cody Brandenburg SO-2 Davenport 6.17m 20' 3"
14 Will Gaston FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 6.15m 20' 2.25"
15 Mason Floria FR-1 UNAT-Grand Valley St. 6.12m 20' 1"
18 Adjoni Kirkland JR-3 Michigan State 6.06m 19' 10.75"
20 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 6.05m 19' 10.25"
21 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.98m 19' 7.5"
22 Kyah Plummer JR-3 Purdue Northwest 5.94m 19' 6"
29 Devon Harris FR-1 Ferris State 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jon Kelm SO-2 Northwood 5.47m 6.93m 5.47m 6.10m 22' 9"
2 Zach Olenek JR-3 Lewis 8.90m 6.90m 8.56m 8.90m 22' 7.75"
2 Trey Searles SO-2 Michigan State 8.28m 6.90m 7.52m 6.97m 22' 7.75"
5 Chanse Setzke JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.59m 6.76m 8.18m 6.96m 22' 2.25"
6 Eric Haddock Jr. JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5.57m 6.71m 7.45m 8.52m 22' 0.25"
8 Jalen Nelson SO-2 Michigan State 6.64m 6.57m 4.73m 8.08m 21' 6.75"
10 Ryan Olsen SO-2 Davenport 4.57m 6.44m 5.67m 7.79m 21' 1.5"
15 Olek Clark SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.20m 6.12m 6.61m 5.14m 20' 1"
17 Ivan Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5.13m 6.11m 6.60m 4.95m 20' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Darius Weathers SR-4 Wingate 14.86m 19.02m 18.72m 48' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
2 Eric Haddock Jr. JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.35m 12.48m 17.36m 47' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
3 Cody Machlet FR-1 Lewis 14.14m 11.88m 15.41m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
4 JC Ramirez JR-3 Purdue Northwest 13.96m 10.89m 17.45m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Dahndray Holmes SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13.92m 14.62m 15.59m 45' 8"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.63  
6 Kyah Plummer JR-3 Purdue Northwest 13.72m 14.82m 11.52m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 13.35m 12.68m 10.55m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35  
  • 12.96  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
8 Ryan Olsen SO-2 Davenport 12.59m 15.99m 14.23m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.09  
  • 12.59  
  • 11.90  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
9 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 12.56m 13.82m 12.31m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Ivan Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.52m 11.27m 15.40m 41' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
11 Josh Ortiz FR-1 Purdue Northwest 12.01m 8.65m 9.37m 39' 5"
  • 11.93  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.92  
12 Zack Bosi FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.88m 9.27m 12.12m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
13 D'shawn Dorsey FR-1 Purdue Northwest 11.86m 8.78m 9.13m 38' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  Cody Brandenburg SO-2 Davenport FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josiah Flora FR-1 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Ryan Olsen SO-2 Davenport 11.58m 13.47m 13.60m 9.69m 10.32m 12.59m 13.97m 41' 3.75"
9 Ethan Scholten FR-1 Davenport 9.17m 14.07m 16.20m 13.19m 12.94m 12.56m 8.79m 41' 2.5"
10 Ivan Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12.27m 13.27m 12.39m 15.78m 9.64m 12.52m 14.52m 41' 1"
11 Josh Ortiz FR-1 Purdue Northwest 10.21m 9.97m 13.21m 14.41m 9.97m 12.01m 10.93m 39' 5"
12 Zack Bosi FR-1 Purdue Northwest 13.66m 9.62m 13.66m 12.47m 12.47m 11.88m 14.85m 38' 11.75"
13 D'shawn Dorsey FR-1 Purdue Northwest 15.06m 9.61m 9.49m 9.01m 14.23m 11.86m 11.86m 38' 11"
  Cody Brandenburg SO-2 Davenport FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Josiah Flora FR-1 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Darius Weathers SR-4 Wingate 12.78m 14.86m 48' 9"
2 Eric Haddock Jr. JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11.34m 14.35m 47' 1"
3 Cody Machlet FR-1 Lewis 13.86m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
4 JC Ramirez JR-3 Purdue Northwest 16.61m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
5 Dahndray Holmes SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.62m 13.92m 45' 8"
6 Kyah Plummer JR-3 Purdue Northwest 12.35m 13.72m 45' 0.25"
7 Lucas Bass FR-1 Purdue Northwest 9.48m 13.35m 43' 9.75"

Men Shot Put INVITE Top 9

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Myles Kerner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 23.91m 23.17m 22.25m 18.39m 22.44m 17.29m 60' 4"
  • 17.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.39  
2 Colby Morlock FR-1 Michigan State 15.00m 12.03m 21.42m 16.48m 16.64m 21.09m 54' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
3 Kellen Tropeck JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 17.92m 15.20m 17.60m 16.00m 14.72m 20.48m 52' 6"
  • 15.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
4 Will Nemecek SO-2 Northwood 19.54m 19.23m 17.48m 15.89m 15.89m 20.02m 52' 1.75"
  • 14.69  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.89  
5 Travis Schepers JR-3 Northwood 13.33m 14.71m 19.46m 15.32m 17.31m 12.72m 50' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathan Spitzley SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.49m 17.00m 18.50m 15.04m 19.10m 18.65m 49' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
7 Riley Hughes SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 10.12m 11.37m 11.37m 13.86m 12.20m 14.41m 45' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ontarious Jones SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 16.75m 16.61m 16.34m 13.73m 14.42m 11.12m 45' 0.5"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
9 Jake Zammitta JR-3 Ferris State 10.06m 12.29m 13.59m 13.07m 13.33m 15.42m 42' 10.75"
  • 13.07  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Heath Baldwin JR-3 Michigan State 19.85m 16.13m 19.54m 15.51m 14.42m 17.68m 19.54m 50' 10.75"
  • 15.51  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Nick Ball FR-1 Northwood 17.26m 14.22m 11.74m 13.81m 15.88m 10.22m 11.60m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.17  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.49  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.76  
3 Ryan Talbot JR-3 Michigan State 16.42m 12.70m 10.35m 13.80m 15.59m 9.94m 11.87m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.43  
  • 13.80  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.10  
4 Brody Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14.00m 11.26m 12.91m 13.73m 12.63m 17.16m 10.85m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
5 Ryan Shinabery FR-1 Cornerstone 15.79m 14.70m 14.02m 13.61m 17.69m 9.53m 17.28m 44' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Terryberry FR-1 Michigan State 14.31m 10.67m 14.85m 13.50m 10.53m 11.21m 9.58m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.16  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.50  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
7 Nick Huynh JR-3 Cornerstone 16.77m 12.38m 11.71m 13.31m 12.25m 12.91m 17.17m 43' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
8 Donnie Hurrle SO-2 Cornerstone 11.78m 11.41m 15.13m 12.40m 16.00m 12.28m 14.14m 40' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Andrew Juszczak FR-1 Purdue Northwest 14.90m 8.91m 12.20m 11.73m 13.61m 14.43m 14.66m 38' 6"
  • 11.27  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.73  
  • 10.66  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.89  
10 Noel Spence FR-1 Michigan State 11.04m 14.34m 13.43m 11.38m 12.97m 9.67m 10.47m 37' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
  • 11.38  
11 Sam Htoo FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.71m 13.03m 11.51m 10.86m 12.81m 11.19m 9.88m 35' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • 10.62  
12 Christian Porter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 11.95m 10.23m 11.63m 10.77m 11.42m 9.15m 13.14m 35' 4"
  • 10.09  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.04  
13 Jordan Taiwo SO-2 Northwood 10.93m 12.76m 12.97m 10.72m 9.86m 8.47m 9.86m 35' 2"
  • 10.00  
  • 10.72  
  • 9.82  
14 Stephen Weflen SO-2 Cornerstone 8.41m 13.41m 12.45m 10.64m 13.09m 10.53m 10.96m 34' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
15 Logan Hollingsworth FR-1 Northwood 12.83m 9.77m 11.61m 10.18m 8.55m 13.03m 11.61m 33' 4.75"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.44  
  • 10.18  

Men Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sebastian Tesch FR-1 Northwood 16.67m 54' 8.25"
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.42  
  • 16.67  
  • 16.38  
2 Kyle Drouillard SO-2 Ferris State 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 15.31  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
3 Ryan Shinabery FR-1 Cornerstone 14.30m 46' 11"
  • 14.30  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.43  
4 Will Nemecek SO-2 Northwood 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 13.53  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.02  
5 Christian Porter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jake Zammitta JR-3 Ferris State 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Cole Miller JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.76  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Knieper SO-2 Eastern Michigan 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.70  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.68  
9 Kendall Burrow SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Stephen Weflen SO-2 Cornerstone 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
11 Bryce Middleton FR-1 Northwood 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Donnie Hurrle SO-2 Cornerstone 11.65m 38' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.65  
13 Andrew Juszczak FR-1 Purdue Northwest 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Whitehead FR-1 Northwood FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Weight Throw INVITE Top 9

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Urban JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.80m 14.05m 19.51m 64' 0.25"
  • 19.44  
  • 18.84  
  • 19.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.98  
2 Newlyn Stephenson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.37m 17.70m 19.45m 63' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.45  
  • FOUL  
3 Shane Byrne SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19.34m 15.08m 17.74m 58' 2.5"
  • 16.32  
  • 16.41  
  • 17.06  
  • 16.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.74  
4 Joshua Devries JR-3 Michigan State 19.43m 14.13m 17.66m 57' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.65  
  • 17.23  
  • 17.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Colby Morlock FR-1 Michigan State 14.62m 12.53m 17.40m 57' 1"
  • 17.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.32  
  • 16.91  
  • 17.40  
  • 17.08  
6 Kellen Tropeck JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.10m 14.06m 17.36m 56' 11.5"
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.36  
  • 16.27  
7 Brendan Vandermeer SO-2 Michigan State 18.22m 16.03m 16.87m 55' 4.25"
  • 16.21  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.87  
  • 16.09  
  • 16.72  
8 Nick Huynh JR-3 Cornerstone 17.51m 16.37m 16.21m 53' 2.25"
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Brody Vollrath JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 19.28m 18.97m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 14.28  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.42  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.87